New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1825 State Census Index

Town of Union

Broome County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page


1825 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Union | Windsor



NAME				
AINSWORTH, Anna
AINSWORTH, Eleezer
ALLEN, Aaron
ALLEN, Samuel
AMES, Jesse
ANDERVET, William
AVERY, Samuel
ANDREWS, Alonzo G.
ANDREWS, Ira

BANCROFT, Elijah
BANCROFT, Timothy
BARZEE, Isaac
BARLOW, Clarissa
BARNES, William
BARLOW, Jared
BEAM, Abram
BISHOP, Joseph
BOND, Henry
BRADLEY, Timothy
BRADLEY, Medad
BRADLEY, Lyman
BRADLEY, Elish B.
BRADLEY, Silas
BRADLEY, George
BRIGGS, Abraham
BRIGHAM, Abel
BUTTON, Jas.
BRINK, James
BRINK, Nicholas
BOLCH, Benjamin
BOSWELL, Andrew N.
BOSWELL, Andrew
BOSWELL, William
BOWKER, Williard
BOWKER, Joseph
BROAS, Peter
BROAS, William
BROAS, Townsend
BROWN, John
BROWN, Edmund
BROWN, Peter
BUNTING, Samuel
BURDON, Mahlon

CAFFERTY, John
CAFFERTY, Enoch
CAFFERTY, Josiah
CAFFERTY, Josiah, Jr.
CALPH, Joseph
CALPH, Edward
CAREY, Jesse
CARNER, Lodowick
CARNOCHON, Isabella
CARLETON, Obadiah
CARTER, Jude
CASWELL, Timothy
CASWELL, Otis
COE, Reuben
COE, William
COLLINS, John
COLLINS, Bennin
CHAMBERS, Benjamin
CHAMBERS, Joseph
CHRISTOPHER, Richard
CLEVELAND, Rudolph
CLEVELAND, Ezekiel
CLEVELAND, Joseph
COURTRIGHT, Hiram
COURTRIGHT, Richard
CRAWFORD, Nehemiah
CRAWFORD, Samuel
CROCKER, Ezekiel
CROCKER, Samuel
CROCKER, Oliver
CURTIS, Samuel B.
CURTIS, John
CURTIS, Asa
CURTIS, Lydia

DAVIS, Ephraim
DAVIS, Rolin
DAVIS, Luther
DAVIS, John
DAY, Jonathan
DECKER, Cornelius
DECKER, Gideon
DECKER, Jacob
DECKER, Elijah
DELANO, Moses
DIMMICK, Sylvenas
DIMMICK, John M.
DIMMICK, Constant
DITMARS, George
DRAKE, Reuben

EATON, David, Jr.
EDWARDS, David

FOSS, William
FOUNTAIN, Samuel
FORKER, Abraham

GAYLORD, Joel
GIBBS, Ebenezer
GIBBS, Barnabas
GIBSON, Ephraim
GOODSPEED, Wm.
BORDON, William

HAGADORN, Cornelius
HAMLIN, Isaac
HARSH, William
HARVEY, Catharin
HEATON, Benj.
HIGBIE, Erastus
HIGBIE, Elijah
HIGBIE, Loring
HILL, Oliver
HINSDALE, Ezra
HORTON, Ehrur
HORTON, William
HOOPER, Philander
HOVEY, Azel
HOWEY, George
HOWARD, Solomon
HOWARD, Amos
HOWARD, Samuel
HOWARD, Joseph
HOWARD, Nathan
HOWARD, Daniel
HUBBEL, Daniel
HUTCHINSON, Wm.

INGERSOLL, David

JOHNSON, Levi
JOHNSON, James
JOHNSON, William
JOHNSON, John T.

KEELER, Ira
KEELER, George
KEELER, Levi
KEELER, Sara
KEELER, Lewis
KETCHUM, Jas.
KEELER, Andrew V.
KIPP, Isaac
KIPP, Peter
KILBURN, York
KIMBALL, Dane
KIMBALL, Samuel
KITTEL, Edmund
KITTEL, Edmund, Jr.

LASHIER, John
LEWIS, Rosell
LEWIS, Abijah
LEWIS, Thompson
LOOMIS, Abijah
LYMAN, Candace
LAGRANGE, Daniel
LATOURETTE, William
LEASURE, Aaron
LEADBETTER, Thomas
LEADBETTER, Leicester

MAGGS, Jemima
MASON, Benjamin
MAREAN, Levi
MAREAN, Thomas
MAREAN, Henry
MAREAN, Joseph
MOODY, Nehemiah
MERCEREAU, Lawrence
MERCEREAU, Peter
MERCEREAU, Cornelius
MERCEREAU, Kezia
MEEKER, Samuel
MOULTON, Dana

NASH, Daniel
NEWELL, Manna
NORTON, Amason
NORTON, Isaac
NORTON, Judith
NORTIN, Elnathan
NORTON, Nathan
NIVORS, Ramson

PARKER, Samuel
PRATT, Nathan S.
PATTERSON, Chester
PAYNE, Peter
PAYNE, Herman
PAYNE, Uvana
PITKIN, Chester
POMEROY, Phenehas
POMEROY, James
POPE, Samuel
PORT, Mary
POWERS, James

RANDALL, Billings
RAWSON, Jesse
RELYEA, Dene
RETHERFORD, William
RICHARDS, Thomas
ROBERTS, James, Jr.
ROBBINS, Solomon
ROBBINS, Allen
ROBBINS, Ephraim
ROBINSON, Elezer
ROCKWELL, Abner
ROCKWELL, David
ROCKWELL, James
ROE, Susannah
ROGERS, Perley
ROGERS, Jeremiah
ROZELL, Joshua
ROZELL, Michael
RUST, Stephen
RUSSEL, Olliver

SAMPSON, Elnathan
SCARMAHORN, Abraham
SEAVEY, Levi
SEYMOUR, Elizabeth
SHAY, Amos
SHORES, Samuel
SHIPMAN, Frederick
SIMMONS, Thomas
SKILLMAN, Jacob
SKILLMAN, Elias S.
SLOSSON, Rhoda
SMITH, Henry
SMITH, John
SMITH, John M.
SMITH, Elijah W.
SMITH, Eliphalet
SMITH, Electa
SNEDAKER, John
SRIMBACK, Thomas
STEVENSON, John
STODDARD, Stephen
STODDARD, Briant
STONE, Samuel
STRATTON, Nathan

TAYLOR, John
THOMAS, Stephen
TILBURY, Abram
TILBURY, John
TRUESDALE, Seth
TRUESDALE, Ebenezer
TRUBBS, John
TWINING, Mahlon
TWINING, John
TWINING, Samuel
TWINING, Benjamin
TWINING, William

UFFORD, Samuel

VANDERMARK, Abraham

WALKER, David
WARD, Edward, Jr.
WARD, Edward
WARREN, Isabella
WENTZ, Peter, Jr.
WESTON, William
WHITTEMORE, Orrin
WHITTEMORE, Nathan
WHITTEMORE, James
WHITTEMORE, James, Jr.
WILCOX, John
WOUGHTER, John
WRIGHT, Bezabeel
WRIGHT, Harvey


1825 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Union | Windsor


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!