New Horizons Genealogy


Rochester New Hampshire Marriage Records, 1990

Transcribed and submitted by Lynn Tooley


Try our genealogy search engine


Home | New Hampshire Genealogy | Strafford County New Hampshire Genealogy | Marriage Records | Rochester New Hampshire Marriage Records, 1990


Marriages Registered in the City of Rochester for the Year Ending Dec. 31, 1990.

Date Place of Marriage Name Residence Age Color Occupation Birthplace Parents' Names Parents' Birthplace Occupation Condition* Name, Residence and Official Station of person by whom married
Jan. 1 Rochester Chas. H. Cail
Georgianna Burleigh
So. Yarmouth
Great Falls
31
27
W
W
Doctor
Teacher
Warner
Great Falls
Jerry C.
Sarah
John
Georgianna
-
-
Great Falls
Great Falls
- 1
1
Wm. I. Sweet, c. Farmington
Jan. 1 Rochester Gardner E. Drew
Mary E. Garland
Rochester
Rochester
23
24
W
W
Shoemaker
Housework
Rochester
Rochester
George A.
Sarah
Shedebiah
Eliza
Rochester
Rochester
-
Rochester
- 1
1
Elmer J. Smart, j. Rochester
Jan. 1 Wolfeborough Fred Ingham
Mary A. Batchelder
Mt. Vernon
Winthrop
22
22
W
W
Painter
Seamstress
Mt. Vernon
Dead River
John
Julia
George
Mary A.
Mt. Vernon
Mt. Vernon
Dead River
Dead River
- 1
1
L. W. Phillip, c. Wolfeborough
Jan. 1 Rochester Thomas H. Stirk
Alice J. Bridge
Sanford, Me.
Sanford, Me.
24
19
W
W
Operative
Mill Hand
Lewiston
England
Henry
Marie
James
Alice
Sanford
Sanford
-
- 1
1
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Jan. 11 Rochester Frank A. Hull
Jenet McElroy
East Rochester
East Rochester
21
19
W
W
Farmer
Weaver
Rochester
Scotland
Asa
Sarah
James
Ella
Rochester
Rochester
Scotland
Scotland
Farmer
-
1
1
J. Burnham Davis, c. Rochester
Jan. 18 Rochester Natt Tasker
Alice C. Ranger
Northwood
Northwood
21
21
W
W
Painter
Shoe Shop
Northwood
Northwood
Lorenzo
Mary
Lorenzo
Jane
Northwood
Northwood
Northwood
Northwood
Carriage Maker
-
Shoemaker
-
1
1
J. Burnham Davis, c. Rochester
Jan. 18 Rochester James B. Callaghan
Annie F. Grey
New Durham
Farmington
21
20
W
W
Blacksmith
Dressmaker
Prince E. E.
Barrington
Bernard
Mary
-
Carrie
P. E. E.
P. E. E.
Farmington
Farmington
Farmer
-
Lawyer
-
1
1
John J. Bradley, p. Rochester
Jan. 26 Rochester Alfred Rioux
Millie Marin
Gonic
Gonic
24
19
W
W
Brickmaker
Weaver
Canada
Canada
Frederick
Rose
Baptiste
Cilind
Canada
Canada
Canada
Canada
- 1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
Jan. 29 Dover Herman K. Parshley
Amanda A. Gilman
Dover
Dover
23
24
W
W
Teamster
-
Strafford
Dover
Eben
Elizabeth
Micajah
Lydia
Strafford
Strafford
Micajah
Lydia
Farmer
-
Dover
-
1
1
Frank K. Chase, c. Dover
Feb. 2 Rochester Joseph Curgeon
Dilima Sylvan
Rochester
Rochester
29
22
W
W
Laborer
Weaver
Canada
Canada
Pierre
Angerlind
Joseph
Anatalna
Canada
Canada
Canada
Canada
- 1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
Feb. 8 Rochester Thomas Kaye
Elizabeth Hougart
Sanford
Sanford
28
32
W
W
Laborer
Weaver
England
Dillsbury
John
Lydia
Wendall
Mary
England
England
Dillsbury
Dillsbury
Tailor
Weaver
1
2
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Feb. 14 Rochester David M. Chase
Edith Walker
Rochester
Rochester
28
22
W
W
Shipping C'k
Stitcher
Gilmanton
Farmington
Levi
Lintha
John
-
- -
-
Laborer
-
2
1
J. Burnham Davis, c. Rochester
Feb. 16 Rochester Edward Bontin
Zilda Dumas
Gonic
Gonic
19
19
W
W
Laborer
Weaver
Canada
Canada
Joseph
Harmind
-
Canada
Canada
Canada
Canada
Carpenter
-
-
-
1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
Feb. 24 Rochester Henry Spike
Addie Sevesque
St. Joseph
N. Brunswick
27
23
W
W
Stone Work
Housework
Canada
Canada
Samuel
Mathilda
Belone
Adele
Canada
Canada
Canada
Canada
Farmer
-
Shoemaker
-
1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
Mar. 2 Rochester Charles W. Bailey
Nellie E. Clay
Windham, Me.
Windham, Me.
55
32
W
W
Physician
Housework
Naples, Me.
Kennebunk
Ruben
Phebe
John
-
- - 2
2
John D. Parshley, j. Rochester
Mar. 3 Rochester Charles S. Cook
Ida M. Lyons
Gardiner, Me.
Randolf, Me.
34
19
W
W
Shoe Cutter
Shoe Shop
Shapleigh
Gardiner, Me.
Eumlier
Mary
Nathaniel
-
Shapleigh
Shapleigh
Randolf
Randolf
Minister
-
Merchant
-
2
1
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Mar. 3 Rochester Harry R. Foss
Etta B. Woodes
Gonic
Rochester
19
18
W
W
Farmer
Housework
Gonic
Hingham
James
Hannah
Charles
-
Rochester
Rochester
-
Farmer
-
Carpenter
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Mar. 6 Rochester Charles F. Hall
Christiana Goodwin
Rochester
Rochester
52
33
W
W
Laborer
Housework
Barrington
Barrington
John
Nancy
Asa
Alovia
Barrington
Barrington
-
-
-
Farmer
-
- D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Mar. 23 Rochester Peter York
Maggie Goodwin
Rochester
Rochester
20
17
W
W
Shoe Shop
Stitcher
Canada
Lebanon, Me.
Peter
Ansel E.
-
Canada
Canada
Maine
Maine
- 1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
Mar. 23 Rochester John E. Lary
Addie L. Merrow
Rochester
Rochester
25
22
W
W
Shoe Shop
Stitcher
Haverhill
Great Falls
Hosea
Charlotte
Charles
Mary
Bangor, Me.
Bangor, Me.
Berwick, Me.
Berwick, Me.
Carpenter
-
Laborer
-
2
1
Elder Enoch Morrill, Rochester
Mar. 24 Rochester Stacy E. Colomy
Ettie P. Durgin
Rochester
Rochester
37
23
W
W
Laster
Housework
Farmington
Maine
Nehemiah
-
- Doctor 2
2
J. Burnham Davis, c. Rochester
Apr. 3 Great Falls Edward E. Leighton
Angie Hussey
Rochester
Rochester
22
22
W
W
Shoe Shop
-
Pembroke
Rochester
George
Silas
Roseana
Pembroke
Pembroke
- 1
1
J. M. Dutton, c. Great Falls
Apr. 5 Rochester Geo. W. Pickering
Martha Works
Rochester
Rochester
51
58
W
W
Shoe Shop
Housework
Rochester
Madison
- - - 2
3
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Apr. 6 Rochester Archie Sylvan
Mary Lissard
Rochester
Rochester
19
19
W
W
Shoe Shop
Weaver
Canada
Canada
John
-
Peter
Mina
Canada
Canada
Canada
Canada
Laborer
-
Laborer
-
1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
Apr. 6 Rochester Levi Turcott
Clara Turcott
Rochester
Rochester
19
17
W
W
Laborer
Laundry
Canada
Canada
John
Ellen
Archie
-
Canada
Canada
Canada
Canada
Laborer
-
Laborer
-
1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
Apr. 8 Rochester Mike McGinn
Mary Morgan
Rochester
Rochester
34
27
W
W
- Ireland
Ireland
Lawrence
-
Ireland
Ireland
-
Farmer
-
Farmer
-
1
1
John J. Bradley, p. Rochester
Apr. 12 Rochester Albert A. Lunt
Gusta L. Ricker
Rochester
Rochester
37
21
W
W
Shoe Shop
Stitcher
Maine
Newmarket
Albert
Sophia
Daniel
Olive
Maine
Maine
Lowell
Lowell
Farmer
-
Farmer
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Apr. 13 Rochester Ephran Prewe
Clara Marrine
Gonic
Gonic
21
15
W
W
Brickmaker
Laundry
Fitchburg
Canada
Octave
-
Theophile
-
Canada
Canada
Canada
Canada
Brickmaker
-
Fireman
-
1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
Apr. 16 Rochester Edward Hallam
Jennie L. Bessey
Great Falls
Great Falls
38
40
W
W
Laborer
Weaver
England
Maine
Edward
-
- - 1
2
J. Burnham Davis, c. Rochester
Apr. 23 Rochester Leverett Saunders
Alice Duntley
Rochester
Rochester
21
20
W
W
Clerk
Clerk
Gilford
-
Frank
Emma
Amos
-
Gilford
Gilford
-
Carpenter
-
Clerk
-
1
1
J. Burnham Davis, c. Rochester
May 11 Pittsfield Lewis Turcott
Zildia Inner
Rochester
Rochester
28
19
W
W
Farmer
Box Factory
Canada
Canada
Archil
Lucy
Zachus
Clauada
- - 1
1
Lewis M. Laplante, p. Pittsfield
May 17 Rochester Clark A. Tilton
Sadie Jones
Rochester
East Rochester
35
21
W
W
Clerk
Weaver
Rochester
East Rochester
Aaron
Ann
-
- Farmer 2
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
May 22 Rochester Charles O. Spear
Alice M. Brackett
Portland, Me.
Portland, Me.
19
17
W
W
Bookkeeper
-
Wis.
-
Marshall
Cornelia
Albert
Eva
Portland
Portland
Portland
Portland
Captain
-
Merchant
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
May 24 Rochester Charles H. Furbush
Jennie L. Roberts
East Rochester
East Rochester
39
23
W
W
Shoemaker
Housework
Lebanon
N. Adams
Charles H.
-
Charles H.
Fanny
East Rochester
East Rochester
North Adams
North Adams
Farmer
-
Laborer
-
3
1
D. H. Adams, c. East Rochester
May 24 Rochester Lewis Lablond
Lena Valley
Rochester
Rochester
30
24
W
W
Laborer
Mill Hand
Canada
Canada
John
Elizabeth
John
-
Canada
Canada
-
Farmer
-
1
1
Lewis M. Laplante, p. Rochester
May 29 Farmington Ellsworth Pearl
Gertrude B. Chesley
Everett, Mass.
Rochester
28
24
W
W
Blacksmith
Housework
Derby, Vt.
Rochester
Gilman A.
Nancy J.
Edward
-
Canada
Rochester
Rochester
Rochester
Farmer
Farmer
-
1
1
Wm. I. Sweet, c. Farmington
June 3 East Rochester Lawrence V. McGill
Sadie A. Corson
East Rochester
East Rochester
25
25
W
W
- St. Johns, N. B.
East Rochester
Lawrence B.
Mary L.
Benjamin
Mary E.
Rochester
Canada
East Rochester
East Rochester
Shoemaker
-
Shoemaker
-
1
1
Robert L. Duston, c. East Rochester
June 10 Rochester Willie E. Hall
Grace Rowe
Barrington
Barrington
22
18
W
W
Farmer
Housework
Barrington
Barrington
Benjamin
Melissa
George
Elizabeth
-
-
Barrington
Barrington
-
-
Farmer
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
June 11 Rochester James A. McEntire
Martha F. Wescott
Duck Pond, Me.
Duck Pond, Me.
18
18
W
W
Machinist
Housework
P. E. Island
Duck Pond
James
Rosa
-
-
P. E. I.
P. E. I.
-
Laborer
-
-
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
June 18 Rochester Benjamin C. Mills
Carrie B. White
East Rochester
East Rochester
31
23
W
W
Mill Hand
Mill Hand
Lebanon, Me.
Lebanon, Me.
George
Sarah
Martin
Martha
Lebanon
Lebanon
Lebanon
Lebanon
Farmer
Farmer
1
1
Lewis Dexter, c. Rochester
June 19 Rochester Lewis A. Hanson
E. Helen Ames
Rochester
Rochester
21
23
W
W
Shoemaker
Stitcher
Rochester
Milton
Joseph M.
Achsa
James W.
Sarah A.
Rochester
Rochester
Belfast, Me.
Belfast, Me.
Farmer
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
July 3 Strafford Corners Charles W. Babb
Carrie E. Jones
Rochester
East Rochester
24
18
W
W
Laster
Weaver
Strafford
East Rochester
Richard
Mary F.
Charles A.
Maria
Strafford
Strafford
East Rochester
East Rochester
Farmer
-
1
1
L. E. Hall, c. Strafford
July 21 Rochester Jas. W. Williamson
Annie L. Whitney
Cumberland Mills
Cumberland Mills
21
21
W
W
Paper Maker
Housework
Canada
Machias, Me.
John
Rachel
Ober
Margaret
Canada
-
Machias
Machias
Paper Maker 1
1
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
July 26 So. Lebanon David E. Jacobs
Georgie A. White
East Rochester
So. Lebanon
29
29
W
W
Shoemaker
Stitcher
Sanford, Me.
So. Lebanon
Isaac
Melissa
Martin V. B.
Martha
Alton
Sanford, Me.
So. Lebanon
So. Lebanon
Farmer
Farmer
1
1
M. Stevens, c. Pittsfield
Aug. 5 East Rochester Charles S. Clark
Jennie W. Sinclair
East Rochester
East Rochester
22
27
W
W
Merchant
Weaver
N. Lebanon
Lisbon Falls
John T.
Mary
Moses
Lucretia
Lebanon
Lebanon
East Rochester
East Rochester
Carpenter
-
1
1
William Woods, c. Rochester
Aug. 2 Rochester Clifford H. Poole
Fannie T. Tanner
Bridgewater
Cape Porpoise
22
18
W
W
Mill Hand
Mill Hand
England
-
William
Elizabeth
John
Hannah
England
England
Cape Porpoise
Cape Porpoise
Merchant
-
Laborer
-
1
1
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Aug. 5 Rochester Patrick Mone
Susan Morgan
Nantucket
Rochester
26
25
W
W
Painter
Housework
Ireland
Ireland
Patrick
Ellen
Michael
Ann
Ireland
Ireland
Ireland
Ireland
Carpenter
-
1
1
John J. Bradley, p. Rochester
Aug. 13 Rochester Henry T. Hayes
Alice E. Bowman
Rochester
Rochester
32
23
W
W
Clerk
Housework
Alton
Biddeford
Stephen W.
Abbie
Charles
Mary
Concord
Concord
Rochester
Rochester

-
Clerk
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Aug. 13 Rochester George H. Jacobs
Jennie E. Woodes
Rochester
Rochester
23
21
W
W
Carpenter
Housework
Rochester
Rochester
Jeremiah
Caroline
William
Hannah
-
-
Farmer
-
1
1
Robert L. Duston, c. Rochester
Aug. 14 Rochester John Q. A. Toppan
Mary L. Hogan
Milton
Rochester
31
24
W
W
Painter
-
Dover
St. John
Stephen
-
Manus
Mary
-
-
St. John
St. John

-
Farmer
-
1
1
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Aug. 23 Strafford Andus Mortenson
Tillie Pearl
Rochester
Rochester
33
21
W
W
Coatmaker
Coatmaker
Sweeden
Rochester
John
Hannah
Gilman
Nancy
Sweeden
Sweeden
Rochester
Rochester

-
Farmer
-
1
1
L. E. Hall, c. Strafford
Aug. 23 Milton Dana W. Grover
Lillian B. Goodwin
Dover
Rochester
24
21
W
W
Lineman
Stitcher
Strafford
Rochester
John
Mary
Wesley
Cora
Strafford
Strafford
Rochester
Rochester
Engineer
-
Carpenter
-
1
1
Frank Haley, c. Milton
Sept. 2 Rochester Willie Dame
Sadie T. Furgison
Rochester
Rochester
18
20
W
W
Laborer
Laborer
Rochester
Milton
Henry
Olive
Thomas W.
Mary
Rochester
Rochester
New York
-
Laborer
-
1
2
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Sept. 7 Epping Lucien Presse
Josephine Arseneault
Gonic
Epping
24
19
W
W
Laborer
-
Canada
Canada
-
-
Henry
-
Canada
Canada
Canada
Canada
Farmer
-
Laborer
-
1
1
John Fanning, p. Epping
Sept. 14 Rochester Niles E. McCauley
Eva M. Howe
Worcester
Rochester
33
21
W
W
Musician
Musician
Dunbarton
Boston
James O.
Louisa
-
Helen
Dunbarton
Dunbarton
Sacarappa
-
Manufacturer
-
2
2
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Sept. 15 Rochester Austin E. York
Francena Twombley
Rochester
Rochester
20
20
W
W
Blacksmith
Housework
Gilmanton
Barnstead
Willis C.
Mary A.
Paul
-
Pittsfield
Pittsfield
Barnstead
Barnstead
Laborer
-
1
1
Lewis Dexter, c. Rochester
Sept. 19 Rochester Jas. E. Smith
Hannah E. Hartford
Rochester
Rochester
49
39
W
W
Farmer
-
Great Falls
Farmington
Daniel
Abigail
Isaac
Hannah
- - 1
2
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Sept. 20 Rochester Norberts O. Yeaton
Etta L. Carpenter
Rochester
Rollinsford
21
18
W
W
B. Master
Housework
Gonic
Rollinsford
Edward
Harriet
-
Portsmouth
Portsmouth
-
- 1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Sept. 22 Rochester John Greenfield
Mary A. Smith
Rochester
Rochester
41
42
W
W
Postmaster
Dressmaker
Rochester
Rochester
Charles
Aroline
John
Ann
Rochester
Rochester
Ireland
Ireland
Farmer
-
1
2
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Sept. 22 Dover Benjamin Redlon
Bessie O. Grant
Rochester
Rochester
21
20
W
W
Shoe Shop
Stitcher
Rochester
Rochester
Eugene
Susan
John
-
Rochester
Rochester
-
Shoemaker
-
Laborer
-
1
1
George L. Collyn
Sept. 23 Rochester Benj. J. Hastings
Lillia E. French
Rochester
Rochester
22
14
W
W
Farmer
-
Rochester
-
William
Mary
Reuben
Elvira
Rochester
Rochester
-
Farmer
-
1
1
Lewis Dexter, c. Rochester
Sept. 23 Strafford George A. Swaine
Etta H. Lane
Rochester
Lee
34
25
W
W
Farmer
Housework
Rochester
Lee
Daniel
Lucy
Edmond
Melinda
Rochester
Rochester
Lee
Lee
Farmer
Farmer
1
1
L. E. Hall, c. Strafford
Sept. 24 Rochester Elmer S. Blaisdell
Grace L. Harriman
East Rochester
East Rochester
25
21
W
W
Machinist
Stitcher
Great Falls
Rochester
Levi
Eliza
Charles
Abbie
East Rochester
East Rochester
Burk, Me.
-
Shoemaker
-
Clerk
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Sept. 27 Rochester John J. Winn
Jane McDowell
Haverhill
Gonic
31
31
W
W
Lawyer
-
Haverhill
Dover
James W.
Mary
David
Norah
Ireland
Ireland
Ireland
Ireland
- 1
1
John J. Bradley, p. Rochester
Sept. 29 Rochester Moses E. Sterett
Lillian M. Hussey
Rochester
Rochester
30
23
W
W
-
Stitcher
Hodgdon
Rochester
Moses
Jane
Oliver
Melvina
Ireland
-
Rochester
-
-
-
Laborer
-
1
1
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Sept. 30 Rochester Frank Fox
Kittie McIntire
Rochester
Rochester
27
26
W
W
Laborer
Stitcher
Ireland
Ireland
Frank
Rose
Patrick
Ireland
-
Ireland
-
Farmer
-
1
1
John J. Bradley, p. Rochester
Oct. 1 Rochester William Sinclair
Agnes McComb
Stony Creek
Rochester
23
24
W
W
Stone Cutter
Housework
Ireland
Ireland
John
Martha
Samuel
Rachael
Ireland
-
Ireland
-
Engineer
-
Laborer
-
1
1
E. M. Chapman, c. Rochester
Oct. 4 Rochester William N. Newbury
Lucinda Fieury
Gonic
Gonic
20
18
W
W
Clerk
Housework
Alton
Canada
Isaac
Almira
Charles
Lucy
Canada
-
Canada
-
Laborer
Laborer
1
1
Lewis M. Laplante, p. Rochester
Oct. 5 Strafford Corners Wm. E. Wiggin
Georgianna Montgomery
Rochester
Strafford
32
21
W
W
Hotel Clerk
-
Wolfeborough
Strafford
George
Abbie
Charles
Mary
-
-
Strafford
-
- 1
1
F. E. Briggs, c. Centre Strafford
Oct. 7 Rochester Albert J. Parshley
Christina Rewitzer
Rochester
Rochester
63
48
W
W
Clerk
Housework
- -
-
Andrew
-
- - 2
2
E. M. Chapman, c. Rochester
Oct. 17 Strafford John W. Strom
Helen Sullivan
Boston
Boston
29
20
W
W
Salesman
-
Richmond
East Boston
Lewis
Susan
Cornelius
Mary
St. Louis
-
East Boston
-
- 1
1
Lewis Dexter, c. Rochester
Oct. 20 Rochester Archie P. Williams
Cora A. Robinson
Rochester
Berwick, Me.
20
26
W
W
- Tuftonborough
Great Falls
John
-
John F.
Lizzie
- - 1
1
Lewis Dexter, c. Rochester
Oct. 20 Rochester Charles S. Babb
Maggie Lawless
Brockton
Westbrook
21
18
W
W
Shoemaker
Weaver
Saccarappa Northman
Rebecca
Thomas
Maggie
Saccarappa
-
Westbrook
-
Carpenter
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Nov. 18 Rochester Michael Jolola
Josephine Whelton
Wolfeborough
Wolfeborough
23
22
W
W
Laborer
Housework
- - - - 1
1
E. M. Chapman, c. Rochester
Nov. 25 Rochester Chas. F. Caverly, Jr.
Lottie P. Walker
Boston
Rochester
22
22
W
W
Electrician
Teacher
Norway, Me.
Strafford
John L. Horne
Hannah
Henry F.
Lydia
Tuftonborough
Strafford
Manufacturer
Clerk Court
1
1
E. M. Chapman, c. Rochester
Dec. 10 Rochester Eugene G. Bagley
Ida G. Gray
Waterborough
Limebrick
21
21
W
W
Teacher
Teacher
Waterborough
Limebrick
Orlando
Ellen
John
Anna
Waterborough
-
Limebrick
-
Farmer
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Dec. 22 Rochester George W. Hamblen
Jessie A. Lacy
Windham
Gorham
70
32
W
W
Laborer
Housework
Windham
-
- - - 2
2
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Dec. 28 Rochester Warren W. Daggett
Henrietta Hurd
Gonic
Gonic
35
33
W
W
Farmer
Housework
Farmington
Rochester
Nathaniel
George W.
Gonic
Rochester
- 1
1
D. H. Adams, c. East Rochester
Dec. 30 Dover Abednego Drew
Ella J. Hayes
Rochester
Rochester
57
45
W
W
Laborer
Housework
Barrington
Farmington
Swaine
Matilda
Ichabod
Lucinda
Dover
-
Rochester
-
- 2
1
George L. Collyn, c. Dover

Home | New Hampshire Genealogy | Strafford County New Hampshire Genealogy | Marriage Records | Rochester New Hampshire Marriage Records, 1990

This website is owned and maintained by New Horizons Genealogy
© copyright 2015 All rights reserved