New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"


1830 Federal Census Index

Town of Union

Broome County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page


1830 Broome County New York Federal Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Union



NAME			
ADAMS, Abraham
ADAMS, Israel
ADAMS, Joseph
ALNES, Jesse
AKELEY, Finch
ALLEN, Lawrence
AMES, Alvin
AMES, Ambrose
AMSBURY, Israel
ANDREWS, _amsom
ANDRUS, Timothy
ANDRUS, Benjamin
ALNODY, William
ALOWAY, Joseph
ARNOLD, John H.
ATWATER, Charles
ATWATER, Jesse
ATWOOD, David
AUSTIN, Elijah
AUSTIN, Russell

BABCOCK, Timothy
BABCOCK, John
BABCOCK, Henry
BADGER, Marcus
BAKER, Peter R.
BARNY, Paul
BAILES, John
BAILES, John
BAILES, David
BAKER, William
BALCH, Sally
BAR, William
BARTHOLOMEW, Archibald
BARLOW, Moses
BATLESS, Henry
BARNY, Nathan
BEACH, Isaac
BEACH, Charles
BEAN, Abram
BENJAMIN, Nathaniel
BERRY, Samuel
BERRY, Paul
BESSY, George
BISHOP, Isaac
BOSTWICK, Joseph
BOICE, William
BOND, Henry
BRADLEY, Julian
BREWSTER, James R.
BRAND, David
BRANT, Ames
BRANT, Jonas
BLAIR, Joseph
BORST, Henry
BOSWELL, Andrew
BOSWELL, John
BOSWELL, John
BOSWELL, William
BRADLEY, Samuel
BROWN, William
BROWN, John J.
BROCKWAY, Reed
BROCKWAY, Jonathan
BROOKS, David
BOWEN, Conrad
BOWKER, Joseph
BULLOCK, Joseph
BUNNELL, Stephen
BURROWES, John
BARLOW, Morris
BUTLER, Jeremiah

CAFFERTY, Emoch
CARD, Sherman
CARD, Stephen
CARD, Sherman
CARL, Adam
CARMAN, Nicholas
CARY, Nathan
CARTER, Jared
CHAPMAN, Austin
CHIDESTER, Samuel
COLE, Jesse
COLE, Moses
COLLINS, Owen
COLLINS, Thomas
CONKLIN, Joshua
CONKLIN, Isaac
CONKLIN, Elias, Jr.
CONKLIN, Jacob
CONKLIN, Lawrence
CONANT, Emory
CORBETT, Cooper
CORSAW, Dennis
CRAWFORD, Robert
CRUSER, Samuel
CUNNINGHAM, Hugh
CUMMINGS, LaGilderoy
COOK, Thomas
CORBETT, Suell
CORBY, Sally
COWER, Joseph
CURTIS, Henry
CUTTER, Reuben

DARLING, Mary
DAY, Ames P.
DAY, Nathan
DAYTON, Mary
DECKER, Cornelius
DECKER, David
DECKER, Aaron
DECKER, Jacob
DECKER, Gideon
DECKER, Elijah
DeGUESS, Anthony
DELAMARTER, Moses
DEMARK, John W.
DRAKE, Tisdell
DRUM, Michael
DIMMICK, Daniel
DOBOIS, Daniel
DUBOIS, Daniel, Jr.
DUNBAR, John
DURIN, David

EDWARDS, David
EDWARDS, John K.
ELDREDGE, Benedict
ELDREDGE, John
ELDREDGE, Joseph
ELDREDGE, George
ELDREDGE, Thomas
ELDREDGE, Peleg
ELDREDGE, Zemas
ELLIS, John
ELLIS, Nathan
ELLIS, Levi
EDWARDS, Robert
ESTES, Richard

FAIRBROTHER, Thomas
FAIRBROTHER, Reeves
FAIRBROTHER, John
FAIRBROTHER, James
FAIRCHILD, Burton
FAIRCHILD, David
FANNING, Asa, Jr.
FERRIS, John
FITZGERALD, Thomas
FORD, Henry
FOSTER, Daniel
FOOT, Adoniram
FOUNTAIN, Zenas
FREEMAN, Clarissa
FREER, Jonas
FULLER, Isaah

GARRISON, Abram
GARRISON, Daniel
GARRISON, John
GARDNER, Lewis B.
GARDNER, Mary
GOODENOW, Luther
GRAVES, Abram
GRAY, William
GOULD, John
GREEN, Philo
GREAT, William H.
GRUBB, James
GOODENOUGH, Abram
GRIFFIN, Jonathan
GRIFFEN, Phillip

HAGADORN, Aaron
HALL, William
HANDY, Joseph
HARPER, Phinas
HATCH, Moses
HATHAWAY, Philo
HATHAWAY, Joab
HAYS, Caleb
HEATON, Benjamin
HARVEY, Ernest
HICOCK, Granger
HIGBY, James
HOLMES, Alanson
HIGHBY, Elijah
HIGBY, Erastus
HORTON, Thomas
HIGBY, Loring
HOUCK, Daniel
HOWARD, Jesse
HOWARD, Nathan
HOWARD, William
HUBBELL, Daniel B.
HUNTLEY, Randall
HUTCHINSON, William

JANE, Walter
JAY, Peter
JABOBUS, Aaron
JOHNSON, Ashel C.
JOHNSON, Edward
JOHNSON, William
JOHNSON, Hatsill
JONES, Abner
JONES, James

KELLY, Eli
KELLAM, Charles
KELLAM, Jonah
KEELER, George
KEELER, Charles
KEELER, Lewis
KEELER, Revile
KEELER, Hiram K.
KIPP, Peter
KIPP, Isaac P.
KNAPP, Henry

LAGRANGE, Daniel
LAGRANGE, Caleb
LAGRANGE, John
LAKE, John
LATON, Job
LATOURETTE, Henry
LATOURETTE, Peter
LATOURETTE, William
LAWRENCE, Edmond
LAYTON, John
LEE, Samuel
LEWIS, Joseph
LEWIS, Leonard
LEWIS, Otis
LEWIS, Nicholas
LEWIS, Abijah
LEWIS, Thomas
LEWIS, John
LEWIS, Richard
LEACH, Daniel
LOUNSBERRY, Joshua
LYON, John
LUCK, Isaac

MADOLE, John J.
MANN, James
MARTIN, Jesse
MARICLE, Jacob
MARIAN, Joseph
MARSH, Norman
MARVIN, Daniel
MASON, Benjamin
MASON, William
MCBRIDE, Felix
MCMANNES, Patrick
MEAD, John
MERCEREAU, Israel
MERCEREAU, Peter
MERCEREAU, Joshua
MERCEREAU, Cornelius
MERCEREAU, Henry
MERCEREAU, John
MERCEREAU, John, Jr.
MERCEREAU, Charles
MERCEREAU, David
MERCEREAU, Lawrence
MILLER, David
MILLER, Jacob
MITCHELL, John
MILLER, Samuel
MILLER, Herod
MIX, Nathaniel
MORRIS, Robert
MIX, Jesse B.
MIX, John
MOODY, Nehemiah
MORRIS, David
MOODY, David
MOORE, Aaron A.
MORGAN, Andrew
MOON, Andrew
MORGAN, Samuel
MONDAY, Lewis
MONROE, William
MORS, Samuel
MORS, John
MORS, Elias
MURDOCK, Samuel
MURPHY, William
MOULTON, Dana
MUNSELL, John

NEWTON, Alpheus
NIGHTS, Joel
NORTON, Amasa
NORTON, Charles
NORTON, Elnathan
NORTON, Nathan

OCKERMAN, Peter P.
OCKERMAN, Lawrence
ORSBORN, William
ORSBORN, John P.
ORSBORN, William, Jr.
ORSBORN, James C.
OSSENCUP, Henry

PAGE, Isaac
PAGE, Lewis
PAGE, Albro
PALMER, Ashel
PALMER, John
PALMER, Stephen
PALMER, Lockwood
PALMER, Henry
PARK, Silas
PARKER, Lucy
PARSONS, Jonathan
PARSONS, Jonathan
PARSONS, Benjamin
PARSONS, David
PARSONS, Orlando
PARSONS, Lorenzo
PARSONS, Charles
PECK, Nathan B.
PHILLECUT, Reuben
PLATT, Stephen
PLATT, Epenetus
PLOSS, Hannah
PIERCE, John R.
PORT, George
POTTS, William
PRICE, James
PRICE, Daniel

RANDALL, Anna
RANDALL, Jesse
RANDALL, Polly
RANDALL, Samuel
RANDOLPH, Albert
RAZY, Reuben
REED, Ransom
REMELY, James
RISE, Ezra
ROBINS, Jonathan
ROBINSON, Asa
ROBBINS, Ephraim
ROBERTS, Isaac
ROCKWELL, David
ROCKWELL, James
ROCKWELL, Abner, Jr.
ROGERS, John B.
ROOS, David
ROSS, Alfred
ROBINSON, Edmond
ROUNDS, David
ROUNDS, Jacob
ROUNDS, Benjamin
ROUNDS, Jonathan
RUSSELL, Jeremiah
RUSSELL, Thomas
RUSH, John
RUSH, John, Jr.
RUDE, David
RUDE, Chester
RUDE, William
RUDE, Asa

SATCHWELL, John
SCOVILLE, Hannah
SEAVY, Sally
SEXTON, Joseph
SEVERSON, John A?.
SEVERSON, Phillip
SEYMOUR, John
SEVERSON, David
SEYMOUR, Lewis
SEYMOUR, Elizabeth
SEYMOUR, James
SEYMOUR, Daniel
SEYMOUR, John, 2nd
SEYMOUR, Ira
SHEVELY, Abel
SHAW, Andrew
SHEVALIER, Micajah
SHUE, August
SIMSON, Charles
SMITH, Elijah R.
SMITH, Linas J.
SMITH, James
SMITH, Joseph
SMITH, John
SMITH, Samuel
SNOOKS, William
SPAULDING, Suel
SPENCER, John
SNSDEN, Daniel
SNEDEN, Benjamin
SOUTHERLAND, Tobias
STEPHENS, Ransford
STEPHENSON, George W.
STODARD, James, Jr.
STODDARD, James, 2nd
STOUGHTON, Lewis
STOUGHTON, Jonathan
STRATTON, Jonathan
STRATTON, Jonathan, Jr.
SQUIRES, Andrew
SQUIRES, Ebenezer
SQUIRES, Harvey
SUMMERS, Thomas

TAYLOR, Ambrose
TAYLOR, Ezekiel
TAYLOR, Harvey
TAYLOR, Crocker
TERRY, Otis
TERWILLEGER, Samuel
THOMPSON, Anson
THOMPSON, John W.
THULER, Ira
THURBER, Andrew K.
THURSTIN, Luther
TINNEY, Ephraim
TILBURY, John
TILBURY, Abram, 2nd
TILBURY, Abner
TOTTEN, Jacob
TREUSDELL, Jabiah
TRUESDELL, Seth
TUBBS, JOhn
TUBBS, Timothy
TUCKER, Morris
TUCKER, Silas 
TWISS, Daniel
TWISS, Alanson

UMSTED, John

VAN KUREN, Elizabeth

WALKER, David
WATERMAN, George
WATERMAN, Edgar
WATERMAN, John
WATTLES, Betsey
WEBSTER, Alexander
WELLS, George
WESTON, William
WESTON, Henry
WESTFALL, Cornelius
WHEATON, Ephraim
WHITAKER, Amos
WHITTEMORE, James
WHITEMORE, James, Jr.
WHITEMORE, Orrin
WHITEMORE, Alvin
WHEELER, Eliphalet
WHITNEY, Thomas
WILDS, Henry
WINSTON, Reuben
WILLIAMS, James
WILLIAMS, James, Jr.
WILLIAMS, Wightmanb
WOUGHTER, John
WOOD, William
WRIGHT, Obadiah
WRIGHT, John
WRIGHT, Levi
WRITENBURG, John, Jr.
WILLIS, David
WILLIS, Elias
WININS, Abraham
WININS, Caty
WOODBURY, Jonathan

YARINGTON, John


[ New York State Census Records ]


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives