New Horizons Genealogy

Transcribed and submitted by Lynn Tooley

Birth Records, Town of Gilboa
Schoharie County, New York

Home | Vital Records | New York State Vital Records | 1848-1849 Gilboa, NY - Birth Records


Try our genealogy search engine


1848 Gilboa Birth Records


Surname	   	   Forename	   	Sex	Date of Birth		Parents
SEE		   Mary Isabella	F	January 1, 1848		Benjamin & Catherine See
CALKINS		   Rozemith		F	January 4, 1848		Elisha & Hannah E. Calkins
FACE		   Erastus S.		M	January 5, 1848		Henry & Margaret Face
O'Brien		   Levi			M	January 7, 1848		John & Samantha O'Brien
HAINES		   Hemans		M	January 18, 1848	Luther & Rachel Haines
GANNON		   Mary			F	February 5, 1848	Timothy & Elizabeth Gannon
PECK		   Wilson P.		M	February 9, 1848	Orrin F. & Lucina Peck
DE SYLVA	   Stephen M.		M	February 13, 1848	Ira & Sarah De Sylva
MAGARR		   William		M	February 16, 1848	John & Polly Ann Magarr
MC INTYRE	   ------		M	February 17, 1848	Archibald & Nancy Mc Intyre
ECKER		   Ducilia		F	February 25, 1848	David & Susan Ecker
GANNON		   John T.		M	March 2, 1848		Timothy & Catherine Gannon
WILLIAMS	   George Henry		M	March 2, 1848		John S. & Sally Williams
SMITH		   Eliza		F	March 7, 1848		Benjamin E. & Lydia Smith
MC CALL		   John T.		M	March 17, 1848		Simeon & ------ Mc Call
HUNT		   ------		F	March 18, 1848		Jacob & Betsey Hunt
ALLEN		   George		M	March 19, 1848		Reynolds K. & Phoebe Allen
CLARK		   Sidney T.		M	April 3, 1848		Egbert A. & Harriet Clark
MYERS		   Charles		M	April 3, 1848		Henry B. & Mary Anne Myers
ROSE		   William Lester	M	April 5, 1848		William H. & Frances Maria Rose
MATTICE		   ------		M	April 9, 1848		Isaac & Aurelia Mattice
FITZGERALD	   Elizabeth		F	April 12, 1848		Michael & Catherine Fitzgerald
KAENON		   Catherine		F	April 14, 1848		Patrick & Catherine Kaenon
RIFENBURGH	   Harrison		M	April 14, 1848		John & Betsey Rifenburgh
LOUCKS		   ------		F	April 15, 1848		John & Catherine Loucks
COLE		   Luman Merit		M	April 26, 1848		Aliaz & Caroline Cole
SCOFIELD	   Sarah Amelia		F	April 26, 1848		James & Elizabeth Scofield
MC GINNIS	   ------		F	May 1848		Patrick & ------ Mc Ginnis
CASE		   Jacob P.		M	May 11, 1848		Lester & Polly Case
LONG		   Helen	   	F	May 14, 1848		Abram & Leah Long
REED		   Cristinia	   	F	May 20, 1848		Philetus & Mary Reed
COONLEY		   Lydia Helen	   	F	May 27, 1848		William W. & Julia Ann Coonley
HASTING		   Thaddeus	   	M	May 31, 1848		Caleb & Rachel Hasting
ALLEN		   Mervin	  	M	June 4, 1848		Jacob M. & Hetty Anne Allen
HELME		   William	  	M	June 15, 1848		Ozias & Elizabeth Helme
SCHERMERHORN	   George	   	M	June 22, 1848		Stryker & Gertrude Schermerhorn
SANBORN		   Stephen J.	   	M	June 24, 1848		Joseph & Mary A. Sanborn
GILLEN (Gifford ?) Simeon Ogsbury  	M	June 26, 1848		Joseph & Persis Giffen (Gifford?)
MAHAM		   William B.		M	July 2, 1848		Henry H. & Clarissa E. Maham
THOMAS		   Arthur		M	July 3, 1848		Erasmus D. & Margaret Anne Thomas
LOUCKS		   Caroline Matilda	F	July 10, 1848		Abram Jr. & Mary Anne Loucks
HUSTER (HUSTED ?)  ------		F	July 23, 1848		Henry & Pamelia Huster (Husted ?)
MOREY		   Sarah		F	July 27, 1848		John & Mary Morey
CLAPPER		   George Madison	M	July 28, 1848		Sylvester & Louisa Clapper
WYCKOFF		   David		M	August 16, 1848		George & Matilda Wyckoff
DARLING		   Charles		M	August 23, 1848		Ira & Anne Darling
VROOMAN		   Worth		M	August 29, 1848		Alvin V. & Jane Vrooman
WALKER		   Olive Amanda		F	September 4, 1848	Nathan & Huldah Walker
ALLEN		   Watson		M	September 6, 1848	Hazen & Rebecca Allen
SMITH		   Abigail		F	September 8, 1848	George & Charity Smith
CLAPPER		   Sarah Anne		F	September 12, 1848	Silas & Maria Clapper
WHITE		   ------		M	September 17, 1848	Charles & Delisa White
RICHTMYRE	   Wilmont		M	September 20, 1848	Charles & Mary Anne Richtmyre
GREGORY		   Malan Wing		M	September 26, 1848	Lewis & Jane Gregory
LYONS		   David S.		M	October 2, 1848		John & Lydia Lyons
PALMER		   Mary R.		F	October 14, 1848	James & Huldah Palmer
WINEGAR		   Mary Isabella	F	October 26, 1848	Eliakim & Eliza Winegar
TOMPKINS	   Nathaniel		M	October 28, 1848	Samuel M. & Deborah Tompkins
HOAGLAND	   Benona		M	November 4, 1848	Christopher & Gertrude Hoagland
REED		   ------		F	November 5, 1848	Luman & Marietta Reed
HAYES		   Cornelia E.		F	November 6, 1848	William B. & Harriet Hayes
DECKER		   ------		M	November 12, 1848	George & Phoebe Decker
WOOD		   Harriet Angeline	F	November 24, 1848	Jared S. & Mary Anne Wood
PHELPS		   Martha Ellen		F	November 25, 1848	Chester & Margaret Phelps	
BENJAMIN	   ------		F	November 26, 1848	Hiram & Anna Benjamin	
GRANT		   Laney		F	November 27, 1848	Robert & Jane Grant	
MALLORY		   Mary Emily		F	November 28, 1848	Lorenzo D. & Frances Mallory	
PARSONS		   Melvina Amelia	F	December 1, 1848	David W. & Mary Melvina Parsons	
FOOTE		   ------		M	December 13, 1848	Pulaski & Huldah Foote	
FARRINGTON	   Lewis		M	December 18, 1848	Lewis & Elvira Farrington	
DISBROW		   ------		F	December 30, 1848	George & ------ Disbrow	

1849 Gilboa Birth Records

COLLINS		   ------		F	January 3, 1849		John & Margaret Collins	
FLANAGAN	   Bernan		M	January 18, 1849	James & Catherine Flanagan	
SAWLASS		   Mary			F	January 18, 1849	Matthew & Mary Sawlass	
WOOD		   Matthias T.		M	January 29, 1849	Almon & Diana Wood	
THORINGTON	   Justus		M	February 20, 1849	John & Elvira Thorington	
HAINES		   Luther		M	February 20, 1849	Luther & Rachael Haines	
GANNON		   Elizabeth		F	March 1, 1849		Timothy & Elizabeth Gannon	
SMITH		   Margaret		F	March 3, 1849		Benjamin E. & Lydia Smith	
CLAPPER		   ------		M	March 4, 1849		George & Deborah Clapper	
ECKER		   ------		M	April 14, 1849		David & Susan Ecker	
SHOEMAKER	   Charles		M	April 22, 1849		John H. & Jerusha Shoemaker	
CLARK		   Lavesia D.		F	May 18, 1849		Benjamin T. & Mary Anne Clark	
CLAPPER		   Elville		M	June 1, 1849		Peter Henry & Ella Clapper	
WILKINS		   Frank		M	June 21, 1849		Xury (?) & Mary Wilkins	
MC INTYRE	   Hiram		M	July 3, 1849		John & Sarah Mc Intyre	
KILPATRICK	   John			M	July 19, 1849		Robert & Mary Kilpatrick	
SEER		   ------		F	August 16, 1849		Smith & Maria Seer	
PORTER		   Julia Esterlo	F	September 2, 1849	Daniel & Julia Anne Porter	
CHAMPLIN	   ------		M	September 14, 1849	John W. & Hannah Champlin	
STEVENS		   ------		M	September 24, 1849	Calvin & Emeline Stevens	
KINGSLEY	   Augusta Malvina	F	September 24, 1849	Henry & Salina Kingsley	
CHADDERDON	   Adeline		F	October 7, 1849		Michael & Adeline Chadderdon	
SOWLE		   Edwin L.		M	October 18, 1849	Calvin & Sarah M. Sowle	
BROWN		   ------		M	November 16, 1849	Hiram W. & Emeline Brown	
DONOVAN		   ------		F	December 9, 1849	John & Margaret Donovan	

Home | Vital Records | New York State Vital Records | 1848 - 1849, Gilboa, NY - Birth Records