New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1825 State Census Index

Town of Windsor

Broome County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page


1825 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Union | Windsor



NAME				
ALDEN, Abner
ALDEN, Barnabas
ALDEN, David
ALDEN, Moses
ALLEN, Henry
ANDREWS, Gilbert
ANDREWS, Allen
ANDRUS, Sylvester
ANDRUS, Reuben
ATWELL, Ammon
ATWELLS, Isaac

BACON, Norman
BACON, Asahel
BARBER, Francis
BARTON, David
BEAGLE, Jane
BECKWITH, Charles
BECKWITH, Delance
BEEBE, Timothy
BEEBE, Harry
BEEBE, Lyman
BEECHER, Schuyler
BENN, Samuel
BENN, Hugh I.
BENN, Lewis
BENSON, Zacheus
BERTICE, Ethel
BERTICE, John
BIRD, Amasa S.
BIRD, Benjamin
BLACHLEY, Daniel
BLACHLEY, Daniel, Jr.
BLACHLEY, Nevi
BOND, George
BOSTWICK, John
BOWMAN, Clarendon
BROMAN, Andrew H.
BROWN, Shubael
BROWN, Daniel
BUEL, Simon
BUEL, Grover
BUNNEL, Stephen
BURDICK, Adam
BURWHITE, John
BURWHITE, Junis T.
BUTTON, James

CAMPBELL, John
CAMPBELL, Archibald
CHASE, John
CHASE, Daniel
CLARK, Evan
CLARK, Adna
CLAUSEN, Henry
COLE, Walker
COLE, Luther
COMSTOCK, Abner
COMSTOCK, Philo
CRAWFORD, William
CURTIS, Henry

DANIEL, George
DAVENPORT, Charles G.
DAVENPORT, William, Jr.
DAVIS, William
DAVIS, Josiah
DAYTON, Aaron
DICKERSON, Gaius
DICKERSON, Peter
DOOLITTLE, Phineas
DOOLITTLE, Uri
DOOLITTLE, Abel
DOOLITTLE, Isaac
DOOLITTLE, Cyrus

EDWARDS, Jasper
EDWARDS, Phineas
EDWARDS, John
EDWARDS, John
EDSON, Harley
EDSON, Seth
EDSON, Guy

FAIRCHILD, Ephraim
FAIRCHILD, Isaac
FANCHER, Silas
FERGUSON, Samuel
FERGUSON, William
FITCH, Samuel
FOOT, Allen
FORD, Abijah
FOSBURTY, Richard
FROST, Sheldon
FROST, Cadoniram
FROST, Elias
FROST, Solomon
FOOT, Isaac

GARDNER, William
GARNSEY, Polly
GARNSEY, Joel
GARNSEY, Chauncey
GIBSON, Solomon
GOODELL, Garnsey
GRANT, Neverson
GRATEVANT, Phillip
GRATEVANT, Francis
GRIGGS, Amos
GRIGGS, Noah
GRIGGS, Alvan
GRIFFIN, George P.
GILBERT, Andrew

HALL, Elisha
HALL, Samuel
HALL, George
HARPER, George
HARPER, George, Jr.
HAWKINS, Benjamin
HATNES, David
HAYNES, Hiram
HAYNES, John
HAKES, Nathan
HAWLEY, James
HAWLEY, Salmon
HAZARD, Edward
HEATH, Asa
HEATH, Josiah
HEATH, Josiah, Jr.
HEATH, John
HEATH, Abner
HEATH, Kelsey
HIGLEY, Daniel
HIGLEY, Orrin
HIGLEY, Isaac
HIGLEY, Roswell
HILL, Nelson
HILL, Daniel
HILL, Morris
HOAG, Enos
HOADLEY, Asa
HOADLEY, Noah
HOADLEY, Chauncey
HOADLEY, Russell
HOADLEY, Jared
HOMAB, Hudson
HOMAN, John
HOTCHKISS, Cyrus
HOTCHKISS, David
HOTCHKISS, Stiles
HOTCHKISS, Frederick
HOTCHKISS, Amraphael
HOTCHKISS, Gideon
HOWE, Jesse
HUPMAN, Michael

JOHNSON, Ebenezer
JUDD, Timothy
JUDD, Allen
JUDD, Frederic

KENT, Aseba
KNOX, Charles
KNOX, William
KNOX, Henry
KNOX, James
KNOWLTON, John

LANE, Nathan
LEWIS, Solomon
LOVELAND, Joseph

MARKHAM, Aaron
MARKHAM, Benjamin
MARKHAM, Joshua
MARSHALL, John
MARVIN, Barzilla
MAYO, Ezekiel
MAYO, Justus
MAYO, Sarah
MAYNARD, John, Jr.
McLANE, Charles
MANVILLE, Henry
MERRILL, Spencer
MOAK, William
MORE, Daniel
MORE, James
MORE, John
MORE, John, Jr.
MORSE, Andrew
MORSE, John, Jr.
MUNSON, Samuel
MYRES, William R.

NEWLANDS, Frederic
NICHOLS, Benjamin
NICHOLS, Ruggles
NORTHRUP, William

OSBORN, Betsey
OSTRANDER, Adam
OVERTON, Clark

PACKARD, Henry
PAYNE, Selah
PEASE, Alvin
PEASE, Isaac
PERKINS, Shubel
PERKINS, Harvey
PERKINS, Ephraim
PERKINS, Daniel
PRENTICE, Daniel
PRENTICE, Nathan
PRENTICE, Nathan
PRENTICE, Eli
PHILLIPS, Daniel
PHILLIPS, James
PHILLIPS, Frances
PHILLIPS, James
PRINDLE, Anthony
PIPER, Isaac

REXFORD, George
REXFORD, Enos B.
RUSSELL, Isaac
RUSSELL, Benjamin
RUSSELL, Benjamin H.
RUSSELL, George
RUSSELL, Stephen
RUSSELL, Elmore
RUSSELL, Elmore, Jr.
RUSSELL, Elinore
RUSSELL, Elizur
RUSSELL, Leverett
RUGG, William

SAGE, Marcus
SAGE, Jeffrey
SAGE, Phebe
SALISBURY, Smith
SANDY, William
SAWTELLE, Jonas
SAINT Clair, John
SCOTT, Ransalear
SCOVILLE, Samuel
SEYMOUR, William
SAMPSON, Daniel
SHANNON, Joseph
SHEPSRDSON, Joseph
SLIGHTER, Samuel
SMITH, Arba
SMITH, Miles
SMITH, Rachel
SMITH, Enoch
SMITH, Jedediah
SMITH, Calvin
SMITH, Elijah
SMITH, Parley
SMITH, Franklin
SNEDEN, Benjamin
SNYDEKER, James
SPRINGSTEEN, Uriah
SPRINGSTEEN, John
STANNARD, Nada
STEVENS, Ashahel
STEVENS, Reuben
STEVENS, William
STILSON, Harley
STEWART, John
STILSON, Lyman
STILSON, Eli
STILSON, Horace
STRINGHAM, Jacob
STRINGHAM, James
STRINGHAM, Charles
STOW, Stoddard
STOW, Daniel
STOW, Samuel
STOW, Hiram
STOW, Abel G.
SUMMER, Charles
SWAGART, Adam
SWEEZY, Stephen
SPEARBECK, Michael

THOMAS, Aaron
TITUS, Ephraim
TITUS, James
TITUS, John
TROWBRIDGE, Augustus
TURNER, Isaac
TWITCHELL, Miles

VANBERGEN, James
VANBERGEN, Peter
VAN VALKENBURG, Jacob

WALKER, John
WALLER, Phineas
WARNER, Ethel
WARNER, Benjamin
WEEKS, Phillip
WILLIAMS, Horace
WOODCOCK, James
WOODRUFF, Fanny
WHEELER, Ephraim
WHEELER, John
WHEELER, William
WHITEMORE, Elias
WHITNEY, Bilious
WIMAN, Levi
WILMOT, Abijah
WILMOT, Gilead
WILSON, Charles
WITBECK, Ebenezer
WOOD, Joseph
WOODCOCK, Derrick
WOOSTER, Joseph A.
YEOMAN, Jeremiah
YEOMAN, Solomon
YOEMAN, William
YOUNGS, Joseph


1825 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Union | Windsor


Search millions of military records on Fold3