New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1835 State Census Index
Town of Chenango
Broome County, New York


Try our genealogy search engine


1835 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Barker | Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Nanticoke | Sandford | Triangle | Union | Vestal | Windsor



NAME			
ABBOTT, Edwin E.
ABBOTT, Joseph B.
ADAMS, M.
ADAMS, Israel
ANDREW, James
ANDRUS, M.
ALLISON, David
ALLEN, Lilly
ALLEN, Aaron
ALLEN, Josiah
ALLEN, John
ALDRICH, Charles
ALDERMAN, Bradley
ALMSBURY, Israel
ARMSTRONG, Gabriel
ANDRUS, Betsey
ARMSTRONG, Arthur
ARMSTRONG, Freeman
AIR, Patrick
AUSTIN, Allen
AUSTIN, Levi

BABCOCK, Samuel
BARTLETT, Robert
BARTLETT, Joseph
BARTON, Buell
BADY, Reuben
BAILEY, Peter
BARRETT, Samuel
BADGER, Christopher
BARTON, Mary
BAYLE, Patrick
BAXTER, Stephen
BEACH, Isaac
BEECHAM, Caleb
BENTLEY, Alvah
BERRY, Elisha
BENJAMIN, Samuel
BENJAMIN, Chauncey
BELCHER, Lucius
BERRILL, Franklin
BERRIAN, James W.
BEVIER, Abram
BEVIER, Thomas
BEVIER, Osrael
BEVIER, Zachariah
BEVIER, Christian
BEVIER, Elisha
BEVIER, Richard
BETTS, Perry P.
BIGLER, Phillip
BIRDSALL, Arhible
BIRES, Nicholas
BIRES, William
BIRDSALL, Robert
BISHOP, Sally R.
BLACK, Guy W.
BLACKMAN, Jeriah
BLACK, James
BOGARDUS, Jacob
BARTHOLOMEW, John
BOSWORTH, Joseph
BOWERS, Nancy
BOIS, Alvin
BOSWORTH, Joseph
BRADLEY, Elihu
BRADY, Michael
BROUGH, George
BRIGHAM, Samuel
BRIGGS, Isaac
BRIGGS, Amos
BRIGHAM, Moses
BROOKS, John
BROOKS, Samuel
BRADFORD, Oliver
BRENAN, James
BRONSON, John M.
BRODEY, Michael
BROWN, Peter
BROWN, William
BROWN, Ellen
BROWN, Jonathan
BROWN, Chauncey
BROWN, Henry
BROWNELL, Samuel
BISHOP, Samuel
BISHOP, Bereah
BISHOP, Nathaniel
BRYANT, Augustus
BENNETT, Ezra C.
BAKEMAN, Byron
BURBANK, Dimmick
BURRELL, Aurora
BUTLER, Joseph
BUCKLIN, Patrick
BUCTOBY, Patrick
BUTLER, William
BUTLER, Cyrus
BURROWS, James
BURGET, Isaiah
BULL, Thomas
BURT, Henry
BURELL, Samuel
BURDET, Enos P.
BURNET, Stepehn
BULLOCK, Chole
BUTLER, Nelson
BUTLER, Nelson
BUNKER, John
BUTLER, Edmund
BUELL, James
BURGESS, Michael
BURGET, Edna
BULOCK, Thomas
BUTLER, Alexander
BURNS, Loftus
BUTLER, John
BUSH, John
BUSH, Zachariah

CAREY, Austin
CAREY, Nathan
CATLIN, William
CASE, Daniel
CARTER, M. --
CARTER, Harvey
CARTER, Warren
CARMAN, Robert
CADY, Ira
CANOLL, Samuel
CASE, Sewel
CARROLL, Abraham
CALHOUN, Williard
CARLIN, John
CASTERN, Elijah
CHAFFEE, Caleb
CHAPMAN, Austin
CHAPMAN, John
CHAMBERS, Robert G.
CHAMBERLAIN, James
CHAMBERLAIN, William
CHITTERLING, Matthias
COLLUM, Thomas
CLOON, Patrick
COON, William B.
COON, Asa
COOKS, Mary
CRESSY, Peter
CAMPBELL, Jeremiah
CLOONL, Patrick
CORSANE, John
CORNISH, John
CROP, DEeLaFAYETTE
CONGDON, John
COJNOR, John
CADAN, Phillip
CORNICK, Henry
CORNICK, John W.
CANOLL, Celial
COON, Jesse
COON, Jesse, Jr.
COON, Jesse A.
COON, Ahum
COOK, B. T.
CORBET, Timothy
CROWLEY, Cornelius
COIN, Matthew
COOPER, Ransford
COOPER, William
CRONIN, Daniel
CURRAN, James
CONKLIN, John
COLLIER, Charles
COLE, Lewis
COLE, Calvin
COLE, Jesse
COLE, Lewis
COLE, Nany
COLE, Mose
COLE, Philander
COLE, Rufus
COLLINS, Thomas
COLLINS, Jonathan
COLLINS, Benin
COLLINS, Elizabeth
COLLINS, Thomas
COLLINS, Jonathan
CONGDON, Nathaniel
CONGDON, Ezra
CONKLIN, Jane
COUGHLIN, Lawrence
COUGHLIN, Jacob
COLLIER, John A.
CROCKER, Daniel
CURTIS, Daniel
CURRAN, Patrick
CURTIN, Russell
CUMMINS, McGILDEROY
CURLY, William
CURLEY, Thomas
CUSHMAN, William
CURRIN, Phillip

DAVIS, Ansel
DANIEL, William
DANN, John
DAYTON, Joseph B.
DeFOREST, William
DENCY, Josiah
DRAKE, William
DIKEMAN, Daniel
DIBBLE, Elijah
DIBBLE, Clement
DIXON, Stephen G.
DOUBLEDAY, John T.
DOOLITTLE, Eli
DODD, Jesse
DRYDLE, John
DURIN, David
DUNHAM, Nathaniel
DUN, James
DEWITT, Peter
DEVOE, John
DORMAN, Gershom
DORMAN, Thomas
DORMAN, Robert
DELAMATER, Stephen
DICKEMAN, John
DEMANDER, Charles
DREPER, Daniel
DOUBLEDAY, Ammi
DIMMICK, Constant
DOYLE, George
DUNHAM, Nathan

ESTABROOK, Ross
EASTON, James
EDGECOMB, Thomas
EDWARDS, Ogden
EDWARDS, M---
ELDREDGE, Richard B.
ELLIOT, Israel
ELLIS, Lee
ELLIS, Lee
ELLIS, John
ELLIS, William
ELWELL, Pierce
ELY, Oliver
ELY, Elihu
EVENS, Edmund A.
EVANS, Alfred I.
EVANS, Jarvis
EVANS, Daniel
EVANS, Edwin G.

FARLEY, James
FARLEY, John
FAY, Christopher
FELTER, James
FERRIS, Elisha
FRENCH, James
FRENCH, Robert
FRENCH, Ira
FINK, Nathaniel
FRENCH, Clement
FRENCH, Franklin
FRENCH, Thomas
FRENCH, Norman
FRENCH, Thomas A.
FILMORE, James
FINNIGAN, Merruis
FOSTER, Daniel
FORKER, George

GALE, Verdice
GALKIN, John
GAHAGAN, Thomas
GASLEY, Charles
GAGE, Jervis
GARNSEY, Horace
GAGER, Abram
GLENERY, Francis
GAYLORD, Patrick
GROAT, William
GRIFFIS, Daniel
GAGE, Elhay
GRIFFITH, John
GREY, Ichabod
GREY, Lucretia
GREY, Russel
GREEN, Elener B.
GREY, Isaac
GREEN, Catherine
GREEN, Benjamin
GREEN, Solomon
GIBBS, B. L.
GILMORE, Lemuel
GRIFFIN, ?orris
GLEASON, Beldad
GUGAN, Thomas
GORMAN, Thomas
GOULD, Jared
GARNER, Michael
GARNER, Olive

HARDY, William
HAYS, Amhet
HAMBLIN, Iram
HANDY, George
HANDY, Broderick
HANDY, Horace
HANDY, Ezekiel
HALL, William
HALL, Aruna
HALL, Dennis
HALL, Nathan
HASBROOK, Deyo
HASBROUCK, Peter P.
HAMILTON, Gloudy
HASBROUCK, Mathusalem
HARPER, Phena
HARVEY, Joseph
HAWLEY, Elias
HARVEY, Retander
HEATH, Ezariah
HAWLEY, Elias
HAWLEY, Vorte
HATHAWAY, Philo
HATHAWAY, Ransom
HEACOCK, Daniel
HINDS, Jesse
HINDS, Jesse, Jr.
HINMAN, Charles
HINDS, Joseph
HILL, Samuel S.
HILL, John
HOLLEY, Thomas
HOLT, Jeremiah
HOPE, Harriet L.
HOLMES, Solomon J.
HOLCOMB, Luman
HOVEY, Alfred
HUBBARD, Franklin
HOUGH, Alvah
HUNTLEY, Jabiah
HUNTLEY, Ebenezer
HUNTLEY, John

JACKSON, Charles
JAY, Peter
JAY, David
JAY, John
JEWELL, John
JEFFREY, Jabez
JONES, Edmund
JONES, Richard
JONES, William
JONES, Alfred
JOHNSON, R.
JOHNSON, Lent
JOHNSON, Charles B.
JUDD, Samuel

KAIN, Luther
KEEKER, Revillo
KARK, John, Jr.
KINBALL, Darius
KELLOGG, Sally
KELLOG, Edmund
KELLY, James
KITTLE, Elias
KNAPP, Lucretia
LANFLER, Elliott
LANTERMAN, Daniel
LANE, Caleb
LANE, Nial
LATTIN, Benjamin
LAMPROn, Squire
LAYCOCK, Thomas
LEE, Stephen
LEE, Lyman
LEE, Nathaniel
LEE, Samuel
LEAVENWORTH, Isaac
LEONARD, Joseph
LEWIS, Calvin
LEWIS, Stephen
LEWIS, Nathaniel
LEWIS, Daniel
LEWIS, Isaac T.
LEWIS, Manuel
LEWIS, Rachel
LEWIS, William
LEWIS, Lewis
LOCKWOOD, James
LOCKWOOD, Peter
LOCKWOOD, Nathaniel
LILLY, Orsamus
LILLY, Foster
LILLY, Henry
LONGEN, Abram
LONEGAN, Wilbur
LOUNSBURY, Gideon
LOUNSBURY, Joshua
LUCK, Isaac
LUCK, Walter
LUSK, William
LUTHER, Thomas

MAGEE, Shane
MANN, Jacob I.
MAHTHER, Richard
MATHEE, Henry
MASON, Arudel
MARSHALL, Israel
MARVEL, Alexander
MARVIN, Barzilla
MANNING, Joseph
MASTERS, Ann
MARSH, Norman
MAIN, Andrew
MALORY, James
MATTERSON, Dyer
MacCAULEY, John
MAN, Francis
MARTING, John
MEEKER, Samuel
MEACHAM, Luther
MALLON, B. T.
MANDEN, Cary
MERRILL, Myron
MERRILL, John
MERRITT, Manroe
MORSE, Benjamin
MORGAN, Amis
MOSES, Keeler S.
MORRIS, Daniel
MORE, John
MORE, John C., Jr.
MOORE, Andrew
McALISTER, Daniel
McCRY, Thomas
McDANIEL, George
McCORLY, Patrick
McDANIEL, Michael
McDANIEL, Asa
McDANIEL, Hiram
McHENRY, James
McNAMEE, John
McINTOSH, John B.
Mc KINNEY, Jacob
McNANUS, Richard
McMANUS, Dennis
MILLS, John
MILKS, Eli
MINOR, William
MICHEL, Ruel C.
MICHELL, John
MORTIMER, Rachel
MILLER, Jacob
MICLLER, Elias B.
MILLER, Samuel
MILLER, John
MILLER, Ross
MILLER, Dedate
MIX, John
MIX, Jesse
MUNSELL, George
MORGAN, Augustus
MURPHY, Patrick
MURRAY, Peter
MURRAY, Michael
MURPHY, Jerry

NASH, Gideon
NASH, Moses
NARROWEL, JOhn
NEADY, Patrick
NELSON, Susannah
NEVERS, Andrew
NEWTON, M.
NEWELL, Caretin
NEWELL, George
NEWKIRK, Daniel
NICKERSON, William
NICHOLS, Thomas
NIMMONS, Burwell
NORRISS, Evan
NORRIS, John
NOLL, Darius
NOLL, James
NUNDY, Joseph

OGDEN, Joseph
OGDEN, William
O'HARA, Michael
O'HARRA, Roderick
O'NIEL, John
OLMSTEAD, L. B.
OSBORN, James C.
ORTON, Jason R.
ONERUS, Oliver
ODCUTT, Solomon
ORCUTT, Jesse
ORLAN, Franklin
ORRA, Albert
OWEN, Daniel
OWEN, Jess

PAGE, Julius
PAGE, Lewis
PAGE, Tyrus
PAGE, Daniel
PAGE, Albro
PARK, Ebenezer
PARK, Henry
PARK, Thomas
PARK, George
PALMER, Zena
PALMER, Zehon
PALMER, Henry
PALMER, Ashbel
PALMER, Calvin
PALMER, Stephen
PARKER, H. K.
PARKER, Lemuel
PARKER, Asa
PARSONS, Amos
PARSONS, Daniel
PARSONS, Charles
PECKHAM, Isaiah
PETERSON, Samuel
PERRY, Samuel
PHELPS, Eliphalet
PIERCE, Ralph
PIXLEY, Charles B.
PRATT, Nameter
PRATT, Zenas
PRATT, Nathan
PRENTICE, Elihu
PRENTICE, Nathan
PORT, George
POMEROY, Elizabeth
PROVOST, Loretto
PLUNKETT, Edward

QUAIF, Abram
QUINN, John
QUINN, Owen

RANDALL, Peter
RANDELL, Ralph
RANDALL, Ichabod
RUNDELL, Nehemiah
RANDALL, Rufe
RAY, Grey T.
RELYEA, Derrick
ROGERS, Abram
ROGERS, Lewis
REMELY, William
REED, Gardner
REMEY, Mars Y.
REXFORD, Levi M.
RICE, John
RILEY, Michael
ROBINSON, Peter
ROBINSON, Tracey
ROBINSON, Alvah
ROBINSON, Erasmus
ROBINSON, Herman
RICHARDS, Giles
ROZELLE, Joshua
ROBY, Jacob C.
RONK, John
ROSS, Nathaniel
ROBERT, Everts
ROBERTS, Willis
ROSE, Oliver
ROSE, Alanson
ROSE, Elihu
ROSE, James
ROSE, William, Jr.
ROSE, William
ROSE, Harmon
ROOD, Aaron
ROOD, Levi
ROOD, Porter
ROOD, Walter
ROOD, Selah
ROWLEY, William P.
RUMMER, Luman
RUGG, Daniel
RUGG, Joseph R.
RUGG, Darius
RUGG, Henry

SAWTELL, Luther
SAWTELL, Benjamin
SHIPMAN, Henry
SAWTELL, John B.
SATCHWELL, Anson
SANDERS, Jacob
SCOVILLE, Orlando
SCOTT, Daniel D.
SCOFIELD, Joel
SCOFIELD, Ira
STONE, Aron
STONE, John
STONE, Charles
STONE, Jared
STONE, Samuel
STONE, Isaac
SMITZER, Henry
SPENDLEY, Susannah
STARKWEATHER, Reuben
STOCKING, Solon
STOWELL, Abel
STETSON, Harley
STOEN, Marlin
STEVENS, Obadiah
STERTS, John
SEWARD, Jedediah
SEXTON, Joseph
SEVERSON, Peter
SEYMOUR, Stephen
SEYMOUR, William
SEYMOUR, John
SHANE, Andrew
SHINE, Nedick
SHANE, Peter
SHERIDAN, Homer
SHERWOOD, Samuel
SHARKEY, Patrick
SHALER, George
SHANE, Peter
SLOSSON, William
SMEAD, Horatio
SMEAD, James C.
SMITH, Linus
SMITH, Joseph
SMITH, Rufus
SMITH, James
SMITH, John D.
SMITH, Daniel
SMITH, Sylvanus
SMITH, George
SMITH, Samuel
SMITH, Amos
SMITH, James
SHERIDAN, Terry
SLATER, John
SOULO, Ambrose Z.?
SOULE, Joel
SPRAGUE, Charles
SLADE, Patrick
SQUIRE, James
STRONG, Cyrus
ST. JOHN, Linus
SWEET, William
SWIFT, Jesse
SWAIN, John C.
SWEET, Nowel

TAYLOR, Michael
TAYLOR, David
TAYLOR, Gad
TAYLOR, Garu
TEED, John
TEANTRY, Anthony
TEMPLE, Chauncey
TEMPLE, James
TEMPLE, Stephen
TEMPLE, Freeman
TERWILLIGER, Joseph
TERWILLIGER, Lucinda
TERWILLIGER, Andrew
THOMAS, Ransom
THOMAS, Wilbur
THOMPSON, Isaac
THORP, Abram
THOMPSON, Amon
TOMPKINS, Gilbert
TOMPKINS, Charlotte
TOTTEN, Cornelius
TOWSLEY, Augustus
TOWSLEY, Gideon
TRIPP, Abial
TRYON, Calvin
TUSLEY, Ezra
TUPPER, David
TUPPER, Mason F.
TURNER, Paul
TURNER, Caleb
TWICHEL, Homer T.

UNDERHILL, John
UPRIGHT, Many

VANDE BURGH, Michael
VAN NAME, Joshua
VANNAME, Cornelius
VANUX, Abram
VENNY, Calvin

WAGGONER, John
WALLENS, M--
WALLACE, Thomas
WARREN, Wayne
WARDWELL, Edward
EALKER, Abram
WATERMAN, Thomas G.
WATERMAN, Hiram
WATERMAN, Thomas
WATERHOUSE, Jonas
WATTLES, Alexander
WARNER, Johnson
WAYNE, George
WAY, Albert
WEST, Silas
WELLS, Polly
WERT, Nathan
WEST, William
WEST, Hiram
WESTFALL, Harvey
WENTZ, William
WENTZ, Justus
WELTON, Isaac
WEED, Stephen
WETHERS, Elijah
WHEELER, I. D.
WHEELER, Isaac
WHEELER, James
WHITNEY, Vincent
WHITNEY, Ebenezer
WHITNEY, Mason
WHITNEY, Mason
WHITNEY, Virgil
WHITMORE, John
WHITE, Burr
WHITE, Robert
WHITE, George
WHITING, Robert
WILKINS, George
WILCOX, Orrin
WILBUR, Daniel
WILSON, Caleb
WILLIAMSA, Samuel
WILLIAMS, Aaron
WILLIAMS, Runyon
WILLIAMS, Garrett
WESLEY, James
WILLIAMSON, Andrew
WINFIELD, Abram
WOOD, Erastus
WOLSEY, Adam
WOODCOCK, Hiram B.
WRIGHT, Thomas

YATES, Giles
YOUNG, George

ZIMMER, Gelty
ZIMMER, William



1835 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Barker | Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Nanticoke | Sandford | Triangle | Union | Vestal | Windsor


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!