Search Military Records - Fold3

New Horizons Genealogy

Transcribed and submitted by Lynn Tooley

Revolutionary War Soldiers

Buried in Erie County, New York

Home | Military Records | Revolutionary War Soldiers Buried In New York | Revolutionary War Soldiers Buried in Erie County, NY

New York Genealogy


Try our genealogy search engine


Graves of Soldiers of the American Revolution Buried in Erie County, New York whose graves have been officially reported, located or marked, by the Daughters of the American Revolution.


Name				Birth		Died		Buried
Adams, Joel			1751		1821		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Allen, Zoeth			1760		1848		Rosenburg Corners, Gowanda, NY
Anderson, William		1750		1843		Akron, NY
Aitkins, Samuel			1760		1812		Forest Lawn Cemetery, Buffalo, NY
Baker, Theophilus		1748		1838		Eden Valley
Barber, Thomas			1762		1837		Williamsville
Barker, Zwnas			1765		1834		Forest Lawn Cemetery, Buffalo, NY
Barron, Joshua			1747		1828		Humphrey Cemetery, Holland, NY
Beardsley, Salmon W.		1759		1825		Eden Centre
Bell, Andrew			1755		1845		South Newstead
Bissell, Elias			1759		1815		Rural Cemetery, Lancaster, NY
Blount, Jonathan		1758		1828		Fillmore Cemetery, Clarence, NY
Boyers, Jacob			1756		1826		Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Newstead, NY
Briggs, Ephraim			1753		1843		Sardinia Rural Cemetery, Sardinia, NY
Burt, Alvin			1761		1841		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Canfield, Dennis		1763		1846		Prospect Park Cemetery, Hamburg, NY
Carmer, Abraham			1760		1848		Clarence, NY
Carpenter, Joseph		1764		1834		Rural Cemetery, Lancaster, NY
Cary, Recompense		1756		1836		Rural Cemetery, Lancaster, NY
Cary, Richard			1750		1841		Patchen
Chaffee, Stephen		1757		1819		Fairview Cemetery, Springville, NY
Challis, Enos			1753		1815		Humphrey Cemetery, Holland, NY
Chandler, Isaac			1765		1841		Duels Corners
Cheeseborough, James		1762		1848		Old Cemetery, Alden, NY
Clark, Benjamin			1759		1842		Rural Cemetery, Lancaster, NY
Colby, Ezekiel			1763		1848		Humphrey Cemetery, Holland, NY
Cole, John			-		-		Wales Centre
Cooper, Joseph			1757		1844		Humphrey Cemetery, Holland, NY
Corbin, David			1757		1846		Quaker Cemetery, North Collins, NY
Cotton, Ward			1762		1812		Forest Lawn Cemetery, Buffalo, NY
Crandall, Luke			1755		1832		North Collins, NY
Crook, Charles			1754		1834		Humphrey Cemetery, Holland, NY
Crook, Thomas			1751		1838		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Darbee, Jedediah		1757		1828		Griffins Mills Cemetery, Griffins Mills, NY
Davis, John			1761		1848		Denels Corners
Davis, Joshua			1761		1825		Humphrey Cemetery, Holland, NY
Derrick, Ephraim		1756		1832		Clarence Hollow Cemetery, Clarence, NY
Dumbleton, John			1744		1812		Prospect Park Cemetery, Hamburg, NY
Estabrook, Nehimiah		1750		1822		Old Cemetery, Alden, NY
Fanning, Jonathan		1754		1844		Derby
Fairchild, Nathaniel		1752		1836		Harris Hill Cemetery, Newstead, NY
Field, Asa			1757		1831		Rural Cemetery, Lancaster, NY
Fillmore, Cyrus			1758		1846		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Freeman, Stephen		1759		1837		Quaker Cemetery, Orchard Park, NY
Frost, John			1759		1853		Evans Centre, NY
Goodrich, Roswell		1755		1847		Sardinia Rural Cemetery, Sardinia, NY
Gould, Asa			1752		1849		Colden, NY
Granger, Abner			1735		1816		Forest Lawn Cemetery, Buffalo, NY
Granger, Erastus		1765		1826		Forest Lawn Cemetery, Buffalo, NY
Grannis, David			1755		1834		Gowanda, NY
Grant, Joseph			1764		1834		Humphrey Cemetery, Holland, NY
Hamblin, David			1752		1839		Clarence, NY
Hamet, Caleb			1747		1842		Sardinia Rural Cemetery, Sardinia, NY
Harris, Asa			1755		1812		Harris Hill, Newstead, NY
Hawley, James			1758		1846		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Hendee, Joshua			1748		1819		Old Cemetery, Alden, NY
Hicks, Daniel			1760		1853		Forest Lawn Cemetery, Buffalo, NY
Hill, Elisha			1760		1828		Humphrey Cemetery, Holland, NY
Hill, William			1746		1828		Eden Centre, NY
Hodge, Benjamin			1753		1837		Forest Lawn Cemetery, Buffalo, NY
Hopkins, James			1749		1831		Sardinia Rural Cemetery, Sardinia, NY
How, Janzaniah			1763		1838		Pine Hill Cemetery, Gowanda, NY
Hoyt, William			1765		1847		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Hull, Warren			1762		1838		On his farm, Wilhelm, NY
Hunt, David			1761		1848		Humphrey Cemetery, Holland, NY
Hurd, Eleazer			1758		1838		North Evans, NY
Johnson, Henry			1762		1838		Rural Cemetery, Lancaster, NY
Kellogg, Enoch			1764		1842		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
King, Clement			1756		1828		Griffins Mills Cemetery, Griffins Mills, NY
Letson, William			1761		1835		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Lindsey, Matthew		1763		1839		Old Cemetery, Alden, NY
Little, Henry			1758		1840		Griffins Mills Cemetery, Griffins Mills, NY
Luther, Cromwell		1761		1839		North Collins, NY
Maples, Josiah			1762		1847		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Matteson, Philip		1759		1827		Forest Lawn Cemetery, Buffalo, NY
Miller, Frederick		1764		1830		Forest Lawn Cemetery, Buffalo, NY
Nichols, Reuben			1752		1840		Sardinia Rural Cemetery, Sardinia, NY
Patterson, Ebenezer		1760		1844		Griffins Mills Cemetery, Griffins Mills, NY
Peckham, Pardon			1763		1851		Rural Cemetery, Lancaster, NY
Peckham, Philip			1725		1818		Rural Cemetery, Lancaster, NY
Pettengill, Jacob		1764		-		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Pettengill, Oliver		1752		1818		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Phelps, Cornelius		175_		1844		Evans Centre Cemetery, Angola, NY
Pomeroy, Elisha			1762		1849		Sardinia Rural Cemetery, Sardinia, NY
Powell, Thomas			1754		1843		Sardinia Rural Cemetery, Sardinia, NY
Pratt, Samuel			1764		1812		Forest Lawn Cemetery, Buffalo, NY
Pratt, Thomas			1753		1833		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Randall, Elisha			1761		1847		Carpenter Cemetery, Sardinia, NY
Richardson, Caleb		1756		1837		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Rowley, Thomas, Jr.		1746		1828		Forest Lawn Cemetery, Buffalo, NY
Seamens, Hezekiah		1763		1835		Bowmansville, NY
Sears, Peter			1763		1822		Sardinia Rural Cemetery, Sardinia, NY
Shed, David			1758		1841		Sardinia Rural Cemetery, Sardinia, NY
Sidney, James			1759		1836		Forest Lawn Cemetery, Buffalo, NY
Shearer, Noah			1764		1840		Oakwood Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Skinner, Jonathan		1760		1848		Duels Corners, NY
Snow, William			1753		1834		Alden Centre, NY
Standclift, John		1757		1847		North Collins, NY
Standart, Oliver		1766		1841		Alden Centre, NY
Swain, Jacob			1757		1845		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Treat, Thomas			1758		1832		Griffins Mills Cemetery, Griffins Mills, NY
Warner, Jonathan		1759		1845		South Wales, NY
Warren, Jacob			1761		1810		Old Cemetery, East Aurora, NY
Washburn, Nathan		1758		1837		Sardinia Rural Cemetery, Sardinia, NY
Waterman, Darius		1760		1846		Old Cemetery, Alden, NY
Welch, John			1758		1839		Eden Valley, NY

Related Revolutionary War Records;


Back to Revolutionary Soldiers Buried in New York State


Home | Military Records | Revolutionary War Soldiers Buried In New York | Revolutionary War Soldiers Buried in Erie County, NY

New York Genealogy

This website is owned and maintained by New Horizons Genealogy
© copyright 2011 All rights reserved