New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1835 State Census Index
Town of Union
Broome County, New York


Try our genealogy search engine


1835 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Barker | Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Nanticoke | Sandford | Triangle | Union | Vestal | Windsor



NAME		
ADKINS, David
ALLEN, Samuel
ARNOLD, Orange
ARNOLD, Timothy
ALLEN, Asher
ALLEN, Lawrence
ALLEN, Wilson
AHDRUS, Ira
ANDRUS, Peleg
ANDRUS, Alonzo
AVERY, Daniel
AVERY, Samuel

BARTON, Jared
BARNEY, Paul
BACON, Williard
BATE, Ransom
BANCROFT, Elijah N.
BAKER, Damuel
BARNS, William
BADGER, Marcus
BAYLIS, John
BEAN, Abram
BURTIN, Samuel
BASSETT, John
BEAN, James
BOSWELL, Andrew
BOSWELL, William
BEEBE, Seneca
BRADLEY, Cyrus
BILLAS, Asa
BILLAS, Asa
BROAS, Sally
BROAS, Peter
BROAS, Charles
BROAS, Rachael
BRINK, William
BRIGHAM, Jonah
BUTTERFIELD, Alonzo
BUTTERFIELD, Henry
BUTTERFIELD, Samuel
BURRELL, David
BURRELL, Samuel
BISHOP, Joseph
BLAKESLEY, Prest.
BRIGHAM, Abel
BRINK, Whiting
BRADLEY, Medad
BRADLEY, Ora
BRADLEY, Jay
BRADLEY, George
BARTLE, Phillip
BROSON, John
BROWNELL, Eben
BROWN, John
BROWN, John
BROWN, James
BROWN, William
BURRELL, Isaac
BUTLER, William

CARY, Jesse
CARRY, Elewiling
CAFFERTY, John
CAFFERTY, William, Jr.
CAFFERTY, Enoch
CAFFERTY, Josiah
CAFFERTY, Josiah, Jr.
CHRISTOPHER, Richard
COE, William
CATON, Harris
CHAUNCEY, Russell
CARY, Joseph
CLARK, Ezekiel H.
CANFIELD, Ferris
CARTER, Jude
CARY, Thomas
CALF, James
CHASE, Henry S.
CHAMBERS, Benjamin
CLEVELAND, Rodolphus
CHAMBERS, Barney
CRESSON, Nathaniel
COEN, Mither
CHAMBERLAIN, James
COOK, Daniel
CHURCH, Nathan
CRAWFORD, Samuel
COURTRIGHT, John
COLLINS, John
CONKLIN, Elias
CROCKER, Ezekial
COURTRIGHT, Abram
CARTIS, Asa
CROCKER, Clever
CROCKER, Samuel
CARNSHAN, James

DAVIS, John
DAVIS, Francis
DAVIS, Ephraim
DAVIS, Francis
DAVIS, Luther
DAY, Jonathan
DEAN, Jerome
DECKER, Elisha
DECKER, Gideon
DEACKER, David
DECKER, Cornelius
DILANO, Moses
DIMICK, Sylvenus
DIMICK, John M.
DIKEMAN, Glover
DICKINSON, Benjamin
DICKENSON, James
DUDLEY, Lydia
DURFEE, Horatio
DURFEE, Arelia

EAGEN, Ambrose
EATON, David
EVENS, Elijah
ELWELL, Eli
ESTIS, Richard
ESTIS, Samuel
ESTIS, Lewis

FARREN, Asa, Jr.
FAIRFIELD, Stephen
FINCH, Reuben
FINCH, Samuel
FREEMAN, Pulaunah
FORDEN, Abraham
FOSTER, Joel
FULLER, Prints

GATES, Alfred
GAYLORD, Joel
GREK, Jacob
GORDEN, William
GATES, Cyrus
GATES, Russell
GAYLORD, William S.
GUYON, Henry
GIBBS, Barnabas
GIBBS, Ebenezer
GIBBS, Marelius
GIBSON, Ephraim H.
GRAY, Arthur
GREEN, Lewis
GREEN, Isaac
GOODSPEED, William
GOODNO, Albert

HARRIS, Eunice
HARMON, Peter
HARDEN, Phinus C.
HARDY, Samuel B.
HOWARD, Ames
HAZARD, Sylvester
HOWARD, Calvin
HOWARD, Daniel
HOWARD, Nathan
HOWARD, Lyman
HOWARD, Stephen
HOWARD, James
HOWARD, Chauncey
HAND, William
HAND, Samuel
HARDEN, Samuel
HARVARD, John
HOXLEY, John
HATFIELD, Walter
HAWKS, Nelson
HARVEY, James
HARVEY, James, Jr.
HAYWOOD, Norris
HOOPER, Philander
HOLDEN, Grace
HILL, Oliver
HOGABOOM, Cornelius
HINSDALE, Sherman
HIGBE, Erastus
HIGBE, Loring
HIGBE, Elijah
HIGBE, James
HINGHAM, Solomon
HOUGHTALING, Jacob
HOWELL, Benjamin
HUTCHINSON, William

JOHNSON, James
JOHNSON, John T.
JOHNSON, Henry
JOHNSON, Levi K.

KEELER, George
KEELER, Charles
KEELER, Charles E.
KEELER, William H.
KEELER, Andrew K.
KEELER, Lewis
KEELER, Hiram
KEELER, Ira
KEEHAN, Samuel
KEEHAN, James
KETTLE, William
KILBURN, York
KIPP, Isaac
KIMBALL, David
KIMBALL, Samuel

LABAREN, John
LABAREN, Samuel
LABAREN, Samuel, Jr.
LABARON, Julius
LASHIER, John, Jr.
LaGRANGE, Caleb
LAISHUER, John
LASHURE, Samuel
LARUE, Ames
LATOURETTE, William
LAMB, Ira
LANE, Gilbert
LEADBETTER, Lotten
LEADBETTER, Thomas
LEE, Parley
LEONARD, Zenus
LEWIS, Roswell
LEWIS, Thompson
LIGHT, Elisha
LOOMIS, Abijah
LOOMIS, Lawrence
LOOMIS, Warren
LOWDEN, James
LOWDEN, Frederick

MERCEREAU, John D.
MERCEREAU, Lawrence
MERCEREAU, Joshua
MERCEREAU, David, Jr.
MERCEREAU, Charles
MERCEREAU, Cornelius
MERCEREAU, David
MERCEREAU, Peter
MERCEREAU, Putman
MERCEREAU, Job
MARENE, Joseph
MARENE, John
MAIN, Benjamin
MAREN, Willia
MARINE, Patience
MILES, Abram
MOORS, Ransom
MUNROE, Charles
MOODY, Daniel
McDONALD, James
MOSES, Hiram
MORGAN, Charles
MEBY, Henry
MOOERS, Joseph
MOON, Benjamin
McNILLY, Felix
MOULTON, Dana

NASH, Daniel
NELY, Daniel
NEWILL, Manna
NILES, Sands
NORTON, William
NORTON, Henry
NORTON, Daniel
NORTON, Amasa
NORTON, Charles
NORTON, Elnathan
NORTON, Nathan
NORTON, Isaac
NORTON, Elizar
NORTON, Benjamin

PAGE, John
PATTERSON, Chester
PAIN, John F.
PAYNE, Herman
PORTER, William
PITKIN, Chester
POLLARD, Lyman
POOR, Oliver L.
PERKINS, Ephraim
POPE, Mary
POST, Mary
PRATT, Horatio
PERL, Stephen
PIERCE, Oliver
POWERS, William
POWERS, John
POWERS, James

RACE, Locke
RANDEL, Seling
READ, Watson
RELYEA, Dene
RELYEA, Cornelius
RANSOM, Alpheus
RICHARDS, Jesse
RANKIN, Mareiver
ROBINSON, Russell
ROBINSON, Uriah
ROBINSON, Salinus
ROBINSON, Asa
ROBINSON, John
ROBBINS, Allen
ROBBINS, Isiah
ROBBINS, Daniel
ROBBINS, Ephraim
ROBBINS, Ephraim, Jr.
ROBBINS, Samuel
ROCKWELL, Allen
ROCKWELL, Abner
ROCKWELL, Hannah
ROCKWELL, Ephraim
ROCKWELL, James
ROCKWELL, David
ROZELL, Michael
ROGERS, Thomas
RUTHERFORD, William
RUST, Stephen
RUSSELL, Oliver
RYLEY, George
RHATEFORD, Jacob
RHODES, Porter
RICHARDS, Casper
RICHARDS, Thomas
ROBERTS, James
ROBERTS, Lucretia
ROBERTS,
ROWLAND, J. M.
ROWLEY, Hezekiah
ROZELL, William

SAMPSON, Elnathan
SHIPMAN, Frederic
SCHULCRAFT, Adam
SCHARMERHORN, Abram
SKILMAN, Elias S.
SHERA, Samuel
SIMMONS, Thomas
STRATON, Nathan
STEVENS, H--
STODDARD, Stephen H.
STODDARD, Stephen
STODDARD, Bennett
STOKES, Edward
SMITH, John
SMITH, Herman B.
SMITH, Edward A.
SLOSSON, Rhoda
SLOSSON, Franklin
SLOSSON, Giles
SLOSSON, Nathan
SLOSSON, Aaron S.
SLOSSON, Jehiel S.
SLOSSON, Abner
SNEDAKER, John
STEWARD, Eleazer
STEVENSON, Thomas
STEVENSON, John
SMITH, Samuel M.
SWIFT, George W.

TAYLOR, Robert
TAYLOR, William L.
TAYLOR, John
TAYLOR, John, Jr.
THOMAS, Stephen
THORN, Stephen
TILBURY, Jacob
TILBURY, William
TILBURY, Abraham
TILBURY, John
TRUESDELL, Ebenezer
TWINING, John, Jr.
TWINING, William
TUBS, John
TUBBS, Timothy

UPDEGROVE, Samuel
UFFORD, Charles
UFFORD, Samuel
UNSWORTH, Eleazer

VANDEMARK, Abraham
VANDEMARK, James
VAN TILBURY, George

WARNER, Edward T.
WALDO, Godfrey
WALDO, Charles
WARD, Daniel
WATERMAN, John
WATERMAN, Daniel
WATERMAN, Alpheus
WAUGHTER, John
WARD, Edward
WEST, Samuel
WELLS, Peter
WHITTEMORE, Orrin
WHITTEMORE, Nathan
WHITTEMORE, James, Jr.
WHITTEMORE, Alvin
WHITCOMB, Ira
WHITCOMB, John M.
WILCOX, John
WILLIS, Abram
WRIGHT, Harvey
WRIGHT, Isaac

YOUNGS, Thomas



1835 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Barker | Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Nanticoke | Sandford | Triangle | Union | Vestal | Windsor


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!