New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1820 Federal Census Index

Town of Eaton

Madison County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page



NAME		
_EER, Daniel
_LIGHT, Asa

ABBOTT, Abijah
ACTION, William
ALLEN, Jewry
AMSDEN, Ichabod
ANDERSON, George
ANDERSON, Samuel
ANDERSON, Thomas
ANDREWS, Samuel
AVERY, Constant
AVERY, Cyrus
AVERY, John
AYRES, Parley

BABCOCK, Oliver
BALDWIN, Jedediah
BARBER, Elial
BARNES, Henry
BARNES, John
BARTLETT, Benjamin
BARTLETT, Ira
BARTLETT, Perkins
BATES, David
BAXTER, Joseph
BELLOWS, Abner
BELLOWS, Jonathan
BELTON, John
BEN, Harry
BENNET, David
BENNET, David, Jr.
BERRY, Henry
BERRY, John B.
BEVANS, William
BICKNELL, Bennet
BICKNELL, Elisha
BLACK, George
BLAKESLEE, David
BLINN, Simeon
BONNEY, Levi
BOOTH, Judson
BORDWELL, Medad
BRADLEY, John
BRIGHAM, Jonas
Brigham, Phineas
BRIGHAM, Widow
BROWN, Abel
BROWN, Bosworth
BROWN, Chad
BROWN, Peleg
BROWN, Samuel
BUMP, Jacob
BURDICK, Perry
BURLINGHAM, Hopkins 
BURNELL, Abraham
BURNS, John
BYAR, Nicholas

CADWELL, Levi
CAMEN, Job
CAMP, Abner
CARD, Edward
CHADWICK, Simeon
CHAMBERLIN, James F.
CHAMBERLIN, Merriman
Chamberlin, Thomas
CHAPEL, James
CHAPELS, William
CHAPIN, Asa
CHAPIN, Jonathan
CHAPIN, Roswell
CHAPIN, Whitfield
CHERBACK, John
CHILDS, Asa
CHUBBUCK, Charles
CHUBBUCK, Samuel
CHURCH, Calvin
CLARK, Asa
CLARK, Ira
CLARK, John
CLARK, Samuel
CLARK, Zenas
CLATY, Patrick
CLEVELAND, William P.
CLOUGH, Walter
CLOYEE, Malachiah
CLOYES, Ezra
COLLINS, Job S.
COLLINS, Timothy
COLMAN, Noah H.
COMAN, Winslow
CONNER, James
CORNELL, Alfred
CORNELL, Stephen
COWEN, Samuel
CRANE, Chester
CRANE, Curtis
CRANE, Elisha
CRITNEY, Richard
CUMMINGS, Abel
CURTIS, Abel
CURTIS, John G.
CURTIS, William F.

DANIEL Standish
DARROW, David
DEAN, Asa
DEAN, Benajah
DEAN, Benjamin
DEAN, David
DEAN, John
DEAN, Joshua
DeFOREST, Abel
DENISON, Asa
DICKINSON, Thomas
DUNBAR, Robert
DUNHAM, Julius
DUTTON, William

EDDY, Horatic
ELDREDGE, Ira
ELDREDGE, Rufus
ELLIS, Artimas
ENOS, David C.
ENOS, Joseph

FAIRBANKS, Ebenezer
FAIRBANKS, Ebenezer
FAIRBANKS, Jonas
FARRINGTON, George
FARWELL, John
FERRIS, John
FINK, Enoch
FISHER, Israel
FITCH, Stephen
FLEMING, Thomas
FLETCHER, Stilman
FORCE, William W.
FORD, John
FORMANS, Benjamin
FOWLER, Thomas
FRENCH, Abel
FRENCH, Abel, Jr.
FRENCH, Enoch
FRENCH, Joseph
FRINK, Selah
FRY, Thomas
FURMAN, Nathan

GAGE, Samuel
GARDNER, Joseph
GARDNER, Lyman
GASTON, Abijah
GASTON, Chauncey
GASTON, David
GASTON, Robert
GATES, Abiatha, Jr.
GATES, Abratha
GIBSON, Ira
GILBERT, Thaddeus C.
GILL, John
GILL, Samuel
GILMAN, John
GODDARD, Edward
GOODALE, Ephram
GRAHAM, Simeon
GRAY, Colister
GRAY, John
GREEN, Benjamin
GREEN, Peter
GREEN, Samuel

HAMMOND, Nathaniel
HAND, Eli
HARKINS, Daniel
HATCH, Daniel
HATCH, Peter
HATCH, Stephen
HELLINSWORTH, Samuel
HENRY, Robert
HERRICK, Denison
HILL, Charles
HILL, Cyrus
HILL, Truman
HILTON, Widow
HIND, Nathaniel
HOLBROOK, John
HOLBROOK, Widow
HOLLENBECK, Abraham
HOLLES, Erastus
HOLLOW, Thomas P.
HOLMES, Ebenezer
HOLT, Daniel
HOLT, Luther
HOLT, Thomas
HOPKINS, Charles
HOPKINS, Charles
HOPKINS, Parley
HOPKINS, Silas
HOPKINS, William
HOPKINS, Zebina
HORTON, Henry
HORTON, John
HORTON, John
HORTON, William
HOVEY, Isaac
HOWARD, Albert
HOWARD, Cyrus
HOWARD, Martin
HUBBELL, Burton
HUDSON, Joseph
HUDSON, Josiah
HUGHES, Robert
HULBURT, Truman
HULL, Charles W.
HUNGERFORD, Samuel

Isabel, Eli
Isabel, Oliver

JACKSON, Abner
JENKINS, Uriah
JENNY, Ezra
JOHNSON, John R.
JONES, John
JONES, Widow
JOSLIN, Charles

KARPENTER, Dennis
KEARN, John
KEARN, John
KENDRICK, Nathaniel
KENT, Charles
KENT, Perez
KNEELAND, Amasa
KNICHERBACHER, Hannon
KNICHERBACHER, Henry
KNICHERBACHER, John
KNICHERBACKER, Peter

LAMB, Alanson
LAMB, Roswell
LAMUNYON, Thomas
LEACH, Backus
LEACH, Ephraim
LEE, Philip
LELAND, Ezra
LESTER, Jason
LEWIS, Cornway
LEWIS, Henry
LEWIS, Isaac
LILLY, Samuel
LOCKE, Rufus
LOCKMAN, William
LUCAS, Oliver
LUMBERT, Daniel
LUMBURT, Rufus

MAIZE, William
MARSH, Amos
MARSH, Silas
MARSHALL, John
MARTIN, Elunah
MARVEL, George
MASON, Harvey
MATTESON, Eli J.
McCOMBER, John
McCUMBER, Joseph
McCUMBER, Reuben
McETHAN, John
McINTOSH, James
McSTAY, Peter
MEAD, Levi
MENTOR, Widow
MERRILE, Allan
METCALF, John
METCALF, John
MILES, Lansing
MILLS, William
MORRIS, Darius
MORRIS, Jacob
MORRIS, Thomas
MORRIS, Thomas
MORSE, Alpha
MORSE, Benjamin
MORSE, Benjamin
MORSE, Calvin
MORSE, Elijah
MORSE, Ellis
MORSE, Joseph
MUNGER, Peleg

NASH, Asa
NEEDHAN, Richard
NEGIS, Abner
NELSON, John
NEWCOMB, David
NEWEL, Horace
NEWELL, Aaron
NEWELL, Widow
NORTH, Luther S.
NORTH, Samuel
NORTON, David
NYE, Ba-----

OGDEN, Charles
OLVEA, Daniel
OSGOOD, Samuel
OSGOOD, Solomon
OSGOOD, Widow

PAINE, Abel
PALMER, Amos
PALMER, Denison
PALMER, John
PARK, Chester
PARSONS, Elliot
PARSONS, Silas
PATTERSON, James
PATTERSON, John
PATTERSON, Robert
PAYNE, James
PEABODY, Nathaniel P.
PEARCE, Ezra
PEARCE, Jonathan
PEASE, Ebenezer
PECK, Josiah
PERCIVAL, Samuel
PERKINS, Joseph
PHELPS, John
PHELPS, JOhn
PHILPOT, William
PHINNEY, Cyrus
PIBBLE, Guy
PIERCE, Lorin
PITTS, Rufus
PRATT, Elisha
PRATT, James
PRATT, John
PRATT, Joseph
PRATT, Mathew
PRICE, John

QUINALUN, Thomas

RANDALL, Bezar
RECORD, Samuel
REDFORD, James
REYNOLDS, John N.
RHODES, Eli T.
RICE, Luther
RIDER, Daniel
RIPLEY, Josiah
ROACHE, James
ROCKWELL, John
ROGERS, Abijah
ROOT, Justus

SANDERS, Thomas
SANFORD, John
SANFORD, Joseph
SCOTT, Samuel
SEARS, Reuben
SHACKEBURY, James
SHACKEBURY, James, Jr.
SHACKELBURY, Nathaniel
SHAW, John
SHAW, William
SHEPARD, Nathan
SHEPARD, Samuel
SHERMAN, Richard
SHERMAN, Widow
SHIRLEY, Perez
SHORET, Glover
SHOWERS, James
SHUTE, Henry, Jr.
SIMMONS, John
SIMMONS, John, Jr.
SIMMONS, Leonard
SIMMONS, Nathan
SIMPSON, Alexander
SLATER, Benjamin
SLATER, Elisha
SLATER, Nathan
SLOAN, Andrew J.
SLOCUM, George W.
SMITH, Chauncey
SMITH, Clark
SMITH, Doctor
SMOW, Solomon
SPARGER, Edward
SPRINGS, John
STEBBINS, Abraham
STEBBINS, Abraham
STEBBINS, Asa
STEWARD, Joseph
STEWARD, Lemuel
STEWART, Jonathan
STILWELL, Lansing
STOW, Samuel
STOWE, Samuel
STRINGER, William

TAYLOR, George
TAYLOR, Horace
TAYLOR, Roswell
THAYER, Russel
THOMPSON, Calvin
THOMPSON, Phineas
THOMPSON, Roswell
THOMPSON, Rufus
THURMAN, Philip
TIBBETS, Joseph
TIBBITS, Henry
TIDD, Nathan
TILLINGHAST, John
TOMPEL, Daniel
TOMPKINS, William
TOOKE, Francis
TOOKE, Joseph
TOOKE, Michael
TOPLIFF, Moses
TOWNSEND, Widow
TOWSLEY, William
TREAT, Peter
TUCKERMAN, Jacob
TUTTLE, Benjamin

UTTER, Elijah
UTTER, Palmer

WADE, Jared
WADSWORTH, Horace
WAITE, Benjamin
WALING, Elmore
WALKER, Charles
WARD, Richard
WARREN, Joseph
WARREN, Obed
WATERMAN, Isaiah
WELTON, Willard
WEST, John
WESTCOTT, George
WESTCOTT, Jeremiah
WESTCOTT, Oliver
WESTCOTT, Oliver, Jr.
WHEELER, Jesse
WHEELER, Silas H.
WHITAKER, Samuel
WHITE, Amos
WHITE, John
WHITE, Widow
WHITE, Widow
WHITING, Thomas
WHITING, Thomas
WHITING, Thomas, Jr.
WHITNEY, Nathaniel
WHITNEY, Samuel
WICKWIRE, Ichabod
WICKWIRE, Ichabod, Jr.
WICKWIRE, Nathan
WICKWIRE, Widow
Williams, Elijah
WILLIAMSA, Amaziah
WILLIS, Elisha
WILMOTH, David
WILSON, Lewis
WINCHESTER, John

YOUNGMAN, William


[ Back ]


1820 Madison County New York State Census Index:

Eaton | Georgetown | Hamilton | Lebanon | Madison


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!