New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"


1820 Federal Census Index

Town of Plymouth

Chenango County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page



NAME		
ADAMS, Darius
ADAMS, John C.
ADAMS, Zadoe
ALDRICH, Almon
ALDRICH, Asahel
ALDRICH, Charles
ALDRICH, Esna
ALDRICH, Gardner
ALDRICH, Isaac
ALDRICH, Noah
ALEXANDER, John
AMES, John
AMES, John
AMES, Robert
ATKINS, Asahel
AVERY, John
AVERY, Jonathan
AVERY, Silas
BACON, Jotham
BAMFORD, James
BANCROFT, Osea
BARNES, Elias
BARNS, John
BARR, Elijah
BEAMENT, Judah
BENEDICT, Daniel
BENEDICT, Ezra
BENNET, John
BENNET, Oliver
BETTS, John
BEWEL, Ira
BLACKMAN, Clark
BLACKMAN, Justus
BLAIR, David
BLAIR, David, Junr.
BLINDBURY, David
BOWEN, Ephraim
BOWERS, Alpheus
BOWERS, Charles
BOWERS, John Stephen
BOWERS, John, Junr.
BREWER, Henry
BREWER, John
BRIGGS, George
BRIGGS, Warren
BROOKE, Thomas
BROOKS, Cletus
BROOKS, Ephraim
BROOKS, Guy
BROOKS, Levi
BROOKS, Socrates
BROWN, Nicholas
BROWN, Nicholas
BROWN, Obadiah
BROWN, Pardon
BROWN, William
CAMP, John
CHAPEL, Asa
CHAPEL, Caleb
CHAPMAN, James
CLOSE, John
CLOSE, Nathaniel
COLE, Ebenezer
COLTON, Nelser
COLWELL, Asa
COLWELL, Nathan
COLWELL, Robert
COOK, Caleb
COOK, Lyman
COOK, William
COOMES, Lovina
COONE, Philip I.
COX, Samuel
CRANDAll, Constant
CRANDALL, Joseph
CRANE, Sibbel
CRITTENDON, Stephen
CUMMINGS, Alvin
CURTIS, Asa
CUTTING, Eliphalet
DARLING, Darius
DARLING, David
DAVIS, John
DAVIS, Joseph
DELAY, R. D.
DIMMICK, David
DIMMICK, Eber
DIMMICK, Joseph
DIMMICK, Matthew
DOING, Benjamin
DOWD, Horace
DUNHAM, Calvin
ECCLESTON, Levi
EVINS, David
EVINS, Edward
EVINS, George
FERGUSON, Lemuel
FERGUSON, William
FERRY, Paul
FISHER, Daniel
FITCH, William
FOOT, Samuel
FREEMAN, John
FREEMAN, Prince
GALLOP, Robert
GARDNER, Joshua
GARDNER, Levi
GARDNER, Seth
GARDNER, Townsend
GATSIE, John W.
GEERE, Nathan
GENNINGS, David
GERMAN, James
GERMAN, Stephen
GERMAN, William
GILE, John
GRIMES, John
GRISWOLD, Dudley
GRISWOLD, Jedediah
HARRIS, John
HART, Bennet
HEADY, Daniel
HEADY, John
HENDRICK, Nancy
HENRY, Stephen
HIBBARD, Joshua
HOFFMAN, Jacob
HOLCOMB, Abram
HOLCOMB, Charles
HOLCOMB, Philo
HOLDEN, James
HOLMES, John
HOLMES, Silas
HOLT, James
HOWARD, George
HOWARD, John
HUES, James
IGLA, John
JANES, Jahazel
JANES, John L.
JANES, Oliver
JOHNSON, Amos
JOHNSON, Heman
JOHNSON, Jared
JOHNSON, John, Junr.
JOHNSON, Timothy
LANGLEY, Richard
LEE, Samuel
LEWIS, Samuel
LEWIS, Samuel
MANWARREN, Charles D.
Mc GEE, William
Mc KEBBIN, Stewart
McKELBIN, John
MEAD, Amos
MEAD, Amos T. (or S.)
MEAD, Enos
MEAD, Samuel
MERRILS, Thomas, Junr.
MILLER, Charles W.
MILLER, John
MILLER, JOhn, Junr.
MUNROE, Benjamin B.
MUNROE, Dan
MUNROE, William
NASH, Betsey
NEWTON, Hollis
NEWTON, Phineas
NEWTON, Winslow
NORTON, Daniel
PACKER, Elisha
PENDLE, Oliver
PHELPS, Griswold
PHELPS, Rufus
PHILIPS, Nathan
PHILIPS, Oliver
PHILIPS, Otis
PIKE, Jarvis
PLUMB, Gamaliel
POWERS, Joseph
PRENTICE, Benjamin
PRENTICE, Joseph
PURDY, James
PURDY, James, Junr.
PURDY, Nathaniel
PURDY, Stephen
RAMSDAIL, James
RAMSDAIL, Matthew
RAMSDAIL, Stedman
RANSOM, Elisha
RIDER, Ira
ROGERS, Isaiah
SABINS, Isaac
SABINS, Zibe, Junr.
SACKET, Martin
SAXTON, Plyna
SAXTON, Seth
SCOTT, Daniel
SCOTT, Horace
SEVIER, Susanna
SEXTON, Samuel
SEYMOUR, Samuel
SHARPOON, David
SHELDON, Ira
SHELDON, THomas
SHEPARDSON, Jonathan
SHOLES, Isaac
SHOLES, Lyman
SHOLES, Stephen
SIMONS, Benjamin
SISSON, Thomas
SISSON, Umphrey
SLATER, Amos
SPRAGUE, Deno
STANHOOP, Asahel
STEWART, Asahel
SWAIN, Ransom
TAFT, Daniel
TAFT, Jesse
TAFT, Mijaman
TALSBURY, Asa
TAYLOR, Simon
THOMPSON, Alpheus
THOMPSON, Asahel
THOMPSON, Charles
THOMPSON, Henry
THOMPSON, Isaac B.
THOMPSON, Jacob
THOMPSON, Jonathan
TOWER, Shubael
TRACEY, John
WAILS, Dampford
WAILS, George
WALES, Almeron
WALES, Elisha
WALES, Kize
WALES, Nathan
WARD, Jeremiah
WATERMAN, Samuel
WATERMAN, Thomas
WEAVER, Elias
WEAVER, Gardner
WEAVER, Jonathan
WEED, Daniel
WILLIAMS, Isaac
WILLIAMS, Samuel


1820 Chenango County, New York Federal Census records:

Columbus | Plymouth | Sherburne | Smyrna