New Horizons Genealogy

Transcribed and submitted by Lynn Tooley

Birth Records, Town of Esperance
Schoharie County, New York

Home | Vital Records | New York State Vital Records | 1847 - 1848, Esperance, NY - Birth Records


Try our genealogy search engine


1847 Esperance Birth Records



Child				Sex	Date of Birth	Parents
EGELSTON, Lodema		F	Jan. 6		Ebenezer & Lany Egelston
HAMSTREET, Rufus R.		M	Feb. 1		Thomas & Ruth Hanstreet
LAUEN, Charles			M	Feb. 18		Isaac & Marriet Lauen (Lown)
FOSTER, John S.			M	Feb. 18		George & Nancy Foster
BOUEMAN, Hellen Mary		F	Mar. 1		Nelson & Angeline Boueman
QUICK, Amatett			F	Mar. 2		Reuben & Betsey Quick
STILES, Ezra H.			M	Mar. 9		Robert E. & Nancy Stiles
BRIGGS, Ruthann			F	Mar. 11		Jacob & Charlotte Briggs
LYNCH, Anna Mariah		F	Mar. 14		John & Nancy Lynch
TALLS, Angeline			F	May 24		Anson & Ann Talls
McKOWN, ------			M	June 3		Robert & Catherine McKown
LEONARD, Mary S.		F	June 15		Lorenzo I. & Mary Leonard
GRISWALD, John B.		M	June 20 	John P. & Lovina Griswald
DELAVINGER, Lewis Erastus 	M	July 4		John & Eunice Delavinger (Delabergne)
BROWN, Stephen Y.		M	July 20		Henry M. & Nancy Brown
PALMATEER, Josephine		F	Aug. 10		Peter & Ellen Palmateer
TAPPING, David Sanford		M	Aug. 11		Robert M. & Mary D. Tapping (Topping)
CHILSAN, Ladona A.		F	Aug. 28		William & Rachael Chilsan
LETTIS, ------			-	Aug. 30		William & Maranda Lettis
DWELLY, Osker P.		M	Sept. 9		John N. & Adaline Dwelly
MOORE, Abegail V.		F	Sept. 9		Allen R. & Louisa Moore
STILES, Francis			M	Sept. 22 	Amos & Amy Stiles
ROCKWELL, ------		M	Oct. 8		Hiram & Nancy Rockwell
GARDNER, ------			M	Oct. 16		Herman & Mary Ann Gardner
JACOB, ------			F	---		John & Mrs. Jacob
------				M	Nov. 6		Sarah Baby (illegitimate)
MONTANYE, ------		F	Dec. 14		George N. & Susan G. Montayne
FOSTER, ------			F	Dec. 15		Tilden & Mrs. Foster
PRUIT, Sarah Jane		F	Dec. 21		George & Emma Pruit

1848 Esperance Birth Records

DAVIS, Catherine Josephine	F	May 6		Peter D. & Louisa Davis
BILLINGS, Elmira A.		F	May 25		Asahel & Elmira Billings
LOWN, Peter			M	May 30		Peter & Catherine Lown
LOVETT, Isabella		F	May 29		John & Adelia Lovett
WOOD, Sarah E.			F	May 31		Harry & Margret Wood
SHAVER, Dianah			F	June 27		Peter & Rebecca Shaver
District #1

CROSLEY, Lany Ann		F	Apr. 21		Obadiah & Nancy Crosley
DAVIS, Penelope Louiza		F	Jan. 14		Elbridge & Olivia Davis
MONTANY, Hannah			F	Mar. 31		Abraham & Hannah Montany
ROCKWELL, Margaret Augusti	F	Apr. 5		Rufus Jr. & Hannah Rockwell
SMITH, Margaret			F	June 16		George A. & Margaret Smith
CURRIE, Thomas			M	Aug. 6		Thomas & Hannah Currie
MONTANY, Delany Ann		F	Nov. 8		George & Malilia C. Montany
CONOVER, William H.		M	Dec. 20		William & Pamelia Conover
District #2

DWELLY, Mary Elizabeth		F	May 21		Daniel & Nancy Dwelly
CONOVER, Harriett		F	Apr. 14		Sambert & Emerline Conover
GROVERSTEEN, Sally		F	Oct. 10		George & Martha Groversteen
Roxannah			F	Dec. 19		Mary Bassett (illegitimate)
DWELLY, Jerome B.		M	Aug. 9		Jerome & Mary Dwelly
TOWN, Robert			M	Sept. 28	John & Sarah Jane Town
District #3

BARUF, John Henry		M	Jan. 15		Andrew & Mary Ann Baruf
Mc Master, Mary Elizabeth	F	Jan. 27		James B. & Ann Mc Master
LARKIN, Randolph		M	Mar. 23		Nicholas & Nancy Larkin
LARKIN, James			M	May 10		Israel & Margaret Larkin
BROWN, Nancy			F	June 25		Rons B. & Savina Brown
DORATHY, John H.		M	July 2		Daniel & Emma Dorathy
CROCKER, Mary E.		F	July 5		George & Manda Crocker
QUICK, Mary			F	Aug. 16		Dewitt C. & Gitty Quick
HOAG, David			M	Sept. 5		John & Mary Hoag
CROCKER, Harryett		F	Sept. 23	Ira & Harryett Crocker
TEEPLE, Sanford B.		M	Jan. 13		Henry & Mariah Teeple
MONTANY, Emma			F	Jan. 14		George V. & Susan G. Montany
District #4

BADGLEY, Stephen		M	Oct. 14		George & Rachael Badgley
TOMPKINS, Anderson		M	July 28		John F. & Rebecca Tompkins
HANS, Peter P.			M	Mar. 15		Lyman & Nelly Hans
DEITZ, John E.			M	June 20		John & Genett Deitz
WILBER, Mariah C.		F	JUne 1		Joseph & Lana Wilber
District #8

1849 Esperance Birth Records

SMITH, Philena			F	Jan. 15		Daniel N. & Mary Jane Smith
Mc HARGE, Daniel		M	Mar. 11		Daniel & Mary Ann Mc Harge
DUNBAR, Francis Louiza		F	Mar. 16		Jarad & Jemima Dunbar
Mc Carty, George		M	Mar. 8		George & Celinda Mc Carty
BROWN, Emma Louiza		F	Mar. 16		Henry M. & Mary Brown
DINNEGAR, John Henry		M	Jan. 7		John & Mary Dinnegar
MANN, Elizabeth			F	June 24		John E. & Catherine Mann
DEAN, William A. 		M	Sept. 23	Alexander & Emma Eliza Dean
SPRAGUE, Horrace M.		M	Oct. 30		William & Eliza Sprague
WOOD, Mary			F	Nov. 21		Richard & Mary Wood
FULLER, Mary S.			F	Mar. 3		Thomas E. & Elizabeth Fuller
MONTANYE, Walter		M	Mar. 29		George V. & Susan G. Montanye
BEAMAN, ------			M	Nov. 6		John & Elizabeth Beaman
FELKER, Juliaette		F	Apr. 7		Jacob & Manerva Felker
FELKER, Mary			F	Apr. 14		Thomas & Permelia Felker

Esperance New York Vital Records

Home | Vital Records | New York State Vital Records | 1847 - 1848, Esperance, NY - Birth Records