New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1835 State Census Index
Town of Colesville
Broome County, New York


Try our genealogy search engine


1835 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Barker | Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Nanticoke | Sandford | Triangle | Union | Vestal | Windsor



NAME			
ADDIS, Norman
ALLEN, Andrew
AUSTIN, Joseph A. S.
ANDREW, Frederick R.
ANDREW, Abijah
ALLEN, John B.
ARDWAY, William
ALLEN, Judson
ADAMS, Albert
ANDREWS, Samuel
ANDREWS, Ezekiel
AILSWORTH, Margaret

BADGER, Lemuel
BARNES, Daniel
BLANCHARD, John
BRONSON, Seth
BAKER, Silas
BUMP, Jedediah
BAKER, Calvin
BARNEY, John
BARNEY, William
BARNES, Austin
BRONSON, Hurd F.
BARROW, David
BISHOP, Harvey
BISSEL, Hannah
BAKER, Catherine
BAKER, Joshua
BRIZZEE, William
BLAKESLEY, Hiram
BISSEL, Lawrence
BAKER, Seth
BADURTHA, Jerry
BRAINARD, James
BRAINARD, James
BECKER, John I.
BANCROFT, John D.
BRIZZEE, Andrew
BRIZZEE, Tunis
BLAKESLEE, Thomas
BLAKESLEE, Gervase
BLAKESLEE, Chauncey
BROWN, Hiram
BEMAN, Ackley
BRAINARD, Enos C.
BROWN, James
BARNES, James A.
BURT, John
BURNET, Luther G.
BLATCHLEY, William
BLATCHLEY, Emory
BARLOW, Silas
BARNES, Salma
BUNT, William
BERMON, Daniel
BLAKE, William
BENN, Hugh I.
BEMAN, Aaron
BENNETT, Daniel

COLE, Henry
CHILDS, Charles
CHURCH, Tacitus D.
CARRIEL, John
COOLEY, Luman
COLLAR, Hiram
COLLAR, Moses
COLLAR, William
CHAFEY, Zebediah
CARTER, Ezra
CAWDRY, William W.
CASE, George
CHURCH, Henry
COLLONGTON, John
CHAMBERLAIN, Eunice
CARLEY, John
CROFOOT, Daniel
COLE, Nathaniel
COLE, Walker
CHAFEE, Julius
CARLEY, James
CRESSON, Rufus
CHURCH, Elisha
CROFOOT, Ezra
CROFOOT, Platt H.
CROFOOT, Eliakim

DOOLITTLE, Abel
DOOLITTLE, John
DOOLITTLE, Garry
DOOLITTLE, Charles
DIBBLE, Selah
DIMONER, Moses
DRAPER, Lewis
DEMILL, Garritson
DOOLITTLE, Samuel
DEMANDER, George
DRISCOLL, Timothy
DICKSON, David
DODGE, Isaac
DODGE, Archibald
DORT, Otis
DIKEMAN, Henry
DAVENPORT, John
DICKERSON, Arastarcus
DICKSON, George
DICKSON, John M.
DORT, Eli
DICKERSON, Betts
DICKERSON, Bateman

EDGERTON, Hiram
EDGARTON, Hial
EDWARDS, John
EDWARDS, Philander
EVARTS, Nathaniel
EVARTS, Hannah
EVARTS, Miles
EATIS, AhimaAS
EDSON, Luther
EDSON, Seth
EDSON, Rufus
ELDRED, Spencer
ELDRED, Asa
ESTIS, Lydia

FREEMAN, George
FREEMAN, Aaron
FOWLER, Stephen
FREEMAN, John
FLANTSBURGH, John
FRAZIER, James B.

GLEASON, James
GOODENOUGH, Alpheus
GILMORE, John
GARNSEY, Ezra
GRANT, John
GANO, David
GILLSON, Samuel

HAE, William
HILL, Benjamin
HOLCOMB, Ashel
HENDRICKSON, John
HENDRICKSON, Henry
HAWKINS, Elijah
HOLCOMB, Horace
HUMISTON, Elisha
HUNT, Charles
HIGLEY, Roswell, Jr.
HUNT, John
HALL, Luther
HINS, Ambrose
HURD, Stephen
HOLCOMB, Adonijah
HULBURT, Daniel
HICKSON, Thomas
HEALEY, Thomas C.
HUMISTON, Titus
HANDY, Calvin
HULBURT, Isaac A.
HEENY, Barnabas
HULBURT, Thaddeus
HAWKINS, Robert
HARPER, John W.
HUMASTUN, Hartshorn
HURD, Simeon
HOLCOMB, Alva
HOLCOMB, William
HANDY, James
HIGLEY, Orrin
HICKSON, Chester
HOLCOMB, Nathan
HOLCOMB, Cypron
HICKSON, Ezra
HOLCOMB, Carlos
HICKOX, Thomas, 2nd
HARPER, Robert
HULBERT, John

JUDD, Alpheus
JOHNSON, Bela
JOHNSON, William
JOHNSON, Jonas
JAY, Henry
JOHNSON, Samuel
JUDD, Henry

KNOX, Caleb
KEELER, James, Rev.
KENT, Philo
KELLY, Josiah
KETCHUM, William
KETTEL, Gardner
KNOWLTON, Gemima
KIRK, Zachariah
KIRK, JOhn
KIRK, John
KNOWLTON, Gurdon
KEECH, William
KING, John H.
KASSON, Elisha
LANDERS, Philo
LACKEY, John

MERWIN, Matson
MERWIN, Dan
MERWIN, Dellanse
MERWIN
MARSHALL, John
Munro, George L.
MONRO, George W.
MUNRO, Samuel
MERRILL, Shubal
MERCHANT, Hepsebeth
MARTIN, Peter
MARSH, Osias
MARSH, Thomas
MASON, Nelson
MASON, Leman
MASON, Jesse
MORRIS, George
MARISSON, Andrew, Jr.
MONTGOMERY, Asa
MILLER, Christopher
MUNRO, Henry
McCOMBER, John
MATRIN, James
MERRIL, Edmund
MERRIMAN, Sylvanus
MARTIN, Henry
MERCHANT, Orlando
MANVILLE, Levi
MARTIN, Samuel
MATTOON, David
MERRIMAN, Alexander
MERCHANT, Andrew
MOTT, Lewis
MARSH, Orson
MONTGOMERY, Elias

NEWTON, Cyrus
NORTHROP, Edwin
NOBLE, Oliver E.
NEWBY, William
NICKERSON, Edgar
NURSS, Jared
NOBLE, Joel K.
NURSS, Caleb

OLMSTEAD, Lorenzo
OSBORN, Joseph R.
OSBORN, Garrett
ORMSBY, Oliver

MARSH, Levi
MARENUS, Jeremiah
MORRISON, John
MORRISON, Henry

PARSONS, Charles
PURINGTON, William
POPE, Gershom
PHILLIPS, John W.
PIKE, Joseph
PIKE, Hiram
PINE, Peter
PIERCE, Hamilton
PIERCE, Ebenezer
PRATT, Ezra
PIKE, Joseph, Jr.
PEARSALL, Darius
PRATT, Batron
PULVER, Henry W.
PRATT, John
PALMER, Lewis
PRENTICE, John
PORTER, John
PUTNAM, Beth
PUTNAM, Freeman
PULVER, Jacob
PULVER, Christopher
PRATT, Samuel
PARSONS, Collins
PARSONS, Ashbel
PIKE, William

ROGERS, Jeremiah
ROBERTS, Edwards
RUGGLES, Garry
RUSSELL, Calvin
RUSSELL, William
RUGGLES, Timothy
RUGGLES, Alva
ROBINSON, Daniel, Jr.
RUGGLES, Noble
RUGG, Joseph
RANDALL, Carlixsle
RANDALL, Nehemiah
RUGGLES, Sherman
ROBINSON, Barnet
ROBINSON, Lewis

STEPHENS, David
SEYMOUR, Ezra
STOWELL, Warren
SCHOUTEN, John
SMITH, MIlo
STEPHENS, Gillet
SANDERS, Luman
SANDERS, Tobias
SMITH, Zenas
SHIFFER, Henry H.
SHIFFER, Walter
SETTEL, Peter
SMITH, Jesse
SMITH, Buel
SEABER, Adam
SAVAGE, William
SHAW, William
SARLES, Abraham G.
SCHOUTEN, Andrew
STEPHENS, Peter
STOW, Annis
SMITH, Uri
SCHOUTEN, Cornelius
SEYMOUR, Chauncey
SADLER, John
SPARKS, William
STUART, Cardine
STOWEL, Elijah
STOWEL, Lucien
SULLIVAN, John
SPRINGER, Vincent
SEWARD, Orrin
SPRINGER, David
SHERMAN, Andrew
SWOOP, Abiathiar
SWOOP, Ezra
STEPHENS, Alfred
SMITH, Fitch
SHAY, James
SCHOUTEN, William
SCHOUTON, Electa

TYRELL, Bartholomew
TERWILLIGER, Thomas
TRAVASE, Andrew
TYRELL, Charles
TYRELL, Amasa
TYRELL, Charles
THROOP, Joseph
TYRELL, Daniel
TERRY, Isaac
THOMPSON, Henry
TRuesdell, Elisha
THOMPSON, Samuel
TRAVERSE, Isaac
TRAVERSE, Frederick

VOSBURY, John W.
VAN CUREN, John C.
VAN CURAN, Cornelius
VAN AMBURGH, Henry

WEBB, Josiah
WILES, John
WATROUS, John B.
WOODWORTH, Solomon
WAY, Billy
WATERMAN, Joseph
WHITMAN, Daniel
WARNER, Mary E.
WHITEMORE, Josiah
WILLCOX, George
WHITAKER, Seth
WHITAKER, Lymon
WASSON, Benjamin
WILSON, David
WILLIAMS, Bartholomew
WHITEMORE, Calvin
WHEELER, George
WHITBECK, Eben
WARD, Calvin
WILCOX, Sylvester
WALKER, Thomas D.
WATROUS, David
WILIS, John
WARNER, Bela
WILDER, Henry
WATROUS, William
WEBB, James
W_Y, David
WELTON, Bennett
WATROUS, John H.
WELTON, Joseph
WELTON, Joel
WATROUS, Ransom
WASSONS, Stephen
WASSON, John
WASSON, Jonathan T.
WILLIAMS, Israel

YEAGER, Adam, Rev.



1835 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Barker | Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Nanticoke | Sandford | Triangle | Union | Vestal | Windsor


Search millions of military records on Fold3