New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1825 State Census Index

Town of Colesville

Broome County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page


1825 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Union | Windsor



NAME				
ADDIS, Norman
ALLEN, Elisha
ALLEN, Judson
ALLEN, Linn
ALLEN, Solomon
ANDREWS, Jonathan
ANDREWS, John S.
ANDREWS, Ezekiel
ANDREWS, John
ANDREWS, Samuel
AUSTIN, A. S.
AUSTIN, George

BADURTHA, Jere
BADGER, Lemuel
BADGER, Samuel
BADGER, Bostwick
BADGER, Chester
BARZIA, Andrew
BAKER, Seth
BAKER, Elijah
BAKER, Joshua
BAKER, Seth
BARNES, Oliver
BARNES, Anus
BARNES, Alojah
BARNES, Daniel
BARNES, Thomas
BARNES, Salina
BARNES, German
BARNES, Jonathan
BICKET, David
BENN, Hughie
BEEMAN, Reuben
BELTHER, Lucius
BISHOP, Hardy
BLAKESLEE, Thomas
BLAKSLEE, Hiram
BLAKSLEE, Girard
BLAKELEY, David
BLANCHARD, John
BRAINARD, James
BRIZZIE, William
BROWN, Jonathan
BOYNTON, Jeremiah
BURNET, John
BURT, William
BURWHITE, Jacob

CAPLE, Orlando
CARPENTER, Reuben
CARRIL, Henry
CARRIL, Henry, Sr.
CARTER, Ezra
CHAFEE, Zebediah
CHALKER, Selden
CHILDS, Michael
CHURCH, Elijah
COLE, Anselm
COLE, Nathaniel
COLLAR, Hiram
COLLAR, Alanson
COOPER, William
CRESSON, Silas
CRESSON, Lois
CROFUT, Eliakim
CROFUT, Daniel
CROFUT, Platt H.
CULVER, Aaron
CURTIS, Joel

DAILEY, Samuel
DART, Eli
DARVIN, Dan
DAVENPORT, Frederic
DAVENPORT, William
DAVENPORT, John
DEAN, Enos
DEMILL< Freborn
DIBBLE, Saleh
DICKSON, George
DICKSON, David
DICKINSON, John M.
DICKINSON, Bateman S.
DOOLITTLE, Abel
DOOLITTLE, John
DOOLITTLE, JOhn, Jr.
DOOLITTLE, Samuel
DOOLITTLE, David
DOOLITTLE, Charles
DRAPER, Lewis
DUNHAM, Hiel
DYKEMAN, Henry
DYKEMAN, Nicholas
DYKE, John

EDSON, Cyrus
EDWARD, John
Eldred, Asa
ESTUS, Elijah
ESTUS, Alimaay
EVARTS, Amos
EVERITT, Robert

FOWLER, Stephen
FOWLER, John
FREEMAN, Aaron

GARNSEY, Ezra
GOODENOUGH, Alpheus
GRINNELL, Charles

HALE, William
HANDY, Calvin
HAYN, Amheret
HARPER, Robert
HARPER, John M.
HAYNES, Sebral
HENDRICKSON, John
HOLCOMB, Nathaniel
HOLCOMB, Cyprian
HOLCOMB, Carlos
HOLCOMB, Horace
HOLCOMB, Aslbel
HICKOX, Chester
HICKOX, Chauncey
HICKOX, Lewis
HICKOX, Thomas
HIGLEY, Roswell
HILL, Benjamin
HOVEY, Daniel
HOWY, William
HUBBARD, David
HUBBARD, Lyman W.
HURLBURT, Daniel
HURLBURT, William
HUMASTON, Isaac
HUMASTON, Molly
HUMISTON, Elisha
HUMISTUN, Titus
HYDE, Daniel, Jr.

JADARD, Daydid
JEFFERS, Stephen
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, Samuel
JOHNSON, Bela
JOHNSON, Jonas
JUDD, Alpheus

KARK, John
KARK, John, Sr.
KENT, Philo
KETCHUM, Justus
KETCHUM, Willaim
KNIGHT, Joseph
KNIGHT, Nahum
KNIGHT, Newell
KNOWLTON, Gurdon
KNOWLAND, Edward
KNOWLAND, John
KITTEL, Gardner
KNOX, James
KNOX, Caleb
KELLY, Josiah
KELLY, John

LACKEY, John
LOOMIS, James

MANVILLE, Levi
MARCH, Orson
MARRIMAN, Jesse
MARSH, Jesse
MARSH, Ozias
MARVIN, Joseph C.
MASON, Lemon
MARTIN, Daniel
MARTIN, Peter
MARTIN, Harry
MARTIN, Samuel
MATHEWS, Henry
MAXWELL, Levi
MAY, Thadeus
MAY, Billy
MERCHANT, Jedediah
MERCHANT, Andrew
MERIT, Jesse
MERRIL, Edmond
MERRIMAN, Alexander
MERWIN, Philander
MACMAMMARAH, John
MCOMBER, John
MONROE, George L.
MONTGOMERY, Asa
MORROW, Andrew
MOREHOUSE, Ezra
MASON, Jonathan T.
MOUTON, Gurdon
MURRAY, David
MURRMAN, Enoch

NEWLEY, Robert
NEWTON, Cyrus
NOBLE, Gustavus A.
NOBLE, Ebin
NOBLE, Apollo
NOBLE, Ralph
NOBLE, Joel

OSBORN, Ashbel
OSBORN, Ashbel, Jr.
OSBORN, Franklin
OSBORN, Ganit
OSBORN, James
OSBORN, Joseph
ORMSBY, Luther

PARSONS, Ashbel
PHILLIPS, James
PIERCE, Ebenezer
PIKE, William
PIKE, Robert
PIKE, Samuel B.
PIKE, Joseph
PIKE, Lock
PORTER, Nathaniel
PRATT, Barton
PRATT, Elis
PRATT, John
PRATT, Exra
PRENTICE, Elias
PULVER, Henry W.
PUTNAM, Thomas
PUTNAM, Roswell
PUTNAM, Seth

RANDAL, Carlisle
RASSON, Isaac
REID, Amasa
ROGER, Jeremiah
RUGG, David
RUGG, Sally (widow)
RUGGLES, Noble
RUGGLES, Abijah
RUGGLES, Jehiel
RUGGLES, Shiman
RUGGLES, Nathaniel
RUGGLES, Alphia
RUGGLES, Horace
RUSSELL, William
RUSSELL, William, Jr.

SADLER, John
SADLER, Tobias
SANDFORD, Daniel
SANTLER, W. T.
SCHOUTEN, John
SCHOUTEN, Andrew
SERIVER, Henry
SEYMOUR, Exra
SEYMOUR, Daniel
SEYMOUR, Chauncey
SHAY, James
SHANTEN, William
SHIPPEN, Henry H.
SMITH, Adam
SMITH, Nicodemus
SMITH, Zenas
SMITH, Truman
SMITH, Anus
SMITH, Azor
SMITH, Ebenejer
SMITH, Jesse
SMITH, Horace
STRINGHAM, William
STRINGHAM, George
STRINGHAM, Philip
STEPHENS, David
STOCKWELL, Alex.
STONE, Daniel
STONE, Horace
STOWE, Daniel, 2nd.

THOMPSON, Samuel
THORNTON, Stephen
THURBER, Jeremiah
TRAVIS, Isaac
TRAVIS, Jonas B.
THOMPSON, Henry
TRORP, Joseph
TURK, Jared
TYRREL, Herman R.
TYRREL, Amasa
TYRREL, David

UNDERHILL, Robert

VANVALKENBURG, John
VANVALKENBURG, Henry
VANKUREN, John

WAGE, Abel
WASSON, Benjamin
WATERS, Ransom
WATERS, John N.
WATROUS, Nathaniel
WATROUS, Darius
WATROUS, William
WATSON, John
WAY, Sarah
WAY, John
WELESTER, Joseph
WELTON, Eli
WELTON, Joseph
WESTFAL, Caleb Brown
WHITHAM, John
WHITAKER, Lyman
WHITMORE, Daniel
WILMOT, Hannah
WILTON, Joel
WILDER, Henry
WOODWORTH, Gershom
WILCOX, David
WILCOX, George
WILLIAM, Bartholomew
WILLIAMS, Israel
WILSON, Daniel B.
WILSON, Caleb
WILTON, Amasa


1825 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Union | Windsor


Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!

Find All Your Ancestors In Our Archives!