1847-1849 Birth Records
Town of Shawangunk
Ulster County, New York
Try our genealogy search engine
1847 Shawangunk, NY Birth Records
- SCHOONMAKER, Andrew, of Levi and Hannah Schoonmaker, Jan. 1, 1847
- ----, Elsie, Jan. 17, 1847
- GALE, Rebecca, of John T. and Eliza Gale, Jan. 14, 1847
- YERKS (?), Sarah Eckert, of Lewis Eckert and Gertrude Yerks (?), Jan. 20, 1847
- DECKER, Peter P., of Moses Jr. and Amelia Decker, Jan. 22, 1847
- JANSEN, Sarah, of Augustus Jansesn and Sarah Goodjoin, Jan. 24, 1847
- CARMAN, Sarah Elizabeth, of Stephen and Mary Carman, Jan. 27, 1847
- TERWILLIGER, Ammely, of Ezekial and Catharine Terwilliger, Feb. 2, 1847
- EVANS, Christiana, of Israel and Jane Evans, Feb. 7, 1847
- BRINK, Mary Catharine, of Nathaniel and Mary Jane Brink, Feb. 7, 1847
- JOHNSTON, William H., of James H. and Catharine Johnston, Feb. 8, 1847
- MILLSPAUGH, William, of James and Sally Millspaugh, Feb. 10, 1847
- SCHOONMAKER, Martha Jane, of Thomas and Margaret Schoonmaker, Feb. 12, 1847
- ROOSA, Andrew Charles, of Jacob and Julia Ann Roosa, Feb. 15, 1847
- CODDINGTON, Levi, of Moses and Eliza Ann Coddington, Feb. 20, 1847
- TERWILLIGER, Sarah Jane, of George Rumsey and Jane Terwilliger, Feb. 23, 1847
- ----, Caroline, Feb. 24, 1847
- DEWITT, Margaret, of John M. Schoonmaker and Catherine A. Dewitt, Feb. 26, 1847
- REYNOLDS, Cartom Newman, of Newman and Maria Reynolds, Mar. 6, 1847
- MILLER, ----, of Nelson and Ann Miller, Mar. 12, 1847
- LOUNSBERY, William Osker, of John and Sarah Ann Lounsbery, Mar. 16, 1847
- BRUYN, Hasbrouck, Jr., of Anderson and Catharine Bruyn, Mar. 18, 1847
- DUBOIS, Mary Elizabeth, of David and Dina Dubois, Mar. 18, 1847
- ALDRICH, Alfred, of Edmund and Phebe Aldrich, Mar. 21, 1847
- WALTER, Joanna, of Ander and Jamima Walter, Mar. 26, 1847
- COLE, Cornelia, of Jonas Smith and Betsey Cole, Mar. 29, 1847
- MACKENY, Elizabeth Allen, of Benjamin and Ann Mackeny, Apr. 4, 1847
- GRAHAM, John, of Levi Spark and Magdalain Graham, Apr. 17, 1847
- VANKEUREN, Mary Jane, of Isaac and Elizabeth VanKeuren, Apr. 26, 1847
- CRONK, Emily Ann Warner, of John H. Warner and Malinda Cronk, Apr. 29, 1847
- SCHOONMAKER, Amos, of John Barnhart and Catharine Ann Schoonmaker, May 3, 1847
- FERLY, Sarah Catharine, of Patrick and Mary Ferly, May 3, 1847
- OWEN, Henry Janson, of Benjamin and Charlote Owen, Nov. 11, 1847
- DECKER, Sarah Jane, of Jason and Elizabeth Decker, Nov. 26, 1847
- PERRINE, Cornila, of John and Arachie Perrine, May 28, 1847
- SMITH, William Sollivan, of Beverly K. and Eliza Jane Smith, May 30, 1847
- VANKEUREN, Sereretha Jane, of Osker and Aaminta VanKeuren, June 2, 1847
- MILLER, ----, of Abraham and Maria Miller, June 1, 1847
- DINGEE, Maria Jane VanDemark, of Jonathan Vandermark and Rachel Ann Dingee, June 10, 1847
- TALLMAGE, Lydia Ann, of Isaac R. and Susan Jane Tallmage, June 15, 1847
- THOMPSON, Jesse, of William and Mary Ann Thompson, June 15, 1847
- DECKER, Sarah Frances, of John Davis Decker and Maria Jane Goodjoin, June 21, 1847
- DOLSON, William, of James and Ann Maria Dolson, June 25, 1847
- MANCE, Jacob Thouras, of Sylvanus Evans and Sally Mance, June 29, 1847
- MCELHON, Harrison, of Abraham Scott and Mary Ann McElhon, June 29, 1847
- OSTRANDER, John D., of Jacob and Maria Ostrander, July 6, 1847
- DUNN, Simon, of Jeramia and Harriet Dunn, July 8, 1847
- MACK, Sarah Elizabeth, of John and Magadelin Mack, July 10, 1847
- TERWILLIGER, Augus or (Aryus), of George and Ester Terwilliger, July 10, 1847
- TERWILLIGER, Maria Jane, of Cornelius Mullen and Maria Terwilliger, July 12, 1847
- SPARK, Mary Emily, of Daniel and Lucidia Spark, July 12, 1847
- DEMAREST, John Osker, of John T. and Louisa Demarest, July 17, 1847
- SCHOONMAKER, Edgar, of Nathan and Zilpha Jane Schoonmaker, July 21, 1847
- ELTON, Adelia Ann, of Calvin and Carolin Elton, July 23, 1847
- ROW, Amma Frances, of John and Ann Eliza Row, July 28, 1847
- EVANS, Daniel, of Hiram and Eliza Evans, July 30, 1847
- SPEER, Elizabeth, of Mack (or Mark) and Anna Speer, Aug. 3, 1847
- GALE, Abigail, of Peter J. M. and Catharine Gale, Aug. 5, 1847
- TERWILLIGER, Aminda, of John M. and Frances Terwilliger, Aug. 10, 1847
- GREEN, Malinda, of Thomas Decker and Ester Green, Aug. 15, 1847
- CONKLIN, Sidney, of Cornelius and Sarah Conklin, Aug. 24, 1847
- TERWILLIGER, Henry, of Andrew H. and Elizabeth Terwilliger, Aug. 26, 1847
- BAIRD, Eliza Catharine, of Hezekiah Watkins Baird and Eliza Baird, Aug. 26, 1847
- VANKEUREN, Hirma Kain, of Benjamin B. and Sarah Jane VanKeuren, Aug. 29, 1847
- TITUS, Hiram, of John E. and Sarah Catharine Titus, Sept. 3, 1847
- THOMAS, George D., of Lewis and Sarah Thomas, Sept. 4, 1847
- RONK, Mary Ann, of Cornelius and Hannah Ronk, Sept. 20, 1847
- CRANSE, Mary Ann Cranse, of Jacob Conklin and Sophia Cranse, Sept. 22, 1847
- NIVER, William, of Amos and Martha Jane Niver, Sept. 25, 1847
- DEYO, Levi, of Mathew F. and Cathrine Deyo, Sept. 25, 1847
- BRUNDAGE, Sarah Margaret, of Abraham and Maria I. Brundage, Sept. 27, 1847
- BAKER, ----, of James and Sally Maria Baker, Oct. 3, 1847
- EVANS, Sarah Elizabeth and Anna Catharine, of Levi Fowler and Sylvia Evans, Oct. 5, 1847
- DECKER, Eliza Jane, of Levi Decker and Catharine Terwilliger, Oct. 5, 1847
- TERWILLIGER, Sarah Elizabeth, of Benjamin and Catharine Terwilliger, Oct. 7 (or 6), 1847
- TANERY, Alexander Colden Antile, of William C. Hart and Margaret I. Tanery, Oct. 6, 1847
- LOCKWOOD, Theadore Sparks, of Handford and Catharine Lockwood, Oct. 7, 1847
- DECKER, James Thomas, of Thomas Decker (dec.) and Elizabeth Decker, Oct. 10, 1847
- VANDERLYN, ----, of John L. Decker and Martha Jane Vanderlyn, Oct. 22, 1847
- WOOLSEY, Cornelia, of Hiram and Malinda Woolsey, Oct. 22, 1847
- DEPEW, Danice, of Abraham McCord and Rachel H. Depew, Oct. 31, 1847
- OSBOURN, ----, of David and Mary Ann Osbourn, Nov. 1, 1847
- DECKER, Martha Jane, of Jacob L. and Elmira Decker, Nov. 3, 1847
- MACK, Charles, of ---- and Maria Mack, Nov. 12, 1847
- ----, Alonza, Nov. 14, 1847
- BRUYN, Morris, of John H. and Elizabeth Bruyn, Nov. 21, 1847
- PATTEN, Emmint, of George and Margaret Patten, Nov. 25, 1847
- FRANCE, John Henry, of John B. Luckey and Elisie Maria France, Dec. 2, 1847
- DEEKER, ----, of Josiah and Mary Elma Deeker, Dec. 4, 1847
- ROOSA, Isabella, of Samuel and Mary Ann Roosa, Dec. 4, 1847
- VANAKEN, Alfred, of Peter and Eliza Vanaken, Dec. 16, 1847
Richard Jackson, Town Clerk
1848 Shawangunk, NY Birth Records
- SCHOONMAKER, Elizabeth, of Cornelius H. and Rachel Schoonmaker, Jan. 10, 1848
- RIDER, Charles Hamilton, of George Tice and Letty Rider, Jan. 22, 1848
- WELLES, Samuel, of Peter Mack and Harriet Welles, Jan. 22, 1848
- MARIA, Cyrenus, of Siah W. Mack and Sarah Maria, Jan. 25, 1848
- HARDENBURGH, Jemime B., of Jacob R. and Cornelia Hardenburgh, Feb. 5, 1848
- BENNIT, Mary Luiza, of Angus Taylor and Maria Bennit, Feb. 8, 1848
- ANN, Daniel, of Daniel L. Mouel and Eve Ann, Feb. 17, 1848
- VANKEUREN, Zenis, of Feb. 19, 1848
- DECKER, Levi Hoornbeck, of Luther Hoornbeck and Eliza Ann Decker, Feb. 22, 1848
- CARATING, Catharine Matilda, of John and Nancy Jane Carating, Feb. 26, 1848
- EVANS, Cornelia Ann, of Isaac R. and Harritt Evans, Mar. 18, 1848
- EVANS, Henry Kizar, of Mark Kizar and Jane Evans, Mar. 17, 1848
- VANKEUREN, Alice, of Henry L. and Eleanor VanKeuren, Mar. 17, 1848
- ALDRIDGE, Adaline, of Benjamin C. and Maria Aldridge, Mar. 21, 1848
- BRINK, Dennis Dubois, of Bogert N. and Ida Brink, Mar. 23, 1848
- CATHARINE, Theodore Weller, of Thomas H. Hardenburgh and Fanny Catharine, Mar. 25, 1848
- ECKERT, Sarah Elizabeth, of Jacob and Catharine Eckert, Mar. 28, 1848
- WILEY, George Hiram, of Robett and Elmira Abett, May 29, 1848
- JOHNSON, Sarah Maria, of Frederick Kittle and Catharine Johnson, Mar. 30, 1848
- ELLEN, Ellen Jane, of Elias Smith and Mary Ellen, Mar. 31, 1848
- SCHOONMAKER, William Scott, of William W. Redfield and Ann Schoonmaker, Apr. 1, 1848
- MCEWEN, Jacob T. Upright, of Jacob Upright and Sally Ann McEwen, Apr. 2, 1848
- BRUYN, Hannah, of Nathaniel Bruyn and Cornelia Bruyn, Apr. 3, 1848
- HARDENBURGH, Henry Duboise, of Josiah Hardenburgh and Cornelia Hardenburgh, Apr. 8, 1848
- SCHOONMAKER, Henry, of Anthony Y. Denton and Cornelia Schoonmaker, Apr. 12, 1848
- BARNHART, Ely, of Amos McFuary and Catharine Barnhart, Apr. 19, 1848
- MILLER, Nancy, of Daniel L. Rogers and Cordealy Miller, Apr. 20, 1848
- MCKINATRY, ----, of David McCord and Eliza Ann McKinatry, Apr. 20, 1848
- CURBY, Phebe, of Walter L. Conner and Hannah Curby, Apr. 23, 1848
- SCHOONMAKER, Catharine Jane, of Abraham L. and Cornelia Schoonmaker, Apr. 26, 1848
- MINOR, Sarah Elizabeth, of Jacob and Eliza Minor, Apr. 26, 1848
- SCHOONMAKER, Catharine and Jerminia (twins), of Levi T. Depuy and Ann Schoonmaker, Apr. 28, 1848
- WEED, Levi Increas, of Benjamin R. Evans and Sarah Ann Weed, May 11, 1848
- GARRISON, Isaac Denton, of John and Emetin Garrison, May 12, 1848
- MASTEN, John, of Elisha and Jane Masten, May 25, 1848
- TERWILLIGER, Josephine Crawford, of James Crawford and Belinda Terwilliger, May 26, 1848
- McEwen, Adeline, of Milzan Decker and Clarrepa McEwen, May 27, 1848
- VanKeuren, Anna Louisa, of James and Sarah Jane VanKeuren, May 27, 1848
- REACKE, Mary Louisa, of Peter and Luculia Reacke, June 2, 1848
- FERLY, Rachil, of Parrick and Mary Ferly, June 7, 1848
- MARREL, George, of Moser Scott and Rosett Marrel, June 27, 1848
- SINSPAUGH, Sarah Cristina Sinspaugh, of Carty and Jane Elizabeth Sinspaugh, July 7, 1848
- DINGEE, ----, of Jonathan Vandermark and Rachel Dingee, July 11, 1848
- DICKERSON, Francis, of George C. and Hannah Dickerson, July 14, 1848
- PARLIMAN, Ellen Crookston, of Napolina B. Crookston and Eve Jane Parliman, July 26, 1848
- MCCLEAN, Beverly T. Evans, of Henry H. Every and Nancy Maria McClean, July 28, 1848
- COOL, Ely Smith, of Jonas Smith and Betsey Cool, July 30, 1848
- CAMERON, Cristina, of Herman R. and Mary Cameron, Aug. 1, 1848
- MARIA, Sarah, of George Lockwood and Hannah Maria, Aug. 3, 1848
- MCCORD, Jacob Eckert, of Jeseph Eckert and Catharine McCord, Aug. 8, 1848
- RHINEHART, Eilliam, of Daniel Cramer and ---- Rhinehart, Aug. 9, 1848
- BRUYN, Sarah Maria, of Philip D. and Cornelia Bruyn, Aug. 17, 1848
- TERWILLIGER, William Rhinehart, of Edward Rhinehart and Mary Terwilliger, Aug. 22, 1848
- ROOSA, ----, of Jonathan D. and Phebe Roosa, Aug. 24, 1848
- ANN, Charles Edwin, of Wilkeson Dunn and Susan Ann, Aug. 26, 1848
- TERWILLIGER, Simon, of Cornelius Mullen and Maria Terwilliger, Aug. 28, 1848
- VERNOOY, ----, of Ann Vernooy, Aug. 27, 1848
- KAIN, Archibal Kain, of James A. and Sarah Kain, Aug. 28, 1848
- ROOSA, William G., of Stephen and Nancy Louisa Roosa, Aug. 30, 1848
- NICHOL, Egbert, of Peter and Ann Elizabeth Nichol, Sept. 3, 1848
- SCHOONMAKER, Mary, of Levi and Hannah Schoonmaker, Sept. 4, 1848
- CONNER, James More, of Patrick More and Rachel Conner, Sept. 15, 1848
- CARMON, William Henry Decker, of Hiram N. Decker and Phebe Catharin Carmon, Sept. 15, 1848
- WEED, Susan Ester, of James Scott and Mary Weed, Sept. 17, 1848
- JORDAN, Catharine, of William and Sarah Jane Jordan, Sept. 18, 1848
- DOLEWAY, ----, of Jacob and Susan Doleway, Oct. 4, 1848
- LADUE, George, of Moses and Phebe Ladue, Oct. 17, 1848
- YERK, Harriet Vandermark, of Benjamin Vandermark and Sarah Yerk, Oct. 17, 1848
- ADAMS, ----, of Ladawick and Olive Adams, Oct. 18, 1848
- ANDERSON, Mary, of Silas and Sarah Anderson, Nov. 1, 1848
- KNAPP, Charles, of William C. Graham and Emeline Knapp, Nov. 10, 1848
- VANKEUREN, Ely, of John and Catharine VanKeuren, Nov. 16, 1848
- TERWILLIGER, ----, of Zenis Winfield and Mary Ann Terwilliger, Nov. 20, 1848
- YERK, Ann Eliza, of Nicholas and Ann Eliza Yerk, Nov. 24, 1848
- TERWILLIGER, Mary Alice, of Abraham A. Decker and Lucretia Terwilliger, Nov. 26, 1848
- JOHNSON, Mary Jane, of James H. and Mary Jane Johnson, Nov. 30, 1848
- ALLOCKE, ----, of Andrew and Jane Allocke, Dec. 7, 1848
- GRISPELL, Sarah Decker, of Morris Decker and Martha Jane Grispell, Dec. 14, 1848
- TITUS, ----, of Aaron B. Decker and Ruth Titus, Dec. 16, 1848
- CARLIN, John, of William and Bridget Carlin, Dec. 16, 1848
- MCELHONE, Thomas McElhone, of Thomas and Margaret McElhone, Dec. 18, 1848
- KLYNE, ----, of Lorenzo D. Smalley and Gertrude D. Klyne, Dec. 22, 1848
- JANSEN, ---- Mary Jane, of James Bah---- and Joannah Jansen, Dec. 23, 1848
- MCCORD, George Flitcher, of Alexander V. Eckert and Maria Jane McCord, Dec. 26, 1848
1849 Shawangunk, NY Birth Records
- EVANS, John Gillespie, of William Gillespie and Abigail Evans, Jan. 3, 1849
- LAMBERTSEN, Alfred, of Selah Lambertson and Margaret, Jan. 12, 1849
- EVANS, Susan Ellen, of Isaac Lefirge and Phebe Evans, Jan. 22, 1849
- WALKER, James H., of Andrew Walker and Jane Anna Walker, Feb. 2, 1849
- DUBOIS, Jonathan Westbrook DuBois, of James and Margaret DuBois, Feb. 7, 1849
- VAN KEUREN, Emily, of Isaac and Elizabeth Van Keuren, Feb. 15, 1849
- ROBERTSON, Jane J., of Reuben F. Robertson and Lodema Robertson, Feb. 15, 1849
- KETCHAM, Harriet, of James Ketcham and Margaret Ann Ketcham, Feb. 16, 1849
- DECKER, Wilson, of Josiah and Mary Elma Decker, Feb. 17, 1849
- LOCKWOOD, Eliza, of Alexander Barkley and Susan Lockwood, Feb. 25, 1849
- MILLER, James Crockston, of John Crookston and Catherine Miller, Mar. 6, 1849
- BROWN, Jane, of Thomas and Jane Brown, Mar. 12, 1849
- CRUVER, Emily, of Israel Evans and Jane Cruver, Mar. 22, 1849
- HULSLANDER, Sarah Emler Weller, of John Weller and Catherine Alison Hulslander, Mar. 22, 1849
- TERWILLIGER, Rachel Ann, of Levi H. Terwilliger and Frances Terwilliger, Mar. 25, 1849
- EVANS, Mary Eliza, of Ribert and Elmira Evans, Apr. 4, 1849
- MILLER, Emelia Ann, of Solomon and Rachel Margaret Miller, Apr. 12, 1849
- YERKS, William Henry, of Abraham and Sarah Yerks, Apr. 16, 1849
- TALMADGE, Charles E., of Isaac R. and Susan Jane Talmadge, Apr. 17, 1849
- DEWITT, Sarah Elizabeth Schepmoes, of Andrew E. Schepmoes and Eliza DeWitt, Apr. 19, 1849
- Traphagen, Mary D., of William A. and Gertrude Traphagen, Apr. 21, 1849
- ALSDERF, George Frederick, of William B. and Deborah Alsdorf, Apr. 28, 1849
- YERKS, Rachel Eckert, of Lewis Eckert and Gertrude Yerks, May 2, 1849
- MERRIT, Theodore, of Jesse and Phebe Merrit, May 2, 1849
- TITUS, Cornelia, of Elisha Hardenburgh and Ann Titus, May 7, 1849
- UPRIGHT, Aacha Taylor Rhinehart, of George Rhinehart and Matilda Upright, May 7, 1849
- MC ELHONE, Mary Jane Scott, of Abraham Scott and Mary Ann Mc Elhone, May 8, 1849
- DUBOIS, Sarah Frances, of David and Dinah DuBois, May 8, 1849
- ROGER, Harriet, of Johannis C. D. Rhinehart and Catherine Roger, May 8, 1849
- MANTZ, William Rhodes Evans, of Sylvanus Evans and Sally Mantz, May 9, 1849
- ALDRIDGE, Catherine Ann, of Edward and Phebe Aldridge, May 9, 1849
- SMITH, Benjamin T., of Gerret and Mary Smith, May 14, 1849
- RONK, Simon D. B. Ronk, of Madison B. and Sally Ronk, May 17, 1849
- WALLER, Henry Francis, of John and Hannah Waller, May 22, 1849
- GREEN, William Gerrit Decker, of Thomas Decker and Esther Green, May 21, 1849
- BERTHOLF, Sidney A. Delbert, of Samuel and Ellen Bertholf, May 26, 1849
- DUNN, Anthony, of Jeremiah F. and Harriet Dunn, June 1, 1849
- EVANS, Martha Jane Evans, of Hiram and Eliza Evans, June 8, 1849
- WOOD, ----, of William and Ellen Wood, June 15, 1849
- VAN TASSEL, Elizabeth McElhone, of Thomas Mc Elhone and Mary Van Tassel, June 16, 1849
- VANDERMARK, Mary Jane, of Gilbert M. and Mary E. Vandermark, June 21, 1849
- DUBOIS, Jacob, of Peter and Lydia DuBois, June 24, 1849
- WATKINS, Charles, of Joseph Watkins, June 25, 1849
- HASBROUCK, Emma Jane, of Jesse Dunn and Mary Ann Hasbrouck, June 27, 1849
- CLARK, Margaret Ann, of George F. and Mary Clark, July 9, 1849
- TUDOR, William, of Silas Byram and Tudor, July 9, 1849
- CROUSE, Anna Jane, of John Lubody (?) and Elizabeth Jane Crouse, July 17, 1849
- WILKIN, Anna Maria, of Daniel and Maria Jane Wilkin, July 19, 1849
- KERR, Antionette, of Benjamin McKering and Nancy Kerr, July 20, 1849
- BRUYN, John James, of Jacob Roosa and Julia Bruyn, July 22, 1849
- NIVER, ----, of Samuel W. Penny and Nancy Niver, July 25, 1849
- DUBOIS, Mary, of William Schoonmaker and Jemima DuBois, July 26, 1849
- EVANS, William L., of Isaac K. and Harriet Evans, July 29, 1849
- GALE, Josiah, of John L. and Eliza Gale, July 30, 1849
- LOCKWOOD, Amanda Jane, of Handford A. and Catherine Lockwood, July 30, 1849
- CONKLIN, Rachel Catherine, of Cornelius and Sarah E. Conklin, Aug. 10, 1849
- CLARK, James, of Patrick and Bridget Clark, Aug. 14, 1849
- DEPUY, Viola Victoria, of Abraham McCord and Rachel Depuy, Aug. 20, 1849
- TERWILLIGER, Levi, of Benjamin and Catherine Terwilliger, Aug. 22, 1849
- DALRYMPLE, John James, of Beverly Smith and Eliza Dalrymple, Sept. 2, 1849
- HARDENBERG, Jacob, of Daniel Schoonmaker and Asenah Hardenburg, Sept. 23, 1849
- NEST, Samuel Dudley, of James H. Conklin and Sarah M. Nest, Sept. 25, 1849
- DECKER, John Taylor, of Levi and Catherine Decker, Sept. 25, 1849
- MACK, Esther Margaret, of Siah W. and Sarah Maria Mack, Sept. 26, 1849
- REDFIELD, Drucilla, of William W. and Ann Redfield, Sept. 30, 1849
- DILL, Catherine, of John H. Bruyn and Elizabeth Dill, Oct. 4, 1849
- TITUS, Henry, of Matthew F. Deyo and Catherine Titus, Oct. 6, 1849
- ROW, Eve Ann, of John and Ann Eliza Row, Oct. 6, 1849
- FOSTER, Mary Emeline, of William N. Anderson and Helen A. Foster, Oct. 8, 1849
- ----, Emma Jane, of Mary Roosa (Crossed out in record and then Illegitimate), Oct. 8, 1849
- HARDENBERG, Mary Margaret, of Jacob R. and Cornelia Hardenberg, Oct. 17, 1849
- TERWILLIGER, Emmeline, of George Rumsey and Jane Terwilliger, Oct. 23, 1849
- BROUGHT, James F., of Elisha T. Decker and Deborah Brought, Oct. 24, 1849
- BRUYN, Margaret, of Brodhead Deyo and Sarah Bruyn, Oct. 29, 1849
- ROOSA, Abraham, of David Roosa and Eliza Roosa, Nov. 6, 1849
- FREER, Lavina Jane, of Ezekiel and Magdalina Freer, Nov. 6, 1849
- ELTING, Jeremiah, of Calvin and Caroline Elting, Nov. 19, 1849
- GARRISON, ----, of Peter J. M. Gale and Catherine Garrison, Nov. 20, 1849
- HEDDEN, Eunice Lockwood, of Joseph Lockwood and Julia Hedden, Nov. 22, 1849
- WILEY, Sarah Catherine McLean, of William T. Mc Lean and Elener Wiley, Nov. 26, 1849
- ROOSA, James Henry, of Zenas C. and Lucretia Roosa, Dec. 27, 1849
- WARNER, Job B., of Benjamin Gruver and Charlotte Warner, Dec. 17, 1849
- WEED, Benjamin Gardiner, of Benjamin R. Evans and Sarah Ann Weed, Dec. 24, 1849
- DECKER, Sarah Jane, of Peter A. Decker and Drucilla Decker, Dec. 24, 1849
- MCCORD, David McCord, of David McCord and Elsie Ann McCord, Dec. 25, 1849
- THOMAS, Infant, of John and Eliza Thomas, Dec. 30, 1849