New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"


1830 Federal Census Index

Town of Sherburne

Broome County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page


1830 Broome County New York Federal Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Sherburne | Union



NAME			
ABBET, David
ADAMS, James
ADAMS, Joseph
ALDRICH, Adin
ALDRICH, James
ALDRICH, William
ALLEN, Abijah
ALLEN, William
ANDERSON, Daniel
ANDERSON, Foster C.
ANDERSON, James
ANDREWS, William
ANDRUS, Isaac
ANDRUS, Isaac, Jr.
AUSTIN, Leamoy ?
AVERY, James
AVERY, William
BABCOCK, David
BABCOCK, Elias
BABCOCK, Gardner
BABCOCK, Mercy
BABCOCK, Oliver
BACON, Thomas
BAKER, Amos
BALCH, Elijah
BALDWIN, Billings
BALDWIN, Nathan
BALL, Joseph
BARKER, Fellew
BARKER, Joseph
BARNS, Joseph
BARTLET, Harriet
BARTLET, Robert
BARZEE, Hendrick
BENEDICT, Boughton
BENEDICT, Charles
BENEDICT, Daniel
BENEDICT, Jirad
BENEDICT, Stephin
BENTON, John
BENTON, Sylvester
BIEREE, Garry P.
BLINDBERRY, Albert
BLY, Aaron
BOWIN, Peter C.
BRIGGS, Duty
BROWN, Ezra
BROWN, Harvey
BROWN, Jonathan
BROWN, Lewis L.
BROWN, Nathaniel
BROWNSON, Erastus
BROWNSON, James
BROWNSON, Sylvester
BROWNSON, William
BRYANT, David
BRYANT, Richard
BUEL, Darius
BURNHAM, Clark
BURNS, Benjamin
CALKING, Abner
CALKINS, Daniel
CALKINS, John
CALKINS, Warner
CALKINS, Washington
CANEL, Ezra
CARPENTER, Robert
CARPENTER, William
CARTER, G. K.
CARTER, Simeon W.
CARVER, Perry
CASH, John
CASTLES, James M.
CATLIN, Warren
CAWSHAW, John
CHAMPLIN, John R.
CHAMPLIN, Urish
CHAPMAN, Isaac
CHAPMAN, Lemuel
CHAPMAN, Stephen
CLARK, Austin
CLARK, David
CLARK, David
CLARK, Merritt
CLAY, John W.
COBB, Stephen
COE, John
COLE, Amos
COLE, Sylvester
COPELAND, Jonathan
CROWEL, Solomon
CURTIS, James
CURTIS, John
CURTIS, Loring
CUSHMAN, Abraham
CUSHMAN, Joshua
CUTLER, Lyman
DART, Robert
DAVEY, Emela
DAVIS, Philo
DAVIS, Reuben, Jun.
DAVIS, Rubin
DAVISON, Peter I.
DIBOIS, Elias
DICKSON, Hannah
DIMICK, Eber
DIXON, John M.
DIXON, Joseph
DOLITTLE, Anson
DONE, John
DONE, Joseph P.
DOW, Cyrus
DUNBARR, Caleb
DUNTON, Nathaniel F.
EASTMAN, Amos
EATON, Berry
EATON, Ebenezer
EATON, Horrace
ELMORE, David
ELMORE, James
ELMORE, Zacheus W.
ELSBERRY, Eli
EVENS, William
FALKNER, Aron
FALKNER, John
FALKNER, Wilber
FARGO, Henry N.
FERRILL, Israel
FERRIS, Israel
FERRY, Esther
FINKS, George F.
FINKS, William
FITCH, Benjamin
FOLLET, MERCY
FOLLET, Uzal
FOLLETT, Hiram
FOOT, Asa
FOOT, Israel
FOSTER, Asa
FOSTER, Elijah
FOSTER, Lorenzo
FOSTER, Lyman
FOSTER, Moses
FOWLER, Charles
FOWLER, George
FOWLER, Samuel
FOX, Alanson
FOX, Amasa
FRANCIS, Levi
FRY, Ambrose
FURMAN, William S.
GARDINER, John H.
GARDNER, Henry
GARDNER, Rosey
GIFFORD, Asa
GILMAN, Jeremiah
GODDARD, Joseph
GRAVES, Phinias
GREEN, Jeremiah
GREGORY, Eli
GRIFFING, Ezra
GRITMAN, Hiram
GUTHERY, Elish
GUTHERY, Gustus S.
GUTHERY, Joseph
HAIGHT, John
HALSTIN, Luther
HAMILTON, Hart
HARRINGTON, Stephen
HARRIS, Dexter
HARRIS, Hezekiah
HART, Thomas
HATCH, Elen
HATCH, Jethro
HATCH, Joel
HATCH, Joel, Jun.
HATCH, Lorenzo
HATCH, Timothy
HATCH, Wells
HAVERLEY, Jacob
HAYET, Stephen
HAYLING, John
HAYLUND, Shaloy ?
HAYWOOD, Isaac
HENRY, Ichabod
HIBBARD, Harvey
HIBBARD, John
HIGGINS, Thomas
HILL, Austin
HILL, Collins
HILL, William
HINKLEY, Charles
HINMAN, Noah
HOLENBECK, Philip
HOLLICE, Charlotte
HOLMS, Elaxander
HOLODAY, Henry
HOLT, John
HOLT, John, Jun.
HOPKINS, Linias
HOPKINS, Moses
HOWARD, John
HOWARD, Labin V.
HOWARD, Palmer
HOWARD, Randal
HOWARD, Thomas
HUBBARD, Norman
HUNT, Daniel
HUNT, Milow
HUNTLEY, Elisha
HUNTLEY, Erastus
HUNTLEY, Stephen
INCHES, Ishmael
INGRAM, Benjamin
JACOBS, Jonathan
JAKEWAY, Christopher
JOHN, Susan S.
JOHNSON, Richard
JOHNSON, William
JUL, Abel
JUL, Jessee
JUL, Moses
KAPP, Daniel
KEECH, Charles
KENEDY, James
KNAPP, Ammi P.
KNAPP, Daniel
KNAPP, Horrace B.
LADD, John
LADD, Samuel
LALEY, Nathan
LALEY, Silas
LAMPHERE, Richard
LANDEN, John
LANDEN, Mills
LATHROP, Eleazer
LATHROP, Erastus
LATHROP, Jirus
LATHROP, Josiah
LATHROP, Lewis
LATHROP, Morras
LAYLEY, James ?
LEE, Eli
LEE, Ira
LEE, Joel
LEE, Luman
LEWIS, Lodawick
LEWIS, Nathan L.
LINCOLN, George W.
LOBDEL, John
LOBDEN, Joshua
LODE, Oliver
LONG, Elijah
LONG, Joseph
LOPER, Joel ?
LOPER, Phebe ?
LORD, Amasa
LORD, Russel
LOW, Tunas
LYNDE, Tilly
LYON, Benjamin
LYON, Benjamin
LYON, Cyrus
MACK, John
MAIN, Peter
MARSH, Eli
MARSH, Simeon
MARTHER, Daniel
MARTHER, John
MARTHER, Joseph
MARTHERS, David
MARTHERS, John
MARTHERS, Joseph
MASON, Lewis
MASON, Phebe
MASTERS, Nevins W.
McINTIRE, Sarah
MEAD, Sebe
MERRILLS, Ephraim
MERRILS, Elisha E.
MILLER, David
MURRAY, James
NASH, Horrace
NEWTON, William
NOLES, Thomas
NORTHRUP, Asa
OWENS, Elijah
PADDLEFORD, Horrace
PADDLEFORD, Preserved
PADLEFORD, Jonathan
PAIN, Sylvey
PALMER, Anson B.
PALMER, Calvin
PALMER, Jeremiah
PARKS, David
PATRICK, Robert
PERKINS, Seth
PLUMB, Joshua
PLUMB, Simeon
POPPLE, Lyman
PORTER, Gardner
PORTER, George
PORTER, Henry
PORTER, Nathan
POTTER, Elexander
PRATT, Joshua
PRATT, William
PRENTICE, Daniel
PRINCE, Noah
PROBERT, James
PURDNEY, Henry
PURDY, James
PURDY, Jeremiah
PURDY, Jeremiah, Jun.
PURDY, Lorra
PURDY, Munmouth
PURDY, Stephen
RACE, Ezra
RACE, Nicholas
RACE, Otoway
RACE, Simeon T.
RACE, William
RAMOND, David
RAXFORD, Allen
RAXFORD, Lyman S.
RAY, Elisha
RAYMOND, Alfred
RAYMOND, Betsey
RAYMOND, Fich
RAYMOND, Newcomb
READ, Garret
REMINGTON, George
REXFORD, Permela
REXFORD, Zia
REYNOLDS, Jeremiah
REYNOLDS, John
RICHARDS, Eliphalet
RICHARDS, Thomas
RINGLIKS, John
ROBERTSON, Galon
ROBERTSON, Philo
ROBERTSON, Robert C.
ROBERTSON, Theophilus
ROBINS, Joy
ROBINS, Loel
ROBINS, Margaret
ROBINSON, William
ROE, John
ROE, Stephen G.
ROGERS, Alva
ROGERS, James
ROLLING, Benjamin 
ROLLING, Benjamin, Jun.
ROSE, Joseph
ROSE, Rufus
SACKET, Ezekiel
SALIN, Albert
SANFORD, Edmond
SANGER, Jidediah
SAXTON, Frederick
SCOTT, Thomas
SCOVEL, Sylvester P.
SEWEL, Jubiter
SEXTON, Joseph
SHAW, Samuel
SHEFFIELD, James
SHEPARD, Rufus
SHERBURNE, James
SIMMONS, Samuel
SIMONS, Hezekiah
SIMONS, John
SKINNER, Amasa
SLACK, Willard
SLOCUM, Elijah
SMITH, Caleb
SMITH, David
SMITH, Frederick
SMITH, Gardner
SMITH, Gardner
SMITH, Jacob
SMITH, James
SMITH, Loid
SOLE, Caleb
SOUTHWORTH, Thomas
SPICER, Lydia
SPRAGE, Isaac N.
SPRAGUE, Budley
SPRAGUE, Cyrus
SPRAGUE, Delos
ST. JOHN, William G.
STAFFORD, Amos
STAFFORD, Andrew
STANBERRY, Benjamin
STARR, Nathan
STEBBINS, Samuel
STEWART, William
STURDEVENT, Lorena
TEMPLAR, Alexander
THOMPSON, James
THOMPSON, Joel
THORATON, Mary
THORNTON, Gideon
TIFFANY, Humphrey
TILATSON, Hiram
TILATSON, Stephen
TILLOTSON, Sylvinas
TINCKHAM, Stephen
TINKHAM, Elias
TINKHAM, Ezra
UPHAM, Alson
UPHAM, Hiram
UTLEY, Enoch
VAN BLICK, Harman
VANDOOSIN, Thomas
WAID, Amasa
WAIT, Orrin H.
WAKELY, Abel
WALKER, Isaiah
WALKER, Nichodemus
WARNER, Loring
WARRINER, Jeremiah
WARTERS, Erastus
WATERMAN, Ezra F.
WATERS, Bigalow
WEDAN, Samuel
WELDEN, Dennis
WEST, Ashbill
WEST, Thomas, Jun.
WESTGATE, Levi
WHEELER, Isaac U.
WHITE, Devilow
WHITE, Graw D.
WHITE, Richman
WHITE, William C.
WHITFORD, John
WHITFORD, Nathan
WHITNEY, Wphraim
WILDER, Keys
WILLIAMS, Samuel H.
YORK, David
YOUNG, Elias
YOUNG, Elizabeth
YOUNG, Henry
YOUNG, James
YOUNG, John E.
YUCKER, Benjamin


[ New York State Census Records ]


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives