New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"


1830 Federal Census Index

Town of Lisle

Broome County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page


1830 Broome County New York Federal Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Union



NAME			
ABBOTT, Abigail
ABBOT, Hannah
ABBOTT, Betsey
ABBOTT, Edwin
ADAMS, Horace
ADAMS, Moses
ADAMS, Stephen
ADAMS, Edward
ALLEN, Charles
ALLEN, Lydia
ALLEN, John
ALLEN, Squire
ASHLEY, George W.
ALVORD, Edmond
AUSTIN, Hezekiah

BAKER, Gideon
BAKER, Thomas
BAKER, Hewit
BAKER, Joshua
BAKER, Reliance
BALLARD, Erasmus
BALDWIN, Thomas
BARNES, Henry
BARNES, Joseph
BARNES, Woodruff
BARNES, Orange
BARKER, Anna
BAKER, Charles G.
BEADLE, Robert
BARROWS, Isaac
BARROWS, Seth
BECKWITH, George
BENTON, Isaac
BENTON, Erastus
BENNETT, Amos
BENNETT, Luther
BENNETT, Stephen
BENNETT, Alvah
BENEN, Lewis
BENSON, Jane
BENSON, Eleanor
BENSON, Stephen
BENEDICT, Benjamin
BERRY, John
BILLINGS, Jonas
BISHOP, Beriah
BISHOP, Nathaniel
BLACK, George
BLACKMAN, James
BLACK, George
BLACK, Sherwood
BLACKMAN, Dennis
BLAKESLEY, Kortright
BLAIR, Robert
BL___dell, Daniel
BLISS, Robert
BLISS, Ebenezer, Jr.
BRADLEY, Searl
BRAGG, Julius
BOLSTEN, Elijah
BOSKES, Seth
BROOKS, Asa
BOSTWICK, Daniel
BRONSON, Stephen
BOSWORTH, Nathaniel
BROOKS, Bethiel
BROOKINS, Calvin
BOYD, Leister
BOYNTON, Elisha
BROOKS, Phelatiah
BRIGGS, Isaac
BRIGGS, Benjamin
BRIGGS, Amos
BRIGGS, Amos, Jr.
BRIGGS, Abiather
BROWN, Betsey
BROWN, Bathsheba
BROWN, John
BROWN, William
BOUGHTON, David
BRADT, Edward
BRIGHAM, Moses
BUNNELL, Henry
BURGESS, Joseph
BURGET, John
BURGET, Henry
BURGET, Peter
BURGET, Elijah
BURGET, Susannah
BURT, Seth
BURLEY, John
BUTLER, Gideon

CADWELL, Levi
CAMPBELL, James
CANFIELD, Thomas
CARRIER, Earl
CARMAN, Phoebe
CHASE, Eliza
CHASE, Reuben
CHASE, Benjamin
CHATFIELD, Sherman
CHITTENDEN, Sally
CHRISTIE, Mary
CLARK, Richard
CLARK, William
CLARK, David
CLARK, David, Jr.
CLARK, Jeniek
CLARK, Timothy
CLARK, Jonathan
CLARK, Luther
CLARK, Samuel
CLARK, Samuel, Jr.
CLUFF, Francis
COBURN, Jacob
COLLENS, Sarah
COLE, Henry
COLE, Calvin
COLE, James
COLE, Myron
COOK, Ezekiel
COOK, John
COOK, Joseph
COOK, Joseph, Jr.
COOK, William
COOK, Ira
COOK, Roxy
COOK, Cable
COOK, Prentice
COOKE, William
COON, Jesse
COON, Asa
COON, Abraham
COON, Jesse, Jr.
COON, Job
COMPTON, Ashman
COWDRY, Allen
COWDRY, Sarah
COWDRY, Enos
COVY, Daniel
COVEY, Hope
COVEY, Hiram
COVEY, John
CRAAM, Hezekiah
CRONK, Garret
CRONK, Hannah
CULVER, Dan, Jr.
CULVER, Levi
Curtis, Abner

DARLING, Joseph
DAVIS, Hiram
DAVIS, Seth
DAVIS, David
DAVISON, Daniel
DAY, Daniel
DAY, Aaron
DAY, Ira
DAY, Abraham
DAYLEY, Samuel
DELMAMETER, Cornelius
DEWEY, Lonson
DICKERSON, John M.
DICKERSON, Anson
DICKINSON, Horace
DICKINSON, Rockwell
DICKINSON, Seth
DICKINSON, Obadiah
DICKINSON, Ethan
DICKINSON, Harvey
DRAKE, Williuam
DUNN, John
DWIGHT, John

EDMINSTER, Amos
EDMINSTER, Edwin
EDMINSTER, James
EDMINSTER, Thomas
EDMINSTER, Joseph
EDWARDS, Merit
EDDY, Augustus
EGGLESTON, Ransom
EGGLESTON, Frederick
EGGLESTON, Joseph
ELDREDGE, Richard
ENGLISH, Nathaniel
ENGLISH, Jonathan, Jr.
ENSIGN, Royal
ERWIN, James

FENNER, Asa
FIELDING, Reuben
FINCH, Ezekiel
FINCH, Nathaniel
FOOT, Lemuel
FOOT, Stephen
FOSTER, George W.
FRANCES, Samuel
FRANKLIN, Moses
FRANKLIN, William
FREELOVE, Joseph
FULLER, Ira
FULLER, Matthew
FULLER, Abram

GARDNER, John
GAYLORD, George
GAYLORD, Aaron
GAYLORD, Elijah
GIBBS, John D.
GLEASON, Ezra W.
GLEASON, Marcena
GLEASON, Mary
GLEASON, Marcellus
GAYLORD
GOULD, Julius
GOULD, Jared
GOULD, Cyrus
GRAHAM, James
GRAY, Richard
GRAY, John
GRAVES, Joseph
GREEN, Eben
GREEN, Henry
GREEN, Ebenezer
GREEN, Royal
GREEN, Waldo

HACKET, Minerva
HALL, Dennis
HALL, Reuben
HALL, James
HAMMOND, Zapher
HARRINGTON, Isaac
HARRINGTON, Adam
HART, Marcus E.
HARVEY, Joseph
HATCH, Reuben
HATCH, Elijah
HAZARD, Steward, Jr.
HAZARD, Steward
HAZARD, Edmond
HAWES, Jason
HAYES, Levi
HENDRICKSON, Gloudy
HEWITT, Amos
HILL, Isaac
HINMAN, John
HINMAN, Laura
HINMAN, Samuel
HINMAN, Moses
HODGES, Ephraim
HOWARD, Silas
HODGES, Jesse
HODGES, Benjamin
HOLCOMB, Levi
HOLLENBECK, Unias
HOLLENBECK, John
HOLLENBECK, Silas
HORTON, Luther
HOUGHTALING, Peter A.
HOWLAND, Malachi
HOWLAND, Consider
HOWLAND, Consider, Jr.
HOWLAND, William
HOWLAND, Samuel
HOWLAND, Diantha
HOYT, Daniel
HUNT, Samuel M.
HUBBARD, Daniel
HUBBARD, Thomas T.
HULBURT, Albert
HYDE, Charles
HYDE, Chauncey
HYDE, Calvin

INGERSOLL, David

JACKSON, Carding
JACKSON, William
JACKSON, Westley
JAPHETH, Stephen
JENNINGS, Alfred
JENNINGS, Rufus
JOHNSON, Amos
JOHNSON, Benjamin
JOHNSON, Stephen
JOHNSON, Edward
JOHNSON, Justus B.
JOHNSON, Stodard
JOHNSON, Orange
JOHNSON, Barnet
JOHNSON, George
JONES, Eleanor
JONES, Nathan
JONES, Levi

KELLOGG, Sally
KELLY, John
KELLY, Ross
KETCHUM, Orville
KETCHUM, Harvey
KINYON, Nathaniel
KINYON, Thurstin
KINYON, Ronald, Jr.
KYS, David
KYS, Ezra

LAMPMAN, Fredric
LANDERS, Eben
LANDERS, Charlotte
LATHROP, Horace
LAW, Jacob
LASTON, Ashnah
LEE, William
LEE, Ronald
LEWIS, Abigail
LEWIS, Harry
LEWIS, Jesse
LEWIS, Asa
LEWIS, Orange
LEWIS, William
LEWIS, Justus
LINDSEY, Peter
LIVERMORE, Moses
LIVERMORE, Roswell
LIVERMORE, Mary
LIVERMORE, Russell
LIVERMORE, Gardner
LOCKWOOD, Bradford
LOOMIS, Aaron
LOSS, Daniel
LOVEL and Albert
LUCK, Walter
LUCUS, Ezra
LULL, Samuel
LULL, James
LULL, Daniel
LUSK, William
LYDECKER, Harmon

MACK, Elisha
MANNING, D. R.
MARSH, Darius
MASTEN, James
MATTISON, Joseph
MATTISON, John
MATTISON, William
MAYO, Elisha
McCOY, James
Mc GILLEROY, Christina
Mc NELLY, Felix
MEACHAM, Gideon
MEEKER, Samuel
MERCHANT, Orlanzo
MILLER, Joseph
MOORE, Daniel
MOORE, John
MONK, Abraham
MOUNDS, John
MORSLEY, James

NICHOLS, Avis

OLMSTEAD, Luman
OLMSTEAD, Elizer
ORTON, Azariah
ORTON, Darius
OWEN, Solomon

PAGE, Calvin
PAGE, John
PAGE, Titus
PAGE, Marcus
PAGE, Harmon
PAGE, Solomon
PAGE, Rufus
PARK, Daniel
PARK, Judson M.
PARK, Hymen
PARKER, Christian
PARKER, John
PARSONS, Carinda
PEASE, Ephraim
PECK, John
PALLET, Benjamin
PENELTON, William A.
PERKINS, Benjamin
PERRY, Thomas
PHELPS, George W.
PIERCE, Enoch
PIERCE, Freeman
PIERCE, James
PIERCE, Martin
PIERCE, Stephen
PIERCE, Robert
PIERCE, Elkanah
PITTESLEY, Alexander
POLLARD, Bartlett
PRATT, Darius
PRINCE, Charity
PRINGLE, Charles
PRINGLE, William

REED, Barzilla
REED, Noah
RICE, John H.
RICHARDSON, Asa R.
RICHARDS, Luman
RICHARDS, Samuel
RICHARDS, Clarissa
RICHARDS, Edward
ROBINS, Timothy
ROBERTS, Samuel
ROBERTS, Hannah
ROBERTS, John
ROBINSON, Elphas
ROBINSON, Keene
ROGERS, Noah
ROGERS, Asa
ROGERS, Abraham
ROGERS, Molly
ROGERS, Nathaniel
ROGERS, Carman
ROOD, Samuel
ROOD, Reuben
ROOK, Levi
RUDE, Aaron
ROSE, Elijah
ROUS, Joel
ROWLEY, William P.
RUSSEL, Benjamin
RUSSEL, Esther
RENOLDS, Thomas

SALISBURY, Cyrus
SANFORD, Joseph
SANFORD, Joseph
SANFORD, Seymour
SANFORD, Nathaniel
SAWDY, Benjamin
SCOVILLE, Ira
SESSIONS, Marcus
SESSIONS, Leonard
SESSIONS, Ebenezer
SEWARD, David
SEWELL, Eliakim
SEYMOUR, John
SHAW, Truman
SHAVER, Gilbert
SAWN
SAWN, John
SHARP, John
SHEPARD, William
SHERWOOD, Daniel
SIMMONS, Joseph
SLACK, David
SLACK, Isaac
SLOOSON, Truman
SLY, Asa
SMITH, Hendrick
SMITH, Laura
SMITH, Amos
SMITH, Nicholas
STANDISH, Jonas
STANDISH, John C.
STICKNEY, Amos
STILES, Oliver
STILSON, Orrin
STILSON, Lyman
STOWELL, Alpheus
SNIPP, Evarett
SPENCER, Judson G.
SPENCER, Jabez
SPENCER, A. L.
SPAULDING, Daniel
SPARROW, Solomon
SPRAGUE, Asahel
STILLSON, Horace
STEPHENS, Orvil
STEPHENS, Obadiah
STODARD, Orange
STRAIGHT, George
STODARD, Lemuel
STRICKLAND, Sperry
STRICKLAND, Sperry
STRICKLAND, David
STRICKLAND, Samuel
STRICKLAND, Ebenezer
STONE, Aaron
SUTHERLAND, David
SUTHERLAND, Justus
SUTHERLAND, Phineas
STALKER, Peter
SUNDERLAND, Sewel
SWEATLAND, Philander
SWEATLAND, Daniel
SWEATLAND, Alanson
SWEATLAND, Luman
SWIFT, George

TABER, Pardon
TAFT, Abram
TAFT, Asa
TAFT, John
TAFT, Job
TAFT, Henry
TAFT, Jared
TAFT, Asa, Jr.
TAFT, Seth
TERWILLIGER, John
TERWILLIGER, Solomon
THOMAS, Alexander
THYISM, Samuel
THURSTIN, Daniel
THURSTIN, John
THURSTIN, John
THURSTIN, Elisha
THURSTIN, Amos
TICKNOR, Elias
TICKNOR, Joshua
TICKNOR, Samuel
TITUS, Ephraim
TITUS, Ephraim, Jr.
TODD, Henry
TOMPKINS, Daniel
TORRY, Samuel
TROWBRIDGE, Henry
TRUMAN, Henry
TULL, John
TURNER, Prince
TYLER, Jacob M.

UNDERWOOD, Asa
UNDERWOOD, Simon
UMSTED, Ashbel
UMSTED, Manna
UNDERHILL, John

VAN NESS, John
VAN ORSDALE, John
VAN ORSDALE, Anthony
VAN ORSDALE, Vincent
VINING, Calvin

WARSON, William
WALKER, Mary
WALTON, Samuel
WALTON, Richard
WARD, Lola
WARNER, Amos
WARNER, Joseph
WATERHOUSE, James
WEBB, Nathan
WELCH, Walter
WESTFALL, Harvey
WHEATON, Ashbel
WHEATON, Joseph
WHEATON, Oliver
WHEATON, Samuel
WHITE, Isaac
WHITE, Eliza
WHITE, Elijah
WHEELER, Joshua
WHEELER, George
WHEELER, John A.
WHITTLESLY, Anna
WHITING, Benjamin
WHITNEY, Asa
WHITNEY, Dexter
W_ber, Elijah
WILCOX, Ephraim
WILKINSEN, John
WILLIARD, Samuel
WILLIAMS, Jesse
WILLIS, Nathaniel
WILSON, Charles
WINCHELL, Sara
WINCHEL, Alvin
WINCHEL, Hezekiah
WINFIELD, Abraham
WINFIELD, William
WISWELL, Samuel
WOOD, Stillman
WOOD, Elijah
WOOD, Christopher
WOOD, Stephen
WOODCOCK, James
WOODRUFF, Philip
WOODRUFF, Philo
WOODRUFF, Levi
WOODRUFF, Jeremiah
WOODRUFF, William
WOODRUFF, Aralzaman
WOODRUFF, Worcester
WOODWOTTM, Azel
WRIGHT, Peter
WRIGHTENBURGH, John

YEARNS, Robert
YEARNS, Consider
YEARNS, Ward


[ New York State Census Records ]


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives