New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"


1810 Federal Census Index

Town of Plymouth

Chenango County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page



NAME		
ADAMS, Darius
ADAMS, JOhn C.
ALDRICH, Barlow
ALDRICH, Gardner
ALDRICH, Stephen
ALLEN, Perle
AMES, John
AVERY, John
AVERY, John
AVERY, Jonathan
AVERY, Silas

BABCOCK, Charles
BANFORD, James
BARKER, Eber
BARNS, JOhn
BARR, Henry
BECKET, Stricklen
BEEBE, Ephraim
BEMENT, Judah
BEMENT, Oliver
BENEDICT, Daniel
BENNET, Elias
BENNETT, Dier
BILLINGS, Elijah
BISHOP, Joseph
BISHOP, Robert
BLAIR, David
BOTTOM, Joshua
BREWER, John
BRITTON, Job
BROOKE, Thomas
BROOKS, John
BROOKS, Levi
BROWN, Andrew
BROWN, Wm.

CAMP, John, Junr.
CARVER, Charles
CASTLE, Thomas
CATH, Peter
CHAPEL, Asa
CHAPMAN, Elijah
CHAPMAN, James
CLITTS, John
COLTON, Nelson
COLWELL, Robert
COOK, Caleb
COOK, David
COOK, Joseph
COON, Phillip
COOPER, Jacob
COOPER, Jacob, Junr.
COX, Jonathan
CRANDLE, Joseph
CRANDLE, Sylvester
CRANE, Ebenezer
CRANE, Jonathan
CRANE, Slyvester
CRUMB, Jedediah
CRUMB, Phinehas
CRUMB, Simon
CURTIS, Asa
CURTIS, Jun.
CUTTING, Eliphalet

DAN, Jonathan, Sen.
DAN, Phillip
DAN, Seth
DANIELS, Aruna
DAVIS, Joseph
DAY, Thomas G.
DIMICH, David
DIMICH, Joseph
DORSER, Roswell
DUNIM, Jonathan

EDDY, Olney
ENO, James
EVENS, David

FAHWAIN, John ?
FAUL____, Widow
FINNY, Uriah
FISHER, Daniel
FITCH, Wm.
FREEMAN, John
FREEMAN, Prince

GALLOP, Roswell
GARDNER, Benj.
GARDNER, Isaac
GARDNER, Levi
GARDNER, Townson
GATSEY, John M.
GEERS, Nathan
GERMAN, James
GERMAN, Stephen
GERRY, James
GILBERT, Thadeous
GILE, Elisha
GIPSON, John
GOODALE, Elijah
GRAVES, Lucius
GRIMES, John

HALL, Moses
HART, Bennet
HEDDY, Daniel
HENDRICK, Benj.
HERREN, James
HERREN, James, Jr.
HERREN, Joseph
HOCOLM, Abraham
HOFFMAN, Jacob
HUTCHENSON, Stephen

INGERSON, Simon

JACKSON, Mathew
JANES, Jahazel
JANES, John Q.
JANES, Oliver
JESTON, Andrew (?)
JOHNSON, Amos
JOHNSON, Heman
JOHNSON, Jered
JOHNSON, Jesse
JOHNSON, Jesse, Jr.

LAKE, Henry
LEWIS, Samuel
LINCOL, Spencer

MAYNARD, David
McKILBEN, John (?)
MERRILLS, Thomas
MILLER, John
MONES, Silas
MORTON, James
MORTON, Josiah
MUNROE, Joseph
MUNROE, Wm.
MUNROE, Wm. W.

NEWTON, Winslow
NOBLES, Elisha
NOBLES, Nehemiah

PECK, John
PENDALL, John
PENDELL, Oliver
PHILLIPS, Ephraim
PHILLIPS, Henry
PHILLIPS, Joshua
PHILLIPS, Nathan
PIERCE, Spencer
PIKE, Henry
PIKE, Jarvis
PLACE, Asa
POND, Jobe
PORTER, Samuel
PRINTES, Joseph
PRINTICE, Benj.
PRINTICE, Daniel
PRINTICE, Widow
PURDY, James
PURDY, James, Junr.

RAMSDELL, Mathew
RANSOM, Elisha
RAYMOND, Caleb
REMINGTON, Joseph M.
ROBERSON, Wm.
RUNDELL, Isaac

SABENS, Isaac
SACKET, Martin
SAXTON, George
SAXTON, Lemuel
SAXTON, Seth
SAYRLS, Israel
SAYRLS, Martin
SCOTT, Charles
SCOTT, Daniel
SCUTT, Jeremiah
SEYMOUR, Drake
SEYMOUR, Samuel
SHARP, Abram
SHEFFIELD, Joseph
SHELDON, Luke
SHELDON, Thomas
SHEPARD, Rufus
SHEPARDSON, Jonathan
SHOALES, Joseph
SIMONS, Benjamin
SIMONS, Odolphus
SISSON, Thomas
SMITH, Victorious
STARLAND, James
SUTHERLAN, Silas
SUTHERLAND, Edward

TANNER, Wm.
TAYLOR, Simson
THOMPSON, Alpheus
THOMPSON, Gurden
TIFFANY, Philemon
TOWER, Shubel
TRACY, Ebenezer
TRACY, Thomas R.

WATERMAN, Richard
WEBSTER, Leonard H.
WEEVER, John W.
WEEVER, Jonathan
WEEVER, Jonathan
WEST, Abraham
WHIPPLE, Thomas
WHIPPLE, Thomas
WHIPPLE, Wm.
WHITNEY, John
WHITNEY, Willard
WILLIAMS, Isaac
WILSON, George
WORTON, Elijah
WRIGHT, David
WRIGHT, Elijah
WRIGHT, Elisha


1810 Chenango County, New York Federal Census records:

Columbus | Plymouth | Sherburne | Smyrna