New Horizons Genealogy


Rochester New Hampshire Marriage Records, 1889

Transcribed and submitted by Lynn Tooley


Try our genealogy search engine


Home | New Hampshire Genealogy | Strafford County New Hampshire Genealogy | Marriage Records | Rochester New Hampshire Marriage Records, 1889


Marriages Registered in the City of Rochester for the Year Ending Dec. 31, 1889.

Date Place of Marriage Name Residence Age Color Occupation Birthplace Parents' Names Parents' Birthplace Occupation Condition* Name, Residence and Official Station of person by whom married
Jan. 14 Somersworth Walter F. Varney
Cora C. Rollins
Rochester
Berwick
25
24
W
W
Blacksmith
Stitcher
Dover
Hattley, VT
Ivory
Annie S.
Almon S.
Sarah J.
Dover
Boston
Vermont
Canada
Carpenter
Farmer
1
1
Simeon L. B. Chase, c. Somersworth
Jan. 1 Rochester Harry D. Coles
Abbie M. Foss
Rochester
Milton
31
35
W
W
Shoemaker
Stitcher
Charlotteton
Milton
James
Margaret
Benjamin W.
Savina
Charlotteton
Charlotteton
Milton
Milton
Harness M'r
Housekeeper
Farmer
Housekeeper
3
1
J. Burnham Davis, c. Rochester
Jan. 8 Great Falls William P. Ames
Lydia L. York
Rochester
Rochester
23
20
W
W
Brakeman
Housekeeper
Dover
Rochester
James W.
Sarah A.
Peter
Delia
Belfast
Belfast
Canada
Canada
Lumberm'n
Housekeeper
Shoemaker
Housekeeper
1
1
Arthur H. Wiggin, j. Somersworth
Jan. 18 Rochester George C. McDuffee
Lucy A. Carpenter
Rochester
Sanford
38
35
W
W
Shoemaker
Housekeeper
Rochester
Sanford
-
-
James S.
Ann
-
-
Maine
Maine
Farmer
Housekeeper
-
2
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Jan. 2 Gilmanton J. Edwin Ellis
Maggie McPhee
Rochester
Rochester
36
29
W
W
Farmer
Housekeeper
Alton
P. E. Island
Eben.
Mary Watson
John
Chustie McDonald
Alton
Alton
-
-
-
Housekeeper
-
Housekeeper
1
-
Jeremiah Blake, c. Gilmanton
Jan. 1 Rochester Nicholas Brock
Almedia Young
Rochester
Rochester
65
61
W
W
Carpenter
Housekeeper
-
-
Nicholas
Nancy
-
-
- - 2
2
J. B. Davis, c. Rochester
Jan. 20 Rochester John Ball
Mabel Cram
Cumberland Mills
Cumberland Mills
26
17
W
W
Paper Maker
Housekeeper
Canada
Baldwin, Me.
Abraham
Esther
Marshall
Lydia
- Farmer
Housekeeper
Laborer
Housekeeper
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Jan. 30 Rochester Charles M. Dockham
Florence Y. Folsom
Rochester
Dorchester
23
19
W
W
Bookkeeper
-
So. Berwick
Saco
John
Rebecca
L. R. Folsom
-
Dover
Sanford
-
- 1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Jan. 8 Rochester Henry A. Stevenson
Lizzie A. Welch
Sanford
Sanford
25
30
W
W
Weaver
Weaver
England
Alfred
Arthur
Lizzie
McGill
Welch
England
England
-
Loom Fixer
-
1
2
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Jan. 15 Milton Fred B. Wentworth
Lillian J. Hayes
Rochester
Lebanon
24
27
W
W
Carpenter
Stitcher
Rochester
Rochester
Simon
Francis
Lorenzo
Martha
Rochester
Rochester
-
Station Agent
Housekeeper
-
1
1
Frank Haley, c. Milton
Jan. 12 Rochester Francis Beaudoin
Mena Messier
Rochester
Rochester
36
24
W
W
Operative
Housekeeper
Canada
Canada
Francis
Orlampe
Lewis
Margaret
Canada
Canada
Canada
Canada
Operative
-
2
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
Jan. 16 Rochester James L. Lord
Maggie Cullen
Great Falls
Rochester
26
23
W
W
Mason
Weaver
Lebanon
Rochester
John
Olive
Andrew
Ann
Maine
Maine
Ireland
Ireland
Mason
Laborer
1
1
J. D. Parshley, j. Rochester
Jan. 27 Rochester Henry Paro
Minnie Turier
Rochester
Rochester
20
17
W
W
Operative
-
Canada
Canada
Frank
Cunian Saplante
Mimine
Nichols
Canada
Canada
Canada
Canada
Operative
-
1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
Jan. 28 New Durham Willis M. Chesley
Mattie M. Hobbs
Rochester
Rochester
30
37
W
W
Shoemaker
Housekeeper
Brookfield
Rochester
James C.
Sarah A.
Elizabeth
George C. Watson
-
-
Farmington
Farmington
-
-
Shoemaker
-
2
2
Eben E. Berry, j. Rochester
Jan. 30 Rochester Fred B. Foss
Nellie M. Edgerly
Rochester
Rochester
25
30
W
W
Shoemaker
Housewife
Rochester
Rochester
George W.
Jane S.
Addison
Mary
Rochester
Rochester
-
-
Farmer
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Feb. 7 Farmington Joseph A. May
Luella M. Berry
Rochester
Strafford
27
23
W
W
Laborer
Housekeeper
Penn.
Strafford
Canard
Catherine A.
Benjamin
Nancy
Germany
Germany
Strafford
Strafford
- 1
1
J. S. Neal, c. Strafford
Feb. 24 Rochester Albert A. Warren
Elizabeth J. Jones
Worcester
Rochester
22
28
W
W
Fireman
Stitcher
Croydon
Lebanon
Henry E.
Mary E.
John E.
Blaisdell
-
-
Lebanon
Lebanon
-
-
Housekeeper
Shoemaker
1
3
J. B. Davis, c. Rochester
Feb. 22 Rochester Chas. B. Wentworth
Nellie S. Jones
Dover
Dover
22
23
W
W
Painter
Housekeeper
Lebanon
Haverhill
Daniel
Myrilla
John
Eliza
Rollinsford
Lebanon
-
Farmer
-
Sea Captain
-
1
1
J. Burnham Davis, c. Rochester
Feb. 24 Rochester Etileme Lobre
Sechale Turcott
Rochester
Rochester
50
48
W
W
Laborer
Teacher
Canada
Canada
Joseph
Locie
Benjamin
Mary Ann
Canada
Canada
-
- 2
2
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
Feb. 25 Rochester Charles M. Hayes
Mary A. Lynch
Rochester
Rochester
27
28
W
W
Shoemaker
Weaver
Milton
Milton
Andrew B.
Eunice A.
-
Winifred
Lebanon
Lebanon
Ireland
Ireland
Shoemaker
Housework
-
1
1
J. B. Davis, c. Rochester
Feb. 28 Rochester Clarence A. Foss
Alice Tufts
Rochester
Rochester
22
19
W
W
Machinist
Housekeeper
Dover
Rochester
Dallas
Ora Moulton
Wilkes
Marcia
Conway
Conway
Rochester
Rochester
- 1
1
Elmer J. Smart, j. Rochester
Mar. 4 Rochester Lewis Pouliot
Clia Butler
Rochester
Rochester
30
30
W
W
Chopper
Laundry
Canada
Canada
Alonzo
Angie
Lewis
Rose
-
-
Canada
Canada
- 1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
Mar. 8 East Rochester Fred L. Shorey
Cora M. Fogg
Rochester
Rochester
21
20
W
W
Shoemaker
Stitcher
Rochester
Deerfield
Ezra
Abbie J.
Famsworth
Angie
Rochester
Strafford
Deerfield
Deerfield
Mill
Cutter
1
1
Robert L. Duston, c. East Rochester
Mar. 20 Rochester Charles K. Osgood
-
Biddeford
Biddeford
22
19
W
W
Clerk
-
Biddeford
Biddeford
Napoleon
Helen
William
-
Biddeford
Biddeford
-
- 1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Mar. 30 Rochester Jerrold C. Dillon
Elizabeth Beaty
Rochester
Rochester
45
36
W
W
Mill
Mill
Roxbury
Salem
Patrick
Ellen
James
Annie
- Farmer
-
2
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Apr. 6 Rochester William Lowell
Sadie Hawkes
Windham
Boston
32
29
W
W
Counter Maker
Housewife
Portland
Turner
Joseph
Mary
Charles
Sylvia
St. Johns
St. Johns
-
Shoemaker
-
1
1
Elmer J. Smart, j. Rochester
Apr. 7 Strafford Corners James H. Berry
Mary A. Miller
Strafford
Strafford
71
37
W
W
Farmer
Housekeeper
Strafford
Milton
George
Esther
Jonathan
-
Strafford
Strafford
Farmington
Farmington
Farmer
-
2
2
J. S. Neal, c. Strafford
Apr. 16 East Rochester Frank E. Pierce
Mabel E. Corson
Biddeford
East Rochester
26
21
W
W
Shoemaker
Stitcher
Biddeford
East Rochester
William B.
Augusta
Elbridge
Eliza
Hiram, Me.
Hiram, Me.
Rochester
Rochester
Carpenter
-
Bicycle D'l'r
-
1
1
Robert L. Duston, c. East Rochester
Apr. 17 Rochester Edwin McCrillis
Maria S. Libby
East Rochester
East Rochester
21
22
W
W
Shoemaker
Housework
East Rochester
Old Orchard
John
Lydia
-
East Rochester
Newfield
-
Merchant
-
1
1
J. B. Davis, c. Rochester
Apr. 30 Rochester James H. Halpin
Mary Cloretley
Rochester
Rochester
26
22
W
W
Shoemaker
Housework
Concord
Ireland
Patrick
Hannah
-
Lenora
Ireland
Ireland
Ireland
Ireland
Farmer
-
1
1
John J. Bradley, p. Rochester
May 1 Gonic J. Hamlin Brown
Mary E. Tanner
Stafford
Gonic
28
37
W
W
Farmer
Mill
Strafford
Sandwich
Garland
Olive
Joshua
Sarah
Strafford
Strafford
Farmington
Farmington
Farmer
Farmer
1
1
J. B. Franklin, c. Rochester
May - George A. Garland
Ida F. Babb
Farmington
Rochester
38
37
W
W
Shoe Finisher
Stitcher
Lowell
Rochester
George
Joan
William
Sophia
Ossipee
Wolfeboro
Barrington
Barrington
-
-
Farmer
-
2
1
J. B. Davis, c. Rochester
May 15 Rochester Thomas Kilcam
Catharine Cacy
Rochester
Rochester
29
28
W
W
-
Housework
Ireland
Ireland
-
Catherine
Patrick
Bridget
Ireland
Ireland
Ireland
Ireland
Laborer
Housework
Laborer
Housework
1
1
John J. Bradley, p. Rochester
May 17 Rochester Mathew Cannovan
Annie Grant
Rochester
Rochester
21
18
W
W
Shoe Shop
Shoe Shop
Rochester
Rochester
James
Hannah
John
Abbie
Ireland
Ireland
Epping
Dover
Farmer
-
Tanner
-
1
1
J. B. Davis, c. Rochester
May 23 Rochester James W. Richardson
Agnes L. Richards
Norway
Buckfield
36
20
W
W
Shoemaker
-
Upham, Me.
Cambridge
Phillip S.
Esther
Edwin
Amanda
Concord
Concord
Maine
Maine
Farmer
Housework
Tanner
Housework
2
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
June 9 Rochester William F. Hartford
Annie B. Goodwich
East Rochester
East Rochester
19
18
W
W
Mill
Mill
Great Falls
Berwick
George
Sarah
James
Ellen
Great Falls
Wells
Great Falls
Great Falls
Farmer
Mill
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
June 16 Farmington Leonard W. Smith
Ann Straw
Rochester
Rochester
72
60
W
W
Farmer
Housework
Rochester
England
John
Hannah
-
- - 2
2
Geo. L. White, c. Farmington
June 8 Somersworth Frank M. Southard
Sophia Quimby
East Rochester
East Rochester
28
38
W
W
Painter
Mill
Pittsfield
England
-
Julia
-
- - 1
2
David R. Pierce, j. Rochester
June 10 Rochester Theodore Gaynne
Mary Larcuse
Rochester
Rochester
22
22
W
W
Railroad
Mill
Canada
Canada
Antonie
Mary
John
Mary
Canada
Canada
Canada
Canada
Farmer
Housework
-
1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
June 12 East Rochester Charles E. Quimby
Abbie F. Towle
East Rochester
East Rochester
20
22
W
W
Mill
Weaver
East Rochester
S. Effingham
Larkin
Sophia
Abner
Esther
England
England
Madison
Madison
-
Housework
Carriage Maker
Housework
1
1
William Woods, c. Rochester
June 14 Dover Victor E. Page
Frances S. Gerrish
Rochester
Rochester
21
20
W
W
Farmer
-
Boston
Rochester
William
-
Ebenezer
Elizabeth
-
-
Rochester
Rochester
-
-
-
Housework
1
1
George E. Hall, c. Dover
June 25 Dover Ira A. Dorr
Jennie E. Stead
Mass
Dover
20
21
W
W
Shoemaker
Weaver
N. Durham
Norway
Charles
Orussa
-
Martha
Alton
Alton
Norway
Norway
Shoemaker
-
1
1
Thomas W. Beard, c. Rochester
June 23 Rochester Archie Beaudoin
Victoria Jacque
Rochester
Rochester
20
17
W
W
Clerk
Box Factory
Canada
Canada
Francis
Elympe
Joseph
-
Canada
Canada
Canada
Canada
Mill
Mill
-
1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
June 30 Rochester George H. Corson
Claudia Jacque
Rochester
Rochester
22
20
W
W
Shop
Box Factory
Biddeford
Canada
Theodore
Lea.
Joseph
Venneete
-
-
Canada
Canada
- 1
1
Urban Lamy, p. Rochester
June 29 Rochester Wylie Wright
Hannah Lowe
Rochester
Rochester
45
18
W
W
Mill
Mill
Scotland
Ireland
William
Grace
Robert
Elizabeth
-
-
Ireland
Ireland
-
-
Operative
-
2
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
June 28 Rochester Fred E. Plummer
Alice E. Smith
Rochester
Gonic
20
19
W
W
Farmer
-
Rochester
Rochester
Jonas
Annie
Edward
Nettie
Rochester
Milton
Raymond
Northwood
Farmer
Housework
Farmer
Housework
1
1
J. B. Davis, c. Rochester
July 5 Rochester William Price
Jenie Varney
Lynn
East Rochester
19
16
W
W
Shoemaker
-
Birmingham
Lebanon
John
Mary
David
Abbie
Wales
Birmingham
Lebanon
N. Rochester
Merchant
Farmer
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
July 8 Rochester Parker B. Stevens
M. Etta Hayes
Rochester
Rochester
20
18
W
W
Cutter
Teacher
Rochester
Rochester
James
Julia
John
Mary
Gilmanton
Berwick
Farmington
Rochester
Shoe Shop
-
Shop
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
July 8 Rochester Charles E. Randall
Alice L. Allen
Portland
Portland
22
21
W
W
Paper H'r
Shop
Portland
Wolfeborough
Samuel
Ellen
Mark
Castine, Me.
Castine, Me.
-
Sea Captain
Farmer
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Aug. 6 Rochester Andrew Smith
Lizzie Horne
Springvale
Sanford
29
21
W
W
Carpenter
Housework
Halifax
-
David
Locke
George
Mary
- - 1
1
D. H. Adams, c. Rochester
Aug. 6 Rochester Nat Randall
Lura Glidden
New Durham
New Durham
22
16
W
W
Shoe Shop
Housework
N. Durham
N. Durham
John
Abbie
Tremond
New Durham
New Durham
New Durham
New Durham
Shoe Shop
Farmer
1
1
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Aug. 13 Portsmouth John J. Cave
Georgie A. Downing
Rochester
Farmington
29
19
W
W
Shoemaker
Housework
Horton
Farmington
Thomas
Mary
James
Addie
Horton
Littleworth
Farmington
Farmington
Surveyor
-
Farmer
-
1
1
J. S. Harrington, c. Portsmouth
Aug. 14 Rochester M. Griffin
Dela Fosy
Rochester
Rochester
29
28
W
W
Railroad
Housework
Ireland
Ireland
Matthew
Mary
John
Mary
-
Ireland
-
Ireland
- 1
-
John J. Bradley, p. Rochester
Aug. 17 Great Falls Benjamin E. Osborne
Martin J. Morrill
Gonic
Grey, Me.
37
22
W
W
Tanner
Housework
Gonic
Windham
James
Lydia
Silas
Rebecca
Loudon
Rochester
Windham
Westbrook
Farmer
-
Farmer
-
2
1
H. A. Spencer, c. Somersworth
Aug. 24 East Rochester James B. Young
Lillian J. Evans
Rochester
Rochester
25
24
W
W
Teamster
Milliner
Scotland
-
Alexander
-
Henry
Isabel
Scotland
Scotland
-
Cotton Car'r
-
Merchant
-
1
1
William Woods, c. Rochester
Aug. 24 Rochester Edward F. Cobb
Etta Chapman
Rochester
Rochester
28
25
W
W
Shoemaker
Housewife
Portland
Lawrence
Edward
Judith
Hiram
Sarah
Portland
Portland
Newmarket
Newmarket
Painter
-
Broker
-
2
1
J. B. Davis, c. Rochester
Aug. 27 Rochester Manthan S. Garland
Hannah Gray
Rochester
Rochester
39
20
W
W
Hostler
Housekeeper
Great Falls
-
Franklin
May A.
-
Rochester
Portsmouth
-
Laborer
-
Laborer
-
2
1
John J. Bradley, p. Rochester
Sept. 7 Rochester Calvin Perkins
Hattie F. Wescott
Rochester
Rochester
37
18
W
W
Mason
Housework
Rome, Me.
Rochester
Ephraim
Sarah
Fred
Abbie
- - 2
1
Elder Enoch Morrill, Rochester
Sept. 12 Rochester Dennis Mahoney
Lydia Witham
Gorham
Cumberland Mills
42
36
W
W
Laborer
Housework
St. Johns
-
Jerry
-
Ira
Smith
- - 2
2
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Sept. 24 Rochester Michael Casy
Marie Louden
Rochester
Rochester
28
20
W
W
Shoe Shop
Shoe Shop
Ireland
Ireland
Patrick
Bridget
Patrick
Mary
Ireland
Ireland
Ireland
Ireland
Farmer
-
Farmer
-
1
1
John J. Bradley, p. Rochester
Sept. 21 Rochester Oscar A. Dixon
Nellie Doe
W. Lebanon
West Ossipee
29
22
W
W
Farmer
Shoe Shop
Milton
W. Ossipee
-
Nancy
-
- - 1
1
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Sept. 23 Rochester Charles A. Webber
Charlotte B. Smith
Rochester
Rochester
23
21
W
W
Shoe Shop
Dressmaker
Berwick
Strafford
George
Abbie
Charles
-
Lebanon
Lebanon
Tanner
-
2
1
William I. Sweet, c. Farmington
Sept. 21 Rochester Edward Rollins
Jean Piercy
Rochester
Rochester
21
21
W
W
Teamster
Laundry
Rochester
Rochester
Eli
Elizabeth
-
- - 1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Oct. 5 Rochester Fred F. Tibbetts
Bertie V. Dame
Rochester
Rochester
19
16
W
W
Shoemaker
Housework
Rochester
Rochester
Samuel
Ann
Silas
Josephine
Boston
Berwick
Rochester
Rochester
Shoe Shop
-
1
1
F. L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Oct. 15 Rochester Jerry York
Sadie Garland
-
Rochester
17
18
W
W
Mill
Housework
Rochester
Farmington
George
Abigail
Sebiah
Eliza
Raymond
Raymond
Boston
Boston
Farmer
Tanner
1
1
Elder Enoch Morrill, Rochester
Oct. 5 Rochester Charles W. Bradley
L. Alice Felker
Rochester
Rochester
60
31
W
W
Merchant
Teacher
England
Barrington
John
Mary
Hiram
Betsey
-
-
Barrington
Farmington
- 2
2
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Oct. 19 Rochester Thomas E. Shaw
Vesta J. Corson
-
Rochester
21
25
W
W
Carriage Maker
Shoe Shop
E. Douglas
Lebanon
Richard
Martha
Alexander
Mary
- - 1
1
J. B. Davis, c. Rochester
Oct. 28 Deerfield Elihu A. Corson
Annie M. Noyes
East Rochester
Deerfield
22
25
W
W
Cutter
Teacher
East Rochester
Deerfield
Benjamin
Mary
Henry
Mary
East Rochester
East Rochester
Deerfield
Deerfield
Cutter
-
Farmer
-
1
1
R. L. Duston, c. East Rochester
Oct. 26 Rochester Samuel L. Randall
Cora S. Ellis
Rochester
Rochester
48
38
W
W
Mill
Housework
N. Durham
Alton
Peter
Betsey
-
Mary
New Durham
New Durham
-
- 2
1
Elder Enoch Morrill, Rochester
Nov. 2 Rochester Lorien I. Foss
Laura E. Hubbard
Rochester
Rochester
18
20
W
W
Laster
Housework
Rochester
Farmington
Isaac
Flora
Charles
Mary
Rochester
Strafford
-
Laster
-
1
1
J. B. Davis, c. Rochester
Nov. 18 Rochester Isaac D. Piercy
Sadie L. Edgerly
Rochester
Rochester
30
22
W
W
Barber
Clerk
Rochester
Wolfeborough
James
Jane
Charles
Lavina
-
-
New Durham
Middleton
-
-
Farmer
-
1
1
T. L. Churchill, c. Brookfield
Nov. 16 - Francis E. Fall
Ann E. Chesley
Rochester 22
19
W
W
Shoemaker
Housework
Berwick
-
Hezekiah
Mary
-
N. Berwick
N. Berwick
-
- 1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Nov. 19 Rochester Joseph Sloan
Sarah Sloan
St. Johns
St. Johns
23
21
W
W
Farmer
Housework
Salmon River
Salmon River
John
Jane
Robert
Elizabeth
Salmon River
Salmon River
Salmon River
Salmon River
-
Housework
Mill
-
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Dec. 12 Rochester Andrew L. Richard
Emily Blaisdell
Haverhill
Rochester
26
23
W
W
Drug Clerk
Drug Clerk
N. B.
Rochester
Marshall
Sarah
Daniel
Ellen
Newcastle
Newcastle
Belgrade, Me.
Rochester
Agent
Laster
1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Dec. 13 Rochester Frank E. Day
Lena O. Olsen
Rochester
Rochester
18
18
W
W
Shop
Mill
Rochester
Norway
Thomas
Mary
Olans Christina
-
-
-
Norway
Norway
-
-
Mill
-
1
1
Elmer J. Smart, j. Rochester
Dec. 25 Rochester Gideon Mortimer
Emily Watts
Gonic
Gonic
22
24
W
W
Mill
Weaver
England
England
John
-
Charles
Maria
England
England
England
England
- 1
1
D. E. Miller, c. Rochester
Dec. 24 Rochester Hanson H. Howard
Nellie J. Foss
Rochester
Strafford
22
19
W
W
Farmer
Housework
Rochester
Strafford
John
Clara
Joel
Jane
Rochester
Alton
Strafford
Strafford
Farmer
Farmer
1
1
Fred L. Chesley, j. Rochester
Dec. 28 Rochester Mark L. Roberts
Addie B. Otis
Rochester
Rochester
30
18
W
W
Edge Setter
Stitcher
Great Falls
S. Berwick
Levi F.
Rachel
George
Lucindy
Great Falls
Great Falls
-
Boarding H.
Shoemaker
1
1
Elmer J. Smart, j. Rochester
Dec. 31 East Rochester Arthur D. Reynolds
Etta A. Winn
Milton
East Rochester
22
19
W
W
Shoe Cutter
Stitcher
Dover
East Rochester
James O.
-
Andrew
Ellen
Tuftonbororough
Northwood
York
Saco
Shoe Cutter
Shoemaker
1
1
Robert L. Duston, c. East Rochester

Home | New Hampshire Genealogy | Strafford County New Hampshire Genealogy | Marriage Records | Rochester New Hampshire Marriage Records, 1889

This website is owned and maintained by New Horizons Genealogy
© copyright 2015 All rights reserved