New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"


1810 Federal Census Index

Town of Symrna

Chenango County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page



NAME		
ADKINS, Asel
ADKINS, Joseph
ALLEN, John
ALLEN, John, Junr.
ANDERSON, Becher H.

BELL, Joseph
BENEDICT, Lyman
BENNET, Jered
BILLINGS, John
BILLINGS, Joseph
BILLINGS, Wm.
BILLS, Isaac
BLINDBURY, Gilbert
BRASE, Abel
BREWER, Jacob
BRIGGS, Arnold
BRIGGS, George
BRIGGS, Isaac
BRIGGS, Rufus
BROWN, Pelic
BROWN, Stephen
BUTLER, Joseph

CARVER, Samuel
CASE, Roger
CHAPMAN, Lemuel
CHAPMAN, Widow
CHAPMAN, William
CIBBER, Edward
CLARK, Wm.
COLLINS, Joseph
COLLINS, Widow
COLLINS, William
COOK, Thomas
COOK, Timothy
COOPER, Stephen

DAY, Bearsly
DUN, John
DUN, John F.

ELLIS, Benjamin
ELLIS, Brazilla
ELLIS, Elnathan
ELLIS, Freeman
ELLIS, Joel
EMMONS, Robert

FELT, Asa
FERRIS, Stephen
FOOT, Amasa
FOOT, Isaac
FOOT, Luther
FOSBURY, Widow
FOX, Ebenezer
FRANCIE, John

GIPSON, Allen
GOUD, Jonah
GREEN, Wm. K.
GUTHRIE, Benj.
GUTHRIE, Samuel

HALE, William
HALL, Alpheus
HALL, Lukie
HALL, Samuel
Hamilton, Obadiah
HAMMON, Chester
HAMON, Allen
HAMON, Geo.
HANLY, Elisha
HANLY, Timothy
HARRINGTON, Wm.
HART, Johial
HAWL, Edward
HEMINWAY, Joseph
HENRY, Robert
HERSHELL, JOsiah
HERSHELL, Roger
HOLT, James
HOLTON, Abel
HOPKINS, David A.
HUNT, Joseph
HUNT, Lebbeous
HUTCHINSON, Aaron
HUTCHINSON, Abel
HUTCHINSON, Jesse
HUTCHINSON, Noah

JACKSON, Richard
JAMES, Edmond
JEWEL, Jesse
JEWEL, Proctor
JINKS, Widow
JUD, Simeon
JUNE, Abner
JUNE, Selieh

KELSEY, Charles
KELSEY, Samuel
KELSEY, Silas
KELSEY, Solomon
KENT, Daniel
KINGSLY, Abial

LADD, Elias
LADD, Wm.
LATIMER, Christopher
LAWSON, Richard
LORD, Amasa
LUMIS, Nathaniel

MATHEWSON, Jos., Junr.
MATHEWSON, Joseph
MAXSON, Joseph
MILLER, James
MORFY, Ebenezer
MORLE, Dimick
MORLIE, Abner
MOTT, Burga
MUNN, Noah
MUNSON, John
MURDOF, James

NOBLES, Wm.
NORTON, David

ODELL, James
OLBERT, Jacob

PAGE, Ichabod
PALES, Silas
PARDON, Widow
PARKER, John
PARSONS, Elium
PARSONS, John
PASON, Samuel
PAUL, Benjamin
PEASE, George
PERCIVELL, John
PETTIS, Elisha
PETTIS, James
PHELP, Jabez
PHILLIPS, Ezra
PICKET, Selye
PINHAM, Samuel
PLUMB, Ganaliel
POPPLE, Moses

RACHESFORD, Joel
RACHESFORD, Joel, Jr.
RECORD, Comfort
REED, Gideon
REYNOLDS, Arnold
REYNOLDS, Benjamin
REYNOLDS, Francis
REYNOLDS, John
RICHARDS, Charles
RICHARDS, Daniel
RICHARDS, Moses
RICHARDS, Perren

SAXTON, Elijah
SAXTON, Joseph
SCHARRET, James
SENT, ThomaS
SHAW, Samuel
SHEFFIELD, Joshua
SIMONS, Joseph
SIMONS, Simeon
SLON, Samuel
SMITH, John G.
SMITH, Joseph
SPENCER, John S.
SPENCER, Obadiah
SPENCER, Rufus
SPERRY, Eber
STEBBINS, Samuel
STOVER, Wm.
SUTLIF, Abitha
SUTLIFF, Nathan
SWEET, John

TALCUT, Joshua
TAYLOR, Joseph
THOMPSON, Jacob
TOBY, Joseph
TRACK, Silas
TRUAX, Isaac

VAN TASLE, Mathew
VAN VLEET, Aaron
VAN VLEET, Frederick
VORSE, Thomas

WADE, Daniel
WATSON, David
WATTLES, William
WESGATE, James
WEEKES, Joseph
WELLS, Joseph
WELLS, Seth
WELTON, Elihu
WELTON, Stephen
WEST, Charles
WHITNEY, John
WILCOX, Eldrige
WILCOX, Hazard
WILCOX, Hopson
WILCOX, John
WILCOX, Nathaniel
WILCOX, Robert
WILCOX, Robert C.
WILCOX, RobertWRIGHT, Oliver
WILCOX, Roswell
WILCOX, William
WILLIAMS, Elial (?)
WILLIAMS, Seth
WILLIAMS, Zeba
WOOD, Noah

YOUNG, JOhn


1810 Chenango County, New York Federal Census records:

Columbus | Plymouth | Sherburne | Smyrna