New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1825 State Census Index

Town of Lisle

Broome County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page


1825 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Union | Windsor



NAME			
ABBOTT, Abigail
ABBOTT, Charles
ABBOTT, Rus
ABBOTT, Hannah
ADAMS, Joseph
ADAMS, Abraham
ALLEN, Squire
ALLEN, Trueman
ALLEN, Rachael
ALTON, Eheda
ALTON, Abial
AMES, John
ANDREWS, Ebenezer
ASHLEY, George W.
ATWATER, Stephen
ATWATER, David
ATWATER, Jesse, Jr.
ATWOOD, Stephen
AUSTIN, Hezekiah
AUSTIN, Robert

BARDEN, Ebenezer
BARKER, Peter
BEADLE, Seneca
NATHANIEL, Bishop
BAKER, Rebecca
BAKER, Benson
BAKER, Joshua
BAKER, Gideon
BAKER, John
BAKER, Abraham
BAKER, Thomas
BAKER, Jonathan
BALL, Phineas
BALLARD, Erasmus
BALCH, John
BARBER, Albrow
BARNS, Ambrose
BARNS, Woodruff
BAINS, Henry
BLACK, Donegal
BARROWS, Seth
BARR, William
BARTLETT, Simeon
BEACH, John
BEACH, Harvey B.
BECKWITH, George
BENSON, Ebenezer
BENIEN, Lewis
BENEDICT, Aaron
BISHOP, Nathaniel
BLISS, Ebenezer
BLISS, Ebenezer, Jr.
BLISS, Robert
BENTON, Isaac
BENTLEY, Azel
BLACK, Dongal
BLANCHARD, Patty
BLACKMAN, James
BOARDMAN, Daniel
BOSTWICK, Nathaniel
BOUGHTON, David
BOYINGTON, Elisha
BOYD, Samuel
BRADLEY, Searl
BRAGG, Walter
BRIGGS, Abiather
BROCKWAY, Reed
BROOKINS, Charles
BROWN, Aliathan
BROWN, Trueman
BROWN, Moses
BROWN, John
BROWN, David
BROWN, Zadoc
BROWN, David
BRUNSON, Stephen
BURGESS, Joseph
BURGHARDT, Henry
BURGHARDT, Susanna
BURGHARDT, Peter
BURGHARDT, John
BURROUGHS, James
BURLEY, Athiel
BURLEY, Orrin
BUTLER, Elijah

CANFIELD, Samuel
CANFIELD, Hartman
CANFIELD, Asa
CHAPMAN, Lucy
CARMEN, Joseh
CHASE, Benjamin
CHASE, Reuben
CHATFIELD, Sherman
CHEVALIER, Barnum
CHUMP, Nathan
CLARK, Timothy
CLOUGH, Frances B.
COLLINS, Sally
COLE, Henry B.
COLWELL, John
COREY, Hope
COOK, Jesse
COOK, Ira
COOK, Joseph
COOK, Mel
COOK, Harvey
COOK, Joseph
COOK, William
COOK, George
CROAK, Garrett
COVEY, John
COVEY, Daniel
COUNCILMAN, Phillip
COUNCILMAN, Samuel
COUNCILMAN, Peter
COUNCILMAN, Henry
COUNCILMAN, John
COWDRY, Allen
COWDRY, Jonathan
COWDRY, Enos
CUNNINGHAM, Hugh
CUTLER, Knights
CULVER, Dan
CULVER, Dan, Jr.
CULVER, Levi

DANES, John
DAVIS, Seth
DAVIS, David
DAVIS, Jane
DAVIS, Daniel
DAVIDSON, Daniel
DAY, Aaron
DEWEY, Elijah
DIXON, Enoch
DODGE, Nathaniel
DICKINSON, Anson
DICKINSON, Obadiah
DICKINSON, Seth
DICKINSON, Rockwell
DOCKINSON, Ethan
DORMAN, Stephen
DOUGLAS, David
DUNN, Walter

EATON, James
EASTON, David
EDDY, Augustus
EDMINSTER, James
EDMINSTER, Amos
EDMINSTER, Thomas
EDWARDS, William
EDWARDS, Meril
EDWARDS, Robert
EGLESTON, Orlando
EGLESTON, Frederic
EGLESTON, John
EGLESTON, John, Jr.
ELDRIDGE, Zenas
ELDRIDGE, Benedict
ELLIOTT, Ittai
ELLIOTT, David
ENGLISH, David
ESTABROOK, Ross W.
ERVIN, James

FAIRCHILD, David
FREEMAN, Clarrissa
FERGUSON, Isaac
FOOT, Hiram
FOOT, Lemuael
FOX, Levi
FRANKLIN, William
FRASURE, William L.
FREELOVE, Joseph
FULLER, Jacob
FULLER, Mathew
FULLER, Ira
FULLER, Patience
FULLER, Mary
FULLER, Joseph

GABY, George
GATES, Alfred
GATES, Russell
GATES, Lewis
GATES, Horace
GAYLORD, Aaron
GENUNG, Rufus
GENUNG, Alfred
GIFFORD, Anthony
GILBERT, Elijah
GLEZEN, Marcellus
GLEZEN, Ezra
GLEZEN, Marcena
GRAVES, Abraham
GRAY, Richard
GRAYHAM, James
GREEN, Timothy
GREEN, Royal
GREEN, Henry
GREEN, Eben
GREEN, Eben W.
GREEN, Philo
GREEN, Shubal
GREEN, Harry W.
GUERNSEY, Sally Ann

HACKET, John
HALL, Reuben
HARLOW, Reuben
HARVEY, Joseph
HARTSON, Luther
HARDY, Lola
HART, Marcus
HATCH, Reuben
HARRINGTON, Jacob
HASKINS, Anthony
HASKINS, Anthony
HASKINS, Clifford
HAYS, Caleb
HAYS, Henry
HAYS, Henry C.
HAWKETS, Dan
HAZZARD, Steward
HAZZARD, Chester
HAZZARD, Edmond
HEMINGWAY, Silas
HILL, Isaac
HILL, Jacob
HINES, Obadiah
HINMAN, Samuel
HINMAN, Moses
HINMAN, John
HINMAN, Miles
HINMAN, Samuel, Jr.
HITCHCOCK, Oliver
HOAR, William
HODGES, Jesse
HODGES, Benjamin
HODGES, Ephraim
HOIT, Samuel
HOLENBECK, Otis
HOLLENBECK, Ephraim
HOIT, Samuel
HOLLENBECK, Silas N.
HOLLENBECK, Urias
HOLCOMB, Asael
HOLCOMB, Retain
HOLCOMB, Levi
HORTON, Daniel
HOVY, Enoch
HOWARD, Silas
HOWLAND, Eseck
HOWLAND, Leonard
HOWLAND, Consider
HOWLAND, Noble
HOWLAND, William
HOLLAND, William, Jr.
HOWLAND, Samuel
HOWLAND, Consider, Jr.
HUBBARD, Daniel
HUNT, Samuel
HULBURT, Chauncey L.
HULBURT, Giles, G.
HURLBURT, Alva
HOUGHTALING, Peter A.
HOYT, Elijah
HOYT, Seth
HOYT, Absalom
HYDE, Calvin
HYDE, Chauncey

INGERSOLL, David

JACKSON, Carding
JAPHET, Stephen
JOHNSON, Amos C.
JOHNSON, Azael C.
JOHNSON, Cyrus
JOHNSON, Isaac
JOHNSON, Salma
JOHNSON, John, Sr.
JOHNSON, Benjamin
JOHNSON, Edward
JOHNSON, Polly
JOHNSON, George
JOHNSON, Orange
JOHNSON, Stoddard
JONES, Alfred
JONES, Jemas
JONES, Levi

KELLY, Ross
KELLOGG, Solomon
KETCHUM, Sally
KETCHUM, Jared
KETCHUM, Harry
KETTLE, Ephraim
KNAPP, Richard
KILIOUT, Reuben
KING, William
KINYON, Reynolds
KINYON, Thurstin
KINYON, Nathaniel

LAMMAN, Frederic
LANDERS, Eben
LANDERS, Charles
LEE, William
LEX, Rowland
LOOMIS, Aaron
LOOMIS, Thomas
LEWIS, Asa
LEWIS, Justus
LOCKWOOD, Bradford
LAMB, Ira
LAMB, James
LAMB, Isaac
LEWIS, Seth
LEWIS, Jesse
LEWIS, Jonathan
LEWIS, Harry
LIVERMORE, Russell
LIVERMORE, Moses
LIVERMORE, Gardner
LINDSEY, Peter

MANNING, Sally
MANNING, Anna
MASTEN, James
MATTEWSON, Joseph
McCOY, Samuel
McGILLROY, Chestina
Mc KEYES, Samuel
MEACHAM, Gideon
MILLIN, Joel
MITCHELL, John
MIX, Nathaniel
MORCEAU, John
MORGAN, Nicholas
MORGAN, Jacob
MARSH, Norman
MOTTON, Sally

NEWTON, Arnold
NEWELL, Nathaniel
NILES, Isaac
NOTEWARE, George

OAKS, Seth B.
OLMSTEAD, Luman
OLMSTEAD, Ashbel
ORTON, Ashbel
ORTON, Demas
ORTON, Darius
OSBORN, William
OSBORN, William, Jr.
OWEN, Solomon

PAGE, Titus
PAGE, Samuel
PAGE, Asa
PAGE, Eunice
PAGE, Rufus
PAGE, John T.
PAGE, Marcus
PAGE, Jonathan
PAGE, John
Palmer, Benjamin
PARK, Jonathan
PARKER, David
PARKER, John
PARKER, Hyman
PARSONS, Jonathan B.
PARSONS, Lorenzo
PARSONS, Orlando
PEASE, Ephraim
PEASE, Chester
PEASE, Philo
PECK, John
PELLETT, Benjamin
PERKINS, Benjamin
PHELPS, Gideon
PHIPPS, Samuel
PHIPPS, Daniel
PIERCE, Martin
PIERCE, Abigail
PIERCE, Elkanah
PIERCE, Stephen
PIERCE, Freeman
PIERCE, James
PIERCE, Robert
PIERCE, Enoch
POLLARD, Bartlett
PITTSLEY, Alexander
PRESHO, Josiah
PRATT, Barnabas
PRINCE, Jonathan
PRINGLE, William
PRINGLE, Charles

RANDALL, Jesse
RANDALL, Nehemiah
RANSOM, Merit
RARIDON, John
REED, Noah
REED, Barzilla
REMELLEE, Jacob
REMELLEE, James
RENIS, Mowry
REUCH, Isaac
REYNOLDS, Henry
REYNOLDS, Thomas
RICHARDS, Luman
RICHARDS, Clarissa
ROBINSON, Keen
ROGERS, John
ROGERS, Earlman
ROGERS, Nathaniel
ROGERS, Simon
ROGERS, John B.
ROGERS, Abraham
ROGERS, Asa
ROGERS, John, Jr.
ROOT, Daniel
ROSA, Abraham
ROSE, Elijah
ROSE, Salmon M.
ROSE, John
ROSS, Sayles
ROUSE, Joel
RUSSELL, Elijah
RUDE, Reuben
RUDE, Samuel

SALISBURY, Cyrus
SANVURN, Reuben
SATCHWELL, John
SANFORD, Seymour
SANFORD, Joseph
SANFORD, Nathaniel
SAWDY, Benjamin
SANTWELL, Asa
SAXON, Daniel
SEARLES, Leander
SESSIONS, Leonard
SESSIONS, Marcus
SWIFT, George W.
SEYMOUR, David
SEYMOUR, John
SEYMOUR, Ira
SCHAFER, Gilbert
SHAW, Truman
SHARPE, John
SHERWOOD, Harry
SHEPARD, Timothy
SLAYTER, Ira
SLOSSON, Truman
SLOSSON, Jehial
SLY, Asa
SMITH, Azor
SMITH, Hendrick
SMITH, Ira
SMITH, Nicholas
SMITH, Isaac
SMITH, John
SOUTHERLAND, Lot
SOUTHERLAND, Phineas
SOUTHERLAND, Justus B.
SOUTHERLAND, David
STOUGHTON, Lewis
STOUGHTON, John
SPENCER, Gaius
SPENCER, Jabez
SPENCER, Don
SPARROW, Solomon
SPARROW, Dan
SPRAGUE, Obadiah
SPRAGUE, Jedediah
SPAULDING, Jacob
SQUIER, Harvey
SQUIRES, Andrew
SQUIRES, Eben
STANDISH, Jonas
STEARN, Stephen
STEVENS, Stephen
STEVENS, Norman
STEVENS, Ransford
STEWART, Jared S.
STILES, Oliver
STODDARD, Suel
STODDARD, Solomon
STODDARD, James
STODDARD, Lemuel
STRAIGHT, John
STICKNEY, Amos
STILLMAN, Orange
STRICKLAND, Samuel
STRICKLAND, Ebenezer
SWEATLAND, Luman
SWEATLAND, Luman
SWEATLAND, Alanson
SWEATLAND, Daniel
SWEET, Elijah
SWIFT, Jesse

TABOR, Pardon
TAFT, Janne
TAFT, Asa, Jr.
TAFT, Asa
TAFT, John
TAFT, Seth
TAFT, Joel
TAFT, Abraham
TAYLOR, Anson B.
TERPENNING, Benjamin
TERRY, Isaac
TREWILLIGER, Herman
TERWILLIGER, Maria
TERWILLIGER, Samuel
THOMAN, Alex
THOMAS, Asael
THOMAS, Thaddeus
THOMPSON, John 
THOMPSON, Anson
THURSTON, Amos
THURSTON, Elisha
THURSTON, Daniel
THURSTON, Joel
THURSTON, Reuben
THURSTON, David
TICKNOR, Joshua
TICKNOR, Samuel
TICKNOR, Elias
TICKNOR, Elias
TICKNOR, David
TICKNOR, Joshua, 2nd
TODD, Henry
TORRY, Samuel
TOWNSEND, Isaac
TRYON, Oliver
TROWBRIDGE, Harry
TUBBS, Peter
TULL, John
TWINING, Prince

UNDERWOOD, Simeon
UNDERWOOD, Asa

VANNESS, John
VANORSDALE, Vincent
VANORSDALE, Cornelius

WALKER, Ephraim
WALTER, Horace
WALTER, Samuel
WARNER, Joseph
WARNER, Enos
WATERS, John
WATERS, Augustine
WATTLES, Mason
WEST, Josiah
WILKINSON, John
WHEATON, Oliver
WHEATON, Joanna
WHEELER, George
WHEELER, Eliphalet
WHEETON, Jonathan S.
WHITE, Isaac
WHITTLESLY, Anna
WHIYNEY, Benjamin
WHITNEY, Dexter
WHITNEY, Asa
Whitney, William
WHITNEY, Thomas
WILLIAMS, Jesse
WINANS, Ebenezer
WISE, Daniel T.
WISWELL, Samuel
WOOD, William
WOOD, Elijah
WOOD, Stillman
WOODRUFF, William
WOODRUFF, Levi
WOODRUFF, Wooster
WOODRUFF, Andrew
WOODWORTH, Asael
WRIGHT, Peter

YEARNS, Robert
YEARNS, Consider


1825 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Union | Windsor


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!