New Horizons Genealogy


Concord New Hampshire Birth Records, 1890

Transcribed and submitted by Lynn Tooley


Try our genealogy search engine


Home | New Hampshire Genealogy | Merrimack County New Hampshire Genealogy | Birth Records | Concord New Hampshire Birth Records, 1890


Births registered in the City of Concord, N. H., for the year ending Dec. 31, 1890.

Date Name Male or Female Living or Stillborn No. of Child, 1st, 2d, etc. Color Name of Father Maiden Name of Mother Color of Parents Residence of Parents Occupation of Father Birthplace of Father Birthplace of Mother
Jan. 3 - Female Living 1st W John G. Dimond Fannie M. Farnum White W. Concord Stone-cutter Groton Concord
Jan. 4 - Male Living - W Thomas Mulligan - White Penacook Laborer - -
Jan. 5 Bessie Estelle Female Living 2d W Charles E. Harriman Lillian G. White Concord Mechanic Ellsworth, Me. Concord
Jan. 8 - Male Living 2d W Albion H. Knight Mary G. White Concord Page Belting Co. Nashua Boston, Mass.
Jan. 8 - Female Living 1st W Jonas Morris Mary White Concord Wood Polisher Ireland Ireland
Jan. 10 - Female Living 1st W John Hickey Julia White Concord Clerk Biddeford, Me. Lebanon
Jan. 10 - Male Living 4th W Allen Wilson Lena G. Rice White Concord Com'l traveller Anson, Me. Portland, Me.
Jan. 10 Gertrude Sarah Female Living 2d W Robert J. Maguire Catharine H. White Concord Vet. Surgeon Scotland Scotland
Jan. 11 Marion Female Living 4th W John M. Mitchell Julia C. Lonergan White Concord Lawyer Plymouth St. Johnsbury, Vt.
Jan. 11 - Male Living 8th W Daniel Leary Hannah Walsh White Concord Laborer Ireland Ireland
Jan. 12 - Male Living 1st W Daniel S. Elliott Annie B. Bickford White Concord Clerk Bow Concord
Jan. 14 - Male Living 1st W Daniel F. Driscoll Annie Walsh White Concord Stone-cutter - England
Jan. 16 Marie Louise Female Living 5th W Henri Seymour Mary White Concord Carpenter Quebec, Can. Lenoxville, Can.
Jan. 16 - Male Living 3d W John S. Wilson Carrie B. Cheney White Concord Conductor Andover Wilmot
Jan. 17 - Female Living 1st W John Mulligan Mary Kirk White Concord Stone-cutter Ireland Ireland
Jan. 17 - Male Living 1st W Clifford Lebbie Virginia Abert White Penacook Laborer Canada Canada
Jan. 20 - Male Stillborn 3d W Fred E. Colburn Harriet White Concord Restaurant Belfast, Me. England
Jan. 22 - Male Living 3d Col. Hiram C. Gardner Sarah Agard Col. E. Concord Laborer West Virginia Barbadoes, W. I.
Jan. 22 Herman Clayton Male Living 1st W Lemuel O. Peabody Helen B. Thornton White W. Concord Stone-cutter Canada Chester, Vt.
Jan. 22 - Male Living 2d W Orin J. Mussey Cora A. White Concord Machinist Bristol Bristol
Jan. 23 - Female Living 2d W James H. Murphy Lizzie T. Bray White Concord Moulder Canada Concord
Jan. 27 - Male Living 5th W Daniel B. Favor Mary J. Casey White Concord - Bristol Concord
Jan. 28 - Male Living 8th W Ferdinand J. Valliere Amanda LaFlame White Concord Watchman Canada Canada
Jan. 30 - Male Living 6th W George T. Jackson - White Concord Mechanic P. E. Island Canada
Jan. 31 - Female Stillborn 6th W John Murphy Ellen O'Keef White Concord Marble-worker Ireland Ireland
Jan. 31 - Female Living 1st W Charles T. Bush Aileen L. White Concord Clerk Barton, VT So. Framingham, MA
Feb. 1 William Male Living 5th W John J. Fitzgerald Dora E. Long White Concord Tanner Ireland Ireland
Feb. 2 Emerson Male Living 3d W E. B. Davis Annie L. Emerson White Concord Dentist Concord W. Newbury, Mass.
Feb. 4 - Female Living 2d W Patrick McGowan Kate McCann White Concord Laborer Ireland Ireland
Feb. 7 - Female Living 8th W Frank Ferrin Ellen E. Kelley White Penacook Cabinet-maker Ireland Lowell, Mass.
Feb. 10 Isabel Beebe Female Living 1st W Louis E. Kempton Annie C. Beebe White Concord R. R. conductor Hopkinton Salem, NY
Feb. 11 - Female Living 4th W John H. S. Wilcox Emma C. Ingalls White Millville Ex. Business Freeport, Me. Concord
Feb. 11 Benjamin Male Living 8th W Samuel Harrison Maria White Concord Silver Polisher England England
Feb. 12 - Male Living 1st W William M. Mason Amy Chase White Concord Contractor Concord Concord
Feb. 12 - Female Living 1st W Amos Rouse Sadie H. White Concord Salesman England Northfield
Feb. 12 - Male Living 9th W Harry A. Cleveland Mary E. Forsyth White Penacook Cooper St. Johns, N. B. St. Johns, N. B.
Feb. 14 Charles Harvey Male Living 1st W Henry A. Foote Mabel White Concord Mechanic - Concord
Feb. 14 - Male Living 4th W John J. Trenowoth Annie Olds White Concord Stone-cutter England England
Feb. 15 - Female Living 1st W William Walters Charlotte White - Stone-cutter England England
Feb. 15 - Female Living 5th W Alfred Berry Mary Stone White Penacook Mechanic Canada Canada
Feb. 16 Joseph Edward Male Living 2d W Peter King Virginia Patoine White Millville Farmer Canada Canada
Feb. 17 - Male Living 1st W Fred E. Lampher Bertha White Concord Conductor St. Johnsbury, Vt. Newport, Vt.
Feb. 18 - Female Living 1st W Henry E. Remington Bessie Greenwood White W. Concord Quarryman Sunapee Ashland, Mass.
Feb. 20 - Male Living 7th W George A. Flood Rebecca Reynolds White Concord Silversmith England England
Feb. 23 - Male Stillborn 6th W Joseph G. Taylor Isadore Piper White Concord Machinist Mass. Mass.
Feb. 23 - Female Living 6th W James L. Quinn Annie Buckley White W. Concord Quarryman Lawrence, Mass. Venzie, Me.
Feb. 23 Casimir Joseph Male Living 3d W Charles H. Wilbur Catherine Mahagan White Concord Marble-worker Haverhill, Mass. Concord
Feb. 24 - Male Living 3d W Jasper R. Mudgett Abbie L. Martin White Concord Mechanic Gilmanton London
Feb. 25 Marie Rosanna Female Living 5th W Thomas Carron Marie White Concord Laborer Canada Canada
Feb. 26 - Female Living 6th W Hamilton F. Simpson Mary Kiggins White Concord Stone-cutter Pembroke Concord
Feb. 27 - Male Living 7th W Charles W. Supry Jane E. Dolan White Penacook Mechanic Willsboro', N. Y. Boscawen
Feb. 28 - Female Living - W James W. Welch Catherine White W. Concord Expressman Mass. Concord
Mar. 3 Charles Grover Male Living 1st W Norman Cleveland Clara E. Smith White Concord Clerk Canada Canada
Mar. 4 William Everett Male Living 1st W Harry Trenoweth Matilda J. Crossman White Concord Stone-cutter England P. E. Island
Mar. 5 Rose Champagne Female Living 1st W Philip Greenwood Rosa Champagne White Concord House painter Canada Canada
Mar. 5 - Male Living 6th W C. M. Radford Mary A. Murray White E. Concord Telephone business Eaton, N. Y. Winchester
Mar. 6 - Male Living 3d W Charles P. Hadley Eva E. Adams White Concord Carpenter Belmont Barnstead
Mar. 8 - Male Living 2d W Martin Hagee Louisa Davis White W. Concord Spinner England England
Mar. 9 - Female Living 5th W Charles Rouillard Alphonsine Gamlet White Concord Carriage-maker Canada Canada
Mar. 10 - Male Living 1st W James O. Cate Lillian M. Gawler White Concord Railroading Allenstown Concord
Mar. 12 - Male Living 1st W Elmer E. Brown Iola L. White Concord Engineer Haverhill Haverhill
Mar. 13 Sarah Helen Female Living 3d W Patrick Gallagher Mary Mannion White Concord Laborer Ireland Ireland
Mar. 15 - Female Living 12th W Amos Russell Elixa Bourdon White Concord Brick-maker Canada Canada
Mar. 16 - Male Living - W George E. Perry Mary White Concord Stone-cutter England New Jersey
Mar. 16 - Female Living 2d W James Carter Mary Calef White W. Concord Farmer West Concord West Concord
Mar. 17 - Female Living 2d W Robert W. Barton Mabel Thompson White W. Concord Stone-cutter Hopkinton Springfield, Mass.
Mar. 18 - Female Living 3d W James Ryan Jane Shea White Concord Stone-cutter Ireland Ireland
Mar. 20 - Female Living 1st W Samuel Florence, Jr. Mary A. Dowatte White Penacook Tobacco dealer Canada Canada
Mar. 20 - Female Living 2d W Samuel Florence, Jr. Mary A. Dowatte White Penacook Tobacco dealer Canada Canada
Mar. 22 - Male Living 6th W James Coleman Mary Welch W Concord Blacksmith Ireland Ireland
Mar. 23 - Female Living 1st W Charles T. Merrill Mary S. W Concord Cigar-maker Concord Concord
Mar. 25 - Male Living 4th W Fred C. Sanborn Fostina E. W Concord Conductor New Hampshire Belmont
Mar. 25 Ruth Adelaide Female Living 2d W Geo. H. Whitman Marietta J. Call W Concord Clerk Hanover, Mass. Franklin
Mar. 26 - Male Living 4th W Nicholas Ondette Mary Elaire W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
Mar. 26 Alan, a triplet Male Living 1st W Fred Leighton Irene M. Harnden W Concord Editor Concord Groton, Mass.
Mar. 26 Doris, a triplet Female Living 2d W Fred Leighton Irene M. Harnden W Concord Editor Concord Groton, Mass.
Mar. 26 Gladys, a triplet Female Living 3d W Fred Leighton Irene M. Harnden W Concord Editor Concord Groton, Mass.
Mar. 27 - Male Living 2d W John B. Campbell Mabel F. Shedd W Concord Expressman Hillsborough Hillsborough
Mar. 27 - Male Living 1st W Leslie Ramsey Jessie Proudfoot W Concord Blacksmith P. E. Island P. E. Island
Mar. 28 James Arthur Male Living - W Henry Beauregard Annie L. McMannis W Concord Stone-cutter Island of Jersey Norfolk, Conn.
Mar. 30 - Female Living 6th W Fred J. Hooper Margaret McKenna W Concord Church Sexton P. E. Island P. E. Island
Apr. 5 - Male Living 9th Col. Thomas Brown Paulina Col. Concord Laborer Virginia Virginia
Apr. 6 - Female Living 1st W Wm. Hamilton Fester Alcina Gordon W Millville Instructor S. Paul's S. Concord Exeter
Apr. 8 Elizabeth Female Living 2d W Peter Jennings Flora Ritchie W Concord Quarryman Canada Canada
Apr. 8 - Female Living 3d W Wm. E. McPherson Nellie Low W Concord Compositor Concord England
Apr. 9 - Male Living 2d W Joseph King Clara Camille W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
Apr. 9 - Female Living 8th W Napoleon Jordan Louise Demars W Penacook Weaver Canada Canada
Apr. 10 - Female Living 4th W George Tonkin Annie Prowse W Concord Stone-cutter England England
Apr. 10 - Male Living 2d W Zenas P. Adams Eunice M. Lee W Concord Clerk Concord Belmont
Apr. 12 - Male Stillborn 1st W John C. McGilvay Mattie Ripley W Concord Piano-maker Reed's Ferry Concord
Apr. 14 - Male Living 2d W John H. Mercer Susan E. Parker W Millville Store-keeper Plattsburg, N. Y. Concord
Apr. 14 Mary Ellen Female Living 1st W Francis Mullen Eliza W Concord Hotel-keeper Canada Swanton, Vt.
Apr. 14 - Female Living 9th W William Coty Ellen Shorey W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
Apr. 14 - Female Living 5th W Joseph Geddis Phoebe Condict W Concord Mason Milton Canada
Apr. 18 - Male Living 2d W Samuel Barrett Anna W Concord Stone-cutter England Sweden
Apr. 20 - - Living 3d W Elmer E. Young Lura E. Dow W Concord Railroading Manchester Tilton
Apr. 20 - Female Living 3d W Rodney W. Cheney Jessie A. W Concord Man. Telephone Exc. Ashland Concord
Apr. 21 - Female Living 1st W Joseph Riley Martha Gardner W Concord Laborer Newport, Vt. Fairlee, Vt.
Apr. 22 - Male Living 1st W Felice Comoll Mary Bardelli W Concord Stone-cutter Italy Italy
Apr. 23 Thomas Francis Male Living 6th W John Dennen Elizabeth Flynn W Concord Stone-cutter Ireland Machine, Me.
Apr. 24 - Male Living 3d W James McBain Christina Rennie W Concord Stone-cutter Scotland Scotland
Apr. 24 - Female Living - W Malon F. Gale Emma F. W Concord Laborer Chichester Concord
Apr. 25 - Female Living 1st W Edward H. Comier Marcelina Babineau W Concord Machinist Shediac, N. B. Shediac, N. B.
Apr. 25 - Male Living 7th W Benjamin F. Wiggin Clara McClintock W Penacook Teamster Concord Canterbury
Apr. 28 James Lawrence Male Living 2d W John Casey Margaret Kenney W Concord Stone-cutter Ireland Ireland
Apr. 30 Ruby B. Female Living 5th W Reuben S. Plummer Millie E. Whittier W Concord Carpenter Groton Grafton
May 1 Catherine Eames Female Living 1st W Michael E. Haggerty Ellen Fary W Concord Ex. Messenger Concord Concord
May 3 - Male Living 2d W Lyman B. Runnells Martha A. W Concord Painter Concord Rumney
May 5 - Female Living 4th W Frank Goodrow Maggie D_Koto W Penacook Wood-chopper Canada Canada
May 5 - Male Living 8th W Dennis Brodeur Selina Brod_ulet W E. Concord Laborer Canada Canada
May 7 - Male Living 2d W Henry Minor Mary Dupuis W Penacook Laborer Canada Canada
May 8 - Female Living 2d W John I. Kelley Nora Cushing W Concord Cler. C. & M. R. R. Lake Village Danville, P. Q.
May 9 - Male Living 3d W Geo. A. Sibley Etta Nurse W Concord Blacksmith E. Corinth, Vt. Littleton
May 10 - Female Living 4th W Fred Rollins Laura E. Hawkins W E. Concord Painter Meredith Meredith
May 10 - Female Living 2d W Wm. Murdock Margaret Duncan W Concord Gardener Scotland Scotland
May 12 - Male Living 7th W Geo. N. Ash Mary A. King W Concord Laborer Bristol England
May 13 - Female Living 1st W Worthington J. M. Gates Isabelle Walker W Concord Tray, Salesman Ware, Mass. Groveland, Mass.
May 14 - Female Living 4th W Edmund Collins Ellen Hyland W Concord Laborer Ireland Ireland
May 14 Maggie Female Living 1st W H. P. Dunn Maggie McEvoy W Concord Blacksmith Concord Ireland
May 14 Florence Belle Female Living 3d W Frank J. Hodgdon Maria J. Houston W Concord Blacksmith Gilmanton Dorchester
May 14 - Male Living 3d W Joseph Jay Carrie Oleson W W. Concord Stone-cutter England Sweden
May 15 - Male Living 1st W Frank Bashaw Rosa Preva W Penacook Laborer Canada Jay, Vt.
May 15 - Male Living 4th W Mitchel Peichette Zone Torpen W Concord Laborer Plattsburg, N. Y. Canada
May 16 - Female Living 4th W Dennis J. Donovan Roxanna Gallagher W Concord R. R. conductor Concord Nashua
May 17 - Female Living 10th W Abraham Riley Elizabeth A. Kindley W Penacook Mill operative England England
May 21 - Male Living 5th W Thomas Nawn Katie A. Tynan W Concord Granite (?) manufacturer Ireland West Concord
May 22 - Male Living 2d W Laroy N. Sinclair Georgianna Beatty W Concord Milk-dealer Meredith Holderness
May 24 - Male Living 1st W Walter H. Sargent Minnie L. W Concord Stone-cutter Boscawen Concord
May 27 - Male Living 15th W Moses Belle Christianna Pechette W Penacook Wood-chopper Canada New York
May 29 - Male Living 9th W ---- Raltt (?) Caroline W Dover - - New Hampshire
May 30 - Male Living 1st W Albin C. Powell, Jr. Abbie B. Hosmer W W. Concord Teamster Concord Groton, Vt.
May 31 - Male Living - W Patrick Spain Mary Ryan W Concord Laborer Ireland Ireland
May 31 - Female Living 2d W Fred A. Dixon Susan Dearborn W Concord Monument-maker Maine Canterbury
May 31 - Male Living 1st W Howard O. Nelson Mary W. Stevens W Concord Shipper Lake Village London
June 1 - Male Living 1st W Peter Truchen Eliza Laugley W Concord Mason Canada Canada
June 1 - Male Living 12th W Henry Dulay Mary Melanson W Concord Laborer New Brunswick New Brunswick
June 2 - Female Living 1st W Charles L. Joel Nellie R. Cleveland W Concord Vet. Surgeon Fitchburg, Mass. Hubbardston, Mass.
June 3 - Female Living 1st W Joseph Lan Prey Melvina Bressat (?) W Penacook Carder Canada Canada
June 4 - Male Living 5th W Frank H. Currier Mattie W W. Concord Farmer Concord Massachusetts
June 4 Morice H. Male Living 4th W Don. H. Aldrich Marion W Concord Pharmacist Whitefield Littleton
June 6 - Male Stillborn 4th W Gilbert A. Bourlet Ida F. Ward W E. Concord Tanner East Concord Rochester, Vt.
June 8 - Female Living 5th W Frank E. Wonds Ida J. Preston W Concord Quarryman East Concord Auburn
June 10 - Female Living 1st W Fred Chenette Harriet Le Bean W Penacook Laborer Canada Bancroft, Mass.
June 11 - Female Living 3d W Geo. F. Clark Margaret Donova W Concord Stone-cutter Burlington, Vt. Plymouth
June 12 - Female Living 4th W Arthur Plant Rosa W Concord Brick-striker Canada Canada
June 12 - Male Living 1st W Abram O. Cushing Edwidge Coty W Concord Stone-cutter St. Johnsbury, Vt. Canada
June 13 - Female Living 1st W H. L. Hodgeman Mary E. Gunn W Concord Car-driver Concord Penacook
June 13 - Male Living 1st W Edw. Kenney Nora Riley W Concord Stone-cutter Ireland Ireland
June 14 - Male Living 1st W John P. Neville Emma C. Fogelburg W Concord Stone-cutter London, Eng. Sweden
June 15 - Female Living 2d W Mark M. Blanchard Ida M. Brooks W Concord Grocer Concord Derby, Vt.
June 15 - Male Stillborn 3d W Fred Blair Adwig Lapierre W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
June 16 - Female Stillborn 15th W Alfred Martel Eliza W Concord Farmer Canada Canada
June 16 - Female Living 6th W Geo. E. Hanneford Addie V. Eaton W Concord Page Belting Co. Concord Concord
June 17 - Male Living 2d W Frank P. Chesley Bridget Pender W Concord Wood-worker East Concord Ireland
June 18 - Female Living 1st W Patrick A. Clifford Mary E. Sullivan W Concord Plumber Ireland Concord
June 18 - Female Living 1st W Willie A. Davis Estella M. Calef W Penacook Laborer Canterbury Concord
June 18 Ralph O. Male Living 4th W Charles B. Mills Annie L. W Concord Teamster Concord Pembroke
June 21 - Female Living 1st W Charles H. Wiggin Ruth C. Gerald W Concord Railroading Lowell, Mass. Dorchester
June 21 - Male Living 6th W Wm. C. Abbott Hattie A. Johnson W Concord Laborer Bow East Concord
June 22 - Male Living 8th W Asa Walters Angeline Philbrick W Concord Stone-cutter England Concord
June 25 - Female Living 1st W Joseph I. Crabb Flora A. Nicholson W Concord Teamster P. E. Island P. E. Island
June 26 - Male Living 7th W John J. Philips Esther Wooley W Concord Stone-cutter England England
June 29 - Male Living 6th W Chas. C. Chesley Emma J. Lane W Concord Carpenter Concord New London
July 1 - Female Living 1st W John G. French, Jr. Valerie Welcome W Concord Laborer Concord Concord
July 1 - Female Living 6th W Alee Chamblin Delia Bourdon W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
July 1 - Female Living 1st W Edward W. Quimby Anna K. Hutchinson W Concord Engineer Concord London
July 1 Carroll Ashley Male Living 4th W V. C. Hastings Frances Ella W Concord Supt. Water-works Vermont Massachusetts
July 2 - Female Living 5th W James Liberty Elmire W Concord Carpenter Canada Canada
July 2 - Male Living 1st W Judson F. Hoyt M. Annie W E. Concord Milkman Meredith Concord
July 4 Mary Ellen Female Living 4th W Eugene O. Callahan Hannah W Concord Stone-cutter Concord Concord
July 4 - Female Living 1st W Charles B. Clarke Mary S. Abbott W Concord Shoe-dealer Concord Concord
July 5 Joseph P. A. Male Living 8th W Herbert Charet Angel St. Jose W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
July 5 - Male Stillborn 1st W Archie A. Clough Cora E. Ladieu W Concord Mess. at state prison West Concord New York
July 9 - Female Living 3d W Joseph H. Holbrook Emma Hussey W W. Concord Street R. R. foreman Plymouth, Me. Goshen
July 9 - Male Living - W M. H. Donovan Eliza J. W Concord Machinist Concord Concord
July 9 Thomas P. Male Living 2d W Patrick Ahern Mary Fahey W Concord Machinist Ireland Lebanon
July 10 - Male Living 2d W Elmer S. Quimby Katie F. Murray W Concord Shoemaker Concord Hooksett
July 11 Anson Russell Male Living 1st W William H. Durant Anna Edmunds W Concord Mechanic Newbury, Vt. Concord
July 11 - Male Living 2d W Peter A. Keenan Mary E. Nolan W Penacook Cabinet-maker Concord Concord
July 12 - Male Living 2d W Paul Corrieveau Sarah Patoine W Concord Quarryman Canada Canada
July 15 - Male Living 1st W A. E. Cole Mary F. Corliss W E. Concord R. R. section hand Albany, Me. Hopkinton
July 16 Frederick Edward Male Living 2d W Louis Rushlow Kate Casey W Concord Shoemaker Concord Concord
July 18 - Male Living 2d W Olen S. Whitehill Edith F. Ordway W Penacook Hostler Ryegate, Vt. Concord
July 18 John J. Male Living 1st W Cornelius Doherty Ellen C. Kilmartin W Concord Engineer Concord Canada
July 18 Goldie Katherine Female Living 1st W Benjamin O. Kemp Ella M. Boutel W W. Concord Spinner West Concord Utica, N. Y.
July 18 Bertha Helen Female Living 2d W William J. Mussey Helen A. Moore W Penacook Machinist Bristol Concord
July 19 - Female Living - W Fred York Melvina Merchant W Penacook Laborer Manchester Canada
July 20 Mary Amelia Female Living 3d W John Galfetti Catherina W Concord Stone-cutter Switzerland Switzerland
July 21 - Male Living 2d W Chas. E. Keyser Luelia R. Bean W Concord Railroading Wilmot Orford
July 21 - Male Living 9th W John Loiselle Sophie Lallme W W. Concord Quarryman Canada Canada
July 22 Frances Elizabeth Female Living 5th W Thos. Tremblay Mary Beausoliel W Concord Musician Canada Canada
July 22 - Female Living - W Charles E. Sanborn Christina A. W Concord Mgr. Commer'l house Great Falls Ireland
July 24 - Female Living 1st W Herbert W. Hayden Euphemia W Concord Stone-cutter Quincy, Mass. New Brunswick
July 28 - Female Living 3d W Elroy C. Barton Mary E. Currier W W. Concord Stone-cutter Hopkinton Hopkinton
July 28 - Female Living 1st W Edward F. Doyle Annie B. Martin W Concord Provision Dealer Quincy, Mass. Seytheville
July 29 - Male Living 6th W W. H. Perry Mary D. Glines W Concord Stone contractor Plymouth, Eng. Northfield
July 31 - Female Living 1st W Harley B. Roby Jennie D. Jones W Concord Banker Concord Concord
Aug. 1 - Female Living 4th W Geo. C. Reed Madeline F. Welcome W Concord - Concord Canada
Aug. 2 - Male Living 1st W George A. Dumore Cora L. Danforth W Concord Blacksmith Canada Franklin
Aug. 3 - Male Living 1st W Dennis J. Donovan Abby A. Leary W Concord Clerk Concord Concord
Aug. 3 - Female Living 2d W Thomas E. Hackett Margaret Casey W Concord Teamster Concord Ireland
Aug. 3 - Female Living 3d W Thomas E. Hackett Margaret Casey W Concord Teamster Concord Ireland
Aug. 4 - Female Living 1st W Oney Raymond Mary L. Z. Martel W Concord Stone-cutter Canada Canada
Aug. 5 Charles Eugene Male Living 1st W Charles W. Pearl Dora E. Philbrick W Concord Barber Loudon Somerville, Me.
Aug. 6 - Female Living 3d W Alonzo W. Elliott Susan Ketchum W Penacook Wheelwright Concord Champlain, N. Y.
Aug. 6 - Male Living 2d W Reuben E. Clark Sadie J. Bailey W Concord R. R. Employe No. Hartland, Vt. St. Johnsbury, Vt.
Aug. 7 - Female Living 1st W Thomas Flynn Annie F. Gurley W Concord Civil Engineer St. Johns, N. B. Ireland
Aug. 7 - Female Living 4th W Frank Legasie Helen ---- W Concord Teamster Canada Canada
Aug. 8 - Male Living 3d W Henry W. Abbott Georgie Lint W Millville Engineer Concord New Brunswick
Aug. 8 - Male Living 1st W Frank J. Murray Mary Power W W. Concord Bartender Canada New Brunswick
Aug. 9 George Truman Male Living 2d W Albert H. Crowell Lucy Greeyer W Concord Insurance agent St. Stephens, N. R. Bangor, Me.
Aug. 9 - Male Living 1st W Charles H. Corliss Cora E. Lee W Concord Machinist Meredith Boston, Mass.
Aug. 10 - Male Living 4th W D. B. Craig Martha A. Rollins W Concord Stone-cutter Concord Wolfeborough
Aug. 11 J. Eddie Male Living 4th W Hosea Lucier Delia Fontaine W Concord Harness-maker Canada Canada
Aug. 12 - Male Living 5th W Martin Corbitt Hannah Cooney W Penacook Cabinet-maker Ireland Ireland
Aug. 12 - Male Living 1st W Nahum G. Abbott Ida Williams W Penacook Mill hand Boscawen Concord
Aug. 13 - Male Stillborn 7th W Edward Norton Anne Stead W Concord Wood-worker Ireland Ireland
Aug. 13 - Male Living 4th W Alee Marshall Maggie W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
Aug. 13 - Male Stillborn 1st W Timothy J. Holland Katherine Murphy W Concord Stone-cutter Ireland Boston, Mass.
Aug. 13 - Male Living 1st W Benjamin C. White Mabel Chase W Concord Theatre manager Concord Concord
Aug. 14 - Male Living 2d W Stephen Provoncher Eliza Goddes W Concord Laborer Canada Manchester
Aug. 14 Leo Male Living 5th W George Bourdon Hermina W Concord Harness-maker Canada Canada
Aug. 15 Eva Susan Female Living 3d W Caleb P. Little Louisa A. W Concord Teamster Boscawen Concord
Aug. 16 Ray Male Living 4th W David F. Dudley Blanche Fowler W Penacook Lawyer China, Me. Pembroke
Aug. 16 - Female Living 2d W John C. Roberts Clara E. Abbott W W. Concord Blacksmith Campton Hopkinton
Aug. 18 - Male Living - W William Wright Jane W Concord Stable-keeper Ireland Ireland
Aug. 18 William Stuart Male Living 2d W Wm. L. MacMillan Janette Hamilton W Concord Silversmith Philadelphia, Pa. Rahway, N. J.
Aug. 18 Corinne Female Living 1st W Everett W. Willard Elizabeth W. W Concord Merchant Orford Boscawen
Aug. 19 - Female Living 1st W Maurice Geary Annie Kenney W Concord Stone-cutter Ireland Ireland
Aug. 19 Ellen Female Living 2d W George Langton Margaret A. Manyan W Concord Stone-cutter England England
Aug. 21 Abbie Jane Female Living 3d W George M. Lamprey Letta A. W Concord Laborer Concord Concord
Aug. 21 - Female Living - W Gilbert H. Sanborn Marion L. Danforth W Concord - Chichester Concord
Aug. 23 - Female Living 2d W James E. Thompson Sarah G. W Concord Teamster Enfield York, Me.
Aug. 24 Joseph Alfred Male Living 4th W Amos Thebideau Salina W Concord Harness-maker Canada Canada
Aug. 25 - Female Living 3d W Charles E. Ballard Christiana McCloud W W. Concord Farmer Concord P. E. Island
Aug. 26 - Female Living 1st W Lewis N. Derry Susie M. Poore W Concord Gardener Concord Weare
Aug. 27 Grace M. Female Living 2d W Warren A. Richmond Margaret E. W Concord Supt. Elec. Light Co. Oxford, Me. Nova Scotia
Aug. 28 Mary M. Female Living 2d W John S. Caldbeck (?) Margaret M. W W. Concord Teamster Canada Ireland
Aug. 30 - Male Living 5th W William T. Packard Frances G. Fitch W Concord Moulder Nashua Concord
Aug. 30 Rodney D'Leon Male Living 1st W Dan F. Chase Bertha L. Childs W Concord Printer West Randolph, Vt. Worcester, Mass.
Sept. 2 Tanesse Martin Male Living 4th W John B. Lemay Bridget Kavanagh W Concord Painter Canada Canada
Sept. 3 Elizabeth Female Living 2d W A. J. Shurtleff Louise Robinson W Concord Clerk of courts Cato, N. Y. Highgate, Vt.
Sept. 7 - Male Living 6th W William A. Drew Mary A. Spain W Concord Teamster Pembroke West Concord
Sept. 7 Josie A. Female Living 4th W Savin King Mary W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
Sept. 7 - Male Stillborn 4th W C. Frank Batchelder Florence A. W Concord Clerk Concord Winchester
Sept. 7 - Female Living 5th W Newton A. Willis Clara Edmunds W Concord Watchman Stockholm, N. Y. Chichester
Sept. 10 - Female Living 7th W William F. Gallagher Julia Kelleher W Concord Moulder Manchester Manchester
Sept. 11 - Male Living 7th W James Noble Rachel Pope W Concord Carpenter Canada Canada
Sept. 11 - Female Living 2d W George E. Rush L. E. Harvey W Concord Fireman New York Ashland
Sept. 13 - Female Living 1st W Orra J. Nelson Minnie B. Morgan W Concord Mechanic Bristol Concord
Sept. 13 Robert Elliott Male Living 1st W Fred C. West Cora M. W Concord Restaurant Concord Wallingford, Vt.
Sept. 15 - Male Living 1st W Fred K. Ballard Sarah J. Hinds W Concord Pharmacist Concord Chichester
Sept. 16 - Male Living - W Joseph E. King Catharine W Concord Railroading Canada St. Johns, N. B.
Sept. 17 Mary Eva Female Living 1st W Philip King Caesare Patoine W Concord Teamster Canada Canada
Sept. 19 - Female Living - W Frank E. Winegar Lillian M. W Concord Boarding-house Manchester Plymouth
Sept. 19 - Male Living 1st W Adolphe Preve Exilda Belisle W Penacook Spinner Canada Canada
Sept. 19 - Female Living 1st W Arthur P. Davis Alurie Carter W Concord R. R. Engineer Pembroke Haverhill
Sept. 20 - Female Living 3d W William LeClair Lizzie S. Hutchinson W Penacook Section hand St. Albans, Vt. Concord
Sept. 21 - Male Living 6th W Geo. P. Paddleford Lettie Butterfield W Concord Painter Littleton Morra, N. Y.
Sept. 22 - Male Living 1st W Belanie Vieu Barnear ---- W Concord Blacksmith Canada Franklin
Sept. 28 - Male Living 16th W George Venne Lillie St. Pierre W E. Concord Tanner Canada Canada
Sept. 28 - Female Living 1st W Thomas H. Mathews Margaret McIntire W Concord Plumber Ireland Canada
Sept. 28 - Female Living 4th W Moses Pelren Rosa Florence W Concord Blacksmith Concord Canada
Sept. 29 Enos Male Living 6th W John M. Prentiss Luella E. Frost W Concord Farmer Arlington, Mass. Concord
Sept. 29 Margaret Female Living 1st W W. F. Challis Mary M. Eastman W Concord Clerk Manchester Lowell, Mass.
Sept. 30 Dorothy Female Living 2d W Fred Reed Mary E. Dodge W Concord Merchant Livermore, Me. Concord
Oct. 1 - Female Living 1st W Fred N. Ladd Carrie I. Sleeper W Concord Bank teller Concord Concord
Oct. 1 - Male Living - W James H. Sanders Clara M. W Concord Painter Concord Hanover
Oct. 1 - Male Living 1st W Salvatora Careaterra Victoria Collins W Concord Clerk Italy Canada
Oct. 2 - Female Stillborn 1st W Frank H. Clark Emma J. Woodbury W Concord Engineer Thornton Woodstock
Oct. 6 Grace W. Female Living 9th W George H. Spead Lizzie W W. Concord Stone-cutter Concord Andover
Oct. 6 - Female Living 1st W Eugene Davis Ella E. Bean W Penacook Teamster Warner Concord
Oct. 7 Bessie Irene Female Living 2d W William W. Odekirk Aliee A. Davis W Concord Freight Conductor Danville, Vt. Ft. Lafayette, N. Y.
Oct. 7 Dwight Male Living 1st W Chas. F. Conn. Mabel Dwight W Concord Trav. Freight'ng't Concord Concord
Oct. 9 - Female Living 9th W Thomas King Sarah LaFlame W Concord Farmer Canada Canada
Oct. 9 - Female Stillborn 1st W Timothy Murphy Mary J. Hague W Penacook Stone-cutter Ireland Richmond, Va.
Oct. 9 - Male Living 3d W Joseph T. Silva Eva M. Ordway W W. Concord Blacksmith Boston, Mass. Tunbridge, Vt.
Oct. 10 Martin Francis Male Living 3d W Walter McMahon Susan Hardy W Concord Car inspector Ireland Ireland
Oct. 10 - Female Stillborn 2d W Daniel J. Doherty Mary E. Noonan W Concord Belt maker Concord Lowell, Mass.
Oct. 10 - Female Living 5th W Henry Watkins Mary Bon oxn W Concord Stone-cutter Scranton, Pa. Germany
Oct. 11 - Female Living 1st W L. W. Durgin Ida A. Lockhart W Concord Bookkeeper Lawrence New Brunswick
Oct. 11 - Female Living 1st W Edward A. Pepin Ella L. Runnells W Concord Stone-cutter Canada S. Deerfield, Mass.
Oct. 12 - Female Living 9th W John McKenna Annie Fitzgerald W W. Concord Quarryman Ireland Andover
Oct. 13 John Edwards Male Living 2d W James Veazey Bridget Ward W Concord Mechanic Ireland Ireland
Oct. 13 - Male Living - W Harry P. Bowers Mary J. W Concord Cigar-maker Ohio Concord
Oct. 15 - Female Living 7th W David Ducat Josephine W Penacook Laborer New York New York
Oct. 15 - Male Living 6th W W. J. Ahern Catharine Cotter W Concord Clerk Concord Concord
Oct. 15 - Female Living 1st W Wm. A. Cutter Matilda J. Porter W Concord Railroading Irisburg, Vt. Enosburg, Vt.
Oct. 19 - Female Stillborn - W Benjamin B. Leighton Lizzie J. W Concord Engineer Concord Concord
Oct. 19 - Male Living 1st W Charles H. Cook Jennie L. Curtis W Concord Barber Hanover Concord
Oct. 19 - Male Living 1st W Arthur E. Funcher Minnie M. Welcome W E. Concord Harness-maker Sherbrooke, Can. Concord
Oct. 21 - Female Living 1st W George F. Chase Rosalie E. Stewart W E. Concord Page Belt. Co. Berlin, Vt. Berlin, Vt.
Oct. 23 - Male Living 2d W Oscar H. Thomas Maggie Rooney W Concord Teamster Vermont Ireland
Oct. 23 Edward John Male Living 1st W James Gallagher Julia Martin W Concord Stone-cutter Ireland Ireland
Oct. 24 - Female Living 1st W Wm. W. Brown Josie R. Beede W Concord Photographer Nova Scotia Northwood
Oct. 24 - Male Living 2d W Charles E. Mitchell Jessie F. Kayes W Concord Railroading Concord Concord
Oct. 26 - Male Stillborn 1st W Edward P. Comins Florence G. Carter W Concord Treas Comins Co. Lowell, Mass. Keene
Oct. 26 - Female Stillborn 1st W August F. Thompson Emma M. Story W W. Concord Farmer Concord Boston, Mass.
Oct. 27 - Female Stillborn 2d W John H. Higgins Charlotte Hurd W Concord Baker Boston, Mass. Ireland
Oct. 27 - Female Living 1st W Robert R. Ross Jennie Dubia W Concord Mason Warner Canada
Oct. 27 - Female Living 1st W James Auger Clara Cournayer W Penacook Spinner Canada Canada
Oct. 28 - Female Living 4th W Edward E. Brown Jennie M. Webster W Concord Clerk Concord Concord
Nov. 1 - Male Living 1st W Leonard Lewis Elizabeth Lamb W Concord Stone-cutter Radnishire, Eng. India
Nov. 1 - Female Living 2d W George A. Berry Alice M. Putnam W Concord Pharmacist Concord Freeman, Me.
Nov. 1 Wendell Rollins Male Living 1st W Wm. A. Cobb Mary Rollins W Concord Accountant Dedham, Mass. Newbury, Vt.
Nov. 2 Rose Delima Female Living 2d W Francis Truchon Rose D. Michaud W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
Nov. 2 - Female Living 5th W Wm. L. Iba Josephine Croto W Concord Clerk New York Vermont
Nov. 3 - Male Living 4th W Harvey Herenor (?) Annie W Concord Laborer Ireland Ireland
Nov. 8 - Female Living 5th W David A. Blanchard Clara E. C. W W. Concord Quarryman Cabot, Vt. Salisbury
Nov. 9 - Male Living 6th W Edwin Johnson Ida Lonstreat W W. Concord Stone-boxer Sweden Sweden
Nov. 9 - Female Living 5th W Orrin S. Carter Nellie Pittsbury W Concord Grocer Concord Concord
Nov. 11 Margaret Female Living 6th W John Murphy Margaret Farrell W Concord Wire drawer Ireland Ireland
Nov. 12 - Male Living 7th W Narcisse LeBree Malvina Bouton W E. Concord Carpenter Quebec Quebec
Nov. 13 - Male Living 2d W Andrew J. Cole Matilda Campbell W Concord Blacksmith Quincy, Mass. Canada
Nov. 14 - Female Living 2d W Fred Laundry Annie Rayno W Penacook Cabinet maker Canada Goffstown
Nov. 14 - Female Living 4th W Patrick Kelley Mary Connors W Penacook Machinist Manchester Ireland
Nov. 15 - Female Living 2d W William Watkins Emma Prowse W Concord Stonecutter Seranton, Pa. Concord
Nov. 16 - Female Living 2d W Daniel Murphy Kate W Millville Laborer Ireland Concord
Nov. 17 Cecile Alice Female Living 1st W Charles M. Norris Elizabeth J. Geddes W Concord Gen. bag. Master Woburn, Mass. Canada
Nov. 19 - Male Living 5th W James Williams Eliza Harrison W W. Concord Spinner England England
Nov. 21 Sarah Catherine Female Living 4th W Philip Blanchette Mary E. Aldrich W Concord Baker Canada Concord
Nov. 22 - Female Stillborn 7th W Joseph Welcome Mary Glader W E. Concord Trader Canada Canada
Nov. 23 - Female Living 3d W John J. Murdock Ellen Keenan W Penacook Blacksmith England Ireland
Nov. 24 Hazel Lillian Female Living 3d W Willis K. Wingate Mattie A. W Concord Mail carrier Strafford Strafford
Nov. 25 Joseph Male Living 1st W Joseph Menard Eliza Coulombe W Concord Laborer Mainville, R. I. Canada
Nov. 26 - Female Living 7th W Michael Casey Nellie Riley W Concord Stone-cutter Ireland Keene
Nov. 27 - Female Living 1st W Joseph Desrochers Celandre Lafond W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
Nov. 27 Asla (?) May Female Living 5th W George L. French Nellie M. Flowers W Concord Stone-cutter Plattsburg, N. Y. Quincy, Mass.
Nov. 28 Michael Male Living 1st W John Morrisroe Catherine O'Donnell W Concord Laborer Ireland Ireland
Dec. 1 Alice Florence Female Living 7th W John S. Coats Jane M. W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
Dec. 2 - Male Living 1st W Charles S. Bent Stella L. Jones W Concord Hostler Milton, Vt. Rochester, Vt.
Dec. 3 Charles J. Male Living 2d W Alfred J. Grammond Mary J. Rusldow W Concord Shoemaker Canada Concord
Dec. 3 - Male Living 1st W Frank C. Blodgett Mary E. W W. Concord Stone-cutter Mason West Concord
Dec. 5 - Female Living 9th W Robbins T. Orr Rosanna M. Cilley W Concord Laborer Bedford Franklin
Dec. 7 George Edward Male Living 3d W Frank A. Currier Salina Florence W Concord Barber Concord Montpelier, Vt.
Dec. 7 - Male Living 5th W Louis J. Sebra Melvina Lebonta W Penacook Carpenter Boscawen -
Dec. 7 Joseph A. Male Living 5th W John Welsh Margaret Hannahan W Concord Belt maker Concord Lawrence, Mass.
Dec. 8 - Male Living 2d W William M. Mason Amy Chase W Concord Cont'r and build Concord Concord
Dec. 9 - Female Living 6th W Edward Demars Annie St. Germain W Penacook Loom fixer Canada Canada
Dec. 9 - Female Living 1st W Edwin G. Close Aurelia Deneutt W Concord Laborer England Canada
Dec. 9 - Male Living 3d W Charles L. Fellows Cora E. W Concord Mason Canterbury Duxbury, Vt.
Dec. 11 - Male Living 5th W Thomas Halliman Catherine Meehan W Millville Laborer Ireland Ireland
Dec. 13 Marion Scott Female Living 2d W Arthur F. Nevers Nellie J. Scott W Concord Musician Claremont Concord
Dec. 15 - Female Living 3d W Holland P. Davis Hattie Clark W Concord Engineer Andover Concord
Dec. 17 - Female Living 2d W Frank L. Tapley Jessie Shaw W Concord Hotel tireman Bucksport, Me. Goldsborough, Me.
Dec. 18 - Female Living 4th W Thomas J. Moran Katie T. O'Riley W Concord Stat. engineer Concord Ireland
Dec. 18 Mildred Addie Female Living 2d W Willis H. Hoyt Letitia Horn W E. Concord Farmer Webster Boston, Mass.
Dec. 19 - Female Living 1st W Louis LaBelle Mary A. Coreoran W Concord Stone-cutter Suncook Ireland
Dec. 21 J. Arthur Male Living 4th W Isaac Bouchard Desneiges Maury W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
Dec. 21 Catherine Female Living 8th W Thomas Kelley Catherine Malloy W Concord Laborer England England
Dec. 21 - Male Living 4th W Chas. J. McDonald Margaret J. Johnson W Concord Stone-cutter Concord Penacook
Dec. 21 Isaac I. Male Living 1st W Isaac N. Bullock Bertha G. Gates W W. Concord Farmer Grafton Quincy, Mass.
Dec. 22 - Male Living 3d W Frank J. Bean Lucy C. Colburn W Concord Carriage-maker Concord Biddeford, Me.
Dec. 22 Edward Male Living 1st W Edward Charpentier Mary Higgins W Concord Laundryman Canada Ireland
Dec. 22 - Female Living 1st W George Myhavener Bertha E. Philbrick W Concord Silversmith Hinsdale, Mass. Canaan
Dec. 24 - Female Living 9th W Ferdinand J. Valliere Amanda LaFlame W Millville Jan. S. Paul's S'l Canada Canada
Dec. 25 - Female Living 1st W George M. Bailey Ida M. Ainsworth W W. Concord Farmer Canterbury Woodbury, Vt.
Dec. 26 - Female Living 1st W Malcolm McDonald Adelaide Beauregard W Concord Teamster P. E. Island England
Dec. 30 - Male Living - W Frank Marqui Mary Patten W Concord Laborer Canada Canada
Dec. 30 - Female Living 11th W Jonas Welcome Cedalie (?) Tindel W Concord Laborer Canada Canada

Home | New Hampshire Genealogy | Merrimack County New Hampshire Genealogy | Birth Records | Concord New Hampshire Birth Records, 1890

This website is owned and maintained by New Horizons Genealogy
© copyright 2015 All rights reserved