New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"


1835 New York State Census Index
Town of Utica, Ward 1
Oneida County, New York


Try our genealogy search engine


Index of Names from the 1835 Oneida County Census, Volume 4 Utica Ward 1


SurnameForenamePage
Adams John 6
Adamus Charles 3
Allen Albro C. 8
Andrews Elon 8
Ashby Jacob 7
Atkinson John 4
Backus W. W. 1
Bacon Ezekiel 6
Bagg John 8
Bagg Moses 2
Bagg Moses 3
Bahan Patrick 1
Balesom John 2
Ballou Benjamin 1
Ballou Philo 2
Ballou Obehiah 2
Barnard George 7
Barnard Harvey 4
Baxter James 5
Baxter Jane 1
Bean Patrick 2
Bell Edward 1
Bennett Dolphus 6
Bogart John L. 9
Boughton E. C. 4
Bowen Miss 4
Bowman Miss Elizabeth 1
Bradley James 3
Brannan Tom 5
Broman Baber 6
Browen Enos 8
Brown Abraham 8
Brown Nehemiah 8
Brown Peter 7
Brown Sarah 1
Burke John 7
Butler Mrs. 3
Buttle W. J. 8
Buttle William J. 6
Calder Mrs. 8
Callan Patrick 7
Camley James 5
Carker Thomas 4
Cary Thomas 4
Casley Daniel 2
Chatfield Cyrus 5
Chase Ira 3
Christman George 2
Churchill Alfred 9
Clark Chester D. 7
Clark H. H. 4
Clark J. E. 2
Cleghorn Charles 5
Comstock E. S. 4
Coventry C. B. 8
Conroy Steven 6
Cooper Abraham 6
Cozier James 2
Cozier Mrs. 3
Crocker Hugh 8
Croney Daniel 7
Curran Edward 3
Curry George 1
Curtis George 7
Cushman J. B. 4
Castleman Benjamin 2
Daney Thomas 7
Danna James 6
Day John 9
Deme Lodrick 1
Denis H. 8
Devereux John C. 8
Dickens Bowen 3
Dickens John 3
Dixon Patrick 8
Dodge David 1
Donahou Charles 5
Donalson Daniel 8
Donalson Nebecah 8
Donalty Patrick 7
Dorr Benjamin 7
Doud Laurence 2
Douglass John 6
Dunavan Michael 5
Dunn William 2
Duprel Charles 5
Durkee Isaiah 1
Edgebury Frederick 3
Fairly J. 2
Fanley Michael 7
Farrell Henry 5
Farrell Thomas 5
Fay James 3
Finley Patrick 8
Fitzguls James 8
Fonday Primus 7
Foster George D. 5
Francis Thomas M. 6
Fulamy Louisa 2
Funk Mrs. 2
Gage William 6
Gardner James 4
Gilbert Edmond 8
Gilbert N. 5
Ginning Michael 5
Grant David 2
Gregory Nancy 1
Griffith Michael -
Griswould Chester -
Grogan Patrick -
Gunn Jen C. -
Haley Henry 3 (?)
Hall Joseph 9 (?)
Ham John 8 (?)
Hammond Samuel 7 (?)
Hanagan Thomas -
Hanlon John -
Hardway Joshua -
Harrington Isac (?) -
Hathaway John -
Hawley Bur (?) -
Heagan Pat (?) -
Harington John (?) -
Herrick Ennt (?) -
Hicks Henry (?) -
Hicky Richard (?) -
Hinman W. A. (?) -
Hocking Samuel (?) -
Hogan John (?) -
Hubbell A. (?) -
Hughs Francis (?) -
Huntington R. (?) -
Jackson Robert (?) -
James Ann -
Johnson D. B. -
Johnson David -
Johnson David -
Johnson Mrs. -
Jones David -
Jones David -
Jones Elenor -
Jones John -
Jones Joseph -
Jones Morgan -
Jones Simon (?) -
Kelly Patrick -
Kimbal Milo -
Kingford Edmond -
Kinlan John -
Lanthan Micha (?) -
Lattimore Robert -
Lattimore Thomas -
Leonard James 1
Leonard Miss 4
Leroy Bernard 5
Leroy Mrs. 7
Lewis Henry 4
Lewis Lewis L. 3
Lewis William 8
Lightbody Samuel 4
Loomis Lewis C. 5
Lovett Michael 5
Ludington Frances 7
Lyon Phileman 6
Marran Mrs. 2
Mandevill Henry 8
Mann C. A. 3
Mann Eli 2
Marther Jesse 4
McCabe Peter 7
McDonough James 4
McAlwain John 9
____e John 8
____aney Michael 5
____rell G. 7
____rell Harriett 3
____rell Hiram 9
____ler Cornelius 7
____ler Henry J. 4
____ris Dr. 6
____rison George 7
____row John 4
Murphy David 5
Murphy John 2
Murphy Michel 1
Murphy Michael 8
____paugh Peter 5
____thyan Mrs. 7
Myers Andrew 7
____ley Steven 2
Newcomb J. M. 4
Nichols P. 5
____tengale William 1
____ner Daniel 4
____on Kese O. 5
____s Mary 7
____efe M. 1
____l John 6
____l Neil 5
____heil Thomas 1
Orcutt A. S. 4
Owens Owen 1
Palmer Peter 3
Panko Joseph C. 3
Pease John B. 6
Peckham John S. 5
Pelton Jonathan 3
Penny Grace 3
Petheram Mrs. 4
Porter J. S. 6
Pygus Thomas 4
Ramsey H. N. 1
Russ John A. 6
Schemehorn John F. 2
Seymour Chancey L. 2
Shanley Peter 5
Sherman E. B. 2
Simons Mary Ann 1
Skinner Thomas 6
Smith G. F. 5
Smith H. L. 4
Smith Peter 6
Smith Philip 3
Smith Trumball 1
Smortman John 8
Snell Lemuel 8
Spencer Sarah 6
Spoonor William 5
Shor G. W. 4
Stafford Daniel 8
Staford John 6
Stevens Silas 8
Stevens Henry 6
Stewart George 3
Stickney Eliphalet 2
Stillwell Mr. 6
Suits John 2
Summers Elizabeth 4
Tayler Daniel 2
Tharad Miss 6
Tinker Simon 9
Tucker H. 9
Vaughn Richard 1
Vinn Thomas 1
Walker John 4
Walker Charles 1
Ward Lucinda 2
Warner Jonathan R. 2
Waters Francis 2
Watts Mrs. 7
West Amos S. 6
Whipple Otis 3
White Henry 6
White Samuel 8
Williams Abraham 1
Williams Henry 3
Williams John 1
Williams Nathan 4
Williams William 8
Williams William 3
Williams George 7
Wise E. A. 1
York Col. D. 9


[ Oneida County New York Census Records ]