New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"


1810 Federal Census Index

Town of Sherburne

Chenango County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page



NAME		
ABLE, Obadiah
ADAMS, Joseph
ADAMS, Roger
ALBE, Daniel
ALDRIDGE, Solomon
ALLDRIDGE, Aden
ALLDRIGE, James
ANDERS, Wm.
ANDERSON, Daniel
ANDERSON, James
ARNALY, Daniel (?)
AUSTIN, Selvenus

BABCOCK, Elias
BABCOCK, James
BABCOCK, Jesse
BABCOCK, John
BACHELOR, Joseph
BACHELOR, Perin
BAKER, Joseph
BALCH, Roger
BARNES, Hopney
BARNS, Elihu
BARRETT, Joseph
BARTLET, Oliver
BARTLET, Widow
BARTLET, Wm.
BASSET, Simon
BATES, Andrew
BEAGLE, Widow
BECKWITH, Wheeler
BENEDICT, Jerod
BENEDICT, John
BENEDICT, Stephen
BENTON, Elijah
BENTON, John
BERRY, Peleg
BIDLOCK, Ralph
BOSS, Adam
BOULTON, Robert
BRADLEY, Joseph
BRESEE, Hendrick
BRIGGS, John
BRIGS, Duty
BRIGS, Reuben
BROOKS, Peter
BROWN, Barron
BROWN, John T.
BROWN, Jonathan
BROWN, Nathaniel
BROWN, Nathaniel B.
BROWN, Thomas
BROWNEL, Giles
BRUNSON, Elisha
BRUNSON, Moses
BRYAN(T), David
BUEL, Darius
BUGBY, Alison
BULLOCK, Simeon
BURGITT, Abraham
BURGITT, Isaac
BUTTON, Levi

CALKINS, Abner
CALKINS, Asa
CALKINS, Daniel
CALKINS, Washington
CALKINSA, Wm.
CANADA, Jacob
CARPENTER, Robert
CARVER, Perry
CASHOW, Frederick
CASHOW, John
CASTLE, James
CHAMPLAIN, Geo.
CHAPMAN, Enoch
CHAPMAN, Enoch
CHAPMAN, Isaac
CHAPMAN, Stephen
CHAPMAN, Stephen
CLARK, Daniel
CLARK, Job
CLARK, John
CLARK, Samuel
CLU____, Frederick
COE, Calvin
COLE, Amos
COLE, David
COOK, Joseph
CORKINS, David
CORNELL, Gideon
CORNELL, James
CRANDALL, Amos
CRANDALL, Israel
CRANDALL, Joseph
CROW, Nathaniel
CROWELL, James
CULVER, Gideon
CURTIS, James
CURTIS, Lorrin
CUSHMAN, Joshua
CUSHMAN, Richard E.

DAILY, Abraham
DARDNER, Isaac
DAVIS, Reuben
DEWEY, John W.
DICKSON, David
DICKSON, Joseph
DREW, Ephraim
DRISKLE, Wm.

EATON, Deray
EATON, Ebenezer
EGLESTON, Joseph
ELMORE, James
ELMORE, Zacheus
EVERRITS, Augustin

FALCONER, John
FALCONER, Wm.
FELLOWS, Jacob
FELLOWS, John
FERRIL, Elihu
FERRIL, Israel
FERRIS, Benjamin
FERRIS, Israel S.
FERRIS, Timothy
FERRY, Ebenezer
FINKS, William
FISHER, JOhn
FLINT, Edward
FLINT, John
FOLLET, Levi
FOOTE, Samuel
FORD, Elijah
FORMAN, Jerod
FOSTER, Elijah
FOX, Amasa
FOX, Ichabod
FOX, Joseph
FULLER, Shubal

GARDENER, Elijah
GARDNER, Daniel D.
GARNER, Henry
GASSET, Gambo
GILE, Joseph
GILE, Wm.
GILLET, Russel
GILMORE, JOhn
GRAVES, Amos
GRAY, Alfred
GRAY, Edward
GRAY, Elijah
GRAY, John
GRAY, John, Jr.
GRAY, Nathaniel
GREEN, Henry
GREEN, Randall
GRIFFIN, Ezra
GROTHER, Elisha (?)
GUTHRIE, David
GUTHRIE, James
GUTHRIE, John
GUTHRIE, John, Junr.
GUTHRIE, Joseph

HAMMOND, Daniel
HAMMOND, Nathaniel
HARRIS, Gideon
HARRIS, Grove D.
HARRIS, Robert
HARRIS, Thomas
HARRIS, Thomas
HARRISON, Russel
HARRISON, Thomas
HATCH, Joel
HATCH, Timothy
HAXTON, Benjamin
HERRICK, Joseph
HIBBARD, Daniel
HIBBARD, John
HIGGIN, Thomas
HILL, Asa
HINMAN, Noah
HINMAN, Noah, Junr.
HOLIDAY, John
HOLLIBUT, Nathaniel
HOLLIS, Daniel
HOLLIS, John
HOPKINS, Moses
HORTON, Josiah
HOWARD, Hopkins
HOWARD, John G.
HOWARD, Randall
HOWARD, Salmon
HOWARD, Sebre
HOWARD, Thomas
HUBBARD, Artimus
HUBBARD, Calvin
HUBBARD, Demis
HUDSON, Joseph
HUDSON, Studly
HUDSON, Thomas
HUNTLEY, Stephen
HUNTLEY, Stephen, Jr.
HYDE, Timothy

INGRAM, Samuel

JONES, Daniel
JUNE, Isaac

KING, George
KING, Joshua
KING, Ransel
KNIGHT, Daniel
KNIGHT, Joshua
KYES, Silvester

LAMB, Nathaniel
LANDING, Mills
LANE, James
LANE, Jesse
LATHROP, Ezra
LATHROP, John
LEACH, Thomas
LEE, Asel
LEE, Eli
LEE, Joel
LEE, Joel, Junr.
LONG, Elijah
LONG, Joseph
LOPER, Job
LOTHROP, Jerris
LOTHROP, Josiah
LYNES, Tilly
LYON, Benjamin
LYON, Cyrus

MARAH, Eli
MARSH, Norman
MASON, Widow
MAYMAND, Thadeas
McCOULOW, Widow
McMASTER, Dan
McMASTER, John
McMASTER, Nevins
MERRICK, Moses
MILLER, David
MILLER, Timothy
MILLER, Wm.
MILLER, Wm., Junr.
MILLS, Aaron
MILLS, Elias
MONGER, Jonathan C.
MONTGOMERY, James
MOON, James
MOORE, Solomon
MORE, John
MOREHOUSE, Samuel
MORGAN, Asel
MORY, Ephraim
MUDGE, Abraham
MUDGE, Isaac
MUDGE, John

NASH, John
NEWTON, George
NORTH, Thomas
NORTHROP, Abijah
NORTHROP, Benj.
NORTHROP, Lewis
NORTHROP, Stephen
NORTHRUP, Asa
NORTHRUP, Stephen, Jr.

O'BRYAN, Timothy
ODEL, Richard
OSBORN, Ezra

PA___, Billings
PADDLEFORD, Jonathan
PADLEFORD, Simeon
PAGE, John M.
PALMER, Jeremiah
PALMER, John
PALMER, Noah
PARKER, Abraham
PARKER, Enos
PARKER, Ephraim
PENNFIELD, Denison
PERS, Nath'l
PERSONS, Noah
PETERS, Abraham
PETTIT, James
PETTIT, Jonathan
PETTIT, Jonathan, Jr.
PICKET, Samuel
PIRES, Jonas
PIRES, Jonas, Junr.
PLUMB, Elisha
PLUMB, Joshua
PORTER, Alison
PORTER, Nathan
PRATT, Joshua
PURDY, Cyrus B.
PURDY, Jeremiah
PURDY, Stephen

RAYMOND, Abraham
RAYMOND, James
RAYMOND, John
RAYMOND, Nucomb
RECE, Jacob
REMOX, William (?)
REXFORD, Benjamin
REYWACK, Robert
RIECE, Ensign
RIECE, John
Riece, Wm.
ROBBINS, Horace
ROBBINS, Jay
ROBBINS, Peter
ROBERTS, Wm.
ROBINS, Joel
ROBINSON, Noah
ROBINSON, Theophilus
ROBINSON, William
ROGERS, Alva
ROGERS, Ezra
ROLLIN, Richard
ROSE, Joseph
ROSE, Nathaniel
ROSE, Rufus
ROWLEY, Jesurum
ROWLSON, Reuben

SABINE, Oliver
SALE, Joseph
SANDERS, James T.
SANDERs, Reuben
SCOVILLE, Bely
SEWELL, Philip
SEXTON, Elijah
SEXTON, Frederick
SHEFFIELD, James
SHERBURNE, James
SHERWOOD, Bradford
SKINER, Amasa
SMITH, Benjamin
SMITH, Frederick
SMITH, Wickes
SMITH, Widow
SNOW, Gideon
SNOW, John
ST JOHN, Wm.
STAFFORD, Andrew
STANTON, Samuel
STEBBINS, Asel
STEBBINS, Ephraim
STEBBINS, Samuel
STOW, Stephen
STOWELL, Caleb
STRAIGHT, Job, Junr.
SUMMERS, Elijah

TALBERT, Benjamin
TAYLOR, Martin
TEMPLER, Alexander
THOMPSON, James
THOMPSON, James
THOMPSON, Joel
THOMPSON, William
THORINGTON, Amos
THORINGTON, Gideon
THORINGTON, Wm.
TILLOTSON, Asa
TILLOTSON, John
TILLOTSON, John
TILLOTSON, Phines
TILLOTSON, Samuel
TILLOTSON, Stephen
TIMBY, Geo.
TINKER, Stephen
TORREY, Elias
TORREY, Jonathan
TURSOM, Elias

UPHAM, Alson

VAN VLEET, Tunis

WAISCOAT, James C.
WALLEN, Alexander
WATERMAN, Charles
WATERS, Bigelow
WATERS, Gordon
WATERS, Gordon, Jr.
WELCH, Asel
WELLS, Israel
WEST, Thomas, Junr.
WHEELER, Joseph
WHITE, Asa
WHITE, Elijah
WHITFORD, Christopher
WHITFORD, John
WHITFORD, Nicholas
WHITICER, Serril
WHITNEY, Elisha
WHITNEY, Ephraim
WICKE, Benjamin
WILBOR, David
WILCOX, Thomas
WILDER, Jabez
WILDER, Joseph
WILDER, Keys
WILEY, Jacob

YEOMANS, Ralph


1810 Chenango County, New York Federal Census records:

Columbus | Plymouth | Sherburne | Smyrna