New Horizons Genealogy

"Specializing in New England and New York Colonial American Ancestry"

Search Military Records - Fold3


1825 State Census Index

Town of Chenango

Broome County, New York


NEW! Try our new custom search page


1825 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Union | Windsor



NAME			
ABBOTT, James
ABBOTT, Joseph
AGARD, Horace
ALDRICH, Charles
ALDRICH, Rufus
ALMSBURY, Anson
ANDRUS, Ransom
ALLEN, Samuel
ALLEN, Asher
ALLEN, Cloey
ANDRUS, Giles
ANDRUS, William
ANDRUS, Levi
AUSTIN, George W.

BABCOCK, Darius
BARLOW, Moses
BARTON, James
BEACH, Isaac
BEACH, Elijah
BELCHER, Benjamin
BENNETT, Silas C.
BENNETT, Jacob
BERRIAN, James W.
BESSEY, George
BEVIER, Abraham
BEVIER, Christian
BEVIER, Elisha
BEVIER, Thomas
BEVIER, Josiah
BEVIER, Zachariah
BISHOP, Daniel
BLACK, Alexander
BLAIR, Joseph
BOWMAN, Ebenezer
BOWERS, Nancy
BRAINARD, Daniel
BREWER, Henry
BROWN, Ebenezer
BROWNSON, David
BROWN, William
BULLOCK, Joseph
BURR, Oliver
BURRELL, Arnold
BURRELL, Aurora
BUTLER, Jeremiah
BUTLER, John
BYAM, Peter

CARMON, Joseph
CARROLL, Abrel
CARROLL, Samuel
CARY, Nathan
CARY, Thomas
CARY, William
CASE, David C.
CHAMBERLAIN, William
CHASE, Eliza
CANIFF, William
COLLIER, John A.
COLLINS, Chas.
COLLINS, Owen
COLLINS, Jonathan
CLARK, William
CLARK, Mary
CLARK, Henry
CLARK, John
CLARK, Asabel
CLOSE, Reuben
COOK, Ezekiel
COOK, Thomas
COON, Abraham
COON, Jesse
COLE, Henry
COLE, James
COLE, Philander
COLE, Sally
COLE, Moses
COLEMAN, Obed
COMBS, John
CAMPBELL, Jeremiah
CONGDON, Joseph
CONGDON, John
CONGDON, Ezra
CONGDON, Nathaniel
CONGDON, John, Jr.
CONKLIN, Lawrence
CRIPSEY, Peter
CROCKER, David
CROP, DeLay Fayette
CULVER, Moses
CURE, William
CURTIS, Bela C.
CUSHMAN, Joseph

DALZELL, Robert
DAVIS, Hiram
DAYTON, Joseph B.
DEYO, George
DEYO, Moses
DOOLITTLE, Isaac
DOOLITTLE, Joseph
DRAKE, William
DREPER, David
DIBBLE, Clement
DINGY, Timothy
DOUBLEDAY, John T.
DOUBLEDAY, Ammi
DUREN, David

ELDREDGE, Christopher
EDWARDS, Mattias C.
ELLIOTT, Lanor
ELWELL, Eli
ELWELL, Derrin
ELWELL, Pierce
ELY, Oliver
ELY, Elihu
EVANS, Daniel
EVANS, Jas.
EVANS, Thomas

FERRIS, John
FORKER, John
FOSTER, David
FRENCH, Sampson
FRENCH, Clement
FRENCH, Sampson, 2nd.
FRENCH, Thomas
FRIAR, Jonas
FRIESBIE, Ezra

GAGER, Thomas
GAGER, Joshua
GALE, Samuel
GANS, Jesse
GOULD, Cyrus
GOULD, Simeon
GRAVES, Abraham
GRAY, Ichabod
GRAY, John D.
GRAY, Arthur
GREEN, Nathaniel
GREEN, Isaac

HAGERMAN, John
HALE, Daniel
HALL, William
HALL, Dennis
HALL, James
HALL, Nathan
HALL, Aunah
HALSTEAD, Jacob
HAMILTON, Moses
HAMILTON, Gloudy
HANDY, Horace
HANDY, Ezekiel
HANDY, Joseph
HARPER, Phena
HARRIS, James
HARRIS, Evan, Jr.
HARRIS, William
HARVEY, Jonathan
HASBROUGK, Methusalem
HASBROUCK, Peter P.
HATCH, Moses
HATHAWAY, Philo
HAUVER, Andrew
HAWLEY, Martin
HAYES, Benonia
HUBBELL, Richard A.
HUDSON, Henry
HEATH, Azariah
HELLYAR, Theodore
HERRIN, Levi
HINDS, Jesse
HINDS, Jesse, Jr.
HOLMES, Frederick A.
HOPPER, Philip
HORTON, Jeremiah
HOYT, Oliver

JAY, Peter
JEFFERS, Jabez
JEWELL, John
JOHNSON, Lent
JOHNSON, William
JOHNSON, Charles B.

KATTEL, Elias
KETCHUM, Caleb
KIMBALL, Royal
KNAPP, Jacob
KING, Seth
KING, Anson
KING, Lester
KING, Lyman
KITTELL, William F.
KORTRIGHT, Abraham

LAMPHERE, Eliot
LANE, Gilbert
LANTERMAN, David
LEAVENWORTH, Asa
LEE, Samuel
LEE, Josiah
LEE, Nathaniel
LEE, Stephen
LEWIS, Daniel
LEWIS, Nicholas
LEWIS, Calvin
LEWIS, Joseph
LEWIS, Richard
LEWIS, Lewis
LEWIS, Hazard
LICK, John
LILLY, Foster

MANNING, Joseph
MARSHALL, Isaac
MASTERS, Ann
MATHER, Richard
McALLISTER, David
McDONALDS, Hopestell
McDANIEL, Reuben
McGEORGE, Horatio T.
McINTOSH, John
McKINNEY, Jacob
McMANNERS, Patrick
McNELLY, Felise
MEDCALF, Moses
MERCHANT, Phineas
MEEKER, John
MERRILL, Myron
MITCHELL, Amasa
MILLER, Herod
MILLER, Charles B.
MILLER, Samuel
MILLER, John F.
MINOR, William W.
MISETER, Ezra
MISE, Jesse B.
MOORE, John
MOORE, Lark
MORGAN, Augustus
MORSE, Benjamin
MUNSELL, John
MUNSELL, George
MURRAY, Peter
MUSHPRAT, Josiah

NILES, Benjamin
NEGRUS, Benjamin
NELSON, Nathan
NEWELL, Erastus
NEWLAND, Abiner
NEWTON, Alpheus
NEWTON, John
NIMMONS, John
NIMMONS, Samuel E.
OGDEN, Joseph
OGDEN, Joseph
OGDEN, Jo. Nathan
ORSER, Albert
OSBORN, Samuel
OWEN, Daniel

PAGE, Mary
PAGE, Tyrus
PAGE, Alva
PAGE, Harmon
PAGE, Isaac
PAGE, Julius
PAGE, Rhoda
PALMER, Ashbell
PALMER, Henry
PALMER, Reuben
PALMER, Lockwood
PALMER, Stephen
PALMER, Zina
PALMER, John
PARK, George
PARK, Reuben
PARK, Ebenezer, Jr.
PARK, Refus
PARK, Henry
PARK, Thomas
PORT, George
PRATT, Zenas
PRATT, Maverick
PARSONS, Charles
PATTERSON, Mehetabel
PECKHAM, Josiah
PRENTICE, Elisha
PERRY, Thos. D.
PETERSON, Samuel
PHELPS, Eliphalet

RALYEA, Derick
RANDALL, Nehemiah
RETTINGBURG, John
RETTINGBURG, John, Jr.
RICE, Ephraim
ROBERTS, Hannah
ROBERTS, John
ROBERTS, Wilmot
ROBERTS, Matthew
ROBB, William
ROBINSON, Peter
ROGERS, Noah
ROSE, James
ROWLEY, William C.
RICHARDS, Casper
RUDE, Aaron
RUDE, Porter
RUDE, Levi
RUMMER, Richard
RUMMER, Darius
RUMMER, Elias
RUSSELL, Ebenezer

SAYER, Bezaleel
SAWTELLE, Benjamin
ST. JOHN, Lewis
SCHUYLER, Walter
SCOFIELD, Clarrissa
SCOFIELD, Ira
SCOVILLE, Orlan
SCOTT, William
SCUTT, William
SEWARD, David
SEWARD, Levi
SEWARD, Orrin
SEWARD, Jedediah
SEWARD, Seth
SHAW, Andrew
SHEPHARDSON, Timothy
SHIPMAN, Henry
SMEAD, James C.
SMITH, Robert
SMITH, John D.
SMITH, George
SMITH, Amos
SMITH, Joseph M.
SMITH, Samuel
SPENDLEY, William
SPENSER, Phineas
SPRAGUE, Charles
SPRINGER, Nathaniel
SQUIRE, James
SQUIRE, Lewis
STARKWEATHER, Reuben
STEPHENS, Asa
STONE, Eliza
STONE, Charles
STOW, Isaac
STRICKLAND, Sperry
STUART, William
SWAN, JOhn
SWAIN, John C.

TARBELL, William
TAYLOR, Benjamin
TAYLOR, Crocker
TEMPLE, James
TERWILLAGER, Joseph
THOMAS, David
THOMAS, Jonathan
TOMPKINS, Gilbert
TOWSLEY, Gideon
TRACY, Ransom
TYRRELL, Alfred
TUBBS, Nathaniel
TUPPER, David

VANDEWATER, Henry
VANKEUREN, John M.
VANNAME, William
VINING, Calvin

WALLACE, Thomas
WARNER, David
WARNER, Ephah
WARNER, Abijah
WARDELL, Edward
WATERHOUSE, Jonas
WATERHOUSE, Ambrose
WATERMAN, Thomas
WATTLES, Alexander
WEED, Stephen
WEED, Samuel
WENTZ, John
WENTZ, William, 2nd.
WENTZ, Justus
WENTZ, William
WERT, Silas
WEST, William
WEST, Josiah
WEST, Hiram
WHITNEY, Virgil
WHITNEY, George
WHITNEY, Ebenezer
WHITING, Mason
WHITTLESEY, Hezekiah
WHITNEY, Joshua
WHITON, Luther
WILEY, William I.
WILLIAMSON, Samuel
WILLIAMSON, Garrett
WILSON, Adam
WILSON, James
WILSON, Hezekiah
WINFIELD, Abraham
WINFIELD, William
WOOD, Stephen
WOOD, Christopher

YOEMAN, John
YOUNGS, Ellis


1825 Broome County New York State Census Index:

Chenango | Colesville | Conklin | Lisle | Sanford | Union | Windsor


Search millions of military records on Fold3