New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"


1820 Federal Census Index

Town of Sherburne

Chenango County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page



NAME		
ABBET, Daniel
ADAMS, James
ADAMS, Joseph
ALBY, Daniel
ALDRICH, Adin
ALDRICH, Asa
ALDRICH, Caleb
ALDRICH, James
ALLEN, Elisha
ANDERSON, Daniel
ANDERSON, Foster C.
ANDERSON, James
AUSTIN, Seymour
AVERY, James
BABCOCK, Elias
BABCOCK, Jesse
BABCOCK, John
BACHELOR, Joseph
BAKER, Joseph
BAKER, Shubel
BALCH, Roger
BALLOU, Ebenezer
BARNS, Ellihue
BARTLET, Aaron
BARTLET, William
BARTLETT, Robert
BARZEE, Hendrick
BASSETT, Simeon
BEADLE, Ho___
BEARS, John B.
BECKWITH, Norma
BENEDICT, Jared
BENEDICT, Joel
BENEDICT, John
BENEDICT, Stephen
BENTON, John
BENTON, Sylvester
BERRY, Peleg
BISHOP, Robert
BOOTH, Sylvester
BOWEN, John L. (or S.)
BRIANT, Richard
BRIGGS, Duty
BRIGGS, Giles
BROWN, Barron
BROWN, Jonathan
BROWNAL, Lydia
BRUNSON, Erastus
BRUNSON, Moses
BRYANT, David
BUELL, Darius
BULLOCK, Simeon
BURREL, John
BURT (or Burk), Charles (colored)
CADWELL, Elias
CADWELL, Orrin C.
CALKINS, Abner
CALKINS, Daniel
CALKINS, Elizabeth
CALKINS, John
CALKINS, Moses
CALKINS, Washington
CALKINS, William
CAMPBELL, Betsey
CARPENTER, Robert
CARVER, Perry
CASTLE, James M.
CHADWICK, Abijah
CHAPMAN, Isaac
CHAPMAN, Joshua S.
CHAPMAN, Lemuel
CHAPMAN, Stephen
CHEEVER, Polly
CHUBBUE, Hosea
COE, Calvin
COWSHOW, John
CRANDALL, Israel
CROWEL, David
CURTIS, David
CURTIS, James
CURTIS, Loring
CUSHMAN, Joshua
DANIELS, James
DANNELS, Sibbel
DART, Robert
DAVIDSON, Peter I.
DAVIS, Matthew D.
DAVIS, Orlando
DAVIS, Reuben
DAVIS, Reuben, Junr.
DEAN, Asa
DEWEY, Henry
DEWEY, John
DIXON, David
DIXON, Joseph
DOOLITTLE, Anthony
DOSSET, Pambo (colored)
DOW, Cyrus
ELMORE, Daniel
ELMORE, James
ENCHES, Thomas
EVINS, William
FALKNER, William
FARGO, Henry N.
FARREL, Israel
FAULKNER, John
FERMAN, William
FERRY, Ebenezer
FINKS, William
FOOT, Asa
FOSTER, Moses
FOSTER, Nathan
FOX, Allen
FOX, Amasa
FRANCES, Levi
GARDNER, Abel
GARDNER, Henry
GIFFORD, Asa
GILLMAN, Jeremiah
GRAY, John
GRAY, Reuben
GREENE, Charlotte
GREENE, William
GRIFFING, Ezra
GRIffis, Stephen (?)
GRITMAN, John B.
GUTHRIE, Chancey A.
GUTHRIE, John
GUTHRIE, Joseph
HALEY, John
HAMILTON, David
HARMON, Samuel H.
HARRIS, Dexter
HARRIS, Hezekiah
HARRIS, Robert
HART, Thomas
HATCH, Joel
HATCH, Philo
HATCH, Timothy
HAWARD, John
HAWARD, Thomas, Junr.
HAXTON, Chancey
HEACOCK, Granger
HEBBARD, John
HEMINGER, Jeptha
HEMINGWAY, Joshua
HENRY, William
HERRINGTON, Stephen
HIGGINS, John
HIGGINS, Seth
HIGGINS, Thomas
HILL, Betsey
HINKLEY, Charles
HINMAN, Noah
HINMAN, Noah, Junr.
HOAGLEY, George
HOLADAY, Henry
HOLANBECK, Philip (colored)
HOLLIS, Abraham
HOLLIS, John
HOLLIS, Stephen
HOLT, John
HOWARD, Danford
HOWARD, JOhn G.
HOWARD, Labin
HOWARD, Palmer
HOWARD, Randall
HOWARD, Thomas
HUBBARD, Demas
HUBBARD, Roswell
HUNTLEY, Elisha
HUNTLEY, Stephen, Junr.
JAKINS, John
JOHNSON, James G.
JOHNSON, William
JOHNSON, William, Junr.
JUEL, Abel
JUELL, Moses
JUPITER, Moses (colored)
JUSTIN, Amasa
KEACH, Charles
KING, Isaac
KING, Joshua
KNIGHT, Daniel
KNIGHT, Joshua
LADD, Samuel
LAMPHEAR, Richard
LATHROP, Eleazur
LATHROP, Erastus
LATHROP, Jarus
LATHROP, John
LATHROP, Josiah
LATHROP, Solomon
LAWTON, Garret G.
LAWTON, Jeremiah
LEE, Ira
LEE, Israel
LEE, Joel
LEE, Luman
LION, Benjamin
LOBDELL, Lewis
LONG, Elijah
LONG, Joseph
LORD, Ichabod
LORD, Russel
LYNDE, Tilly
LYON, Cyrus
MARSH, Eli
MARSH, Simeon B.
MASON, Phebe
MATTHEWS, John
MATTHEWS, Joseph
McCULLOUGH, Jonathan
McGOWN, Hannah
McMASTER, Nevins
MERRILS, Elijah
MILLER, David
MILLER, Timothy
MILLS, Mary
MONTAGUE, Benjamin F.
MORGAN, Abijah
MORRY, Gideon
MORY, Ephraim
MUDGE, Isaac
MUIR, John
MURPHY, Ira
NASH, David
NORTON, Elijah
NORTON, Josiah
NUDGE, Elnathan
PADDLEFORD, Jonathan
PADDLEFORD, Richard
PADDLEFORD, Simeon
PAIN, Edward
PAIN, Roger
PALMER, Jeremiah
PALMER, John
PALMER, Noah
PARK, Betsey
PATRICK, Robert
PAYNE, Horace
PAYNE, Rufus
PELLET, Levi
PETTIT, Aaron
PETTIT, Amos
PHELPS, John H.
PIERS, Betsey
PLUMB, Elisha
PLUMB, Joshua
PORTER, Nathaniel
POTTER, Polly
PRATT, Joshua
PRATT, William
PRAY, Edward
PRINCE, Noah (colored)
PURDY, Cyrus B.
PURDY, Jeremiah
PURDY, Stephen
RAYMOND, Abraham
RAYMOND, David
RAYMOND, Fitch
RAYMOND, James
RAYMOND, Nucomb
RAYMOND, Seth S.
RAYMOND, Zacheus
REECE, Jacob
REECE, Jacob
REECE, John
REECE, John M.
REECE, Lovisa
REECE, William
REED, Garret
REXFORD, Benjamin
REXFORD, Joel
REYNOLDS, Jeremiah
RICE, Arle
RICH, Chauncey
RICHARDS, Bethear
ROBBINS, Hosea
ROBBINS, Joel (colored)
ROBBINS, John (colored)
ROBBINS, Jude (colored)
ROBBINS, Peter (colored)
ROBINSON, Samuel
ROBINSON, Theophilus
ROBINSON, William
ROGERS, Alva
ROWLA, Gersham
ROWLAND, Benjamin, Junr.
ROWLANDSON, Reuben
SABIN, Oliver
SABINS, Joel
SALEIGH, James
SANFORD, Edmund
SAXTON, Calvin
SCOTT, Thomas
SCOVILL, Sylvester
SEXTON, Frederick
SHEFFIELD, James
SHERBURNE, James S.
SIMMONS, Ebenezer
SIMONS, Hezekiah
SLOCOMB, Elijah
SMITH, Benjamin
SMITH, Caleb
SMITH, Frederick K.(?)
SMITH, Gardner
SMITH, John
SMITH, John F.
SMITH, John G.
SMITH, Lydia
SMITH, Thomas
SMOW, John
SOPER, Phebe
SOUTHWORTH, Thomas
SPURR, William
SQUIRES, Timothy
ST. JOHN, William
STEBBINS, Samuel
STORRS, Naham
STOWELL, Eliphalet
STUART, William
SUMMERS, Lemuel
TALCOTT, Hezekiah
TEMPLAR, Alexander
THOMPSON, James
THOMPSON, Joel
THORNTON, Gideon
TILLETSON, Asa
TILLETSON, Jacob
TILLETSON, Margaret
TILLETSON, Stephen
TINKER, Stephen
TINKUM, Elias
TOLBERT, Benjamin
TROBRIDGE, Jonathan
UMPHREY, Widow
UPHAM, Alson
UPHAM, Samuel
VALE, Henry
WAILING, Alexander
WAKELEY, Abel
WALKER, Nichodemus
WARNER, Samuel
WARRINER, Jeremiah
WASHBURN, Richard
WASMUS, Darius
WATERS, Bigelow
WATERS, Gardner
WATERS, Gurdon
WATERS, Richard
WEEDEN, Samuel W.
WEST, Thomas, Junr.
WHITE, Sally
WHITFORD, John
WHITMAN, Jonas
WHITNEY, Ephraim
WILDER, Keys
WILLIAMS, Samuel
WOOD, Frederick
WYLA, Jacob
WYLA, John
YOUNGS, Elias
YOUNGS, Henry
YOUNGS, John E.


1820 Chenango County, New York Federal Census records:

Columbus | Plymouth | Sherburne | Smyrna