1840 Kentucky Census of Pensioners
June 1, 1840
Try our genealogy search engine
The 1840 Kentucky Census of Pensioners for Revolutionary or Military Services with their names, ages, and places of residence, as returned by the marshals of the several Judicial Districts, under the act for taking the sixth census.
Adiar County | ||
Name | Age | Head of family with whom residing |
---|---|---|
Thompson C. Loyd | 52 | Thompson C. Loyd |
Samuel Ellis | 79 | Samuel Ellis |
John Montgomery | 78 | Robert M. Montgomery |
James Irvin | 85 | John Irvin |
William Hurt | 82 | William Hart |
Thomas White | 77 | Thomas White |
Alexander Elliott | 75 | Alexander Elliott |
William Warnack | 76 | William Warnack |
William James | 82 | Elijah Leech |
Zachariah Holliday | 78 | William Holliday |
John Hamilton | 83 | John Hamilton |
Phillip Winfree | 76 | Reuben Winfree |
Solomon Royce | 76 | Solomon Royce |
William Mosby | 85 | William Mosby |
Henry Armstrong | 85 | Elijah Green |
Elisha Bailey | 75 | Elisha Bailey |
Thomas Cochran | 77 | Thomas Cochran |
Allen County | ||
James McHroy | 80 | William B. McHroy |
Asa Tiffany | 60 | Joseph Martin |
Elizabeth Wright | 81 | Elizabeth Wright |
John Durham | 88 | John Durham |
Nancy Gatewood | 74 | Fletcher Gatewood |
Dorcas Alexander | 74 | John G. Alexander |
George T. Hector | 89 | George T. Hector |
Daniel Pitchford | 79 | Daniel Pitchford |
Stephen Merritt | 78 | Stephen Merritt |
Christopher Haines | 80 | Christopher Haines |
George Stovall | 79 | George Stovall |
John Brooks | 86 | John Brooks |
Michael Hatter | 81 | Michael Hatter |
Anderson County | ||
Roadham Petty | 89 | Roadham Petty |
Ann Hill | 75 | James Searey |
Jane Hawkins | 77 | John Hackly |
George Jordan | 87 | George Jordan |
William Cummins | 53 | William Cummins |
Benjamin Warford | 89 | Samuel B. Petty |
Reuben Boston | 75 | Joel Boston |
James Robertson | 86 | James Robertson |
Barren County | ||
Northeastern Division | ||
Frederick Smith | 86 | Frederick Smith |
John Watson | 77 | John M. Watson |
Thomas Goodman | 77 | Littleberry Goodman |
Callam Bailey | 92 | William T. Bailey |
Sarah Key | 78 | James Bennett |
Southwestern Division | ||
Ambrose Huffman | 86 | Henry Huffman |
Margaret Higdon | 74 | Margaret Higdon |
William Bell | 89 | William W. Bell |
Richard Bailey | 78 | Richard Bailey |
Philip Carter | 74 | Philip Carter |
Thomas Green | 77 | Thomas Green |
Philemon Sanders | 78 | Philemon Sanders |
Jonathan Hunt | 80 | Jonathan Hunt |
John Renfro | 80 | Joseph Renfro |
Liddy Harris | 78 | John R. Harris |
Absalom Hughes | 86 | Absalom Hughes |
William Carson | 80 | William Carson |
John Cosby | 99 | John Cosby |
John Duff | 80 | John Duff |
Rodeham Laurence | 78 | Rodeham Laurence |
John Cole | 88 | John Cole |
Bath County | ||
Owingsville | ||
William Kearns | 84 | William Kearns |
West of Slate Creek | ||
John Sims | 79 | John Sims |
Michael Moors | 84 | Jacob Tregely |
Josiah Collins | 83 | Silas Moors |
Andrew Linam | 81 | Andrew Linam |
Holman, Rice | 82 | Holman Rice |
Gordon Griffin | 86 | Gordon Griffin |
William Boyd | 74 | William Boyd |
James McClehany | 80 | James McClehany |
Richard Thomas | 81 | Richard Thomas |
East of Slate Creek | ||
Moses Botts | 94 | Benjamin Botts |
Boone County | ||
Elizabeth Allen | 65 | Elizabeth Allen |
John H. Craig | 77 | John H. Craig |
A. Ross | 77 | A. Ross |
Isaac D. Sanders | 51 | Isaac D. Sanders |
Hugh Steers | 81 | Hugh Steers |
Jane Bridgis | 74 | James Bridgis |
Peter Brumback | 87 | Peter Brumback |
Jerusha Alexander | 86 | John T. Alexander |
Richard Hubbell | 74 | G.L. Hubbell |
George Vest | 80 | George Vest |
Joseph Barlow | 80 | Catharine Barlow |
Daniel Goff | 80 | Alexander Marshall |
Joseph Cobbs | 50 | Samuel Craig |
Cave Johnson | 79 | Cave Johnson |
Jacob Brewno | 86 | Moses Brewno |
John Grant | 51 | John Grant |
William Brady | 81 | John Brady |
John Tomlinson | 81 | John Tomlinson |
Bourbon County | ||
Northern Division | ||
Abner Shropshire | 76 | Abner Shropshire |
Joseph Jackson | 85 | Joseph Jackson |
Edward McConnell | 68 | Edward McConnell |
Michael Smith | 88 | Peter Smith |
Phoebe Pritchard | 78 | Phoebe Pritchard |
Benjamin Henniss | 80 | William Sugg |
Thomas Hays | 80 | Griffin Kelly |
John Hinkson | 69 | John Hinkson |
Nathaniel Harriss | 81 | Jacob Jacoby |
James Davis | 79 | James Davis |
George Bryan | 82 | William S. Bryan |
Archiabald Bell | 84 | Pamela Bell |
Henry Wiggington | 84 | Henry Boyer |
John Debruler | 92 | Beverly B. Wright |
Southern Division | ||
Isaac Clinkinbeard | 81 | Isaac Clinkinbeard |
Andrew Hause | 94 | William Hause |
William B. Branham | 77 | William B. Branham |
Henry Towles | 54 | Henry Towles |
Henry Willson | 84 | James Willson |
John Brest, sen. | 81 | John Brest, sen. |
John Brest, Jun. | 52 | John Brest, Jun. |
William Scott, sen. | 67 | William Scott, sen. |
Joseph L. Stevens | 76 | Joseph L. Stevens |
Bracken County | ||
Northern Division | ||
James Arbuckle | 80 | James Arbuckle |
Philip King | 53 | Philip King |
William Sargent | 81 | William Sargent |
John Hamilton | 76 | John Hamilton |
Bartholomew Taylor | 80 | Joseph Taylor |
John J. Thomas | 82 | William Thomas, Jr. |
Southern Division | ||
John King | 78 | John King |
William King, sen. | 80 | William King, sen. |
Breathitt County | ||
Roger Turner | 83 | Thomas Turner |
Drury Bush | 82 | Brury Bush |
Jesse Boling | 82 | Jesse Boling |
Breckenridge County | ||
James Wells | 77 | James Wells |
George Seaton | 86 | William K. Seaton |
George Pullin | 81 | Elisha Pullin |
Susanna Sharp | 71 | Isom Sharp |
John Goattey | 88 | John Goattey |
James Bramblett | 78 | James Bramblett |
Bullitt County | ||
Lawrence Bishop | 79 | Lawrence Bishop |
Reuben Northern | 81 | Reuben Northern |
Joseph Lloyd | 79 | Joseph Lloyd |
Jacob Hubbs | 78 | Jacob Hubbs |
L. Pilkenton | 70 | Larkin Pilkenton |
Isaac Skinner | 83 | Isaac Skinner |
John Buzan | 84 | John Buzan |
John Humphrey | 77 | John Humphrey |
John Stringer | 85 | John Stringer |
Butler County | ||
John Sorel | 81 | John Sorel |
John Clark | 103 | Braxton Clark |
Abner Wornack | 76 | Abner Wornack |
Jesse Scowfield | 83 | Jesse Scowfield |
Mark Whitaker | 92 | Mark Whitaker |
Matthew Kirkendoll | 82 | Matthew Kirkendoll |
William Beesley | 78 | William Beesley |
Caldwell County | ||
Reuben Bowers | 74 | Reuben Bowers |
Joseph McConell | 56 | Joseph McConell |
Thomas Beck | 75 | George Beck |
Michael Freeman | 76 | Michael Freeman |
John Blick | 77 | Dennis Blick |
Solomon Freer | 76 | Solomon Freer |
Judith Freeman | 80 | Hardy F. Freeman |
William Ford | 77 | William Ford |
William Asher | 79 | William Asher |
William Blackburn | 82 | Harrison Blackburn |
John Hart | 88 | John Hart |
Major Groom | 75 | Major Groom |
Calloway County | ||
Kimbrough Ogilvie | 78 | Kimbrough Ogilvie |
Rolling Stone | 75 | Rolling Stone |
Peter Waterfield | 80 | Orville E. Waterfield |
Charles Galloway | 83 | Charles Galloway |
Joseph Dunn | 89 | John P. Dunn |
Nicholas Henson | 81 | Nicholas Henson |
William Wilkins | 81 | William Wilkins |
Nathan Frizzell | 82 | William Frizzell |
Campbell County | ||
Jacob Mefford | 77 | Jacob Mefford |
Joseph Dickens | 75 | Levi Dickens |
Samuel Todd | 83 | Samuel Todd |
Thomas Stevens | 65 | Thomas Stevens |
David Dukes | 28 | David Dukes |
Henry Smith | 90 | Henry Smith |
Thomas Harris, sen. | 93 | Thomas Harris, sen. |
Edward Turner | 63 | Edward Turner |
Benjamin Sutton | 85 | Benjamin Sutton |
Nicholas Long | 85 | William Coldwell |
William De Comcy | 85 | William De Comcy |
William orcutt | 81 | William Orcutt, sen. |
Edward Morin | 96 | Edward Morin |
Carroll County | ||
John Short | 78 | R.M. Tandy |
John Deen | 84 | John Deen, sen. |
Robert Scott | 77 | James Scott |
David Driskill | 79 | Green Driskill |
James Coghill | 82 | James Coghill |
Amos V. Matthews | 79 | Amos Matthews |
Carter County | ||
Elzaphan Rucker | 57 | Elza Rucker |
William Bates | 77 | Rial M. Jones |
Casey County | ||
John Royalty | 70 | John Royalty |
James Carson | 70 | James Carson |
Jacob Coffman | 84 | Chloe Coffman |
Elizabeth Haifley | 83 | Jacob Haifley |
William Sutherland | 95 | William Sutherland |
Christian County | ||
James Sullenger | 77 | James Sullenger |
Isaac Palmer | 93 | Isaac Palmer |
Charles Thomas | 76 | Charles Thomas |
John Cain | 77 | John Cain |
Thomas Woosley | 79 | Thomas Woosley |
Jona. Clark | 81 | Jona. Clark |
William Gray | 86 | William Gray |
Clark County | ||
James Bush | 83 | James Bush |
Reuben Franklin | 85 | David Fanner |
Smallwood Acton | 82 | Smallwood Acton |
Richard Oliver | 97 | Joel Oliver |
Thomas Lourey | 79 | Thomas Lourey |
Vachael Faudre | 79 | Vachael Faudre |
John Arnald | 86 | John Arnald |
Robert Bush | 53 | Younger Histle |
Lincefield Burbridge | 80 | Thomas Burbridge |
Clay County | ||
John Chandler | 75 | Joseph Philpot |
David Burge, sen. | 80 | David Burge, sen. |
John Garland | 102 | John Garland |
William Burnes | 87 | Sarah Bishop |
Clinton County | ||
Charles Worsham | 88 | James C. Sutherland |
Richard Wade | 88 | Richard Wade |
John Miller | 78 | John Miller |
Francis Purce | 81 | Francis Purce |
Nicolemus Barnes | 80 | James Bell |
John Davis | 83 | James Davis |
James Woody | 79 | James Woody |
Cumberland County | ||
Northern Division | ||
Samuel Smith | 98 | Samuel Smith |
Martin Grider | 88 | Martin Grider |
Elijah Bledsoe | 68 | Elijah Bledsoe |
John Self | 78 | Guy Self |
Abram Esters | 68 | Abram Esters |
Joseph Jewell | 88 | Richard T. Phelps |
Thomas Cash, sen. | 65 | Thomas Cash, sen. |
David Bowen | 56 | David Bowen |
Thomas Brothers | 62 | Thomas Brothers |
John Hurt | 71 | John Hurt |
Southern Division | ||
Solomon Prewet, sen. | 96 | Solomon Prewet, sen. |
James Sewel | 86 | James Sewel |
John Gibson | 95 | Jesse Gibson |
George King | 90 | George King |
Daviess County | ||
Northern Division | ||
Charles Hansford | 80 | William Hansford |
James Jones | 79 | James Jones |
Southern Division | ||
Benjamin Tayloe | 84 | John A. Tayloe |
Benjamin Field | 84 | Benjamin Field |
Estill County | ||
Phebe Witt | 82 | Silas Witt |
Barbara Meadowes | 91 | Barbara Meadowes |
Mary Eastes | 81 | Eli Steward |
Susan Horn | 77 | Lewis Barnett |
Andrew Leckey | 78 | Andrew Leckey |
Susan Winkler | 81 | William Winkler |
William Johnson, sen. | 81 | William Johnson, sen. |
Dudley Fardin | 49 | Dudley Fardin |
Ambrose Powell | 79 | Ambrose Powell |
Joseph Proctor | 86 | Joseph Proctor |
Martha Elkins | 74 | Robert Crow |
Elizabeth Ward | 107 | H. Ward |
John Stuffleban | 101 | David Snowden |
William Harris | 72 | William Harris |
Barbara Noland | 80 | Silas Noland |
Fayette County | ||
Eastern Division | ||
Francis Epperson | 90 | Chesley Epperson |
Thomas Clark | 85 | Thomas Clark |
Cornelius Sullivan | 84 | James M. Smith |
Abraham Ferguson | 79 | Abraham Ferguson |
Lyttleton Geter | 86 | Dorothy Rogers |
Joseph Mosby | 84 | Joseph Mosby |
John Graves, sen. | 83 | John Graves, sen. |
Randall Haley | 84 | Randolph Haley |
Western Division | ||
James Laffoon | 78 | Anderson Laffoon |
Sarah Bowman | 84 | George H. Bowman |
Daniel Cowgill | 85 | George Cowgill |
Francis Falconer | 79 | Jos. Falconer |
James McDowell | 84 | John L. McDowell |
Elizabeth Scruggs | 74 | Thomas M. Scruggs |
Fleming County | ||
1st Division | ||
Burtis Ringo | 78 | Burtis Ringo |
Daniel Ferhune | 81 | Daniel Ferhune |
Zaccheus Cord | 64 | Zaccheus Cord |
Elizabeth Madden | 87 | Jeremiah Madden |
2d Division | ||
Samuel Blackburn | 80 | Samuel Blackburn |
Peter Mauzy | 80 | Peter Mauzy |
Redman Smith | 80 | Redman Smith |
Hugh Drennan | 80 | Hugh Drennan |
3d Division | ||
John McKee | 88 | John McKee |
William Proctor | 82 | William Proctor |
Jesse Davis | 76 | Matthew Lee |
Moses Clark | 76 | Moses Clark |
John Frazure | 78 | John Frazure |
William Davis | 83 | John Swer |
Aley Humphreys | 86 | Harrison Hupres |
John Page | 78 | John Page |
Patrick McCann | 80 | Patrick McCann |
Joseph Goddard | 79 | Joseph Goddard |
Floyd County | ||
Amy Justice | 80 | Amy Justice |
Sally More | 80 | John More |
Rebecca Henrel | 90 | James Herring |
Anthony Hall | 78 | Anthony Hall |
Reuben Thacker | 65 | Reuben Thacker |
Patey Harris | 85 | Samuel Harris |
Benedict Watkins | 84 | Benedict Watkins |
Cudbeth Stone, sen. | 80 | Cudbeth Stone, sen. |
John Porter | 74 | John Porter |
Elizabeth Preston | 85 | Jeffrey Preston |
Thomas C. Brown | 80 | Thomas C. Brown |
Philip Williams | 87 | Philip Williams |
Mexico Pits | 75 | Mexico Pits |
Franklin County | ||
Northern Division | ||
George Swingle | 83 | John Swingle |
Virgil Poe | 83 | Andrew Baldwin |
Mrs. Etherton | 90 | Mrs. Hall |
James Biscow | 80 | James Biscow |
Silas Douthard | 76 | Silas Douthard |
John McDonald | 75 | John McDonald |
Charles Tyler | 78 | Alfred Tyler |
Francis Brown | 85 | Isaac Morgan |
Southern Division | ||
Mrs. Polly Reading | 78 | George Williams |
Robert Hedges | 80 | Robert Hedges |
John Crutcher | 78 | Mrs. N. Crutcher |
Gallatin County | ||
John Birks | 67 | John Birks |
Abijah North | 80 | Abijah North |
James Furnish | 74 | James Furnish |
John Waters | 55 | John Waters |
Charles Goins | 71 | Charles Goins |
Jeremiah Hayden, sen. | 78 | Jeremiah Haydon, sen. |
William Thompson | 77 | William Thompson |
Mary Slaughter | 89 | - |
Garrard County | ||
Michael Salter | 82 | Michael Salter |
John Floyd | 82 | Davis Floyd |
Mary Sutton | 68 | Benjamin Sutton |
Goolsbury Childers | 85 | John Orr |
John Buford | 73 | John Buford |
David Kennedy | 70 | David Kennedy |
Leanna Pollard | 77 | James Pollard |
Thomas Ramsey, sen. | 85 | Thomas Ramsey, sen. |
John Walden | 78 | John Walden |
Arabia Brown | 86 | Arabia Brown |
Robert Brank | 79 | B.G. Brank |
Naman Roberts | 75 | Fountain Rothwell |
John Slavin | 83 | John Slavin |
William Haggard | 84 | William Haggard |
John Crutchfield | 87 | Mordecai Crutchfield |
Jesse Robbards | 80 | Jesse Robbards |
Jane Poore | 72 | Robert C. Poore |
Averriler Edgington | 75 | B.P. Edgington |
Timothy Logan | 84 | Timothy Logan |
Jane Rasson | 65 | Jane Rasson |
Sarah Bryant | 70 | Sarah Bryant |
Thaddeus Wormouth, sen. | 79 | Thaddeus Wormouth, sen. |
Grant County | ||
John Linn | 79 | John Linn |
Daniel Seward | 79 | Lucinda Seward |
John Jump, sen. | 96 | John Jump, sen. |
Aaron Adams | 71 | Aaron Adams |
John Lawless | 89 | Uriel Tongate |
James Theobald | 81 | James Theobald |
Joshua Jones | 79 | Joshua Jones |
Stephen Barker | 81 | Stephen Barker |
William Cook | 47 | William Cook |
Graves County | ||
John Brim | 85 | Thomas Brimage |
John Stafford | 74 | John Stafford |
Joshua Gamblin | 75 | Joshua Gamblin |
Daniel Fox | 75 | Daniel Fox |
Charles Gilbert | 84 | Catharine Gilbert |
Willis Odem | 85 | Lewis Odem |
William Thompson | 80 | James Birch |
Joseph Glover | 80 | Joseph Glover |
Greenup County | ||
James Lawson | 80 | James Lawson |
Godfrey Smith | 76 | Godfrey |
James Patton | 89 | John Patton |
James Norton | 73 | James Norton |
John Chadwick | 75 | James Chadwick |
Thomas Hackwith | 77 | R. Hackwith |
Thomas Dixon | 75 | Thomas Dixon |
Grayson County | ||
Henry Skaggs | 80 | James Skaggs |
Isaac Goar | 80 | Jacob Hart |
Simon Pryor | 80 | Simon Pryor |
Edward De Haven | 84 | John De Haven |
John Decer | 90 | John Decer |
Isaac Vanmetre | 85 | Isaac Vanmetre |
John Row | 98 | John Row |
Greene County | ||
Southern Division | ||
Jamas Sherrill | 81 | James H. Sherrill |
Thomas Parsons | 92 | Thomas Parsons |
John S. Sublett | 47 | John S. Sublett |
Thomas Smith | 77 | William Hall |
Jeremiah Ingram | 81 | Harriet Ingram |
Sherrod Griffin | 81 | Sherrod Griffin |
Daniel Trabal | 80 | Sally Anderson |
Thomas Gains | 81 | Thomas Gains |
Andrew Barnett | 81 | Andrew Barnett |
Northern Division | ||
John Thurman | 73 | John Thurman |
James Cowherd | 81 | James Cowherd |
Moses Meers | 80 | Moses Martin |
William Sturman | 85 | William Sturman |
Peter D. Spain | 75 | Peter D. Spain |
Andrew Chaudoin | 78 | Andrew Chaudoin |
Mary Wright | 75 | Elizabeth Ship |
Joshua Lee | 83 | James Lewis |
Jonathan Cowherd | 85 | Coleby Cowherd |
James Bibb | 87 | Robert Bibb |
John Greenwell | 80 | Reason Sterling |
Richard Piercell | 99 | James Newcomb |
John Dickin | 81 | John Dickin |
Hart County | ||
Lawrence Campbell | 75 | Benjamin Shrieve |
John Bomar | 83 | John Bomar |
Joseph Timberlake | 88 | M.K. Dyer |
Daniel Morris | 74 | Daniel Morris |
Benjamin D. Corder | 77 | B.D. Corder |
John Potterson | 77 | John Potterson |
Joshua Crump | 75 | Jos. Crump |
Jermiah Harber | 47 | Jeremiah Harber |
Harlan County | ||
James Jackson, sen. | 84 | James Jackson, sen. |
Stephen L. Jones | 99 | Sally Holanes |
Benjamin Caurod | 80 | George Buckhart |
Henderson County | ||
James M. Edwards | 53 | James M. Edwards |
John Ramsey | 84 | John Ramsey |
Edward Baldwin | 78 | Barret Baldwin |
Henry County | ||
Eastern Division | ||
Benjamin Haydon | 82 | Benjamin Haydon |
Thomas Bell | 81 | Thomas Bell |
Joshua Wallace | 79 | John Wallace |
Charles Hugeley | 80 | Charles Hugeley |
Archibald Johnston | 91 | P. Johnston |
David Criswell | 77 | David Criswell |
Peter Force | 96 | J.P. Force |
Samuel Hisle | 78 | Samuel Hisle |
David Welch | 44 | David Welsh |
William Morgan | 78 | William Morgan |
Darcus Antle | 77 | - |
Thomas Wooldridge | 89 | Thomas Woolridge |
Elisha Bishop | 83 | Elisha Bishop |
Richard Minyard | 91 | John Minyard |
Mary Jevidend | 75 | Mary Jevidend |
Thomas Pettit | 76 | Thomas Pettit |
Jacob List | 81 | Jacob List |
James Johnston | 77 | James Johnston |
William Adams | 92 | William Adams |
Matthias Shuck | 84 | Matthias Shuck |
Henry Kephart | 78 | Jacob Kephart |
Western Division | ||
John Martin | 80 | Mary Browning |
George K. Mitchell | 77 | George K. Mitchell |
John Blakemore | 78 | Lewis Blakemore |
James Logan | 76 | James R. Logan |
Rebecca Goode | 85 | Lemuel Goode |
Sarah Powell | 83 | John Powell |
William Simmons | 97 | William Simmons |
Barrack Bryant | 99 | Barrack Bryant |
Thomas Robertson | 58 | Thomas Robertson |
Joseph Davis | 77 | James Wentworth |
Little Berry Wells | 79 | Little Berry Wells |
William Jeffries | 77 | William Jeffries |
Hickman County | ||
Northern Division | ||
Jacob Williams | 75 | Benjamin Garrison |
W. B. Warden | 49 | W.B. Warden |
Henry Pickett | 96 | Elizabeth Kimber |
John Depister | 86 | Gabriel Davis |
Southern Divistion | ||
Murril Cunningham | 81 | Thomas J. Cunningham |
Thomas Vincent | 81 | George Vincent |
Lewis Huet | 79 | Lewis Huey |
Jesse Meshew | 79 | William Meshew |
John Bane, sen. | 84 | John Bane, sen. |
Hopkins County | ||
George Timmonds | 82 | George Timmonds |
Lemuel Hulett | 51 | Lemuel Hulett |
Manley Winstead | 80 | Manley Winstead |
William Givins | 78 | William Givins |
Samuel Downey | 78 | Samuel Downey |
John Herron | 102 | John Herron |
James Curtis | 84 | James Curtis |
John Montgomery | 72 | John Montgomery |
Hancock County | ||
Edmund Newman | 78 | Colonel Ed. Newman |
Hardin County | ||
John Smoot | 89 | Elijah Smoot |
John Scott | 99 | William Scott |
Warren Cash | 80 | W.P. Cash |
Thenas Hoskins | 82 | William Harrington |
Anthony Ament | 83 | Anthony Ament |
Samuel Aubry | 82 | Craven Aubry |
Michael Hargan | 85 | Joseph Hargan |
Rebecca Van Meter | 63 | - |
Joseph Smith, sen. | 78 | Joseph Smith, sen. |
Susan Hardin | 79 | - |
Alexander McDugle | 101 | Alexander McDugle |
Richard Winchester | 86 | Richard Winchester |
Patrick Marven | 82 | Patrick Marven |
Margaret Haycraft | 80 | - |
Harrison County | ||
Eastern Division | ||
Ann Whiteaker | 79 | Josiah Whiteaker |
Benoni Jameson | 67 | Benoni Jameson |
Samuel Caswell | 77 | Samuel Caswell |
William Smith | 58 | William Smith |
Thomas McCala | 87 | Joseph McCalla |
James Bean | 77 | William Rees |
William H. Layton | 83 | James Whiteaker |
Philip Roberts | 77 | Philip Roberts |
Andrew Ward | 55 | Andrew Ward |
Mrs. Meares (since dead) | 76 | George W. Rohr. |
Western Division | ||
Lewis Wolf, sen. | 89 | Lewis Wolf, sen. |
Jacob Miller | 75 | Jacob Miller |
Leonard Eddleman | 79 | Aaron Eddleman |
William Sutton | 78 | William Sutton |
John Wood | 90 | Benjamin Brandon |
Jessamine County | ||
Daniel Bryan | 82 | Thomas Bryan |
Samuel B. Todd | 47 | Samuel B. Todd |
Henry Overstreet | 76 | Joseph Baughm |
Betsey Knight | 77 | Grant Knight |
Kesiah Jenkins | 78 | Elisha Jenkins |
James Martin | 82 | James Martin |
Alexander Willoughby | 80 | Alexander Willoughby |
Ann Hunter | 75 | John Portwood |
Jeremiah King | 81 | Jeremiah King |
John Carroll | 85 | John Carroll |
James Graves | 79 | James Graves |
Abraham Cassell | 84 | Thomas J. Cassell |
Jacob Grindstaff | 88 | Benjamin Willis |
James Ervin | 85 | James Ervin |
James Walker | 81 | James Walker |
Mary Hicks | 80 | Benjamin Goforth |
Giles Hawkins | 86 | Giles Hawkins |
Robert Campbell | 79 | Robert Campbell |
Benjamin Adams | 96 | George W. Adams |
John Megee | 79 | John Megee |
Jefferson County | ||
Northern Division | ||
Samuel Coon | 78 | Michael Shroat |
Benjamin Wilkenoon | 95 | Benjamin Wilkenoon |
Southern Division | ||
Levin Cooper, sen. | 87 | Levin Cooper, sen. |
Jane Wilson | 78 | Jane Wilson |
John Murphy | 76 | John Murphy |
Knox County | ||
Richard Baloo | 72 | Richard Baloo |
Edward Brownin | 100 | Paschal G. Bryant |
Jacob Cooper | 109 | Eli Blackburn |
John B. Horton | 81 | William Horton |
Joshua Mullins | 82 | Joshua Mullins |
Peter Hammonds | 78 | Peter Hammonds |
James Miller | 93 | Thomas Marsa |
Kenton County | ||
Nancy McGlassen | 72 | Nancy McGlassen |
Joseph Casey | 78 | Joseph Casey |
William Worthington | 90 | William Worthington |
Stephen Collins | 85 | Stephen Collins |
Edmund Massey | 95 | Joseph Wayland |
John Ducker | 81 | John Ducker |
John Keen | 81 | John Keen |
Laurel County | ||
Solomon Stansberry | 85 | Solomon Stansberry |
John Nicks | 84 | John Nicks |
John Simpson | 87 | John Simpson |
Ambrose Pitman | 92 | Ambrose Pitman |
Titus Mersham | 91 | Titus Mersham |
John Fanbush | 81 | John Fanbush |
Lawrence County | ||
Gilbert Bloomer | 87 | - |
Josiah Marcum | 81 | - |
George Hardwick | 82 | - |
James Ward | 80 | - |
Silas Wooton | 84 | - |
Moses Henny | 83 | - |
William Lyons | 88 | - |
Lewis County | ||
Richard Bane | 88 | Richard Bane |
John Dyal | 77 | John Dyal |
Lincoln County | ||
Caldwell Wood | 83 | Caldwell Wood |
Anthony Gale | 78 | W.A. Gale |
Abraham Sublett | 84 | Abraham Sublett |
Micajah Frost | 79 | Micajah Frost |
Samuel Duncan | 80 | Samuel Duncan |
Joseph Hall | 79 | Joseph Hall |
Dunn Salyers | 81 | Dunn Salyers |
Mark McPherson | 86 | Mark McPherson |
John S. Aiverson | 85 | John S. Alverson |
Robert Givins | 83 | Robert H. Givins |
Abraham Eastas | 76 | Abraham Eastas |
Livingston County | ||
William Wells | 80 | William Wells |
Arthur Travis | 76 | Arthur Travis |
William Fires | 81 | John Fires |
James Clinton | 80 | Peter Clinton |
City of Lexington | ||
Thomas Chamberlain | 59 | Thomas Chamberlain |
John Baker | 40 | John Baker |
Fielding Jeter | 81 | Fielding Jeter |
John Fowler | 85 | John Fowler |
John Peck | 70 | John Peck |
E.K. Hendley | 48 | E.K. Hendley |
Leslie Combs | 47 | Leslie Combs |
Logan County | ||
William Addison | 79 | William Addison |
Judith William | 75 | J.C. Jones |
John Wited | 76 | John Wited |
William Patillo | 80 | W.E. Johns |
Alexander Guffey | 77 | Alexander Guffey |
John P. Gillum | 79 | John P. Gillum |
John Ham | 95 | Joseph Ham |
George Blakey | 91 | George Blakey |
James Stevenson | 75 | James Stevenson |
Lawrence Houx | 80 | Sarah S. Gill |
Rodham Kenner | 77 | Rodham Kenner |
George Herndon | 78 | Richard Burnett |
Moses Hendricks | 75 | Moses Hendricks |
Madison County | ||
Eastern Division | ||
John Crook | 74 | Kiah Crook |
Robert Covington | 77 | Robert Covington |
Richard Oliver | 87 | Isaac Oliver |
Joseph Todd | 81 | Joseph Todd |
Robert Burnside | 80 | Robert Burnside |
Samuel Walkup | 82 | Samuel Walkup |
Thomas Morris | 80 | Thomas Morris |
John Hunter, sen. | 78 | John Hunter, sen. |
William Kindred | 80 | William Kindred |
Jacob Dooly | 85 | Jacob Dooly |
Thomas Mason | 74 | Thomas Mason |
Jesse Oglesby | 76 | Jesse Oglesby |
Henry Duke | 81 | Henry Duke |
Joseph Kennedy | 81 | Joseph Kennedy |
Yelverton Peyton | 86 | Yelverton |
Richard Gentry | 77 | Richard Gentry |
Thomas Becknell | 77 | Thomas Becknell |
John Cook | 81 | Hezekiah Cook |
Joseph Watson | 86 | William Watson |
Thomas Dunbar | 80 | Thomas Dunbar |
Isham Lane | 82 | Isham Lane |
Loftus Pullin | 80 | Luftus Pullin |
Nathan Gutherage | 76 | Nathaniel Gutherage |
Western Division | ||
Gabriel Duncan | 80 | Gabriel Duncan |
Mary Barnett | 77 | James B. Miller |
John Ross | 78 | David P. Ross |
George Tennal | 89 | George Tennal |
John Wood | 44 | John Wood |
James Cooly | 80 | William Cooly |
John Land, sen. | 86 | John Land, sen. |
Ralph Magee, sen. | 86 | Ralph Magee, sen. |
Anthony Purkins | 76 | Anthony Purkins |
Richard Harris | 78 | Richard Harris |
McCracken County | ||
Sarah Moore | 83 | Edward Stevens |
Nancy B. Lovelace | 84 | Robert R. Hester |
Benjamin Jones | 79 | Isaac Davis |
Marion County | ||
Mrs. Hardin | 80 | Lewis C. Raley |
James White Cotton | 91 | James White Cotton |
Perry Tharp | 83 | Perry Tharp |
William Hendrick | 95 | Archibald Brown |
James Ramsey | 79 | Frances Ann Ramsey |
Coonrod Beams | 82 | Coonrod Beams |
James Corbet | 81 | Jacob Corbet |
Margaret Smock | 79 | Margaret Smock |
George Spalding | 84 | George Spalding, sen. |
Mercer County | ||
Samuel Hackney | 79 | Samuel Hackney |
Mary Ripes | 81 | Mary Pipes |
Henry Sparrow | 79 | Henry Sparrow |
William Kelly | 84 | William Kelly |
Timothy Corn | 84 | Timothy Corn |
James Rains | 82 | James Rains |
Leonard Taylor | 83 | Leonard Taylor |
Matthew Colter | 81 | Matthew Colter |
George Gabbard, sen. | 79 | George Gabbard, sen. |
Henry Hamler | 81 | Henry Hamler |
Lewis Webb | 83 | Lewis Webb |
Henry Deshazer | 81 | Henry Deshazer |
John Sneed | 86 | John Sneed |
Christian Snail | 89 | Christian Snail |
Rebecca Verbryck | 83 | Rebecca Verbryck |
Cornelius O. Vanarsdale | 80 | Cornelius O. Vanarsdale |
Edward Willis | 78 | Edward Willis |
Ebenezer Cary, sen. | 83 | Ebenezer Cary, sen. |
Charles Brown | 88 | Charles Brown |
Robert Jones | 75 | Robert Jones |
John Comingore | 90 | John Comingore |
Elias Fisher | 87 | Elias Fisher |
Peter Huff | 85 | Peter Huff |
John Grant | 85 | John Grant |
Jane Shelton | 82 | Jane Shelton |
Claiborne Bradshaw | 83 | Claiborne Bradshaw |
John Rice | 78 | John Rice |
Susanna Jourdon | 79 | Susanna Jourdon |
Mary Wilson | 76 | Mary Wilson |
Elizabeth Moore | 75 | Elizabeth Moore |
Martha Sandefer | 83 | Jackson Roberts |
Thomas Graham | 78 | Thomas Graham |
Thomas Kyle | 83 | Thomas Kyle |
Edward Houchins | 80 | Edward Houchins |
Philip Bourd | 80 | Philip Bourd |
James Galloway | 84 | James Galloway |
Sarah Bohon | 76 | Sarah Bohon |
Isaac Follis | 77 | Isaac Follis |
Reuben Smithy | 85 | Reuben Smithy |
John Potter, sen. | 79 | John Potter |
Charles Hart | 81 | Charles Hart |
Mason County | ||
Northern Division | ||
Mary Ann Shepherd | 75 | Mary Ann Shepherd |
Leonard Bean | 80 | Leonard Bean |
William, Bickly | 83 | William Bickley |
Isabella, Pelham | 74 | John Pelham |
Elizabeth Cole | 81 | Elizabeth Cole |
John Campbell | 65 | Thomas Holland |
John Ward | 78 | Benjamin Kirk |
Samuel H. Suit | 49 | Samuel H. Stitt |
John White | 82 | Caleb White |
Southern Division | ||
Daniel Bell | 76 | James Morris |
William Owens | 77 | Albert Owens |
William Devin | 71 | William Devin |
Abram Williams | 98 | Abram Williams |
John Rust | 86 | Mason Rust |
John Solomon | 85 | Delilah Vincamp |
Monroe County | ||
Joseph Gist | 89 | Joseph Gist |
Jacob Goodman | 80 | Jacob Goodman |
Pleasent Haily | 84 | Pleasant Haily |
Matthew Kidwell | 80 | M. Kidwell |
Fleming Smith | 96 | Dorcas Page |
Elijah Veach | 89 | Samuel B. Jinkins |
John Rainer | 85 | John Painter |
John Giles | 84 | John Giles |
Harden Denham | 78 | Harden Denham |
Solomon Dickerson | 80 | Solomon Dickerson |
Thomas Brown, sen. | 84 | Thomas Brown, sen. |
Thomas Bartlee | 77 | Thomas Bartlee, Jun. |
John Morehead | 90 | Rebecca Morehead |
Montgomery County | ||
James Dunlap | 99 | William Dunlap |
James Ramsey | 78 | Matthew Divine |
James Bourn | 78 | James Bourn |
John M. Howard | 45 | John M. Howard |
John B. Fisher | 70 | John B. Fisher |
William Conner | 74 | Abraham Ingram |
Benjamin Grigsby | 91 | James Grigsby |
John Stephens | 79 | John Stephens, Jun. |
William Gray | 85 | William Gray |
Beverly Daniel | 78 | Beverly Daniel |
Daniel McCarty | 78 | Daniel McCarty |
Edward Steen | 70 | Sarah Vise |
Robert Garrett | 88 | Robert Garrett |
Samuel McKee | 76 | Samuel McKee |
Benjamin Robenson | 84 | Moses Groomer |
Morgan County | ||
Mary Hopkins | 84 | William Defer |
Benjamin Wages | 106 | John Wages |
Levi Sevanson | 85 | Levi Sevanson |
Thomas Lewis | 85 | Thomas Lewis |
Gilbert Stevens | 78 | Gilbert Stevens |
David Ellington | 78 | David Ellington |
B. Hamilton | 76 | David Hamilton |
Rebecca Day | 74 | Jesse Day |
John Smothers | 79 | John Smothers |
John Kulby | 87 | John L. Little |
Martha Jones | 80 | John Jones |
Isaac Kuton | 79 | Isaac Kuton |
John Preewitt | 85 | John Preewitt |
Muhlenburg County | ||
John Bone | 79 | John Bone |
Sihez Garriz | 77 | Sihez Garriz |
Joshua Elkins | 86 | Joshua Elkins |
Britain Willis | 80 | Britain Willis |
William Hopkins | 73 | William Hopkins |
Benjamin Neal | 80 | Benjamin Neal |
Andrew Glenn | 88 | A. Glenn |
Nelson County | ||
Western Division | ||
William Thompson | 101 | William Thompson |
Barnabas Carter | 84 | Barnabas Garter |
Northeastern Division | ||
Susan McCown | 74 | Susan McCown |
Benjamin Smith | 79 | Benjamin Smith |
John Bell | 91 | William Bell |
John Lawson | 83 | John Lawson |
Nicholas County | ||
James Fitzpatrick | 88 | James Fitzpatrick |
Reuben Walls | 86 | Reueben Walls |
Edward Adkins | 85 | Thomas Adkins |
Edward Stoker | 77 | Edward Stoker |
William H. Layton | 86 | James Whitaker |
Esau Ritchey | 63 | Esau Ritchey |
Coleman A. Collier | 61 | Coleman A. Collier |
Hugh McClintock | 82 | Hugh McClintock |
Sarah Barnett | 76 | James P. Barnett |
Ohio County | ||
Zebra Arnold | 83 | Bayliss Axton |
William L. Barnard | 81 | William L. Barnard |
William Campbell | 87 | William Campbell |
William Carter, sen. | 80 | William Carter, sen. |
John Maddox, sen. | 78 | John Maddox, sen. |
Francis Petty | 87 | Pinkney Petty |
Peter Parks | 81 | Peter Parks |
Diadama Shutts | 78 | Joseph Shutts |
Chesley Calloway | 81 | William Simmons |
Oldham County | ||
Benjamin Coons | 66 | Benjamin Coons |
James Hoskins | 83 | James Hoskins |
Merrett Humphrey | 80 | Merret Humphrey |
John Austin | 102 | John Austin |
Edmund Archer | 81 | E. Archer |
Owen County | ||
John Guill | 82 | John Guill |
William Ligon | 78 | John Morgan |
John Bond | 78 | John Bond |
Lewis Vallandingham | 79 | Lewis Vallandingham |
Edward D. Kenny | 78 | Edward D. Kenny |
John Searcy | 78 | James Crowder |
Rebecca McCormack | 88 | Margaret Stuart |
James McHatton | 56 | James McHatton |
Jacob Hunter | 83 | Jacob Hunter |
Robert Burk | 78 | Robert Burk |
William Lorance | 77 | William H. Lorance |
Nancy Ellis | 77 | Duncan |
John Sanders | 89 | John Sanders, sen. |
Thomas Parsley | 78 | Thomas Parsley |
Henry Carter | 91 | Henry Carter |
Samuel Boone | 83 | Smallwood Moon |
Pendleton County | ||
Adam Taylor | 78 | Adam H. Taylor |
James Pribble | 79 | James Pribble |
Gabriel Mullins | 87 | Patrick Mullins |
Robert Taylor | 82 | Robert Taylor |
John Glinn | 80 | Martha Talbott |
Isaac Conner | 85 | Isaac Conner |
Phebe Clarkson | 66 | Isaac S. Clarkson |
James Cordy | 87 | W. Cordy |
Elizabeth Wyatt | 78 | Elizabeth Wyatt |
Leonard Highfill | 52 | Leonard Highfill |
Ebenezer Jane | 55 | Ebenzer Jane |
John H. Frigate | 59 | John H. Frigate |
James Hammerty | 70 | James Hammerty |
William Cleveland | 83 | W. Cleveland |
Jane Hand | 75 | James S. Hand |
James Yelton | 94 | James Yelton |
Peter Demoss | 88 | Peter Demoss |
Perry County | ||
James Candill | 90 | William Candill |
Archilous Croft | 81 | Archilous Croft |
Simon Justice | 87 | Simon Justice |
Edmund Pally | 84 | David Pally |
Pike County | ||
Moses Stepp | 86 | John Burgett |
Christian Trant | 87 | Christian Trant |
Jos. Ford | 88 | Polly Ford |
Pulaski County | ||
George Decker | 80 | George Decker |
Robert Anderson | 70 | Robert Anderson |
Robert Sayers | 80 | Robert Sayers |
John Wilson | 70 | John Wilson |
Barnabas Murray | 80 | Barnabas Murray |
Rockcastle County | ||
Elijah Denny | 77 | Elijah Denny |
Reuben C. Pew | 81 | Reuben C. Pew |
William Lawrence | 76 | Neely Lawrence |
George Harloe | 89 | George Harloe |
Moses Farris | 78 | John Newcom |
William Sweney | 80 | William Sweney |
Nicholas Houke | 100 | Richardson Roberts |
Humphrey Bates | 70 | Humphrey Bates |
William Abney | 86 | William Abney |
Jacob Stephens | 84 | Jacob Stephens |
George Sigmon | 83 | George Sigmon |
Francis Ramsey, sen. | 76 | Francis Ramsey, sen. |
Russell County | ||
Thomas Graves | 77 | Thomas Graves |
Isham Sharp | 85 | Isham Sharp |
Henry Law | 82 | Coleman Law |
Matthew Robertson | 78 | Matthew Robertson |
William Perryman | 81 | William Perryman |
Jordan George | 76 | Jordan George |
John Polly | 80 | John Polly |
Scott County | ||
William Beaty | 78 | G.G. Gorham |
David Keer | 93 | John A. Gorham |
James Dooly | 106 | Nancy Leach |
Thomas H. Graves | 46 | Thomas H. Graves |
Herman Hill | 87 | William T. Wood |
Achilles Stapp | 86 | Achilles Stapp |
James Jones | 74 | James Jones |
Mary Chisam | 86 | Benjamin Chisam |
Eleanor Tarlton | 78 | James W. Fenwick |
John Payne | 44 | John Payne |
Jeremiah Miner | 95 | Jeremiah Miner |
Paul Leathers | 96 | Margaret A. Lemon |
Robert Nimley | 48 | Robert Nimley |
Kindness Grisham | 97 | Robert Power |
Daniel Ganoe, sen. | 82 | Daniel Ganoe, sen. |
Joseph Burch | 77 | Joseph Burch |
Abigail Patterson | 70 | William Moore |
Henrietta Downing | 95 | John Downing |
Samuel Sharon | 48 | Samuel Sharon |
John Hiles | 80 | John Hiles |
John Jacobs | 78 | John Jacobs |
Samuel Barnhill | 82 | James Vance |
John Gatewood | 77 | John Gatewood |
John Campbell | 75 | John Campbell |
Thomas H. Graves | 46 | Thomas H. Graves |
Herman Hill | 87 | William F. Wood |
Shelby County | ||
Benjamin Conyers | 91 | Bryant Davis |
Daniel McCalister, sen. | 80 | Daniel McCalister, sen. |
Peter Carnine | 88 | Peter Carnine |
John Riely | 79 | John Riely |
Robert F. Gale | 72 | Robert Gale |
Charles Mitchell | 83 | Gideon Mitchell |
Delilah Maddox | 72 | James McCann |
Joseph Thompson | 70 | Joseph Thompson |
Samuel White | 64 | Samuel White |
Sutherland Mayfield | 55 | Sutherland Mayfield |
Francis Basket | 73 | Jesse Basket |
James Hickman | 81 | James Hickman |
Benjamin Washburn | 72 | Benjamin Washburn |
Joseph Reeves | 73 | Willis Reeves |
Mesheck Pearson | 86 | Mesheck Pearson |
Sarah Christy | 79 | Sarah Christy |
Sarah Ford | 75 | Oswell Herron |
Shelbyville | ||
William French, sen. | 80 | William French, Jr. |
B.W. Ballard | 81 | B.W. Ballard |
Nich. Blackenbaker | 82 | Luke Blankenbaker |
Elisha Gibson | 95 | John Painter |
Seth Strattan | 78 | Seth Stratton |
Nancy Davis | 81 | Prisly Davis |
Robert Woolfolk | 85 | John Carvan |
George Hawkins | 92 | Gilbert Hawkins |
Henry Wiley | 95 | Henry Wiley |
Elizabeth Collet | 71 | John Collett |
Samuel Burke | 84 | Samuel Burke |
Edward Miller | 89 | Robert Miller |
Nancy Clark | 76 | Robert Miller |
Simpson County | ||
Mary Roper | 75 | Mary Roper |
Laton Cooper | 82 | Joseph Wright |
George Pearce | 85 | George W. Pearce |
William West | 87 | James Millikin |
Nancy Kelley | 85 | Nancy Kelley |
James Moore | 84 | Edward L. Gaines |
Spencer County | ||
John Barr | 85 | John Barr |
John Davis | 82 | John Davis |
M. Reason | 85 | James Reason |
John Strange | 90 | John Strange |
Brant Stone | 90 | B. Stone |
John Ringoe | 80 | John Ringoe |
Phillip Taylor | 75 | Phillip Taylor |
Todd County | ||
Jonathan Smith | 83 | H.B. Davidson |
Anna Boone | 67 | H.G. Boone |
John M. Boyd | 77 | G.W. Boyd |
James Flack | 79 | James Flack |
Samuel Gordon | 81 | G.W. Gordon |
George Gibson | 78 | George Gibson |
Jeanette Mabon | 70 | Thomas Martin |
Elizabeth Qualls | 75 | Thomas Moss |
Benjamin Pannel | 83 | Benjamin Pannel |
Peter Petree | 77 | Peter Petree |
William Turner | 85 | William Turner |
Trigg County | ||
John Mabry, sen. | 76 | John Mabry, sen. |
Balaam Ezell | 84 | Balaam Ezell |
Miles Hallowell | 79 | Miles Hallowell |
James Barham | 78 | James Barham |
Trimble County | ||
Isaac Gray | 66 | Isaac Gray |
Thomas Hardin | 81 | Thomas Hardin |
George Wright | 76 | George Wright |
Joshua Prewett | 77 | Joshua Prewett |
Samuel Vanhorn | 86 | John Wright |
Samuel Kelly | 53 | Samuel Kelly |
Kennard Younger | 85 | Kennard Younger |
John Logan | 82 | Joseph Logan |
Thomas Morgan | 79 | John Lamastus |
Thomas McIntosh | 83 | James Johnson |
Union County | ||
Armisted Anderson | 83 | Armisted D. Anderson |
Lewis Richards | 77 | Lewis Richards |
A. Davenport | 81 | A. Davenport |
Warren County | ||
Miles Bellows | 80 | William W. Bowers |
John Billingsley | 87 | John Billinsley |
William Hayse | 77 | William Hayse |
Christopher Haven | 88 | Samuel Haven |
Jesse Kerby, sen. | 83 | Jesse Kerby, sen. |
Leonard Kerby | 79 | Leonard Kerby, Jr. |
Ralph Young | 87 | Ralph Young |
Washington County | ||
Jonathan White | 78 | Jonathan White |
John Combs | 81 | Joseph Good |
Joseph Sweeney | 81 | Joseph Sweeney |
Elijah Farris | 80 | Elijah Farris |
Philip Burns | 84 | Philip Burns |
John Lambert | 81 | John Lambert |
Nathan Lawson | 85 | Chesley Lawson |
Andrew Young | 82 | Andrew Young |
Jacob Lea | 75 | Jacob Lea |
Martin Hughs | 81 | Richard Smith |
Peter Adams | 79 | Peter B.F. Adams |
Samuel Booker | 82 | Samuel Booker |
Amos Graham | 85 | Amos Graham |
Whitley County | ||
Darley Smithheart | 81 | D. Smithheart |
Michel Stephens | 54 | Michel Stephens |
Thomas Adkins | 82 | Thomas Adkins |
---- ---- | 85 | - |
Henry Porch | 75 | Henry Porch |
Daniel Twig | 86 | Danuel Twig |
James Rogers | 86 | James Rogers |
Anes Witt | 80 | Samuel Witt |
John Hood | 80 | John Hood |
Thomas Laughlin | 77 | Thomas Laughlin |
Wayne County | ||
Bartholomew Haden | 64 | Bartholomew Haden |
Patrick Coyle | 71 | Patrick Coyle |
William Doss | 76 | William Doss |
George Rogers | 76 | George Rogers |
Isaac Crabtree | 82 | Isaac Crabtree |
James Jones, sen. | 81 | James Jones, sen. |
Frederick Cooper | 80 | Frederick Cooper |
John Parmley | 79 | John Parmley |
Mastin Durham | 85 | Mastin Durham |
James Piercey | 80 | James Piercey |
Reuben Coffey | 81 | Reuben Coffey |
James Turner, sen. | 77 | James Turner, sen. |
Stephen Pratt | 75 | Stephen Pratt |
James S. Davis | 60 | James S. Davis |
Abram Hunt | 80 | Abraham Hunt |
John Adiar | 87 | John Adair |
Charles Washam | 80 | Charles Washam |
Zachariah Sanders | 81 | Zachariah Sanders |
Peter Catun | 86 | Peter Catun |
Caleb Cooper | 80 | Caleb Cooper |
Woodford County | ||
Northern Division | ||
Bird Smith | 53 | Bird Smith |
Dennis Bayley | 79 | Dennis Dayley |
John Gregory | 84 | John Gregory |
Jane Ellis | 77 | George Byvis |
John Mitchell | 75 | John Mitchell |
Peter Alexander | 83 | Robinson Ruddle |
Southern Division | ||
John Cox | 78 | John Cox |
Stephen Chilton | 80 | Stephen Chilton |
James Hamilton | 77 | James Hamilton |
John McQuidy | 80 | John McQuiddy |
George W. New | 76 | Daniel Taylor |
Related Records