Search Military Records - Fold3

New Horizons Genealogy

Transcribed and submitted by Lynn Tooley

1847 - 1849

Birth Records, Town of Triangle

Broome County, New York

Home | Vital Records | New York State Vital Records | Broome County Vital Records | 1847 -1849 Triangle, NY - Birth Records


Try our genealogy search engine


1847 Births

Jan. 10 Nancy Guy & Clara Baker Jan. 16 Eugene Henry & Rosina Hall Jan. 26 Olive Marcus & Sally Page Jan. 29 Delcina M. Uri & Filene Howard Feb. 4 Mariah Wm. & Phebe Johnson Feb. 5 Emma Matilla Charles & Polly Sweatland Feb. 10 Cornelius D. Cornelius H. & Ann Louia Vanderdorker Feb. 13 Marintha Wm. & Caroline Baker Mar. 13 Amy Ann Calvin & Harriet Taylor Mar. 13 Louisa Thompson George Whitfield & Mary Seymour Mar. 15 George H. Henry E. & Mary Kinney Mar. 16 Selela Louisa Luther & Clarrissa Hadsall Mar. 18 Mary D. Nehemiah & Angeline Hoag Mar. 20 Francis Wm. & Eliza Phillips Apr. 1 Judson Enos S. & Emma Warner Apr. 4 Mariah Henry & Harriet Day Apr. 5 Polly Corrinda Nathaniel & Rhoda Hayes Apr. 6 Adelbert Dexter & Eliza Whitney Apr. 9 Albert Peter & Ann Rockwell Apr. 15 George George W. & Eliza Boughton Apr. 19 David B. James & Roxa Munroe Apr. 23 Susan E. Frederic & Maria English May 3 William Hiram & Diane Mayhew May 6 Orsaville Lewis & Jane Smith May 24 Mary Leveritt & Eliza Rathbone June 10 Sarah Lovister Albert & Eliza West June 13 Reuben David & Harriet Ann Ticknor June 13 Minor Minor & Mary Howland June 20 Jabez George & Sophia Manwarren July 2 Emaline Daniel & Purney Puysle July 18 Marinda Darius & Marinda Pratt Aug. 8 N. H. (Male) Hamilton & Sabrina Boynton Aug. 12 Charles Cordin Norris & Marylaid Colien Aug. 13 Sarah Elizabeth Edward G. & Sarah E. Kinney Aug. 14 Jane C. George W. & Julia Burghardt Aug. 25 Louisa E. George W. & Sarah G. Stoddard Sept. 9 Marshall Ruloff & Esther Engleston Sept. 23 Henry Cyrus & Lovisa Baker Sept. 27 Rozella Albertine Harry & Maryette Clough Oct. 1 (Male) Sherman & Marinda Stowel Oct. 1 Nancy John & Polly Canfield Oct. 2 George Enos & Jane Campbell (?) Oct. 2 Nancy Wm. & Eunice Sweet Oct. 4 Lydia Henry & Huldah Gage Oct. 27 Carlean Guert & Mary Dusenbany Nov. 2 (Male) Morgan & Sophronia Slocum Nov. 9 Hellen Francis & Eliza Ann Clough Nov. 9 Jenny Jarus & Nancy Preston Nov. 9 (Male) George & Julia Ticknor Nov. 23 (Male) Luther & Margaret Blanchard Nov. 24 Julia George & Harreit Kelsey Dec. 6 Osias Virgil & Angeline Prentiss Dec. 12 Euphrasia Calvin & Phebe Jane Hotchkiss Dec. 19 (Male) James & Elizabeth Richardson Dec. 28 (Female) Asa & Clarissa Page

1848 Births

Jan. 12 Wm. Henry & Catherine Young Jan. 16 (Male) George & Betsey Brown Jan. 17 (Male) Wm. Gross Jan. 20 Simon Squire & Mariah Hatch Feb. 4 (Female) C. A. Cook Feb. 6 Charles John & Sally Rich Feb. 11 Henry David H. & Sally Ingersoll Feb. 27 Alfa Clark & Laura Laughlin Mar. 11 Mary A. Gager Mar. 14 (Male) Nathaniel & Roxa English Mar. 19 Hiram Joseph & Diantha Casebeer Mar. 31 Josephine D. A. Stevens Apr. 7 Polly Wm. B. & Laura Monroe Apr. 15 (Male) Allen & Arvilla Bennett Apr. 17 (Male) Frederic & Lora Egellston Apr. 17 James Frederic & Electa Egellston Apr. 20 (Female) Ranson & Sally Thurston Apr. 26 Oresto Wm. & Harriet Clark Apr. 29 James John Carpenter May 6 Eugene Milo & Lydia Slater May 21 Arvilla Julius & Abigail Egellston June 12 Wm. Horace & Mariah Egellston June 26 Abraham James W. & Belinda Corkins July 1 Morell Henry & Betsey Ann Hibbard July 9 John Elias & Mahala Ticknor July 14 (Male) (illeg.) July 18 Mary Elijah & Sarah Park July 20 Freelove Edward & Eliza Yarnes Aug. 11 (Male) Herman & Caroline Terwilliger Aug. 18 Wm. Wm. & Lydia Fradenburg Aug. 21 Francis V. Chas. & --- Seymour Aug. 21 Orma Smith & Lucy Whitney Aug. 23 Allen Enos & Emeline Warner Aug. 29 Zador Zador & Ann Stevens Sept. 5 Cynthia Lewis & Mary Jane Perkins Sept. 12 (Female) Anson & Maryette Edminster Oct. 5 Francis John & Betsey Ann Wilbur Nov. 5 Alice Reuben & Clarissa Hall Nov. 15 (Male) Grant & Mary Dusenbury Nov. 23 (Male) Calvin & Harriet Taylor Dec. 9 Mary Ann Hugh & Betsey Caton Dec. 5 (No name) Lova & Emily Gross

1849 Births

Jan. 9 Wm. Day Dexter & Eliza Whitney Feb. 10 Demetrius Cornelius & Ann Loisa Vanderwoken Feb. 20 Rhoda Eliza Nathaniel & Rachel Hayes Feb. 21 Emma Edna Daniel & Cynthia Parsall Feb. 24 Florence Hiram & Lucina Davis Feb. 28 Authur Wilmot Israel & Rhoda Saxton Mar. 12 Emily Calvin & Phoebe Ann Hotchkiss Apr. 7 Abram Henry & Catherine Young Apr. 12 Hellen Egbert & Lucretia Parsall Apr. 17 Lovisa Lunette Sylvester & Louise Standish Apr. 22 Wm. Orin & Medelia Badger Apr. 22 Wm. Ruluf & Esther Eggleston Apr. 23 -- George & Julia Ticknor Apr. 27 John John & Polly Canfield Apr. 28 Patience Lucrecia Nathaniel & Roxanna English May 18 Alice Maria Sherman & Miranda Stowell May 25 Laura Ann Clark & Laura Laughton May 27 Elvidence Daniel & Percius Purple June 7 Delias Orimel & Delia Seymour July 28 Charles Almon Wm. & Emily Lucas Aug. 13 Freeman Freeman & Elizabeth Utter Sept. 6 Haley S. Francis & Elizabeth Clough Oct. 5 -- Wm. & Caroline Baker Oct. 8 -- David & Sophia Hogg Oct. 8 -- Levi & Mahalla Dewey Oct. 13 -- David & Cynthia English Oct. 27 Charles (illeg.) Gilbert & Bridget Murphy Oct. 28 Samuel Nelson David & Betsey Bowman Nov. 3 Elmira Stephen & Orvilla Locey Nov. 10 (no name) John & Phoebe Clark Nov. 18 -- Seymour & Polly Day Nov. 28 -- Elon & Eliz. Ann Scott Dec. 5 Delbert Sedney & Samantha King Dec. 12 Henry George Burghart Dec. 18 -- John & Mary Egberton Dec. 24 -- Sabin & Susan Hayes Dec. 15 -- Orin & Olive Campbell Dec. 31 Asa Eugene Harry & Mary Clough
Search Millions of Military Records on Fold3

Home | Vital Records | New York State Vital Records | Broome County Vital Records | 1847 - 1848 Triangle, NY - Birth Records

This website is owned and maintained by New Horizons Genealogy
© copyright 2010 All rights reserved