New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"


1820 Federal Census Index

Town of Symrna

Chenango County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page



NAME		
AKELEY, Samuel
ALLEN, Chester
ALLEN, Mercena
ANDERSON, Beecher H.
ATKINS, Joel
ATKINS, Joseph
ATKINS, Phebe
AVERY, Alpheus
AVERY, Elisha
AVERY, Wales
BABCOCK, James
BALLARD, Moses
BALLOU, Lorenzo
BARBER, Whitman
BARKER, John
BEACHER, Samuel
BECKWITH, Jonathan
BELL, Isaac
BENEDICT, Lyman
BENNETT, Jared
BIDWELL, Osiah
BILLINGS, John
BILLINGS, Joseph
BOSS, Solomon B.
BOWEN, James
BOWEN, Luther
BRIGGS, Arnold
BRIGGS, Rufus
BROWN, Charles
BROWN, Jacob
BROWN, Peleg
BUCKLEY, Abisha
BUNKER, Benjamin
BUNKER, Charles
CALKINS, David
CAMPBELL, Erastus
CANADA, Kneal
CARVER, Samuel
CASE, Noah
CASE, Roger
CASE, Russel
CASTLE, Catherine
CLARK, William P. (?)
CLEAVELAND, Israel
CLEMENT, Samuel
COLLINS, Joseph
COLT, Truman
CRARY, Gideon A.
DICKS, John
DUNN, John
DUNN, John P.
DUNN, Timothy
ECCLESTON, Joseph
ECCLESTON, Thomas
FELT, Asa
FERRIS, Benjamin
FERRIS, John
FERRIS, Joseph
FERRIS, Robert
FERRIS, Stephen
FIELDS, Moses
FOOT, Calvin
FOOTE, Amas
FOOTE, Isaac
FOOTE, Isaac, Junr.
FORD, Elisha
GARDNER, Isaac W.
GARDNER, William
GILBERT, Thadeus
GREENE, Amos
GUTHRIE, Benjamin
HALL, Alpheus
HALL, Edward
HALL, Luke
HALL, Nathaniel
HALL, Robert
HALL, Samuel
HAMILTON, Hiram
HAMMON, Chester
HAMMOND, Allen
HAMMOND, George
HART, Jehial
HARTWELL, Benjamin
HASCALL, Josiah
HASKIN, Josiah
HASKINS, Frederick
HATCH, Wells
HERRINGTON, Josiah
HILL, Austin
HOGABOOM, Peter
HOLCOMB, Orange
HOLLIS, Luther
HOPKINS, Benjamin
HUNT, Joseph
HUNT, Lebius
HUNT, Warren
HUTCHINSON, Aaron
HUTCHINSON, Noah
HYDE, Charlotte
JACKSON, James
JACKSON, John
JACKSON, Richard
JAQUIS, Ebenezer
JOHNS, Edward
JOHNSON, Enoch
JOHNSON, Varnum
JONES, Marcus
JONES, Paul
JUDD, Franklin F.
JUDD, Seymour
KELSEY, Charles
KELSEY, Samuel
KENNEY, Luman
KINGMAN, John
KNOLLS, Daniel
KNOLLS, Rodman
KNOLLS, Stephen
LADD, Elias
LATIMER, Christopher
LEONARD, Joseph B.
LEONARD, Timothy
LION, Adin
MARDEN, Gideon
MARDOCK, Wheeler
MATHERSON, Joseph
MEAD, N. B.
MORLEY, Abner
MOSSLEY, Dumnic
MUNSON, John
MURPHY, Ebenezer
NASH, Horace
NICHOLS, Harret (?) N.
NORTHROP, Samuel
OSTRUM, David
PAGE, George
PARCIVAL, John, Junr.
PARKER, Eunice
PARSONS, Elam
PARSONS, John
PARTRIDGE, Oziah
PASON, Samuel
PASON, Samuel
PEESE, Calvin
PEESE, George
PERCIVEL, Montgomery
PERRY, Peter
PETTIS, Ellihue
PETTIS, Levi
PIKE, Thearon
PIXLEY, George
POPPLE, Moses
PRENTICE, Daniel
PROVOST, James (?)
RAY, Nathan
RECORD, Comfort
REXFORD, Simeon
REYNOLDS, Arnold
REYNOLDS, Benjamin
REYNOLDS, Francis
REYNOLDS, Jacob
REYNOLDS, Timothy P.
RIDER, Nathan
RIGHT, Oliver
RINGLEKA, Christian
RINGLEKA, John
ROGERS, Ezra
ROLLINS, Amariah
ROWLERSON, William
SAXTON, Elijah, Junr.
SCARRAT, James
SCARRAT, Lester
SEXTON, Elisha
SHEPHARD, Belding
SIMMONS, Joseph
SIMONS, Simeon
SPENCER, Obadiah
SPRAGUE, Amasa
SPRAGUE, Amasa
STEBBINS, Elisha
STEBBINS, Samuel
STEWART, Calvin
STEWART, Nathan
STIMPSON, Rufus
STORRS, Samuel M.
STOVER, William
STREW, John
SUTLEF, Nathan
TALCOTT, Harvey
TALCOTT, Joshua
TAYLOR, Lary (?)
TAYLOR, Zara (?), Junr.
THAYER, Daniel
TIFT, William
TOBY, Joseph
TRACEY, Thomas R.
TRIPP, Job
TUTTLE, Daniel
TUTTLE, Enos
VAN TASSEL, John
VANVLEET, Aaron
VANVLEET, Tunis
WALKER, David S.
WALKER, John
WARDEN, Wate R.
WATTLES, William
WEBB, Joseph
WEEKS, Daniel
WEST, Abraham
WEST, Charles
WESTGATE, James
WESTGATE, Levi
WHIPPLE, Thomas
WILBER, David
WILBER, Thompson
WILLCOX, Daniel
WILLCOX, Hazzard
WILLCOX, Henry N.
WILLCOX, Hopson
WILLCOX, Jeremiah S.
WILLCOX, Jonathan
WILLCOX, Jonathan
WILLCOX, Lillibridge
WILLCOX, Robert
WILLCOX, Robert H.
WILLCOX, Susannah
WILLCOX, Thomas
WOOD, Azinah
WOOD, Noah
WOODMAN, Ray
WOOLRIDGE, John


1820 Chenango County, New York Federal Census records:

Columbus | Plymouth | Sherburne | Smyrna