New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

468x60 (animated)


1814 Owners of Land Census
Town of Mexico, New Haven, Volney, Scriba
Oneida County, New York


Try our genealogy search engine



Owner of Land
Abby, Obediah
Aldrich, David
Alfred, Shubal
Allen, Comfort
Allen, Paul
Allen, Perry
Ames, Leonard
Ames, John
Armstrong, James P.
Armstrong, Samuel
Atkinson, John
Backet, Ichabod
Bacon, Silas
Bailey, George C.
Bailey, Jsoeph
Bailey, Joseph, Jr.
Bailey, Wolcott H.
Baker, Daniel
Baker, David
Baldwin, Samuel
Baldwin, Theo.
Baldwin, Theophos, Jr.
Barnes, Asa
Barnes, Cambel
Bebee, Alexander
Bebee, Asa
Bebee, Joseph B.
Bellenger, Adam
Belmont, Isaac
Bennet, Isaac
Bishop, Amos
Blake, Stephen
Blakesley, Lyman
Bliss, Jonathan
Bolls, Elias
Boynton, Joseph
Bradner, Samuel
Bradshaw, James
Brayton, S.
Brayton, Waldo
Breed, Aldan
Brewster, Elias
Brewster, Sarol
Bristol, Enoch
Bristol, John
Bristol, Reuben
Broks, Claudius
Brumby, John V.
Brumly, Benjamin
Buel, Jonathan
Bullen, Elizabeth
Bunda, James
Burch, Asa
Burdick, Oliver
Burdick, Thomas
Burham, Dyre
Burk, Elijah
Burt, William
Bush, Asahel
Bush, Asahel, Jr.
Butter, Abel M.
Butter, Harvey
Butter, Nathan
Campbell, Alexander
Candy, Gideon
Canfield, Thomas
Carr, Caleb
Carr, Ebenezer
Case, Samuel
Chapin, Henry
Chapin, Phineas
Cherry, Samuel, Jr.
Church, Whitman
Clarke, Deoditus
Coe, Albert
Coe, Cyrus
Coe, Jesse
Coe, Morris
Coe, Noble
Coe, Simon
Coe, William
Collins, David
Colt, Eliphalet
Conde, Asa
Cone, Grudon
Cook, William
Coon, John
Corp, Holden
Cowin, Luther
Cocker, Isaac
Crossman, Rowland
Davis, Asa
Davis, Peleg
Davies, Phineas
Dean, William
Delano, Phillip
Douglas, Amos
Douglas, Stephen
Drake, Anson
Drake, Chauncy
Drake, Warner
Drewry, Lewis
Dubois, Daniel
Eames, Taylor H.
Eason, David
Eason, James
Eason, Joseph
Eason, Richard
Easton, calvin
Easton, David
Easton, David, Jr.
Easton, Nash P.
Eno, John, Jr.
Everts, Elijah
Everts, Luther
Everts, Philo
Everts, Samuel
Everts, Samuel, Jr.
Everts, Solomon
Everts, Walter
Farman, Roswell
Farmer, Zadoc
Fairlee, James
Fanning, John
Foster, Amos
Foster, Nathaniel
Fowler, Philo
Fuller, Bishop
Gardner, Stephen
Gasper, Joseph
Gates, Eliphazy
Gates, Ephraim
Gaut, James & William
Gold, Zenas
Goodell, Elijah
Graham, R.
Graham, Samuel
Graves, Asaph
Green, John
Griffin, Ezekiel
Griffin, William
Grigs, Daniel
Gyaut, Harry
Hall, Merrit
Hames, James
Hames, James, Jr.
Harrison, Daniel W.
Hart, Clement
Hatch, Daniel
Hatch, Ebenezer
Hatch, Eliphalet
Hatch, John
Hatch, Lyman
Heath, Joseph
Hewit, Daniel
Hewit, Elihu
Hewit, Palmer
Higbee, Isaac
Hill, I.
Himes, Amos
Holliday, Jonah
Holliday, Reuben
Holly, Henry
Hooker, Jonathan
Hubbard, Ancel
Hugginnin, Daniel
Huntley, Lorenzo
Huntley, William R.
Hyde, Enoch
Ives, Ira
Jarret, James
Jarret, James F.
Jarret, James F., Jr.
Jarret, Robert
Jennings, David
Jennings, Joseph
Jennings, Thomas
Johnson, Obediah
Johnson, Obediah
Jones, Gideon
Kellogg, Martin
Kelsey, Abel
Kelsey, Jonathan
Kendall, John
Kenyon, Crandall
Kenyon, Lewis
King, John
Kingsbury, George
Kingsbury, John
Lam, David
Lam, James
Lame, John
Lathrop, Charles
Lathrop, Hezekiel
Lindley, Almond
Lindsley, James
Macinstur, William
Manwaring, John
Manwaring, Samuel
Manwaring, Samuel, Jr.
Marvin, John
Marvin, Nathaniel
Marvin, Ozias
Marvin, William
Mathew, Levi
Mathews, Edmond
Mathewson, Solomon
Matteson, Loderic
Maxson, Tabor
Meacham, Israel
Mead, Jacob
Millard, A.
Miner, Joshua
Morgan, Asa
Morgan, Chapman
Morgan, Theodore S.
Morrow, Samuel B.
Morse, Joseph
Morse, Joseph, Jr.
Morse, Stephen D.
Mourton, Asa
Mourton, Gad W.
Mourton, John
Munger, Jonus C.
Murdock, Daniel
Nelson, Moger S.
Norton, Timothy
Nutting, Thomas
Orris, Oliver
Orton, Alida
Osborn, David
Palmer, Stukley
Palmer, Stuckley, Jr.
Parker, James
Parker, William C.
Parkhurst, Ephraim
Parkhurst, George
Parkhurst, Jonus
Parkhurst, Samuel
Parkhurst, William
Parsons, Isaac
Peelar, Thomas
Phillips, Bartholomew
Place, Andrew
Pond, Timothy
Potter, Henry
Pratt, Peter
Preston, John
Prosser, Nathan
Peek, Dennis
Ransom, Isreal
Ransom, Joel L.
Rattary, Andrew
Read, Walter
Rice, Abel
Richardson, Oliver
Richardson, Rufus
Roberts, James
Roberts, Joel
Root, Thomas
Rust, Noah
Sabins, Alfred
Sacket, Jonathan
Savage, Joel
Savage, Reuben
Scott, Jonathan
Sears, Richard
Seely, Jared
Selby, Branard
Serenus, George
Seymour, Gideon
Sharp, James
Sharp, Peter
Sheldon, Paul
Shreves, Henry
Slack, Israel
Smith, Levi
Smith, Noah
Smith, Noah
Smith, Solomon
Smith, Solomon, Jr.
Smith, Timothy W.
Snow, Eleazer
Snow, Lebbeus
Southworth, Josiah
Starkes, James C.
Stanton, Joseph
Steel, Seth, Jr.
Steel, Timothy
Stockwell, Anson
Stone, Erastus
Stone, Neil
Stone, Orin
Sweet, Edmond
Sweet, James S.
Sweet, John
Sweet, Joseph F.
Sweetland, Seth S.
Taylor, Jeremiah
Thomas, Elam
Tiffany, Calvin
Tiffany, Samuel
Tramby, E.
Tubs, Dean
Tuller, Orin
Turner, Joseph
Tyler, Asa
Ure, James
Vanvalkenburgh, Lawrence
Van Waggener, Mary
Vickory, Thomas
Vothout, Magdal
Ware, Reuben
Waterhouse, John
Web, Lucius
Wheelock, Alvin
Wheeler, Thomas
Whiteman, William D.
Whitney, Backet
Whitney, Asa
Whitney, Benjamin
Whitney, Elisha
Whitney, Humphrey
Whitney, Joseph
Whitney, Mathias
Whitney, Noah A.
Wigden, Benjamin
Wright, Josiah
Williams, David
Williams, Bethviah
Wing, Jonathan
Wolcott, John


[ Oneida County New York Census Records ]


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!