New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1820 Federal Census Index

Town of Lebanon

Madison County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page



NAME		
ABBOT, Caleb
ABBOT, Daniel
ALDERMAN, John
ALLEN, Chase
ALLEN, Walter
ANDREWS, Daniel
ANDREWS, Levi
ANDREWS, Richard
ARMSTRONG, Jabin

BABCOCK, Christopher
BABCOCK, Widow
BAKER, David
BAKER, Jesse
BAKER, Solomon
BAKER,Walter
BALLARD, Daniel
BARBER, Easton
BARNARD, Samuel
BARRET, Widow
BATES, John
BATES, Jonathan
BENEDICT, James
BENEDICT, Ozar
BENEDICT, Stephen
BILLINGS, Jabez
BILLINGS, Truman
BLAIR, Brown
BLAIR, James
BLAIR, John
BLAIR, Mars
BLISS, John D.
BONNEY, Benjamin
BOSWORTH, Elihu
BRADLEY, Joel
BRADLEY, William
BRIGGS, Jeremiah
BRIGGS, Spencer
BUEL, Elijah
BUEL, Joseph
BUEL, Thomas
BULKLEY, John W.
BURDWELL, John
BURLINGHAM, Samuel
BURNE, Chancellor

CADY, James
CAMPBELL, Allen
CAMPBELL, Charles
CAMPBELL, Daniel
CAMPBELL, John
CANSWICK, James
CARD, Joseph
CHAPEL, Lewis
CHAPEL, Silas
CHAPLEY, Dunham
CHAPMAN, James
CHURCH, Benjamin
CLARK, Daniel
CLARK, John
CLARK, Joseph
COBB, Abel
COLLINS, Charles
COY, Comfort
COZIER, John
CRAIG, Joseph
CRARY, Nathan
CROCKER, Amos

DAVIS, David
DAVIS, Thomas
DICKEE, Adam
DORRANCE, James
DOUGLASS, John
DUNBAR, William
DYE, James

EDY, Levi
EDY, Sarles
EVANS, Richard

FELT, Elam
FELT, Morris
FISH, Isaac
FISK, John
FLETCHER, John
FOLLET, Otis
FORD, Joseph
FOX, David
FRANK, Jonathan

GARDNER, Joseph
GATES, Aaron
GATES, Ezra
GERALD, Thomas
GILBERT, Onenius (?)
GOODRICH, John
GRAY, Ephraim
GRAY, Hiram
GREENWOOD, Jenas
GREENWOOD, Paul
GREGG, Jetham
GROSVENOR, Ebenezer
GROVES, John

HALL, Ambrose
HANCOCK, Widow
HANNON, John
HARRINGTON, Isaac B.
HARRISON, Erastus
HARRISON, Silas
HARRISON, William
HARTSHORN, David
HARTSHORN, David
HARTSHORN, Jacob
HARTSHORN, Oliver
HARTSON, Royal
HATCH, Benjamin
HAVEN, Nathan
HEAD, Sandford
HENRY, Ichabod
HENRY, John
HENRY, John, Jr.
HENRY, William
HERRINGTON, Charles B.
HIGGINS, Thomas
HILL, Widow
HINMAN, Noble
HITCHCOCK, Joseph
HITCHCOCK, Julius
HOLBROOK, Seth
HOLCOMB, Silvannus
HOLLIS, Calvin
HOPPING, Curtis
HUGHES, Benjamin
HULBURT, Nathaniel C.
HUNT, Jonathan
HUNT, Samuel
HUSTON, Charles
HUSTON, William

IDE, Ebenezer
INGERSON, Isaac
IRVING, Samuel

JAMES, Stephen
JEWETT, Walter
JOHNSON, Benjamin
JOHNSON, Benjamin
JOHNSON, Jonathan
JOHNSON, Stewart
JONES, Daniel

KAZEAR, John
KAZEAR, John L.
KAZEAR, Neathias
KINGSBURY, Amos
KINGSMAN, Henry
KNAPP, Daniel
KNAPP, Daniel
KNAPP, Gillard

LADD, Dan
LAMB, Ira
LASSELL, Josiah
LENT, John
LEVERETT, Rexford
LEWIS, Samuel
LILLIBRIDGE, Champin
LILLIBRIDGE, Josiah
LINES, Joel
LINZEY, George
LULL, Timothy W.

MACK, Joseph
MAXTON, George
MAXWELL, Abel
McCONNEL, James
McCULLOCH, Isaac
McCULLOCH, Nathan
McCULLOCH,John
McINTYRE, Isaiah
MERRICK, Constant
MERRIT, Asahel
MERRIT, Samuel
MERRITT, Ezekial
MILLS, William
MINOR, Cyrus T.
MORRIS, William
MOSELEY, Arunah
MOSELY, Ebenezer
MOSIER, Silas
MOSIER, Stephen
MOWRY, George
MUNGER, Abraham
MUNROE, David
MURDOCK, Joshua
MUROE, Isaac
MURPHY, Thomas

NILES, Calvin
NILES, Harvey
NILES, Isaac
NILES, John
NORTON, Andrew

OLMSBY, Henry
Oohout, John
OSBORN, Elisha
OSTROM, Henry
OSTROM, Stephen
OWEN, Josiah
OWEN, Stephen

PADDLEFORD, John
PALMER, Calvin
PARTRIDGE, Joseph
PEARCE, Levi
PERIGO, James R.
PERIGO, Robert
POTTER, Joseph
POWELL, John
PURPLE, Lyman

REXFORD, William, Jr.
RICE, Abner
RICE, Hulbert
RICE, Phineas
ROGERS, David
ROSS, William
RUSSEL, William

SABINS, Ethan
SEXTON, Asahel
SEXTON, Asahel
SEXTON, Augustus
SEYMOUR, Silas
SHELDON, John
SHELDON, Swan
SHEPARD, Simeon
SHERMAN, Palmer
SHERMAN, Samuel
SHERRYL, Sanuel R.
SHERRYL, Sherman
SLOCUM, John
SLOCUM, Othniel
SMITH, Fairfax
SMITH, Ithamar
SOMERS, Samuel
SQUIRES, Edward
SQUIRES, Ira
SQUIRES, Perez
STEBBINS, Aaron
STEBBINS, Gaius
STEBBINS, Ira
STEBBINS, Isaac
STEBBINS, Joel
STEBBINS, Widow
STEVENS, Gaylord
STILSON,Samuel
STONE, John
STOWEL, Elijah
STOWEL, Enoch
STOWEL, Joseph
SWAN, Luther
SWEET, Robert
SWEET, Stansbury
SWIFT, William

TAGGET, William
TAINTOR, Joseph
TANNER, John
TAYLOR, John
TAYLOR, Randolph
TAYLOR, Robert
THAYER, Alanson
THAYER, Israel
THAYER, Jonathan
THAYER, Jonathan, Jr.
THAYER, Rufus
THOMAS, Anthony
THOMAS, Asa
TIFT, Jeremiah
TIFT, John
TIFT, Jonathan
TORREY, James
TORREY, Noah, Jr.
TORREY, William N.
TRIPP, Wilkinson
TWIST, Peter
TYLER, Rufus

VAN SCHOONHOVEN, James

WADSWORTH, Asahel
WAGONER, John G.
WAGONER, William
WARD, Thomas
WASHBURN, William
WATERS, Joseph
WEAVER, John H.
WEBB, Thomas
WEEKS, George
WELLS, James
WELLY, Peter
WETHERLY, Edy
WHEELER, Elisha
WHEELER, Elisha 
WHITMAN, Francis
WILCOX, Benjamin
Wilcox, Benjamin, 2nd.
WILCOX, Edward
Wilcox, Hazard
WILCOX, Jonathan
WILCOX, Peleg
WILLEY, Moses
WILLIAMS, William
WILLIS, Hezekiah
WOOD, Allen
WOODMAN, Pierce


[ Back ]


1820 Madison County New York State Census Index:

Eaton | Georgetown | Hamilton | Lebanon | Madison


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!