New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1835 State Census Index
Town of Windsor
Broome County, New York


Try our genealogy search engine


1835 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Barker | Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Nanticoke | Sandford | Triangle | Union | Vestal | Windsor



NAME		
ADAMS, John G.
ALLEN, Barnabas
ALDEN, David
ALDEN, Benjamin
ALDEN, Betsey
ANDRUS, Gilberty
ANDREWS, Reuben
ANDREWS, Allen
ALLEN
ANDREWS, Robert H.
ATWELL, Paul
ATWILL, Isaac
ATWELL, Ammon
ATWOOD, Nathan W.

BARTIS, Ethel
BARTON, Hiram
BACON, Matilda
BARTIN, Ezra
BATES, Stephen
BARTON, Ephraim A.
BARTIS, John
BARNES, Amos
BIRD, Rebecca
BEEBE, Lyman
BEEBE, Timothy
BENN, Samuel
BENNETT, William W.
BEECHER, Schuyler
BACON, Asahel
BROWNE, James Y.
BRONSON, Andrew R.
BROADWELL, John
BENNETT, Lewis
BLATCHLEY, Daniel
BLATCHLEY, Nevi
BLATCHLEY, Erastus
BLATCHLEY, David
BLATCHLEY, Harlow
BLATCHLEY, Luman
BROWN, Daniel
BURLINGAME, Nathan
BROWNE, Joseph
BROWNE, Daniel B.
BUEL, Simon
BUEL, Grover
BOWMAN, Clarendon
BOUND, John
BONEL, George
BURHYTE, John
BUNDY, Oliver

CLARK, Evans
CAMPBELL, John
CAMPBELL, Archibald
CRESSON, William
CRESSON, Silas
CRESSON, William
CHASE, Daniel
CHAPELL, James C.
CLAUSEN, Henry
CONKLIN, Alvin
COMSTOCK, Philo
COMSTOCK, Abner
COVERT, James
CORY, Luther

DEANE, Enos
DEANE, John
DECKER, John
DELAMATER, Pardon
DAVENPORT, Charles G.
DODGE, Sarah
DOOLITTLE, Phineas
DOOLITTLE, Uri
DOOLITTLE, Cyrus
DOOLITTLE, Isaac
DICKINSON, Gaius
DOWD, Russell
DUSENBURY, George
DYER, Moses
DYER, Dennis
DWIGHT, Horace
DWIGHT, Israel

EDSON, Harley
EDSON, Guy
EDWARDS, Hiram
EDWARDS, John
EDWARDS, William
EDWARDS, Cyrus
EDWARDS, Hiram
EGGLESTON, Harry

FAIRCHILD, Ephraim
FAIRCHILD, Olive
FARNUM, Stephen
FANCHER, Silas
FISK, Rufus T.
FOOTE, Isaac
FOOTE, Allen
FORD, Abijah
FORTNUM, Thomas
FROST, Adoniram
FROST, Russell
FROST, Elias
FROST, Sheldon

GARDNER, William
GARDNER, Charles
GARNSEY, Chauncey
GARNSEY, Joseph B.
GARNSEY, Joel
GARNSEY, Polly
GRIGGS, Isaac
GRIGGS, Amos
GRIGGS, Alvan
GRIGGS, Alvin
GRIGGS, Oliver
GIBSON, Solomon D.
GILBERT, Andrew W.
GROTEVANT, Francis
GOODELL, Ezekiel
GOODELL, Garnsey
GOODSELL, Isaac
GREY, Ezra

HALL, Elisha
HALL, Henry
HARPER, George, Jr.
HALL, Levi
HALL, Samuel
HAYNES, John
HAYNES, Serajah
HEATH, Joseph
HEATH, John
HEATH, Major
HEATH, Josiah
HOADLEY, Truman
HOADLEY, David
HOADLEY, Jared
HOADLEY, Asa
HOADLEY, Asa
HOADLEY, Chauncey
HOADLEY, William W.
HOADLEY, Russell
HOADLEY, Israel
HEATH, Sylvester
HEATH, Josiah
HIGLEY, Daniel
HIGLEY, Isaac
HILMAN, Herman
HILL, Morris
HOAG, Enos
HUPMAN, Hiram
HUELL, Jeremiah
HINES, Leonard
HILL, Nelson
HOTCHKISS, Amraephel
HOTCHKISS, Frederic
HOTCHKISS, Stiles
HOTCHKISS, Gideon
HOTCHKISS, Carver
HOTCHKISS, Cyrus
HOTCHKISS, Harry
HUMISTON, Polly
HAYNE, Hiram
HAWKINS, Benjamin
HAZARD, Edward A.
HULBURT, Lewis

INGLISH, Nathaniel

JOHNSON, Stoddard
JUDD, Frederick
JUDD, Timothy
JUDD, Allen

KENT, Useba
NEYES, Ezra
KEYES, David
KNOX, Hezekiah
KNOX, Almira
KNOX, Henry
KNOX, John
KNOX, Charles
KNOWLTON, John

LANE, David
LOCKWOOD, William
LOVELAND, Joseph
LUCKEY, Robert H.

MARKHAM, Aaron
MARKHAM, William
MARENUS, James C.
MAYO, Alonzo
MAYO, Justus
MAYO, Elijah
MAYO, Cyrenus
MANVILLE, Harry
MACINTOSH, Samuel
McLANE, Charles
McKUNE, Fowler
McCOLLISTER, Charles
MANVILLE, Merritt
MANY, Fletcher
MARSHALL, John
MOORE, George
MOORE, Israel
MOORE, John
MOORE, Daniel
MOORE, Andrew
MOORE, John, Jr.
MULTER, John
MYERS, William T.
NEWLAND, Frederick M.
NOBLE, Nathan
NICHOLS, Delia
NORTHRUP, Abigail

OSBORN, Betsey
OSTRANDER, John
OSTRANDER, Jacob
OSTRANDER, Adam
OSTRANDER, William

PAYNE, Daniel
PAYNE, Selah
PEASE, Hannah
PERKINS, Harvey
PERKINS, Josiah
PERKINS, Shubal
PEAK, Alvan
PRATT, Eli
PHILLIPS, James
PHILLIPS, Daniel
PHILLIPS, Sewell
PHILLIPS, Francis
PHILLIPS, Zachias
PHILLIPS, James
PRENTICE, Eli
PRENTICE, Daniel
PRINDLE, Anthony
PRINDLE, Elias
PUTNAM, Roswell
PULTZ, Peter

RECKOW, William
REED, Spencer
REXFORD, George
REXFORD, Enos
ROSE, Timothy
ROSE, Chalres
RUGGLES, Abijah
RICHARDS, Israel
RUSSELL, Leverett
RUSSELL, Benjamin
RUSSELL, Stephen
RUSSELL, Lucius
RUSSELL, Benjamin
RUSSELL, Elmore

SAGE, Marcus
SAGE, Jeffery
SEYMOUR, Solomon
SCOTT, Rensalaer
SCOVILLE, Seymour
SCOVILLE, Samuel
SHANNON, Joseph
SLEEPER, Thomas S.
SLEEPER, Henry
SPRINGSTEEN, Uriah
SPRINGSTEEN, John
STEVENS, John W?
STEVENS, Reuben
STEVENS, Alfred
STEPHENS, Asahel
STEWART, Charles
STEWART, Josiah
STILLSON, Lyman
STILLSON, Eli
STILLSON, Robert
STILLSON, Horace
STILLWELL, Stephen
STRINGHAM, James
STRINGHAM, Joseph
STRINGHAM, Charles
STOW, Uriah
STOW, Daniel
STOW, Stodard
STOW, Abel
STODARD, Elijah
SNEDAKER, Elizabeth
SNEDAKER, David
SPENCER, Addison
STODDARD, Ethiel
SMAITH, Norman
SMITH, Eliphalet
SMITH, DAVID
SMITH, Miles
SMITH, Freeman
SMITH, Parlee
SMITH, Elijah
SMITH, Frederick
SMITH, David D.
SMITH, Calvin
SMITH, John
SMITH, Enoch A.
SMITH, William
SMITH, William W.
SWAGART, Adam
SWEEZY, Stephen

TAYLOR, Daniel
THOMPSON, Daniel
TITUS, Ephraim
TITUS, Clarrissa
TOMPKINS, John
TOMPKINS, Abram
TOMPKINS, James
TOMPKINS, Samuel B.
TROWBRIDGE, Augustus
THURBER, Jeremiah
TWITCHELL, Willis
TWITCHELL, Miles

VAIL, Charles L.
VANBARGER, James
VEGGUSON, Dyer
VAN VALKENBURGH, Isaac
VAN VALKENBURGH, Jacob
VOSBURY, Richard
VANBARGER, Peter

WARDEN, Abiah
WARNER, Moses
WARNER, Benjamin
WARNER, Henry
WALLIS, Phineas
WEEKS, Phillip
WEEKS, Ebenezer
WEID, Henry
WEID, Clinton
WEST, Seeny
WHEELER, John T.
WHEELER, Edmund
WHEELER, John V?
WHEELER, William
WHEELER, Ephraim
WHEELER, Ephraim V.
WHEELER, Levi
WILMOT, Abigail
WILMOT, Lucinda
WHITEMORE, John E.
WHITEMORE, Elias
WOOD, Joseph
WOODRUFF, Joneh
WOODRUFF, John
WOODRUFF, Jehial
WOODRUFF, Simeon
WOODRUFF, Charles
WOODRUFF, Philo
WOOSTER, Enos
WOOSTER, Joseph A.

YOUNG, Joseph
YOUMANS, Betsey



1835 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Barker | Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Nanticoke | Sandford | Triangle | Union | Vestal | Windsor


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!