New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1835 State Census Index
Town of Triangle
Broome County, New York


Try our genealogy search engine


1835 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Barker | Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Nanticoke | Sandford | Triangle | Union | Vestal | Windsor



NAME		
ADAMS, Edward
ADAMS, Horace
AMES, John
ASHLEY, George W.
AUSTIN, Hezekiah
AUSTIN, Stephen

BALARD, Erasmus
BARNES, Henry
BARNES, Orange
BAKER, Thomas
BAKER, John
BAKER, Gideon
BAKER, Curus
BENTLEY, Houghton Ennon
BEEMAN, Lewis
BLISS, Robert
BRADLEY, Searl
BLAKELEY, John W.
BENSON, Harriet
BRADT, Edward
BROWN, Charles A.
BROOKINS, Calvin
BRIGHAM, Mary
BROWN, Jonathan
BROWN, David
BOSTWICK, Daniel
BOARDMAN, John
BIRDSALL, George W.
BURGHARDT, John
BURGHARDT, Henry

CAMPBELL, James
CANFIELD, Thomas
COPLIN, John
COVEY, Daniel
CHASE, Reuben
CLARK, Jehial
CLARK, Timothy
CLARKE, Samuel
COBURN, Jacob
COLLINS, Graves
CORNELL, Peter
COOK, Simeon
COOK, Jonathan
COMBS, John
CLOUGH, Francis B.
COVEY, John
COVEY, Hope
COVEY, Hiram
CRITTENDEN, Harry

DAY, Ira
DAY, Aaron
DY, Abraham
DAVIDSON, William
DAVIS, John
DICKENSON, Ethan
DICKENSON, Rockwell
DICKENSON, Horace
DICKENSON, Seth
DICKENSON, Linus
DICKINSON, Anson
DURPHY, Edward

EDWARDS, Merit
EDWARDS, James
EDMONDS, Jonathan W.
EDDY, Augustus
EGLESTON, Frederick C.
EGLESTON, George H.
EGLESTON, John
EGLESTON, Orlando
EGLESTON, Joseph
EGLESTON, Ruluff
ENGERSOL, David

FOX, Jacob
FRANCIS, Samuel
FRANKLIN, William
FRANKLIN, Moses
FULLER, Matthew
FULLER, Weard
FULLER, Abram

GAGE, Elkanah
GRAHAM, James
GREEN, Henry
GREEN, Royal
GREEN, Eliza
GREEN, Eben
GIGUET, Lewis B.
GILBERT, Truman
GROSS, Lorenzo

HATCH, Reuben P.
HARD, Lola
HALL, John
HALL, Harry
HALL, Horace
HART, Marius K.
HAVENS, Paul
HAVENS, Jason
HODGES, Jesse
HODGES, Benjamin
HAZZARD, Ezra
HAZZARD, Ebenezer
HAYES, Levi
HOLLENBECK, John
HOLLENBECK, Silas
HATCH, Elijah
HINMAN, Samuel
HINMAN, John
HINMAN, Laura
HUBARD, Daniel

JAQUINS, Alanson
JACKSON, William
JACKSON, Wesley
JOHNSON, Amos
JOHNSON, George
JOHNSON, Edwards
JOHNSON, William A.

KELLICUT, John M.
KELLY, Thomas J.

LANDERS, John
LEACH, Jonathan
LEACH, John
LEE, Rowland
LEWIS, Asa
LEWIS, Craton
LEWIS, Seth
LUCAS, Ezra
LULL, James
LULL, Daniel
LAMPAN, Frederic
LAUNDERS, Alva

MADISON, John
MANOSE, James
Mc FARLAND, Thomas
MAC EINTOSH, Robert
MEAD, John
MEAD, Nathaniel
MEACHAM, Randall
MATHEWSON, Eliza
MEWER, James
MITTER, William
MITCHEL, George
MONK, Abraham
MUSOM, John

OLMSTEAD, Manna
OLMSTEAD, Lyman
OLMSTEAD, Ashbel

PAGE, Rufus
PAGE, Titus
PAGE, Sherman
PAGE, Calvin
PAGE, Solomon
PAGE, John
PAGE, John T.
PALMER, Daniel
PARSONS, Alanson
PARSONS, Theodore
PECK, Anson
PEAS, Philow
PECK, John
PECK, John D.
PERKINS, Thomas
PHELPS, Smith
PHILLIPS, Peter
PRINGLE, William C.
PARKER, Thomas
PARKER, Chester
PARKER, Hyman
REED, Horace
REED, Noah
REMILE, Theodore
RODGERS, Earlman
Roger, Nathaniel
ROGERS, Jesse
ROGERS, Abraham
ROGERS, Asa
ROUDSe, Joel

SANFORD, Nathaniel
SANFORD, Joseph
SANFORD, Seymour
SPENCER, Jason G.
SPENCER, Gaius L.
SPENCER, Ambrose
SPENCER, Cyril
SPENCER, Jabez
SPENCER, Medad G.
SAXTON, Daniel
SEMOUR, Albert
SEMOUR, John
SEYMOUR, John B.
SEYMOUR, Ira
SEYMOUR, David
SESSIONS, Ebenezer
SHEPARD, Timothy
SHEPARD, James
SLY, Asa
STICKNEY, Amos
STUART, William
STOWELL, Sherman
SLATER, Ira
STANDISH, Hiram
STANDISH, John
SPAULDING, Jacob
SPAULDING, Jediah
SPRAGUE, Arthur
SPRAQUE, Asahel
SPARROW, Solomon
STARK, Daniel
STARK, Isaac
SUTHERLAND, Russell
SWEATLAND, Anna
SMITH, Dexter
SMITH, JOhn D.
SMITH, John
SMITH, Amos
SMITH, Isaac
SMITH, Hendrick
SMITH, Erastus
SMITH, Nicholas
SMITH, David
SMITH, Alanson

TAFT, Jared
TAFT, John
TAFT, Asa
TAFT, Seth
TAFT, Henry
TAFT, Job
TAFT, Lewis
TAFT, Asa, Jr.
TERRY, Elizabeth
TRACEY, Anna
THURSTIN, Amos
THURSTUIN, Daniel
Thurstin, Elisha
Tompkins, Isiah
THOMAS, Alexander
TORRY, George
TURGESON, John
TICKNOR, Samuel
TICKNOR, Elias
TICKNOR, Elias, Jr.
TICKNOR, Joshua
TICKNOR, Samuel

VanORSDALE, Augustus
VanORSDALL, Vincent

WARNER, Joseph
WATTON, Samuel
WEBB, Stephen
WHEELER, Georgre
WHITNEY, Dexter
WHITE, Isaac
WINSOR, Rensalaer
WRIGHT, Peter
WILLIARD, Samuel
WALKER, Mary
WOODRUFF, Davis
WHITE, Chester
WHITNEY, Thomas
WHITNEY, Benjamin
WARNER, Enos
WHITNEY, William
WISWELL, Samuel
WISWELL, James
WISWELL, Walter
WILLIAMS, Jesse
WOODRUFF, Levi
WOODRUFF, Jeremiah
WOODRUFF, Aratraman

YARNES, Consider
YEARNS, Robert
YEARNS, Ward
YERINGTON, Veniah



1835 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Barker | Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Nanticoke | Sandford | Triangle | Union | Vestal | Windsor


Search millions of military records on Fold3