New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"


1820 Federal Census Index

Town of Columbus

Chenango County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page



NAME			
ALCOX, Benjamin
ALDRICH, Solomon
ALLCOX, Arial
ALLERTON, David
ALVERSON, Arnold
ALVERSON, Arnold
ALVERSON, Erzala
ALVERSON, James
AMES, Silas
ANDERSON, Solomon
ANDREWS, John
ANDRUSS, Russel
ATHURTON, Elijah
BABCOCK, David
BAKER, Chancey
BAKER, David
BAKER, Josiah
BAKER, Samuel
BALDWIN, Asher
BALDWIN, Billings
BALDWIN, Elisha
BALEY, Henry
BARNES, Gilbert
BARNES, Jesse
BARNS, Dan
BARNUM, Noah
BARROWS, Shephard
BASSET, Luther
BASSETT, Joab
BEACH, John
BEEBE, Ezra
BESTOW, Rundle
BIDWELL, Joseph
BINGHAM, Jeremiah
BINGHAM, Wheelock
BLACKMAN, Elizabeth
BLISS, Elijah
BLOOD, Jared
BRISBAN, John C.
BROOKS, John
BROOKS, Joshua
BROWN, Daniel
BROWN, Ezrah
BROWN, James
BROWN, John T. (?)
BROWN, Nathaniel B.
BROWNELL, Jonathan
BURROWS, Andrew
BUTTON, Henry
BUTTON, Joseph
CALKINS, Nathaniel
CALKINS, Samuel
CAMPBELL, Alonzo S.
CAMPBELL, John
CAMPBELL, Samuel
CANADA, Isaac
CANADA, James
CARRIER, John L.
CARVER, Asa
CHAMPLAIN, George
CHANDLER, Ebenezer
CHURCH, Caleb
CHURCH, Cary
CHURCH, Nathan
CHURCH, Varnum
CLARK, Daniel
CLARK, Jared
CLARK, Jared, Jr.
CLARK, Lewis
CLARK, Suel
CLARK, Walter
CLAWSON, Rhoda
COLE, Amos
COLT, Patty
CONGDON, Jeremiah
CONGER, Enoch
COON, Jabez
COONE, Festus
CRANDALL, Kilborn
CRANDALL, Lewis
CRANDALL, Truman
CRARY, Henry
CROSBY, Aaron
CROSBY, Isaac
CUTLER, Joel
DEWEY, Luke
DODD, Miles
DOLITTLE, Henry
DOWNING, John
DUTTON, Richard
DUTTON, Robert
DUTTON, Thomas
EAGLES, Polly
EATON, Berry
EATON, Ebenezer
EATON, Horace
ELMER, Zacheus W.
ELSBRE, Eli
FENTON, Stephen
FERMAN, George W.
FERRIS, Israel B.
FERRIS, Timothy
FINCH, Isaac
FITCH, Lucy
FLETCHER, John
FLETCHER, John, Junr.
FOX, Darius
FRANTNEI, John F.
FREEMAN, Elisha
FULLER, Charles
FULLER, Elijah
FYNCH, William
GIFFORD, Asa N.
GIFFORD, Cornelius
GLEASON, Calvin
GLEASON, Isaac
GLEASON, Mary
GOFF, Nathan
GREEN, Isaac
GREENLEAF, Joshua
GREENLEAF, William
GREENLIEF, Israel
GRIFFIN, Stephen
GRIFFIN, William
GRIFFING, Gilbert
HALL, Caleb G.
HARRIS, Thomas
HATCH, Milo
HAWKINS, Elizabeth
HAYWARD, Levi
HEMINGER, Zachariah
HENDERSON, James
HILL, Simeon
HOAGE, Morris
HOLT, Elijah
HORTON, Benjamin
HOUKE, William
HOWARD, Abraham
HOWARD, Hopkins
HOWARD, Isaac
HOWARD, Isaac
HOWARD, Joseph
HOWARD, Peter C.
HOWARD, Philip
HOWARD, Stephen
HOWARD, Thomas
HOWARD, Whipple R.
HOWARD, William
HUBBY, David
HUBBY, Jonathan
HUBBY, Rodney
HUNTLEY, Sill
HYDE, Abel
HYDE, Ambrose
IMER, Peter (?)
INCHES, Ishmael, Junr.
INCHES,Ishmael (sic)
INGRAHAM, Benj.
INGREHAM, Benj.
JACOBS, Daniel, Junr.
JAKEWAYS, Levi
JOHNSON, Jedediah
JOHNSON, Thomas
JONES, Ebenezer
JONES, Isaac
JONES, Isaac, Junr.
KING, James
KING, Polas
KINNEY, Nathaniel
KINSLEY, Abeal
KINSLEY, Benjamin B.
KINSLEY, Josiah
KNAPP, Daniel
KNAPP, Daniel B.
KNIGHT, Angell
LAMB, Joshua
LANDON, Mills
LATHAM, Pardon
LEE, Eli
LEE, Levi
LEMSON, Benona
LEONARD, Heman
LEWIS, Abraham
LOMIS, Ezra
LOMIS, Silas
LORD, Amasa
LOTRIGE, John
LOWE, John
LOWE, Tunis
LOYD, John
LUTRIG, William
MADERSON, Jonathan
MAIN, Ephraim
MARBLE, Asa P.
MARBLE, Elijah
MARSH, Daniel
MARSHALL, Paul
MATTERSON, Abel
MATTERSON, Thomas
MAXIM, Rement
McMASTER, James
MERRILS, Henry (?)
MILLER, Drake
MILLS, Aaron
MILLS, David
MIRES, Pardo D.
MOORE, Elisha
MORGAN, Elisha
MURRAY, William
MYERS, John
MYERS, Nathan
MYERS, Oliver
NEWTON, Erastus
NICHOLS, John
NICHOLS, John
NILES, Simeon
NORTH, Thomas
NORTHROP, Asa
OBRYAN, Timothy
OLNEY, Anthony
OLNEY, Emer
OLNEY, Esic
OLNEY, Samuel
OTIS, Jared
PADDLEFORD, Jonathan
PAGE, Daniel
PAGE, Dobson
PAGE, Elizabeth
PAGE, Eunice
PAGE, Joseph
PALMER, Andrew
PALMER, Elias
PALMER, Elijah
PALMER, Elijah A.
PALMER, Nehemiah
PALMER, Oliver
PARKER, Charles
PECK, Asel, Junr.
PENDLETON, Eliphalet
PENDLETON, James
PERKINS, Archibald
PERKINS, Constant
PERKINS, Daniel
PERKINS, Thomas
PIERCE, Zachariah
POPE, Gates
POPE, John
PORTER, John
PROSSER, John
PROSSER, Joseph
PROSSER, William H.
RACE, Joseph
RAYMOND, Lewis
REMINGTON, George
REXFORD, Allen
REXFORD, Lyman S.
REYNOLDS, John H.
REYNOLDS, Reuben
RICE, Elenor
RICHARDS, Andrew
RICHARDS, Thomas
RICHER, John
RICHER, Nicholas
RINKERSON, Joshua G.
ROBBINS, Samuel
ROBERTS, Welthy
ROBINS, Timothy
ROBINSON, Elisha E.
ROBINSON, Noah
ROBINSON, Timothy
ROSE, Rufus
RULENBURGH, George
SANGER, Asahel
SAXTON, Joseph
SHAWLER, Isaac
SHEAN, Stephen (?)
SHEFFIELD, Joseph
SHELDON, Isaac
SKINNEWR, Amasa
SMITH, Daniel
SMITH, David
SMITH, Elijah
SMITH, Loyad
SMITH, Stephen
SMITH, Thomas
SMITH, William
SMITH, Zalmon
SPALDING, Amasa
SPALDING, Joseph
SPALDING, Sampson
SPENCER, Asahel
SPENCER, Matthias
SPURR, Nathaniel
SPURR, Thomas
STANTON, Samuel
STEPHENS, Edon
STEWART, David
STORRE, Lothrop
STORRS, Benjamin
STRONG, Horace
Tanner, Nathan
TAYLOR, James
THOMPSON, Aaron
THORTON, James
TILER, David
TILER, Nathan
TILLITSON, Jacob
TILLITSON, Reuben
TRACEY, Josiah
TRACEY, Zebediah L.
TRACK, John W.
TRACY, Esther
TUBBS, Joseph
TUTTLE, Edward
TUTTLE, James
TUTTLE, Mellihue
TUTTLE, Uriah
UNDERWOOD, Erial
VERMILIA, Jess
VERMILIA, William
WARREN, Silas
WATERMAN, Perry G.
WATSON, Hazard
WEAVER, John
WEBBER, KInball
WELCH, Azel
WELTON, Aaron
WEST, Ashbel
WEST, Isaac
WHEELER, Isaac U.
WHEELER, Lewis
WHITE, Abel
WHITE, Elijah
WHITE, Stephen
WHITFORD, Ezikiel
WHITFORD, Nicholas
WHITHERILL, ___isdal
WHITMORE, Samuel
WILLCOX, Benjamin
WILLCOX, Patty
WILLCOX, Thomas
WILLIAMS, Aaron
WILLIAMS, Cone
WILLIAMS, Henry
WILLIAMS, Henry
WILLIAMS, James
WILLIAMS, Judetus
WYMAN, Eli
WYMAN, Increase


1820 Chenango County, New York Federal Census records:

Columbus | Plymouth | Sherburne | Smyrna