New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1820 Federal Census Index

Town of Hamilton

Madison County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page



NAME		
ABBOTT, Daniel
ACKLEY, Calvin
ACKLEY, Eli
ACKLEY, Oliver
ACKLEY, Rodney
ALDERMAN, John
ALFRED, Phineas
ALLEN, Daniel B.
ALSRICH, Welcome
ANDREWS, Abraham
ANDREWS, Abraham
ANDREWS, Asahel
ANDREWS, Hiram
ANDREWS, Levi
AVERY, David I.

BABCOCK, Jeremiah
BACON, Levi
BACON, Philomon
BACON, Roger
BACON, Rufus
BANNING, Marvin
BASS, Seth
BASSETT, Avery
BATES, Isaac
BEACH, Andrew
BEACH, Daniel
BEACH, Elnathan
BEACH, Ethan
BEACH, Hezekiah
BEACH, Jared
BEACH, Lyman
BEACH, William
BECKWITH, Joseph
BEEBE, Justin
BEEBE, Nathaniel
BEEBE, Silas
BEMIS, Daniel
BIDWELL, Chester
BIGSBEE, Judah
BIGSBY, Green
BIXBY, John
BLACKMAN, Odell
BLAKESLEE, Reuben
BLANCHARD, Jeremiah
BLANCHARD, Walter
BLANDING, Ebenezer
BONNEY, Heman
BONNY, Benjamin
BONNY, Edward
BONNY, Levi
BONNY, Marshal
BOON, Nathan
BOOTH, Sanford
BOOTH, William
BOWERS, Stephen
BOYD, Lucas
BRAN, Braddock, B.
BRAYNARD, Daniel
BRAYNARD, David
BRAYNARD, Elijah
BRAYNARD, Ezra
BRAYNARD, Levi
BRAYNARD, Orrin
BRAYNARD, Stephen
BRISTOL, Peter
BROWN, Daniel
BROWN, Edmond
BROWN, Edward
BROWN, Thomas
BURGESS, David
BUTLER, Daniel
BUTLER, Richard
BUTTON, Anson
BYAR, Alire (?)

CADY, Aaron
CALDWELL, Joseph
CAMPBELL, Thomas
CARVER, David
CARVER, Erastus
CASE, Granly
CASE, Riley
CHAPIN, Widow
CHURCH, Richard
CHURCH, Uriah
CLARK, Jasper
CLARK, Rufus
CLARK, Silas
CLARK, Widow
COLLINS, Nathaniel
COLLINS, Thomas
COLSEN, Allen
COLSEN, Ebenezer
COMSTOCK, Jacob
COMSTOCK, Jared
COMSTOCK, Samuel
CONNICK, Robert
COOK, Jesse
COOK,Jacob
COX, Thomas
COZZENS, Mathew
CRANE, Ebenezer
CRANSON, Peleg
CROCKER, Asa
CROSS, Dan
CROW, David
CROWELL, Abraham
CROWELL, James
CROWELL, James, Jr.
CURTIS, Edward

DANIELS, Reuben
DANIELS, Widow
DAWLEY, Gideon
DEECOMB, Samuel
DENNIS, Ebenezer
DIBBEL, Thomas
DOTY, Moses
DOUGLAS, Elijah
DUNBAR, David
DUNBAR, Hannah
DUNBAR, Hazel
DUNHAM, Elias

EGGLESTON, Jedediah
ELDREDGE, James B.
ELLIS, Eleazer
ELY, Daniel
EMMONS, Barnard

FAY, Elijah
FELTON, Robert
FENN, James
FINNEY, David
FOOT, Ephraim
Foote, John
FOOTE, Noah B.
FOOTE, Reuben
FOOTE, Widow
FOSTER, Joseph
FOSTER, Nathan
FOX, Samuel
FRENCH, Casper
FRENCH, Jonathan
FULK, Richard
FULLER, Elisha
FULLER, Ezra
FULLER, Ezra
FULLER, Joseph
FULLER, Obadiah
FULLER, Roderick

GATES, Judah
GAYLORD, Chauncey
GIFFORD, Silvester
GILBERT, Elijah
GILBERT, Nathaniel
GILLETT, Oliver
GIRLEY, Phineas
GOLDING, Benjamin
GOODRICH, Henry
GRAHAM, Silas
GRAVES, Harvy
GRAVES, Phineas
GREEN, Rowland
GREENLY, Thomas
GREGORY, Ezra
GUSTINE, Amos
GUSTINE, Gardner

HACKLEY, John
HALL, James
HALL, Marvin
HAMILTON, Clark
HAMILTON, Francis
HAMILTON, John
HARRIS, Daniel
HAVENS, Peter
HAYDEN, Jonathan
HAYES, Benjamin
HAYWOOD, Artemas
HENRY, Francis
HIGGINS, James
HOLLADAY, John
HOLMES, Elijah
HOLMES, Israel
HOPKINS, Chillingworth
HOPKINS, Stephen
HOVEY, John
HOW, Michael
Howard, Samuel
HOWE, John
HUBBARD, Abijah
HUBBARD, Calvin
HUBBARD, Harry
HUBBARD, Henry
HUBBARD, Ira
HUBBARD, Jedediah
HUBBARD, Jesse
HUBBARD, Oliver
HUBBARD, Thomas H.
HUNGERFORD, Josiah
HUNT, Eleazer

IRISH, Hezekiah
ISSUM, Chauncey

JANSON, Abram
JANSON, Isaac
JAQUAY, Christopher
JAQUAY, Samuel
JOHNSON, Anson
JOHNSON, Benjamin
JOHNSON, Stanton
JUDD, Heman
JUDD, Levi
JUDSON, Ezra G.

KELLOGG, Elihu
KERSHAW, Thomas
KETCHAM, William
KING, Nathaniel

LAMB, Asa
LAMPHIER, Elijah
LANE, Benjamin
LAPHAM, Duty
LEE, Shubal
LEONARD, Azariah
LEWIS, Seth
LOOMIS, Alexander
LOOMIS, Caleb
LOOMIS, Josiah
LORD, Alphous
LORD, William
LORTON, Adam
LORTON, George
LORTON, Peleg
LUKE, Benjamin
LUKE, John
LUKE, Levi

MANCHESTER, William
MARSH, Nathaniel
MARSHALL, Roswell
MATTISON, Philip
MERRIT, Moses
MILLER, Caleb
MILLER, Isaac C.
MITCHEL, Lemuel
MOON, Abraham
MORGAN, Daniel
MURDOCK, Ariel
MURDOCK, Eliphalet
MURDOCK, Eliphalet
MURDOCK, Joseph
MURDOCK, William

NAMES, Elijah
NASH, Abner
NASH, Elijah
NASH, Harvey
NASH, Thomas
NASH, Willard
NASH, Zenas
NEWTON, Asahel
NICHOLS, Daniel
NILES, Samuel
NIMS, Calvin
NOBLES, Pomroy

OLDS, James
OLMSTEAD, Jonathan
OSGOOD, Samuel
OSTROM, Thomas
Otis, Charles

PAGE, Widow
PAIN, Elisha
PAIN, Samuel
PAINE, Widow
PALMER, Elijah
PALMER, Levi
PALMER, Richard
PARKS, Davis
PARKS, Ephraim
PARKS, John
PARMELEY, Chauncey
PARMELEY, John M.
PARTRIDGE, Hezekiah
PEARCE, Benjamin
PEARCE, Jeremiah
PEARCE, Samuel J.
PEARCE, Theophilus
PEARCE, William
PEARCE, William, 2nd
PECK, James
PECK, Luther
PENFIELD, Seth
PERCIVAL, James
PERCIVAL, Moses
PERCIVAL, Stephen
PEW, Joseph
PHILLIPS, Reuben
PHINNEY, Enos
POLL, Amos
POMROY, John
POOL, Isaac
POPE,Arnold
PORTER, Eleazer
PORTER, Erastus
PORTER, Roswell
POTTER, Job
POWELL, Robert
POWERS, Widow
PRESTON, Lewis
PRESTON, Stephen
PURDY, Jared
PUTMAN, Frederick

RANDALL, Samuel
RANDOLPH, Gideon
RANSOM, Reuben
RANSOM, Robert
RANSOM, Robert
RAY, Samuel
RAYMOND, Samuel
RHODES, John
RHODES, William
RICHARDS, Ezra
RICHARDSON, Ephraim
RICHARDSON, Willard
RIDDLE, David
ROBERTS, James
ROGERS, Josiah
ROGERS, Medad
ROOT, Erastus
ROWEL, Eli
ROWEL, John
ROWEL, Peleg M.
ROWEL, Samuel M.
RUSSEL, Evert
RUSSEL, James
RUSSEL, Jonathan

SABINE, Adriel
SATWELL, Reuben
SAWDAY, Peleg
SCOVEL, Judah
SHEPHARD, Levi
SHEPHARD, Theron
SHEPPERSON, Daniel
SHIELDS,Paddock
SHOLES, Parley
SKINNER, Isaac
SMITH, Charles
SMITH, Daniel
SMITH, David D.
SMITH, Dexter
SMITH, Ephraim (?)
SMITH, Ezra
SMITH, Nehemiah
SMITH, Simeon
SNOW, James
SNOW, Lorin
SNOW, Nathan
SPRAGUE, Consider
SPRAGUE, John
STACEY, Nathan
STAFFORD, William P.
STAPLES, Elijah
STARKWEATHER, Asher
STEER, Esac
STEVENS, Jonathan
STOCKING, Stephen
STOWEL, Widow
STOWER, John G.
STOWER, Samuel
STREETER, Levi
SWIFT, Asa
SWIFT, Elisha
SWIFT, Job

TALCOTT, James
TAYLOR, James
TAYLOR, Joseph
THAYER, Moses
THOMPSON, Andrew
THOMPSON, Dellimachus
THOMPSON, Joseph
THOMPSON,John
THROOP, Dan
THROOP, George
THROOP, John
TIFT, Jeremiah
TINKER, Ezra
TORREY, John
TORREY, Jonathan
TORREY, Jonathan, Jr.
TORREY, Samuel
TRACEY, Michael
TREADWAY, Ezekiel
TUBBS, Peter
TUCKER, James
TYLER, Roswell
TYLER, Samuel

UPHAM, Alfred
USHER, Robert

VAN DERVES, William
VAN VALKINBURGH, Widow

WADSWORTH, Daniel
WAITE, Lucas
WAKELEY, Samuel
WARNER, Stephen
WEAVER, Zebulon
WEBSTER, John
WELLS, Daniel
WELLS, Henry
WELLS, John
WENTWORTH, Burrill
WEST, ORAN
WHEELER, Erastus
WHEELER, Richard
WHITE, Widow
WICKHAM, Philo
WICKWIRE, Jeremiah
WILCOX, James
WILLEY, Jeremiah
WILLEY, John
WILLEY, John
WILLIAMS, James
WILLIAMS, James, Jr.
WILLIAMS, Roderick
WILLS, Zebulon
WILSEY, Job

YOUNG, Dyer


[ Back ]


1820 Madison County New York State Census Index:

Eaton | Georgetown | Hamilton | Lebanon | Madison


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!